CMLL: 1997-03

<-- 1997-02 --- 1997-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 03/04/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Zumbido b Solar I, Solar II, Ultraman Jr. *
2) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Black Magic, Brazo de Plata, El Dandy *
3) Black Warrior © b Atlantis [NWA LH] * Atlantis vs. Black Warrior (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b Dos Caras, Lizmark Sr., Último Dragón * Dos Caras/Lizmark/Último Dragón vs. Emilio Charles Jr./Satánico/Scorpio Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SAT) 03/08/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte b Black Warrior & Violencia [torneo]

CMLL (TUE) 03/11/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs Rayder & Tigre Cota
2) Alacrán, Filoso, Ultimatum vs Kundra, Reyes Veloz, Yone Genjin
3) Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Solar II vs Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
4) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Bucanero * EMLL 4 5 1997 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Black Magic, Dos Caras, El Dandy vs Gran Markus, Mano Negra, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/HsyMwjh.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 03/14/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito * EMLL 4 5 1997 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
3) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr. * EMLL 4 5 1997 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Black Magic, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King
5) Último Dragón © b Scorpió Jr. [NWA MIDDLE] * EMLL 4 5 1997 SCORPIO JR vs ULTIMO DRAGON (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: https://i.imgur.com/3NBWz7t.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 03/15/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Mano Negra Jr. vs Rayder
2) Ángel de Plata & Brandon vs Bufalo Salvaje & Supremo
3) Jaguar & Olimpus vs Chicago Express & Mogur
4) Astro Rey Jr. & Texano vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Atlantis, Black Magic, Lizmark vs Mano Negra, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/0FgJPu1.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/16/1997 Arena Coliseo
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Jaguar, Olimpus, Ultimatum vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Reyes Veloz, Yone Genjin
3) Astro Rey Jr., Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur
4) Mr. Niebla, Súper Astro, Texano vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras vs Apolo Dantés, Mano Negra, Silver King

source: https://i.imgur.com/SXdM5kf.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/16/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Pegasso & Voltron vs El Cafre & Tigre Cota
2) Filoso, Oriental, Torbellino vs Corazón Salvaje, Kundra, Rencor Latino
3) Atlantico, Solar I, Ultraman Jr. vs Américo Rocca, Cadáver, Chicago Express
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Shocker vs Espectro Jr., Rambo, Rey Bucanero
5) Máscara Mágica vs Guerrero De La Muerte

source: https://i.imgur.com/zkf3ck3.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 03/18/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Oriental vs Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Supremo
2) Alacrán & Atlantico vs Reyes Veloz & Yone Genjin
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia b Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza * EMLL VIOLENCIA ARKANGEL KARLOFF LAGARDE vs ASTRO REY JR OLIMPICO RING (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) El Dandy vs Negro Casas, Mr. Niebla, Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro, La Fiera, Shocker, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Silver King, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Felino [cibernetico]

CMLL (FRI) 03/21/1997 Arena México [RB]
***Dos Leyendas: El Santo & Salvador Lutteroth***
1) Rey Bucanero & Tsubasa b Black Warrior, Foreign Exchange, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Scorpió Jr., Shocker [seeding, battle royal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr., Steel b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Shocker [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. b El Dandy, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] * EMLL 4 1997 part two (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Shinobi, Tsubasa, Ultraman Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] *
6) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Foreign Exchange, Miguel Perez Jr., Steel [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal] *
7) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal]
8) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, final] * Rey Bucanero, Satanico y Emilio Charles Jr vs Apolo Dantes, Black Warrior y Dr.Wagner Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
9) Silver King b La Fiera [hair]
10) Shinobi, Tsubasa, Ultraman vs Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr.
11) Olimpus & Ultimatum vs Cadáver & Espectro Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 03/22/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica vs Guerrerito del Futuro & Ultratumbita
2) Filoso & Olimpus vs Cadáver & Espectro Jr.
3) Ringo Mendoza, Texano, Tigre Canadiense vs Emilio Charles, Gran Markus, Silver King
4) Dos Caras, El Dandy, Lizmark vs Foreign Exchange, Leather Face, The Steel

source: https://i.imgur.com/xn7Ppql.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena Coliseo
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr. vs Supremo & Tigre Cota
2) Alacrán, Atlantico, Olimpus vs Kundra, Reyes Veloz, Yone Genjin
3) Astro Rey Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Brazo de Plata, Dos Caras, Lizmark vs Felino, Gran Markus, Rey Bucanero
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Silver King vs Foreign Exchange, Leather Face, The Steel

source: https://i.imgur.com/QWYIOBl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 03/23/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso vs El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Lady Connors vs La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña, Tania
3) Jaguar, Olímpico, Torbellino vs Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) La Fiera, Texano, Tigre Canadiense vs Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) Máscara Mágica vs Guerrero De La Muerte © [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 03/25/1997 Arena Coliseo
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
3) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte vs Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I CMLL TV (March 30th, 1997) (last few minutes missing) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
5) Brazo de Plata, El Dandy, Lizmark vs Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico CMLL TV (March 30th, 1997) (last few minutes missing) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

CMLL (FRI) 03/28/1997 Arena México [WON 1997-04-14]
1) Máscarita Magica & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Violencia b Astro Rey Jr. & Ultraman Jr. CMLL TV (March 30th, 1997) (last few minutes missing) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Violencia vs. Astro Rey Jr. & Ultraman Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Texano b Black Warrior, El Dandy, Felino, Mano Negra, Negro Casas, Scorpió Jr., Silver King [cibernetico]
La Fiera was the final survivor
4) Foreign Exchange, Leatherface, Steele b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-04-14]
1) El Cafre & El Supremo II b Ángel de Plata & Pegasso
2) Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Lady Connors b La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña, Tania
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman Jr.
4) Apolo Dantés, Leatherface, Satánico b Dr. Wagner Jr., Mano Negra, Silver King and Foreign Exchange, Scorpió Jr., Steele and Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [torneo]

CMLL (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.25.57)]
1) Mágico vs Cholo
2) Demetrio vs Siniestro
3) Eclipse, Fighter, Mr. Power vs Capitán Capitán Carro, Infernal, Maldito Galeno
4) Akuma, El Gitano, Súper Máquina vs El Mariachi, Guerrero Maya, Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Shocker, Tigre Canadiense vs Emilio Charles Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-22 05:12

Return to Index