indy: 1997-06

<-- 1997-05 --- 1997-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 06/01/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El SIglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Oriental
2) Carnero & Murciélago vs Asesino Jr. & Esqueleto
3) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Centella Azul, Junior Halcón, Viento Negro Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Ku Kux Klan

indy (SUN) 06/01/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Averno & Fantasma del Amor vs Índio Wama & Volcan Negro
3) Flashman, Simbad El Marino, Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Trébol Jr.
4) Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Imperial
Imperial lost hsi mask to Pequeno Cometa recently.
5) Índio Chirikawa II, Justiciero, Soberano Jr. vs Star I, Star II, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 06/05/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Diamante [super libre]
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA TAG]

indy (SUN) 06/08/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vengador vs Gran Brujo
2) Mazahua & Murciélago vs Ilegal & Koreano
3) Centella Azul & Centella Azul Jr. vs Acuario & Ku Kux Klan
4) Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II, Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Junior Halcón

indy (SUN) 06/08/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Guerrero Samurai
2) Rebelde Blanco & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Blue Rocket, Mr. Halcón, Silver Line vs La Amenaza, Trébol Jr., Volcan Negro
4) Caballero De Plata I, New Winners, Soberano Jr. vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Gren Jefe Jr.

indy (THU) 06/12/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Paty Rey & Tiffany vs La Diabólica & Lady Star
2) Tony Rodríguez vs Diamante
3) Green Demon I, Green Demon II, Justiciero vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Pantera Asesina
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. © vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida [LAGUNA TAG]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 06/13/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-06-30]
1) Nygma b Salsero © [MEX WELTER]
title change. Unclear why this was the opener.
2) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. b Espectrito I & Fuercita Guerrera
3) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
4) Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Torero DQ Andy Barrow, Damián 666, Halloween
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 06/15/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Satán
2) Fantasma del Amor vs Guerrero
3) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Black Fish & Simbad El Marino
4) Flecha Veloz & Junior Halcón vs Baby Star & Rey Satán
5) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs Blue Fox, Egipcio, Furia Verde

Event Notes: debut of the show of the building for the season.

indy (SUN) 06/15/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero Samurai vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata & Fuego
4) La Diabólica, Lady Star, Letty Rock vs Dama De Antifaz, Paty Rey, Tiffany
5) Green Demon I, Green Demon II, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Justiciero

indy (TUE) 06/17/1997 Sapporo, Japan [RB]
1) Mariko Yoshida © b Rie Tamada [CMLL WOMEN]

indy (THU) 06/19/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Reptil & Pantera Asesina vs Conflictus & Tackle
2) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Green Demon I & Green Demon II
3) Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka Jr. © [LAGUNA WELTER]
4) Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Muñeco vs Jaque Mate, Jerry Estrada, Latino

Promo Azteca (FRI) 06/20/1997 Cuernavaca, Morelos [WON 1997-07-07]
1) Barón Siniestro I & Barón Siniestro II b Anubis & Starbick
2) Brazo Cibernetico & Skayde DQ Colt & Rocky Santana
3) Antifaz del Norte, La Máscara, Salsero b Damián 666, Jurassico, Zapatista
4) El Brazo, El Gitano, Pantera DQ Juventud Guerrera, Pantera Del Ring, Psicosis
5) Héctor Garza, Konnan, Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, El Dandy

indy (SAT) 06/21/1997 Gimnasio Municipal, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Rivera & Imperio Negro vs El Felon & El Japones
2) Mr. Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Green Demon I, Green Demon II, La Amenaza
3) Diabólico I, Stuka I, Súper Muñeco vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Markus, Jerry Estrada
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Máscara Sagrada vs El Hijo del Espanto II, Felino, Jaque Mate

indy (SUN) 06/22/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Vikingo Negro vs Alfil & Rey Satán
2) Fantomas vs Black Fish
3) Furia Verde & Zorro Azul vs Flecha Veloz & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs 13 Negro, Black Machine, Ratón Miguelito

indy (SUN) 06/22/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Latino Jr. vs Corsario Rojo & Guerrero
2) Blue Rocket & Fuego vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Brillante, Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Latino, Ringo Satana
4) Diabólico I, Máscara Sagrada, Stuka I vs Gran Davis Jr., Jerry Estrada, Tony Rodríguez
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Justiciero, Súper Muñeco vs Felino, Gran Markus, Jaque Mate

indy (THU) 06/26/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillante, Espanto IV, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II NM Espanto V, Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Zafiro [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Diamante NM Tony Rodríguez [hair]

Event Notes: show rained out

Promo Azteca (FRI) 06/27/1997 Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México [WON 1997-07-14]
1) Bad Boy & Moto Cross b Alan Stone & Gran Misterio
2) Áspid, Colt, Jurassico b ?, Lyguila, Skayde
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Nygma DQ Ángel Azteca, Súper Elektra, Torero
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano IV b El Gitano, Hijo del Lizmark, Pantera
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Canadiense

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Murciélago II
2) Portector vs Águila
3) Águila Salvaje & Murciélago I vs Egipcio & Símbolo Rojo
4) Águila Azul, Black Machine, Peregrino vs 13 Negro, ?, Coraje
5) Averno vs Guerrero [super libre]

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Payasito & Viento Negro Jr.
2) Baby Flash & El Gallito vs Mini Frankenstein & Mini Momia
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Ángel Negro & As Rey
4) Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II vs Caballero De Plata I, Halcón Blanco, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Blue Ángel
2) Babe Star & Índio Guama Jr. vs Fantomas & Vikingo
3) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde Blanco vs Flecha Veloz, Vaquero Salazar, Zorro Azul
4) Lee Roy & Ratón Miguelito vs 13 Negro & Black Machine

indy (SUN) 06/29/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Águila Salvaje
2) Enigma & Imperio Negro vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Coraje I & Corsario Rojo
4) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Imperial vs Black Star, Dragón Chino, Silver Star
5) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Stuka I vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Markus, Ministro de la Muerte

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index