AAA: 1997-07

<-- 1997-06 --- 1997-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

AAA TV (FRI) 07/04/1997 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [SuperLuchas, WON 1997-07-14]
1) Arachnofobia, Capitán Acero, Winners II (97) b Adrian El Exotico, May Flowers, Sexy Piscis
2) Mini Abismo Negro, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Mini Goldust, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro *
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Súper Muñeco *
Not listed in the WON recap but is in the SuperLuchas
4) La Calaca, Pentagon II, Picudo DQ Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr.
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana b Heavy Metal, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 07/11/1997 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1997-07-21]
1) Fugaz & Pesadilla b Energia & Explosion
2) Cuervo, León Negro, Renegado b Ice Killer I, Loco Valentino, Maniaco
3) Abismo Negro, Kraneo, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Histeria (Crazy), Negro Navarro, Pentagon II
4) Heavy Metal DRAW Sangre Chicana [street]
Blue Panther were among those watching from the crowd.
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr. b Cibernético, El Cobarde, Gran Markus Jr. *

AAA TV (TUE) 07/15/1997 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) Espectrito II & Mini Siniestro b La Parkita & Octagoncito
2) Arachnofobia b Flying
3) R-15 b Winners II (97)
4) Renegado b Capitán Acero
5) Kick Boxer b Cuervo
6) R-15 b Arachnofobia
7) R-15 DCO Kick Boxer, Arachnofobia
8) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano
9) El Cobarde, Halcón Dorado Jr., May Flowers, Picudo DQ La Parka Jr., León Negro, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco * timmy8217b (posted by timmy8271b)
10) Dos Caras, Heavy Metal, Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, Cibernético, Sangre Chicana *

AAA TV (WED) 07/16/1997 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Atreyu & Venum I b Cazador & Monje Negro III
2) Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
3) Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso (Monterrey) DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) Hator, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy DQ Espectro Jr., Kahoz, Pirata Morgan, The Panther
5) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Jerry Estrada b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover

AAA, Top Win (SUN) 07/20/1997 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) La Briosa & La Practicante b Julissa & Zuleyma
2) Negro Navarro b Renegado [hair]
3) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b Dos Caras & Heavy Metal [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
4) Canek & El Fantasma b Cibernético & Shu el Guerrero [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
5) Cobarde Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. b Kato Kung Lee & Mil Máscaras [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b el Signo & Sangre Chicana [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
7) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b Canek & El Fantasma [MEX TAG, semifinal]
8) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cobarde Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [MEX TAG, semifinal]
9) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. [MEX TAG, final]

AAA TV (THU) 07/24/1997 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro b Chivita Rayada, La Parkita, Octagoncito *
2) Abismo Negro, Blue Panther, La Calaca (Sanguinario) b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Nova (Segura) *
3) El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/13096077_594680010707322_6335206151434153982_n.jpg?oh=a44b4ea1230b16f02cdbdf0f3df032ad&oe=57A5A987

(Xibalba/Kronosport)

AAA (FRI) 07/25/1997 Arena Neza
1) Medics I & Medics II vs Bazooka & Sabotaje
2) Astro Boy, Centella Mortal, Gueradian Celestial vs Poseidón, Potro, Xibalba
3) Rey Apolo, Súper Yens, Tiger Volador vs El Danes, Silver Phantom, Vértigo
4) Aeroflash, Heavy Metal, Turako vs Ángel Satanico, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate
5) Canek vs Cibernético

AAA TV (SAT) 07/26/1997 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Octagoncito b Pentagoncito [MEX MINI]

AAA TV (MON) 07/28/1997 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1997-08-18]
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Súper Nova (Segura) b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo *
2) Kick Boxer b R-15, Renegado, Kid Guzman, Hong Kong Lee [torneo metropolitano]
Eliminations: Renegado (Guzman), R-15 (Guzman), Guzman (Hong Kong Lee), Hong Kong Lee (Kick Boxer) leaving Kick Boxer as the winner.
3) La Parkita & Mini Siniestro b Espectrito II & Octagoncito [relevos suicidas]
4) Octagoncito b Espectrito II [mask] *
Espectrito II was announced as Alejandro Jiminez, 23
5) Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Vegas b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced, Sangre Chicana
6) Cibernético, El Cobarde, Pentagon II DQ Dos Caras, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

AAA TV (THU) 07/31/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Chivita Rayada, La Parkita, Octagoncito b Mini Goldust, Mini Psicosis, Pentagoncito *
2) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Vegas DQ Histeria (Crazy), Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced *
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DQ Picudo
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer DQ Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr.
5) Canek, Heavy Metal, Octagón b Babe Face, Cibernético, El Cobarde *

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-16 05:18

Return to Index