All: 1997-06

<-- 1997-05 --- 1997-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 06/01/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Oriental
2) Carnero & Murciélago vs Asesino Jr. & Esqueleto
3) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Centella Azul, Junior Halcón, Viento Negro Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Ku Kux Klan

IWRG (SUN) 06/01/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante [AAA Americas Trios]

indy (SUN) 06/01/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs Índio Wama & Volcan Negro
3) Flashman, Simbad El Marino, Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Trébol Jr.
4) Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Imperial
Imperial lost hsi mask to Pequeno Cometa recently.
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Justiciero, Soberano Jr. vs Star I, Star II, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (WED) 06/04/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pepe Aguayo b Guerrero De La Muerte [hair] Guerrero De La Muerte vs. Pepe Aguayo (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

indy (THU) 06/05/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Diamante [super libre]
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 06/06/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-06-16]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Satánico b Solar I, Taka Michinoku, Texano
2) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr.
3) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla © DQ Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel [CMLL TRIOS] Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Excessive violence DQ (on Niebla)

AAA TV (FRI) 06/06/1997 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB, WON 1997-06-16]
1) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco *
2) Killer, Sangre Chicana, Scarecrow b Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Latin Lover * Killer, Sangre Chicana, Scarecrow vs Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Latin Lover (posted by thecubsfan)
3) Cibernético b Canek, Pierroth Jr. [cage] *

indy (SUN) 06/08/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Gran Brujo
2) Mazahua & Murciélago vs Ilegal & Koreano
3) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Acuario & Ku Kux Klan
4) Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II, Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Junior Halcón

indy (SUN) 06/08/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Guerrero Samurai
2) Rebelde Blanco & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue Rocket, Mr. Halcón, Silver Line vs La Amenaza, Trébol Jr., Volcan Negro
4) Caballero De Plata I, New Winners, Soberano Jr. vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Gren Jefe Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 06/08/1997 Pista Arena Revolución, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [CMLL]
1) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra

Event Notes: final show in the building

CMLL (TUE) 06/10/1997 Arena Coliseo
1) Shocker © DQ Emilio Charles Jr. [NWA LH] Shocker v. Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by dataintcash)
date is a total guess. Match is believed to take place in June 1997. Shocker works Friday night shows later in the year, making it more likely he'd headline a Tuesday show earlier in the month. Emilio got caught fouling Shocker, though he felt it was not a low blow.

AAA TV (WED) 06/11/1997 Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RB]
1) Diablo Rojo, Majipe, Súper Loco b Astro Nada, Escato, Thunderflash *
2) La Parkita, Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito b Mini Goldust, Mini Killer, Mini Mankind *
3) Century 2000, Kick Boxer, Ludxor b El Hijo Del Espectro, Kraken, Loco Valentino *

indy (THU) 06/12/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Paty Rey & Tiffany vs La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Diamante
3) Green Demon I, Green Demon II, Justiciero vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pantera Asesina
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 06/13/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte, Violencia
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera, Negro Casas, Último Dragón
3) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla © b Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel [CMLL TRIOS]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 06/13/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-06-30]
1) Nygma b Salsero © [MEX WELTER]
title change. Unclear why this was the opener.
2) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. b Espectrito I & Fuercita Guerrera
3) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
4) Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Torero DQ Andy Barrow, Damián 666, Halloween
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

AAA TV (FRI) 06/13/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 10, RB]
***TripleMania V (A)***
Attendance: 9000
1) Black Silver, Firebird, Forastero b Cobigula, Predator, Syndrome
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura), Venum I b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo, Loco Valentino
good match
3) ???, La Parkita, Octagoncito b Mini Goldust, Mini Mankind, Pentagoncito
4) Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon II, Sangre Chicana b Arandú, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón
5) Cibernético b Pierroth Jr. [street]
short but heated
6) Halcón Dorado Jr. & May Flowers L Heavy Metal & León Negro and Jerry Estrada & Picudo and el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover [hair]
7) Canek, Perro Aguayo Sr., Tinieblas Jr. b Gorgeous George III, Jake Roberts, Killer
horrible

CMLL (SUN) 06/15/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ultraman Jr. b El Fiero [mask]

indy (SUN) 06/15/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Satán
2) Fantasma del Amor vs Guerrero
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Black Fish & Simbad El Marino
4) Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón vs Baby Star & Rey Satán
5) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs Blue Fox, Egipcio, Furia Verde

Event Notes: debut of the show of the building for the season.

indy (SUN) 06/15/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero Samurai vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata & Fuego
4) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Letty Rock vs Dama De Antifaz, Paty Rey, Tiffany
5) Green Demon I, Green Demon II, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Justiciero

AAA TV (SUN) 06/15/1997 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
***TripleMania V (B)***
1) Chivita Rayada, Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito b Mini Goldust, Mini Mankind, Pentagoncito * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA V-B  P1 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
2) Histeria (Crazy), Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced DQ Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Venum I * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P2 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV)
3) Abismo Negro, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, El Mexicano, Kraneo b Crazy 33, El Hijo Del Espectro, May Flowers, Picudo AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P3 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA Triplemania V (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
4) Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Killer, Pentagon II, Scarecrow AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P4 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P5 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA Triplemania V (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
5) Sangre Chicana b Heavy Metal [street] * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P5 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P6 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA Triplemania V (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
6) La Calaca (Sanguinario) L Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco [cage, mask] AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P10 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P8 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P9 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA Triplemania V (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
7) Latin Lover b Pierroth Jr. [Campeon de Campeonoes] AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P6 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P7 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA Triplemania V (posted by Manny Kusanagi)
8) Canek, Cibernético, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera, Gorgeous George III, Jake Roberts * AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P7 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA  TRIPLEMANIA  V-B  P8 (posted by AAA Supercards TV) AAA Triplemania V (posted by Manny Kusanagi)

indy (TUE) 06/17/1997 Sapporo, Japan [RB]
1) Mariko Yoshida © b Rie Tamada [CMLL WOMEN]

indy (THU) 06/19/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Reptil & Pantera Asesina vs Conflictus & Tackle
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Green Demon I & Green Demon II
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka Jr. © [LAGUNA WELTER]
4) Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco vs Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Latino

CMLL (FRI) 06/20/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1993-06-30]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Brandon b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Mr. Águila, Solar II, Ultraman Jr. b Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
3) Pepe Aguayo, Solar I, Taka Michinoku b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Violencia
4) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steele b Brazo de Oro, Dos Caras, Shocker
5) Felino, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 06/20/1997 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1997-07-07]
1) Barón Siniestro I & Barón Siniestro II b Anubis & Starbick
2) Brazo Cibernetico & Skayde DQ Colt & Rocky Santana
3) Antifaz del Norte, La Máscara, Salsero b Damián 666, Jurassico, Zapatista
4) El Brazo, El Gitano, Pantera DQ Juventud Guerrera, Pantera Del Ring, Psicosis
5) Héctor Garza, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, El Dandy

AAA TV (FRI) 06/20/1997 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) El Mosco, Histeria, La Calaca, Loco Valentino vs Discovery, El Sanguinario, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura) *
2) El Cobarde, Killer, Sangre Chicana vs Canek, Cibernético, Tinieblas Sr. *

Event Notes: Date Unclear

indy (SAT) 06/21/1997 Gimnasio Municipal, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Rivera & Imperio Negro vs El Felon & El Japones
2) Mr. Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Green Demon I, Green Demon II, La Amenaza
3) Diabólico I, Stuka I, Súper Muñeco vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo del Espanto II, Felino, Jaque Mate

indy (SUN) 06/22/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Vikingo Negro vs Alfil & Rey Satán
2) Fantomas vs Black Fish
3) Furia Verde & Zorro Azul vs Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs 13 Negro, Black Machine, Ratón Miguelito

indy (SUN) 06/22/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Latino Jr. vs Corsario Rojo & Guerrero
2) Blue Rocket & Fuego vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Latino, Ringo Satana
4) Diabólico I, Máscara Sagrada, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Jerry Estrada, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Súper Muñeco vs Felino, Gran Markus, Jaque Mate

AAA (SUN) 06/22/1997 Pantitlan, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [wrestling-titles]
1) Cibernético b Máscara Sagrada © [MEX HEAVY]

indy (THU) 06/26/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillante, Espanto IV, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II NM Espanto V, Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Zafiro [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Diamante NM Tony Rodríguez [hair]

Event Notes: show rained out

CMLL (FRI) 06/27/1997 Arena México [WON 1997-07-07]
Attendance: 3000
1) Atlantico & Tsubasa b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Reyes Veloz
2) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila, Yoshihiro Tajiri b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Kevin Quinn, Scorpió Jr., Violencia b Antar, Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro
4) Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Shocker, Taka Michinoku, Texano
5) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo [cibernetico]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 06/27/1997 Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México [WON 1997-07-14]
1) Bad Boy & Moto Cross b Alan Stone & Gran Misterio
2) Áspid, Colt, Jurassico b ?, Lyguila, Skayde
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Nygma DQ Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Torero
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano IV b El Gitano, Hijo del Lizmark, Pantera
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Canadiense

AAA TV (FRI) 06/27/1997 Tala, Jalisco [RB]
1) El Sanguinario, Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr.
2) El Cobarde DQ Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Satánico b Taka Michinoku [FMW Indy J]

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Murciélago II
2) Portector vs Águila
3) Águila Salvaje & Murciélago I vs Egipcio & Símbolo Rojo
4) Águila Azul, Black Machine, Peregrino vs 13 Negro, ?, Coraje
5) Averno vs Guerrero [super libre]

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Payasito & Viento Negro Jr.
2) Baby Flash & El Gallito vs Mini Frankenstein & Mini Momia
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Ángel Negro & As Rey
4) Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II vs Caballero De Plata I, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Blue Ángel
2) Babe Star & Índio Guama Jr. vs Fantomas & Vikingo
3) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs Flecha Veloz, Vaquero Salazar, Zorro Azul
4) Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito vs 13 Negro & Black Machine

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Águila Salvaje
2) Enigma & Imperio Negro vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Coraje I & Corsario Rojo
4) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Imperial vs Black Star, Dragón Chino, Silver Star
5) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Stuka I vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Markus, Ministro de la Muerte

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-17 05:21

Return to Index