indy: 1997-05

<-- 1997-04 --- 1997-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 05/01/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Mestizo & Mr. Guerrero vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
2) Tiffany vs Lady Star [super libre]
3) Latino vs Justiciero
4) Huracán Ramírez & Príncipe Franky vs Halcón Negro & Sangre Chicana

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 05/02/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB, WON 1997-05-19]
1) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Konnan b Mini Andy Barrow & Mini Cochisse (clip) (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Brazo Cibernetico & El Gitano b Araña Negra & Taurus El Brazo,Gitano vs  Taurus,Arana Negra (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Tarzan Boy b Black Dragón, Blue Panther, Pantera Del Ring
4) Andy Barrow, Villano III, Villano V b Máscara Año 2000, Shu el Guerrero, Universo 2000 Vilanos 3,5,Andy Barrow vs  Mascara Ano 2000, Universo 2000, Shu el Guerrero (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Máscara Sagrada DQ Cien Caras [IWC Heavy]

indy (SUN) 05/04/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Letty Rock vs Princesa Maya
2) Bárbaro & Enigma vs Ángel del Silencio & Corsario Rock
3) Diamante, Imperial, Zafiro vs Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro III, Pequeño Cometa
4) Brillante, Latino, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Halcón Blanco vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG TV (WED) 05/07/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado b Guerrero Especial
2) Alondra, Irma Águilar, Linda Star b La Chola, La Indomable, Natasha
3) Guardia, Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante b Circus, Cuervo, Mastadonte, Salsero
4) Pantera, Torero, Vampiro b el Signo, Máscara Año 2000, Villano IV

indy (THU) 05/08/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango
1) Piloto Suicida b El Mestizo [AMERICA CHAMP]

indy (FRI) 05/09/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [luchawiki]
1) Pentagon © b Octagón [MEX MIDDLE]

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 05/09/1997 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Jurassico & Scandalo b Kamikaze & Skayde
2) Pantera, Salsero, Súper Elektra b Damián 666, Halloween, Nygma
3) Juventud Guerrera, Pantera Del Ring, Psicosis b Andy Barrow, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Konnan, La Parka Jr., Tarzan Boy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 05/09/1997 Gimnasio J. Mujica, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Kamikaze b Áspid & Moto Cross
2) Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan DQ Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan (Highlights) - 5/9/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) El Gitano, Salsero, Súper Caló DQ Nygma, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde Ultimo Rebelde,Ultimo Guerrero,Nygma vs  Salsero,Super Calo,Gitano (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Super Calo replaced Torero, or the video is not for this match.
4) Andy Barrow, Villano III, Villano V b Brazo Cibernetico, El Brazo, Pantera
5) Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000 b Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy, Zorro

indy (SUN) 05/11/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Alacran
2) Acertijo, Bárbaro, El Duende vs Ángel del Silencio, Enigma, Piloto Negro
3) Soberano Jr., Star I, Star II vs La Amenaza, Scriba, Tony Rodríguez
4) Pequeño Cometa vs Imperial
setting up an apuesrta match
5) Dragón Chino, Halcón Blanco, Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

indy (THU) 05/15/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr.
3) Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs El Reptil, Star I, Star II
4) Piloto Suicida vs El Mestizo [hair]

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 05/16/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Geo & Neo
2) Cyborg & Skayde b Vatos Loco I & Vatos Loco II
3) Black Dragón, Halloween, Nygma DQ Salsero, Súper Caló, Torero Super Calo,Torero,Salsero vs  Nygma,Halloween,Black Dragon (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) El Gitano, Hijo del Lizmark, Zorro DQ Damián 666, Juventud Guerrera, Shu el Guerrero
5) Konnan, La Parka Jr., Tarzan Boy DQ Blue Panther, Pantera Del Ring, Psicosis

Mora (FRI) 05/16/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 11, WON 1997-05-26]
Attendance: 4400
1) Aztucia & Hijo de la Muerte b Guerreros Manti I & Guerreros Manti II
2) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b ? [cibernetico]
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Misterioso DQ Rey Misterio Jr. & Rey Misterio Sr. Rey Misterio & Rey Misterio Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo & Misterioso - 5/16/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
****
4) El Hijo Del Santo b Misterioso

indy (SAT) 05/17/1997 Arena de San Pedro, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Loco Del Ring
2) Averno & Tackle vs Maldito I & Maldito II
3) Fuego & Mr. Halcón vs 13 Negro & Black Machine
4) Caballero De Plata I, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza

Event Notes: first show of the season

Promo Azteca (SAT) 05/17/1997 Mexicali, Baja California
1) Rey Misterio & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso Rey Misterio & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Juventud Guerrera & Misterioso - 5/17/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) ?, El Hijo Del Santo, Súper Caló vs ??, Felino, Negro Casas El Hijo Del Santo/Super Calo/? vs Negro Casas/Felino/? - 5/17/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Héctor Garza, Konnan, La Parka I vs Damián 666, Psicosis, Silver King Konnan/Hector Garza/La Parka vs Damian 666/Psicosis/Silver King - 5/17/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SUN) 05/18/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ave De Plata vs Siglo Star
2) Ángel del Silencio & Enigma vs Bárbaro & El Duende
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Star I, Star II, Star III
4) Pequeño Cometa b Imperial [mask, hair]
Imperial's mask vs Pequeno Cometa's hair. Imperial mentioend as losing two weeks later.
5) Gran Davis Jr., Halcón Black, Mr. Guerrero vs Antrax, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (THU) 05/22/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ángel Negro vs Boy Rocker
2) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Felino & Tackle
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.
4) Brillante, Conflictus, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Silver Star

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 05/23/1997 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez b El Mariachi & Último Rebelde
2) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Elektra, Tiburón b Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero, Zapatista
3) Black Dragón, Nygma, Psicosis b Ángel Azteca, Hijo del Lizmark, Pantera
4) Héctor Garza, Konnan, Tarzan Boy b Blue Panther, El Dandy, Pantera Del Ring

Event Notes: WON has completely different results for the same day?

indy (SAT) 05/24/1997 Arena de San Pedro, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Rivera vs Oriental
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Caballero I & Caballero II vs 13 Negro & Black Machine
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Mr. Halcón vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza

indy (SUN) 05/25/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs As Rey, Pequeño Halcón, Piraña
2) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??

Event Notes: first show of the season

indy (SUN) 05/25/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Faraón
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs El Duende & Latino Jr.
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
4) Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II, Justiciero vs Dragón Chino, Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero
5) Black Star, Pequeño Star, Silver Star vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro

indy (THU) 05/29/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Ángel Negro
2) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
3) Brillante, Diamante, Princesa Maya vs Caballero Halcón, Letty Rock, Tony Rodríguez
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

Promo Azteca (FRI) 05/30/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-06-16]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Catemaco & Moto Cross Rayos Tapatios I y II vs Catemaco & Moto Cross (Highlights) - 5/30/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Brazo Cibernetico & Lyguila b Colt & Jurassico Brazo Cibernetico & Lyguila vs Colt & Jurassico (Highlights) - 5/30/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) El Gitano, Salsero, Súper Caló DCOR Nygma, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) Konnan, La Parka I, Tarzan Boy b Blue Panther, Pantera Del Ring, Psicosis

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-21 05:19

Return to Index