indy: 1997-03

<-- 1997-02 --- 1997-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 03/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Alacran
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Averno & Piloto Negro
3) Diamante & Zafiro vs Star I & Star II
4) El Mestizo © vs Brillante [EDM WELTER]
5) Centella Azul, Conflictus, Diabólico I vs La Amenaza, Súper Vaquero, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 03/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Águila
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Caballero Halcón & Ministro de la Muerte I vs Diabólico I & Diabólico III [super libre]
4) Bronco Reptil b Tackle [hair]
Bronco mentioned as winning the following week

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 03/07/1997 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Brazo, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Elektra b Enrique Vera, Nygma, Scandalo
2) El Fantasma, Hijo del Lizmark, Vampiro b Blue Panther, Psicosis, Zapatista
3) Pantera Del Ring b Ángel Azteca, Black Dragón [Azteca Middle]

indy (SUN) 03/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Gran Tamaro vs Cop Killer & Demonio Negro
2) Crazy Cat & Imperio Negro vs Astro Flash & Fobia
3) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Monsturo I, Monsturo II, Monsturo III
4) Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Dany Gardenia, Orquídea Negra, Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 03/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ?, Ángel del Silencio, Astro Flash vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Varela
2) Centella Azul, Fuego, Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza, Pequeño Star, Tackle
3) Star I & Star II vs Diamante & Zafiro
4) Blue Rocket, Piloto Suicida, Súper Sonic vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez
Reptil = Bronco Reptil?
5) Diabólico I vs Conflictus [mask]

indy (THU) 03/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel del Silencio vs Pilotito Negro
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) El 81, Gasparin, Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Dany Gardenia, Rudy Reyna

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 03/14/1997 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lyguila & Rayo Tapatío II DQ Kamikaze & Ziraya
2) Andy Barrow, Nygma, Scandalo b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Salsero, Tiburón
3) Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Zapatista b Antifaz del Norte, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Antifaz vs Psicosis/Juventud Guerrera/Zapatista - Promo Azteca 3/14/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Konnan, La Parka I, Zorro b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 03/15/1997 Estadio Gómez Palacio, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
2) Bala De Fuego & Bala de Plata vs El Mestizo & Mr. Guerrero
3) Rudy Reyna, Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III

indy (SUN) 03/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
2) Fúnebre & Tackle vs Imperio Negro & Tigre Cota
3) Gasparin, Stuka I, Stuka Jr. vs Carnero, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo, Rudy Reyna

Event Notes: first Sunday show of the season

Promo Azteca (SUN) 03/16/1997 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Taurus b Brazo Cibernetico [mask]

indy (SUN) 03/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Averno
2) Ángel Del Averno & Ángel del Silencio vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue King II, Flashman, Gran Espada vs El Duende, Misterio Negro I, Misterio Negro II
4) Dama Del Antifaz & La Plateada vs La Incognita & La Venus
5) Gran Markus II, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Halcón Blanco

source: https://i.imgur.com/6CFGiOy.png?1

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 03/20/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bad Boy vs Ángel del Silencio
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Astro Flash & Piloto Negro
3) Green Demon, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Chavo Lomeli, La Amenaza, Silver Star
4) Latino, Rudy Reyna, Sangre Chicana vs Justiciero, Shocker, Stuka I
Sangre took Stuka's hair recently in Monterrey

indy (FRI) 03/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego vs Imperio Negro
2) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs El Mestizo, Fúnebre, Mr. Guerrero
4) Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I

Event Notes: weird Friday show

MORA (FRI) 03/21/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Jerrito Estrada Mascarita Sagrada & Ultimo Dragoncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Jerrito Estrada - 3/21/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) La Parka I & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Blue Panther & Misterioso Rey Mistero Jr. & La Parka vs Blue Panther & Misterioso - 3/21/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) White Killer vs Guerrero
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Fuego & Soberano
5) As Rey, Batichica, Orquídea Negra vs Baby Star, Bello Willy, Letty Rock

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Demon vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker vs Fuego
3) Fúnebre I, Fúnebre II, Mr. Luck vs Power Ranger I, Power Ranger II, Power Ranger III
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs El Mestizo, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero Negro & Payasito vs Crazy Cat & Símbolo Rojo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Gallito & Tony Varela
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Águila Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Silver Line vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II
5) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, Black Machine, Bronco Reptil

Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (SUN) 03/23/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Cop Killer
2) Astro Flash, Flashman, Fuego vs El Duende, Misterio Negro I, Misterio Negro II
3) Dama Del Antifaz & La Plateada vs La Incognita & La Venus
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Blue King II, Blue Rocket, Gran Espada
5) Halcón Blanco, New Winners, Súper 81, Supersonic vs Caballero Halcón, Índio Chirikawa II, Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez

Promo Azteca (SUN) 03/23/1997 Unidad Deportivo Javier Rojo Gomez, Tulancingo, Hidalgo
1) Latin King, Rey Pantera, Sangre Gitana II vs Crazzy Boy, Génesis, Mr. Mafia
2) Jiraiya & Kamikaze vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Kato Kung Lee, Skayde, Tiburón (Promo Azteca) vs Colt, Jurassico, Rocky Santana
4) Antifaz del Norte, El Brazo, Zorro vs Andy Barrow, Pantera Del Ring, Shu el Guerrero
5) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (THU) 03/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Orignal), El Siglo de Torreon (update)]
1) Ángel del Silencio vs Bad Boy
2) Astro Flash & Imperio Negro vs Fuego & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Brillante, Diamante, New Winners vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, La Amenaza

Promo Azteca (FRI) 03/28/1997 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1997-04-14]
1) Kamikaze & Rayo Tapatío II b Caballero Águila & Demente
2) Arantia & Taurus b Rayo Tapatío I & Skayde
3) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Antifaz del Norte, Tarzan Boy, Vaquero Romo
4) Ángel Azteca, Villano III, Villano V DQ Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Cien Caras, Pantera Del Ring, Pirata Morgan b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago & Satán vs Black Killer & Blue Ángel
2) Fantasma del Amor & Simbad El Marino vs El Coreano & White Killer
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) As Rey, Letty Rock, Orquídea Negra vs Babe Star, Halcón Blanco, Princesa Maya

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Pilotito Negro
2) Fúnebre vs Imperio Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Bala de Plata & Stuka Jr.
4) Brillante & Zafiro vs Fuego & Rudy Reyna

indy (SUN) 03/30/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Jaguar Negro vs Tamaro
2) Águila Salvaje & Cop Killer vs Ángel Negro & Fantasma del Amor
3) Astro Flash, Fuego, Gran Espada vs ?, ??, ???
4) Acertijo, El Guason, Pingüino vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
5) Índio Chirikawa II, New Winners, Stuka vs El Mestizo, Gran Markus II, Mr. Guerrero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index