indy: 1997-02

<-- 1997-01 --- 1997-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 02/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Ángel del Silencio
2) El Gallito & Piloto Negro vs Escriba & Vaquero Salazar
3) Black Machine, La Amenaza, Sangre Gitana vs Fuego, Imperial, Junior Halcón
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Soberano Jr., Star I, Star II
5) Carnicero Águila, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs El Potro, Kaliman, Solin

Event Notes: Pentagon will be honored.

indy (WED) 02/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Jaguar Negro
2) Averno & Fantomas vs Cat Killer & Primus Jr.
3) Pequeño Cometa, Rey Salvaje, Scriba vs ??, Blue King II, Blue Rocket
4) Junior Halcón b Sangre Gitana [mask]
reported out come in the Sunday Palacio preview
5) La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez vs Fuego, Star I, Star II

Event Notes: special show for Dia de la Constitucion

indy (THU) 02/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rudy Reyna & Stuka I vs El Reptil & Gran Markus
2) Piloto Suicida, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Fuego, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Pequeño Star & Tackle vs Imperio Negro & Piloto Negro
4) Flashman vs Pilotito Negro

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 02/07/1997 Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
Attendance: 1300
1) ???, Nygma, Rocky Santana b Goku (AAA), Jiraiya, Lyguila
2) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b El Gitano, Skayde, Tiburón
3) Dragón de Oro, El Brazo, Súper Elektra b Psicosis, Scandalo, Villano IV
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro b Blue Panther, Villano III, Zapatista

indy (SUN) 02/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Esqueleto
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Fantaomas & Tackle
3) La Amenaza & Sangre Gitana vs Fuego & Junior Halcón
4) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Star I, Star II, Stuka II
5) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Markus II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 02/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Markus vs Rudy Reyna [super libre]
2) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Bronco Reptil & Silver Star
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Flashman & Piloto Negro
4) Ángel del Silencio vs Bat Boy

Promo Azteca (FRI) 02/14/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Psicosis b Súper Elektra [MEX WELTER]

Promo Azteca TV (SAT) 02/15/1997 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Máscara Sagrada b Máscara Año 2000 [IWC Heavy]

Promo Azteca (SUN) 02/16/1997 Gimnasio Municipal Josué Neri Santos, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Salsero © b Psicosis [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 02/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Cat & Piloto Negro vs Dragón & Tony Varela
2) Flashman & Fuego vs Avispón Verde & El Genio
3) El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero, Rey Trébol, Scriba vs Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Star I, Star II
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez
5) Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V, Rudy Reyna

indy (THU) 02/20/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pilotito Negro vs Ángel del Silencio
2) Flashman & Piloto Negro vs Bat Boy & Fuego
3) Stuka II & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Silver Star
Stuka Jr. & Mr. Guerrero are feuding. Billed as last Reyna match for right now.
4) Bronco Reptil, Ministro de la Muerte I, Rudy Reyna vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III

MORA (FRI) 02/21/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1997-03-03]
Attendance: 3500
1) Mazambula & Mozambique b Spark & Vagabundo
2) Pandillero I, Pandillero II, Pandillero III b Flamarión, Fobia, Genghis Khan
3) Jungla, Mágico, Súper Caló, Thunderbird b Damián 666, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Halloween, Juventud Guerrera
4) Konnan, La Parka Jr., Torero b Cien Caras, Misterioso, Psicosis
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Rey Misterio Jr. [WWA WELTER] Hijo del santo vs Rey Misterio jr en tijuana (posted by Solo Lucha Libre)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 02/21/1997 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte, Kato Kung Lee, Tiburón b Jurassico, Rocky Santana, Scandalo
2) Ángel Azteca, Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Elektra b Black Dragón, Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero Shu G./Pantera R./B. Dragon v. Angel A./S. Elektra/V. Romo (posted by dataintcash)
3) Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Universo 2000 b Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro, Zorro

indy (SUN) 02/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Ángel del Silencio
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Cat Killer & Irmost
3) Star I & Star II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Mestizo, Tony Rodríguez
Meztizo recently won the EDM WELTER
5) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Súper Vaquero
6) Centella Azul, La Sombra, Supersonico vs Gran Danton, Hielero Águilar, Puma

indy (THU) 02/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende & Murciélago vs Águila Salvaje & Guerrero
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Silver Star
3) Bronco Reptil vs Tackle [super libre]
4) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro De La Muerte, Tony Rodríguez
Conflictus & Ministro are feuding

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 02/28/1997 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1997-03-17]
1) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Elektra b Payasito I & Payasito II Dragoncito De Oro & Mini Elektra vs Los Payasitos I y II - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Skayde & Torero b Áspid & Colt Skayde/El Torero v. Colt/Aspid (posted by dataintcash)
3) Ángel Azteca b Tiburón [quarterfinal, torneo, Azteca Middle] Azteca Middleweight Title Tournament - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Black Dragón b Último Guerrero [quarterfinal, torneo, Azteca Middle] Azteca Middleweight Title Tournament - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Pantera Del Ring b Último Rebelde [quarterfinal, torneo, Azteca Middle] Azteca Middleweight Title Tournament - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
6) Psicosis b Súper Caló [quarterfinal, torneo, Azteca Middle] Azteca Middleweight Title Tournament - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
7) Ángel Azteca b Black Dragón [semifinal, torneo, Azteca Middle] Azteca Middleweight Title Tournament - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
8) Pantera Del Ring b Psicosis [semifinal, torneo, Azteca Middle] Azteca Middleweight Title Tournament - 2/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
9) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan DQ Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka I, Zorro

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:19

Return to Index