All: 1997-03

<-- 1997-02 --- 1997-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 03/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Alacran
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Averno & Piloto Negro
3) Diamante & Zafiro vs Star I & Star II
4) El Mestizo © vs Brillante [EDM WELTER]
5) Centella Azul, Conflictus, Diabólico I vs La Amenaza, Súper Vaquero, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (TUE) 03/04/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Zumbido b Solar I, Solar II, Ultraman Jr. *
2) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Black Magic, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy *
3) Black Warrior © b Atlantis [NWA LH] * Atlantis vs. Black Warrior (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Último Dragón * Dos Caras/Lizmark/Último Dragón vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Satánico/Scorpio Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

indy (THU) 03/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Águila
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Caballero Halcón & Ministro de la Muerte I vs Diabólico I & Diabólico III [super libre]
4) Bronco Reptil b Tackle [hair]
Bronco mentioned as winning the following week

AAA (FRI) 03/07/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1997-03-17]
Attendance: 5500
1) Metálica b Damas Violencia
2) Ángel, Hijo de la Muerte, Shamu II b ?, Bola De Umo, Commando Jr.
3) Aztucia & Sueno Chicano b Colibrí & Fuerstar
4) Fantomas, Firebird, Mágico b Calígula, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Medico Asesino Jr.
5) León Negro, Pantera, Súper Nova b Depredator, Espectro, Histeria
***1/2
6) Octagón © b Fuerza Guerrera [MEX MIDDLE]
***
7) Canek & Cibernético DQ Diesel II & Razor Ramon II
***1/4

AAA TV (FRI) 03/07/1997 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Migala, Martha Villalobos, Shitara b ???, La Rubia, Xochitl Hamada *
2) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Águila Solitaria, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco *
3) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover b Crazy 33, Jerry Estrada, Killer *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Mosco de la Merced & Pierroth Jr. [cage] *

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 03/07/1997 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Brazo, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Elektra b Enrique Vera, Nygma, Scandalo
2) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro b Blue Panther, Psicosis, Zapatista
3) Pantera Del Ring b Ángel Azteca, Black Dragón [Azteca Middle]

CMLL (SAT) 03/08/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Black Warrior & Violencia [torneo]

indy (SUN) 03/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Gran Tamaro vs Cop Killer & Demonio Negro
2) Crazy Cat & Imperio Negro vs Astro Flash & Fobia
3) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Monsturo I, Monsturo II, Monsturo III
4) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra, Rudy Reyna

AAA (SUN) 03/09/1997 Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua [WON 1997-03-24]
1) Latin Lover © b Crazy 33 [MEX LH]

indy (SUN) 03/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ?, Ángel del Silencio, Astro Flash vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Varela
2) Centella Azul, Fuego, Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza, Pequeño Star, Tackle
3) Star I & Star II vs Diamante & Zafiro
4) Blue Rocket, Piloto Suicida, Súper Sonic vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez
Reptil = Bronco Reptil?
5) Diabólico I vs Conflictus [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 03/11/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Bucanero * EMLL 4 5 1997 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (THU) 03/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel del Silencio vs Pilotito Negro
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) El 81, Gasparin, Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna

CMLL (FRI) 03/14/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito * EMLL 4 5 1997 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
3) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr. * EMLL 4 5 1997 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Black Magic, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King
5) Último Dragón © b Scorpió Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] * EMLL 4 5 1997 SCORPIO JR vs ULTIMO DRAGON (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 03/14/1997 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lyguila & Rayo Tapatío II DQ Kamikaze & Ziraya
2) Andy Barrow, Nygma, Scandalo b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Salsero, Tiburón
3) Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Zapatista b Antifaz del Norte, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Antifaz vs Psicosis/Juventud Guerrera/Zapatista - Promo Azteca 3/14/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Konnan, La Parka I, Zorro b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Pirata Morgan

AAA TV (FRI) 03/14/1997 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Cibernético, Máscara Sagrada, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Diesel II, Pierroth Jr., Razor Ramon II
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura), Venum I b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo, Maniaco * *
3) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover b Crazy 33, Jerry Estrada, La Calaca (Sanguinario) * *

indy (SAT) 03/15/1997 Estadio Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Bala De Fuego & Bala de Plata vs El Mestizo & Mr. Guerrero
3) Rudy Reyna, Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III

indy (SUN) 03/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
2) Fúnebre & Tackle vs Imperio Negro & Tigre Cota
3) Gasparin, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Carnero, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo, Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: first Sunday show of the season

Promo Azteca (SUN) 03/16/1997 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Taurus b Brazo Cibernetico [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Averno
2) Ángel Del Averno & Ángel del Silencio vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue King II, Flashman, Gran Espada vs El Duende, Misterio Negro I, Misterio Negro II
4) Dama Del Antifaz & La Plateada vs La Incognita & La Venus
5) Gran Markus II, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Halcón Blanco

CMLL (TUE) 03/18/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia b Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza * EMLL VIOLENCIA ARKANGEL KARLOFF LAGARDE vs ASTRO REY JR OLIMPICO RING (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

AAA TV (TUE) 03/18/1997 Pachuca, Hidalgo [WON 1997-04-07]
1) Lady Metal & Xochitl Hamada b Love & Zaori
2) Mini Pentagon, Mini Psicosis, Mini Vader b Máscarita Sagrada Jr., Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco DQ Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
4) Latin Lover © DQ La Calaca [MEX LH]
5) Cibernético & Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Diesel II & Razor Ramon II

source: https://i.imgur.com/6CFGiOy.png?1

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 03/20/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bad Boy vs Ángel del Silencio
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Astro Flash & Piloto Negro
3) Green Demon, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Chavo Lomeli, La Amenaza, Silver Star
4) Latino, Rudy Reyna, Sangre Chicana vs Justiciero, Shocker, Stuka I
Sangre took Stuka's hair recently in Monterrey

CMLL (FRI) 03/21/1997 Arena México [RB]
***Dos Leyendas: El Santo & Salvador Lutteroth***
1) Rey Bucanero & Tsubasa b Black Warrior, Foreign Exchange, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shocker [seeding, battle royal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr., Steel b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Shocker [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. b El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Shinobi, Tsubasa, Ultraman Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr., Steel [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal]
8) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, final] * Rey Bucanero, Satanico y Emilio Charles Jr vs Apolo Dantes, Black Warrior y Dr.Wagner Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
9) Silver King b La Fiera [hair]

indy (FRI) 03/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Imperio Negro
2) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs El Mestizo, Fúnebre, Mr. Guerrero
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I

Event Notes: weird Friday show

MORA (FRI) 03/21/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Jerrito Estrada Mascarita Sagrada & Ultimo Dragoncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Jerrito Estrada - 3/21/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) La Parka I & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Blue Panther & Misterioso Rey Mistero Jr. & La Parka vs Blue Panther & Misterioso - 3/21/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

AAA TV (FRI) 03/21/1997 Torreón, Coahuila [RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Mini Goldust & Mini Mankind vs La Parkita & Mini Cibernetico *

Event Notes: Date is probably wrong.

AAA TV (SAT) 03/22/1997 Durango, Durango [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura), Venum I b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo, Maniaco *
2) Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover DQ Crazy 33, Jerry Estrada, La Calaca (Sanguinario) *
3) Diesel II, Pentagon II, Razor Ramon II b Canek, Cibernético, Octagón * razor ramon(big titan), Diesel (kane) y Pentagon Vs Canek, Cibernetico y Octagon (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Guerrero
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Fuego & Soberano
5) As Rey, Batichica, Orquídea Negra vs Baby Star, Bello Willy, Letty Rock

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker vs Fuego
3) Fúnebre I, Fúnebre II, Mr. Luck vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs El Mestizo, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Negro & Payasito vs Crazy Cat & Símbolo Rojo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Gallito & Tony Varela
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Silver Line vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
5) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Black Machine, Bronco Reptil

Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Cop Killer
2) Astro Flash, Flashman, Fuego vs El Duende, Misterio Negro I, Misterio Negro II
3) Dama Del Antifaz & La Plateada vs La Incognita & La Venus
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Blue King II, Blue Rocket, Gran Espada
5) Halcón Blanco, New Winners, Súper 81, Supersonic vs Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

Promo Azteca (SUN) 03/23/1997 Unidad Deportivo Javier Rojo Gomez, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Latin King, Rey Pantera, Sangre Gitana II vs Crazzy Boy, Génesis, Mr. Mafia
2) Jiraiya & Kamikaze vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Kato Kung Lee, Skayde, Tiburón (Promo Azteca) vs Colt, Jurassico, Rocky Santana
4) Antifaz del Norte, El Brazo, Zorro vs Andy Barrow, Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero
5) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (THU) 03/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Orignal), El Siglo de Torreon (update)]
1) Ángel del Silencio vs Bad Boy
2) Astro Flash & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Brillante, Diamante, New Winners vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza

CMLL (FRI) 03/28/1997 Arena México [WON 1997-04-14]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Violencia b Astro Rey Jr. & Ultraman Jr. Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Violencia vs. Astro Rey Jr. & Ultraman Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Texano b Black Warrior, El Dandy, Felino, Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Scorpió Jr., Silver King [cibernetico] CMLL Torneo Cibernetico - 3/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
La Fiera was the final survivor
4) Foreign Exchange, Leatherface, Steele b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 03/28/1997 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB, WON 1997-04-14]
0) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo
1) Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito, Tzuki DQ Mini Goldust, Mini Vader, Pentagoncito *
2) León Negro, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo *
3) Pentagon II b Octagón © [MEX MIDDLE] *
4) Mosco de la Merced & Pierroth b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. [cage]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 03/28/1997 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1997-04-14]
1) Kamikaze & Rayo Tapatío II b Caballero Águila & Demente
2) Arantia & Taurus b Rayo Tapatío I & Skayde
3) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Antifaz del Norte, Tarzan Boy, Vaquero Romo
4) Ángel Azteca, Villano III, Villano V DQ Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Cien Caras, Pantera Del Ring, Pirata Morgan b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro

CMLL (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-04-14]
1) El Cafre & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Lady Connors b La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña, Tania
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Leatherface, Satánico b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Silver King and Foreign Exchange, Scorpió Jr., Steele and Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [torneo]

CMLL (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.25.57)]
1) Mágico vs Cholo
2) Demetrio vs Siniestro
3) Eclipse, Fighter, Mr. Power vs Capitán Capitán Carro, Infernal, Maldito Galeno
4) Akuma, El Gitano, Súper Máquina vs El Mariachi, Guerrero Maya, Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Shocker, Tigre Canadiense vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago & Satán vs Black Killer & Blue Ángel
2) Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino vs El Coreano & White Killer
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) As Rey, Letty Rock, Orquídea Negra vs Babe Star, Halcón Blanco, Princesa Maya

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Pilotito Negro
2) Fúnebre vs Imperio Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr.
4) Brillante & Zafiro vs Fuego & Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Tamaro
2) Águila Salvaje & Cop Killer vs Ángel Negro & Fantasma del Amor
3) Astro Flash, Fuego, Gran Espada vs ?, ??, ???
4) Acertijo, El Guason, Pingüino vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
5) Índio Chirikawa II, New Winners, Stuka vs El Mestizo, Gran Markus II, Mr. Guerrero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-19 05:18

Return to Index