CMLL: 1997-05

<-- 1997-04 --- 1997-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 05/02/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-05-12]
1) Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 05/04/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Platita b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Apolo Chino, Jaguar, Pegasso b Ángel de Plata, Filoso, Oriental
3) Astro Rey Jr., Pepe Aguayo, Solar II DRAW Américo Rocca, Arkángel de la Muerte, El Fiero
4) Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia b Atlantis, Máscara Mágica, Texano
5) Shocker b Black Warrior © [NWA LH]

CMLL (TUE) 05/06/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Dr. O’Borman Jr. & El Cafre b Ángel de Plata & Voltron
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
3) Américo Rocca, Mogur, Reyes Veloz b Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman Jr.
4) Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero b Brazo de Oro, Pepe Aguayo, Texano
5) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla DQ Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 05/09/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-05-19]
Attendance: 5500
1) Atlantico & Olimpus b El Fiero & Kundra
2) Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Solar II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Chicago Express, Espectro Jr.
3) El Dandy, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza b Apolo Dantés, Arkángel de la Muerte, Violencia
4) Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Máscara Mágica, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Último Dragón
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King DQ Felino & Negro Casas Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King vs. Felino & Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SUN) 05/11/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Voltron b El Cafre & Thor
2) Filoso, Jaguar, Oriental b Américo Rocca, Bufalo Salvaje, El Cafre
3) Atlantico, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. DQ El Fiero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
4) Brazo de Oro & Shocker b Apolo Dantés & Villano III
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King b Villano IV & Villano V
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Silver King b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
7) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Villano IV & Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/zdyMJ2Z.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/13/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & Pantera Sureña
2) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Ultraman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur Astro Rey Jr./Mr. Águila/Ultraman Jr. vs. Cadáver De Ultratumba/Espectro Jr./Mogur (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
3) Damiancito El Guerrero © b Último Dragóncito [CMLL MINI]
4) Brazo de Oro, Pepe Aguayo, Texano b Américo Rocca, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b El Dandy, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker

source: https://i.imgur.com/h05UW5y.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 05/15/1997 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Genaro Contreras & Streep DQ Hipnosisd & Tony Cirio
2) Black Shadow Jr., Maguito Fantasma, Torero b Halloween, Jibarito, Murciélago Infernal
3) Mr. Niebla, Salsero, Zorro DQ Damián 666, Felino, Juventud Guerrera
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Silver King b Konnan, La Parka Jr., Pantera

source: https://i.imgur.com/z57dTMq.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/16/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-05-26]
1) Filoso & Oriental b Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Kundra
2) Américo Rocca, Mano Negra, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Olímpico, Olimpus
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I
4) Felino, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Gran Markus Jr., Silver King, Violencia Felino/Negro Casas/Último Dragón vs. Gran Markus Jr./Silver King/Violencia (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Atlantis, La Fiera, Taka Michinoku Apolo Dantes/Los Headhunters vs Atlantis/La Fiera/Taka Michinoku (CMLL May 16th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/qVKrDO4.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/16/1997 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Dante vs Gran Bardo [GUERRERO MIDDLE, final]
2) Pepe Aguayo & Shocker vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Guerrero De La Muerte
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Emilio Charles Jr., Rambo, Rey Bucanero

source: https://i.imgur.com/YXX74XK.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/17/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Fuerza Nuclear & Ultraman Jr. vs Cadáver & Tahitano
2) Brazo de Oro vs Ringo Mendoza, Astro Rey Jr., Pepe Aguayo, Solar I, Rambo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Espectro Jr. [cibernetico]

source: https://i.imgur.com/CE1SS5k.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/17/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Voltron vs Thor
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
3) Jaguar & Solar II vs Halcón Negro & Reyes Veloz
4) Atlantis, El Dandy, La Fiera vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rey Bucanero
5) Texano vs Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/DyJpuWn.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/18/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Voltron b El Cafre
2) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca b Josseline & La Chola
3) Jaguar, Oriental, Ultraman Jr. b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, El Fiero
4) Antar, Astro Rey Jr., Solar I DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte
5) Arkángel de la Muerte, Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Ninja de Fuego, Pantera, Tiburón, Torero

source: https://i.imgur.com/Naudn9K.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/18/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Sayama & Platita vs Guerrero del Futuro & Tritoncito
2) Apolo Chino & Pegasso vs Ángel de Plata & Flecha
3) Brandon, Filoso, Olimpus vs Bufalo Salvaje, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Atlantico, Magia Blanca, Olímpico vs Demencia, Manicomio, Reyes Veloz
5) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia vs Shinobi, Taka Michinoku, Tsubasa

source: https://i.imgur.com/2PWBIuM.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/20/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Alacrán De Durango, Jaguar, Olimpus b Dr. O’Borman Jr., El Fiero, Kundra
3) Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Solar II DRAW Damián el Guerrero, Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz CMLL TV (May 25th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Américo Rocca, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur DQ Brazo de Oro, Pepe Aguayo, Texano CMLL TV (May 25th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Felino, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. CMLL TV (May 25th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/nA80sA6.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/23/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rencor Latino & Tigre Cota b Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Atlantico, Brandon, Filoso b Apolo Chino, Oriental, Tsubasa
3) Antar, Mr. Águila, Ultraman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur CMLL TV (May 25th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Taka Michinoku b Arkángel de la Muerte, Silver King, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla

source: https://i.imgur.com/rqySMiW.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/23/1997 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Centauro & Rolls Royce vs Guerrero & Histrion
2) Brazo de Oro, Dante, Pepe Aguayo vs Gran Bardo, Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde
3) El Dandy, La Fiera, Texano vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero

source: https://i.imgur.com/d9KuB8a.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/24/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fuerza Nuclear & Ultraman Jr. vs Cadáver & Tahitano
3) Astro Rey Jr. & Máscara Mágica vs Espectro Jr. & Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Texano vs Apolo Dantés & Silver King

source: https://i.imgur.com/MCBJ7Fl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/24/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs Voltron
2) Pequeño Sayama & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Tritoncito
3) Rey Águila & Shinobi vs Damián el Guerrero & Mogur
4) Antar & Brazo de Oro vs Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Rambo
5) El Dandy, Lizmark, Negro Casas vs Emilio Charles Jr., Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero

source: https://i.imgur.com/6fq4XoH.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/25/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña, Tania
3) Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. vs Damián el Guerrero, El Fiero, Guerrero De La Muerte
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Texano vs Gran Markus Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón, Vampiro Canadiense vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

source: https://i.imgur.com/rMadNWM.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/25/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso vs El Cafre & Tigre Cota
2) Alacrán De Durango, Brandon, Filoso vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Kundra, Rencor Latino
3) Olimpus, Oriental, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, Espectro Jr., Reyes Veloz
4) Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro
5) Lizmark, Shocker, Taka Michinoku vs Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

source: https://i.imgur.com/qVWuYVZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/27/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Oriental vs Dr. O’Borman Jr. & El Cafre
2) Atlantico, Olímpico, Solar II vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro
3) La Fiera, Pepe Aguayo, Texano vs Felino, Guerrero De La Muerte, Violencia
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Taka Michinoku vs Gran Markus Jr., Head Hunter II, Silver King
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Head Hunter I

source: https://i.imgur.com/4iOGyNM.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 05/29/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) Ojo De Águilar & Radiante vs Cadáver & Pequeño Anima
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Stranger vs Raider & Tigre Cota
3) Flor Metálica, Josselyn, Lady Apache vs La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña, Tania
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Mr. Niebla vs Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Silver King

source: https://i.imgur.com/Duc5rdM.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Ringo Mendoza b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur
3) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Taka Michinoku b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Gran Markus Jr., Satánico
4) Lizmark Sr. © DCO Emilio Charles Jr. [CMLL MIDDLE] Lizmark vs. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
listed as CMLL MIDDLE, but could not be at this time. Maybe a #1 contender match?
5) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

source: https://i.imgur.com/QUAukyE.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/31/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Hamurabi & Turako Lee vs Ave De Fuego & Zoku
2) Fuerza Nuclear vs Tahitiano
3) Pepe Aguayo & Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Halcón Negro
4) Felino & Negro Casas vs Rey Bucanero & Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/xclYxLR.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/31/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Flecha vs Thor
2) Bracito de Oro & Pequeño Sayama vs Fierto & Tritoncito
3) Brandon & Shinobi vs Américo Rocca & El Fiero
4) Olímpico & Ultraman Jr. vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & Mogur
5) Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Taka Michinoku vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Satánico

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-04-22 21:03

Return to Index