AAA TV: 1997-02

<-- 1997-01 --- 1997-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (SAT) 02/01/1997 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state
1) Blue Demon Jr., Súper Muñeco, Venum vs Duende I, Duende II, Duende III *

Event Notes: date is also unknown. Match did air.

AAA TV (WED) 02/05/1997 Naucalpan, Estado de México
1) Carla Villalobos, La Migala, Martha Villalobos vs Sahori, Shitara, Xochitl Hamada *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo vs Águila Solitaria, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco *
3) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover vs Crazy 33, Jerry Estrada, Killer *
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr. *
5) El Mosco & Pierroth Jr. vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. [cage] *

AAA TV (WED) 02/05/1997 other taping, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1997-02-27]
1) Máscarita Sagrada Jr. © b Mini Vader [MEX MINI]
2) Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr., Latin Lover DQ Abismo Negro, Killer, Pentagon II
3) Máscara Sagrada, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Pierroth Jr.

Event Notes: this is confirmed, but the other taping aired - unsure, maybe those events should be on the missing February taping?

AAA TV (TUE) 02/11/1997 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB, WON 1997-02-24]
0) Abismo Negro, Histeria, Maniaco, Picudo b Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova, Venum
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b El Hijo Del Espectro, La Parka Jr., Zombie *
2) Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Pentagon II *

AAA TV (SAT) 02/15/1997 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB, WON 1997-03-03]
1) Mini Goldust, Mini Mankind, Mini Vader b Mini Nova, Súper Muñequito, Torerito
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Pantera, Súper Muñeco, Súper Nova
3) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Octagón b Cibernético, Killer, Pentagon II *
4) Latin Lover © b Pierroth [MEX LH] *

AAA TV (FRI) 02/21/1997 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, WON 1997-03-10]
***Rey de Reyes, 1997***
Attendance: 9000
1) Mini Goldust, Mini Mankind, Mini Vader b La Parkita, Mini Nova, Súper Muñequito
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova, Venum b Histeria, Mach 1, Mosco de la Merced, Picudo
3) Latin Lover b Jerry Estrada, Killer, Máscara Sagrada Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *
4) Heavy Metal b Maniaco, May Flowers, Blue Demon Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *
5) Héctor Garza b Abismo Negro, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *
6) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Pantera, Pentagon II [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] * *
7) Latin Lover b Octagón, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza [Rey de Reyes, final] *
8) Canek, Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Diesel II, Jake Roberts, Pierroth Jr., Razor Ramon II

source: http://i.imgur.com/1h0UIgw.png

(SuperLuchas 527)

AAA TV (FRI) 02/28/1997 Gimnasio Olímpico Juan de la Barrera, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo * *
2) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Pantera DQ Blue Demon Jr. & La Parka Jr. * *
wrong taping? Not listed on poster.
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura), Venum I b Histeria (Crazy), Mach 1, Mosco de la Merced, Picudo * * Part 1 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 2 (posted by luchaclassico) Part 3 (posted by luchaclassico)
4) Máscarita Sagrada Jr., Mini Cibernetico, Mini Nova vs Mini Goldust, Mini Mankind, Mini Vader
5) Héctor Garza, Latin Lover, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon
6) Canek, Cibernético, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Diesel II, Pierroth, Razor Ramon II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2020-08-10 05:20

Return to Index