indy: 1997-01

<-- 1996-12 --- 1997-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 01/01/1997 Arena Obreros del Progreso, Saltillo, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Acertijo vs Hackushik
2) Águilar Real vs Duende Infernal
3) Dragón Oriental & Guerrero Del Ring vs Perro Sanchez & Temerario
4) Príncipe Azul, Rocky Macias, Vago De Bronx vs Comando Negro, Negro Rivera, Tormenta Negra
5) Exterminador vs Mágico [TEXAS HEAVY]
finals of a tournament

indy (WED) 01/01/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Charro Solis & Conde Negro vs Arlequín & Pilotito Negro
2) Bala de Plata, Imperio Negro, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Mr. Guerrero, Pequeño Star, Scriba, Tackle
3) El Mestizo, Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza vs Piloto Suicida, Star I, Star II, Stuka Jr.
4) Dany Gardenia, May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rudy Reyna vs Brillante, Diamante, Stuka I, Zafiro
Andrade brothers all rudos now?

indy (WED) 01/01/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony & Tamaro vs Índio Reyes & Mulato
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Furia Verde
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Gran Markus Jr., Kain, Mr. Atlantic Jr.
first sighting of Mr. Atlantic Jr. after losing his mask to Sutka jr.
5) Flor De Loto & Styfany vs La Bruja & La Diabólica

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 01/03/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-01-20]
1) Cobra & Tyger b Kamikaze & Virtual
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Colt & Maricahi
3) Jurassico, Nygma, Scandalo b Brazo Cibernetico, Cyborg, Salsero
4) Súper Elektra, Tarzan Boy, Tiburón b Andy Barrow, Shu el Guerrero, Zapatista
5) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

PROMELL (SUN) 01/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Murciélago & Rey Pony vs El Mulato & Esqueleto
2) Rey Satán & Tackle vs Boy Rocket & Rebelde Blanco
3) La Piraña, Pequeño Star, Scriba vs Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro
4) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan I, Ku Kux Klan II, Pequeño Cometa
5) Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. DQ Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
Mr. Guerrero fouled Stuka

indy (THU) 01/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Imperio Negro
2) Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro vs Fuego & Scriba
3) Piloto Suicida & Silver Star vs Dany Gardenia & Mr. Guerrero
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

Promo Azteca TV (THU) 01/09/1997 Toluca, Estado de México [WON 1997-01-20]
1) Caballero Águila & Wolf b Ave De Fuego & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Bracito de Oro & Mini Súper Elektra b Payasito II & Payasito III
3) Ninja de Fuego, Salsero, Skayde b Jurassico, Nygma, Scandalo
4) Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Shu el Guerrero b Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Tarzan Boy
5) La Parka, Vampiro Canadiense, Zorro b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

Promo Azteca (FRI) 01/10/1997 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Goku (AAA), Jiraiya, Lyguila b Nygma, Pachuco, Zapatista
2) Blue Panther, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000 b Ángel Azteca, El Brazo, Máscara Sagrada
3) Máscara Año 2000 b Vampiro [IWC Heavy]

Promo Azteca (SUN) 01/12/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Rey Pony
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Arcangel & Simbad El Marino
3) Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Pequeño Halcón vs Ku Kux Klan, Ku Kux Klan I, Pequeño Cometa
4) Bello David, Flor De Liz, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Maravilla Azteca
5) Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
Mr. Guerrero and Stuka are feuding.

PROMO AZTECA (FRI) 01/17/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-02-03]
1) Brazo Cibernetico & Lyguila b Jurassico & Nygma
2) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b El Gitano, El Mariachi, Tiburón
3) Ninja de Fuego, Súper Caló, Zorro DQ Enrique Vera, Shu el Guerrero, Zapatista
4) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy DQ Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 01/19/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & White Killer vs Ángel Negro & Conde Negro
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino
3) El Gallito & Imperial vs Babe Star II & Pequeño Cometa
4) Mr. Guerrero, Piloto Suicida, Tony Rodríguez vs Soberano Jr., Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
5) Bello David, Flor De Liz, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Halcón Blanco, Maravilla Azteca

Promo Azteca (MON) 01/20/1997 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Juventud Guerrera b Salsero [mask]

indy (THU) 01/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Pilotito Negro
2) Fuego & Scriba vs Pequeño Star & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs El Genio & La Amenaza
Piloto Suicida & Genio are feuding.
4) El Reptil, Gran Markus, Mr. Guerrero vs El Mestizo, Rudy Reyna, Stuka I

PROMO AZTECA (THU) 01/23/1997 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [Aqui La Lucha, WON 1997-02-03]
1) Dragón & Rayo Tapatío II b Caballero Águila & Demente
2) Fuercita Guerrera & Piratita Morgan b Dragóncito De Oro & Máscarita Sagrada
3) Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Lyguila, Ninja de Fuego
4) Juventud Guerrera, Tarzan Boy, Zorro DQ Pantera Del Ring, Súper Elektra, Zapatista
5) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Pirata Morgan b Konnan, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada
Cien beat Konnan

indy (SUN) 01/26/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Samuray vs Ángel Negro
2) Baby Star, El Gallito, Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star, Pitufo Varela, White Killer
3) Lee Roy & Pequeño Cometa vs Fuego & Imperial
4) Carnicero Águila, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs El Potro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 01/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Ángel Negro
2) Dama Del Antifaz & Oyuki vs La Incognita & Letty Rock
3) Fuego, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Tackle
4) El Reptil, Gran Markus, Tony Rodríguez vs Rudy Reyna, Stuka I, Zafiro

PROMO AZTECA TV (FRI) 01/31/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-02-27]
Attendance: 2700
1) Dragóncito & Mini Gitano DQ Mini Payasito I & Mini Payasito II
2) Cyborg, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Andy Barrow, Nygma, Último Guerrero
3) Enrique Vera, Villano IV, Villano V b El Brazo, El Fantasma, Salsero
4) Psicosis, Shu el Guerrero, Villano III b Hijo del Lizmark, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
5) Cien Caras b Konnan

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:18

Return to Index