All: 1997-07

<-- 1997-06 --- 1997-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 07/01/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico CMLL TV (July 6th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

indy (THU) 07/03/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon & Imperio Negro vs Flashman & Tackle
2) Stuka Jr. vs Atlantic Jr.
3) Brillante, Espanto IV, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II vs Espanto V, Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Zafiro [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Tony Rodríguez b Diamante [hair]
winner mentioned in folowing week's lineup

CMLL (FRI) 07/04/1997 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 1997-07-14]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Tritoncito
2) Antar, Mr. Águila, Tajiri b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. CMLL TV (July 6th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) K. Lagarde Jr/G. de la Muerte/H. Negro vs Mr. Aguila/Tajiri/Antar (CMLL July 6th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
3) Negro Casas, Shocker, Taka Michinoku b Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Warrior, Violencia Arkangel/Violencia/Black Warrior vs TAKA Michinoku/Shocker/Negro Casas (CMLL July 26th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL TV (July 6th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Steele b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Felino b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER] CMLL TV (July 6th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Hijo del Santo vs El Felino (CMLL July 26th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Promo Azteca (FRI) 07/04/1997 Arena Naucalpan
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Mini Konnan & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada Mini Konnan & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada - 7/4/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Súper Parka vs Juventud Guerrera, Nygma, Último Guerrero Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Super Parka vs Juventud Guerrera/Nygma/Ultimo Guerrero - 7/4/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/04/1997 Zacatecas, Zacatecas [SuperLuchas, WON 1997-07-14]
1) Arachnofobia, Capitán Acero, Winners II (97) b Adrian El Exotico, May Flowers, Sexy Piscis
2) Mini Abismo Negro, Octagoncito, Súper Muñequito b Mini Goldust, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro *
3) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Súper Muñeco *
Not listed in the WON recap but is in the SuperLuchas
4) La Calaca, Pentagon II, Picudo DQ Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr.
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana b Heavy Metal, Octagón, Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-07-21]
1) El Cafre & Tigre Cota b Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Atlantico, Filoso, Torbellino b Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Antar, Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Steele

CMLL (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara
1) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo b Felino, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. N. Casas/Rayo Jr./Felino v. H. Santo/Ap. Dantes/Bestia S. (posted by dataintcash)
Bestia seemed to sneak a foul in on Felino to set up Santo's win, though the cameras missed it.

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Murciélago II
2) Águila Salvaje & Murciélago vs Egipcio & Símbolo Rojo
3) Averno vs Guerrero [super libre]
4) Águila Azul, Peregrino, Tackle vs El 81, Hermano Coraje, Puma

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Viento Negro Jr. vs El Coreano
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Blue Fox & Faisan
3) Baby Flash, Chirikawa II, Junior Halcón vs El Gallito, Gran Jefe Jr., Limbo
Baby Flash and Gran Jefe Jr. are feuded
4) Halcón Blanco & King Kong vs Gran Davis Jr. & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Blue Ángel
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantomas & Japones
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Flecha Veloz vs Asesino Blanco [mask]
5) Centella, Gran Espada, Lee Roy vs 13 Negro, Black Machine, Índio Wama

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs El Felon
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Ángel del Silencio & Cachorro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Batman, Capitán Futuro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Coraje I, Dragón Chino, Star I
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Cóndor de Oro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

CMLL (MON) 07/07/1997 Arena Puebla [RB, WON 1997-07-07]
***Arena Puebla 44th Anniversary Show (A)***
1) Kirvan b Sabú Jr.
2) Asturiano & Black Tiger b Fuerza Chicana & Sabú II
3) Andros, El Sagrado, Mr. Águila b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Chicago Express, Espectro Jr.
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, MS-1
5) Mr. Niebla b Évola [mask]

CMLL (TUE) 07/08/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-07-21]
1) Flecha & Kung Fu Jr. b El Supremo II & Tigre Cota
2) Atlantico, Solar II, Torbellino b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Rioji
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Mano Negra, Mogur b Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I
4) Antar, Atlantis, Yoshihiro Tajiri b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rey Bucanero
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Steele b Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas

Promo Azteca (WED) 07/09/1997 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-07-21]
Attendance: 3000
1) Tony Cirio b Extravagante
2) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Hijo del Lizmark, Kato Kung Lee, Salsero
3) Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. © [MEX WELTER]
Psicosis won the title
4) Héctor Garza, Konnan, La Parka I b Pierroth Jr., Silver King, Texano

indy (THU) 07/10/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
2) Atlantic Jr. vs Stuka Jr.
3) Brillante & Stuka II vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
4) Bronco Reptil, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I
Stuka I, Piloto Negro and te Espantos are feuding

CMLL (FRI) 07/11/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
2) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
4) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Steele

AAA TV (FRI) 07/11/1997 Arena Neza [RB, WON 1997-07-21]
1) Fugaz & Pesadilla b Energia & Explosion
2) Cuervo, León Negro, Renegado b Ice Killer I, Loco Valentino, Maniaco
3) Abismo Negro, Kraneo, Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Histeria (Crazy), Negro Navarro, Pentagon II
4) Heavy Metal DRAW Sangre Chicana [street]
Blue Panther were among those watching from the crowd.
5) Canek, Dos Caras, Tinieblas Jr. b Cibernético, El Cobarde, Gran Markus Jr. *

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago, Simbad El Marino, Viento Negro Jr. vs Blue Fox, El Loco, Esqueleto
2) Baby Flash vs Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr., Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Fúnebre, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Halcón Blanco, Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Espanto IV, Espanto V

Event Notes: Pentagon to appear.

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Satán
2) Fantomas vs Vikingo Negro
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star & El Egipcio
4) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila Azul & Gran Espada
5) Asesino Blanco vs Flecha Veloz [mask]

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (full lineup)]
1) El Felon vs Gran Tamaro
2) El Gallito & Payasito vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Brillante, Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Star I, Tony Rodríguez
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Jerry Estrada vs La Calaca, Sergio Romo Jr., Stuka I
La Calaca billed as loser of TripleMania.

CMLL (MON) 07/14/1997 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 44th Anniversary Show (B)***
1) Blue Center b Rey Especial
2) Fuerza Chicana & Sayonara b Asturiano & The Tiger
3) Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Mercurio b Évola, Murciélago, Tarahumara
4) Solar I b Satánico
5) Bestia Salvaje, Rencor Latino, Scorpió Jr. b Ángel Azteca, Felino, Negro Casas
6) Mr. Niebla b MS-1 [hair]

AAA TV (TUE) 07/15/1997 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) Espectrito II & Mini Siniestro b La Parkita & Octagoncito
2) Arachnofobia b Flying
3) R-15 b Winners II (97)
4) Renegado b Capitán Acero
5) Kick Boxer b Cuervo
6) R-15 b Arachnofobia
7) R-15 DCO Kick Boxer, Arachnofobia
8) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano
9) El Cobarde, Halcón Dorado Jr., May Flowers, Picudo DQ La Parka Jr., León Negro, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Muñeco * timmy8217b (posted by timmy8271b)
10) Dos Caras, Heavy Metal, Tinieblas Jr. b Blue Panther, Cibernético, Sangre Chicana *

AAA TV (WED) 07/16/1997 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Atreyu & Venum I b Cazador & Monje Negro III
2) Cinthia Moreno, Estrellita, Princesa Sugheit b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Tiffany
3) Bobby Lee Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Path Finder, Pegasso (Monterrey) DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) Hator, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Sangre Chicana, Súper Crazy DQ Espectro Jr., Kahoz, Pirata Morgan, The Panther
5) Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock, Jerry Estrada b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Héctor Garza, Latin Lover

indy (THU) 07/17/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker II vs Conde Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Tackle
3) Atlantic Jr. © vs Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA LH]
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
listed as three sets of brothers, but not said whic ones. Probably Espantos, PIlotos and one other.

CMLL (FRI) 07/18/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz b Brandon & Oriental
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte DRAW Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Águila, Súper Astro b Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Satánico DQ Felino, La Fiera, Shocker
5) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 07/18/1997 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) Fuerza Nuclear & Ráfaga De Oro b Tahitiano & Yelca
2) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Mini Konnan, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Mini Súper Calo
3) El Gitano, La Máscara, Pantera II b El Brazo, Ninja de Fuego, Skayde Gitano/Ninja De Fuego/Pantera vs El Brazo/La Mascara/Skayde - 7/18/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) El Brazo, Máscara Año 2000, Texano b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Vampiro Canadiense

CMLL (SUN) 07/20/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-04]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Pegasso b El Supremo II & Tigre Cota
2) Chicago Express, Dr. OBorman Jr., Kundra b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Torbellino
3) Astro Rey Jr., Master, Mr. Águila b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur
4) Olímpico, Solar I, Súper Astro b Rambo, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Kevin Quinn b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Taka Michinoku

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Oriental
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Caballero De Plata, Halcón Blanco, Imperial, Stuka II, Zafiro vs Blue Fox, Capitán Poder, Gran Jefe II, Ku Kux Klan, Simbad El Marino
4) Gran Jefe Jr. b Baby Flash [mask]
result matched in next week's lineup

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Zatan
2) Índio Wama Jr. vs Furia Verde
3) Índio Wama I vs El Egipcio [super libre]
setting up a AMERICAS WELTER champ
4) Peregrino & Rey Salvaje vs Águila Salvaje & Flecha Veloz
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Atlantic Jr. & Conflictus

AAA, Top Win (SUN) 07/20/1997 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) La Briosa & La Practicante b Julissa & Zuleyma
2) Negro Navarro b Renegado [hair]
3) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b Dos Caras & Heavy Metal [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
4) Canek & El Fantasma b Cibernético & Shu el Guerrero [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
5) Cobarde Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. b Kato Kung Lee & Mil Máscaras [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & el Hijo del Perro Aguayo b el Signo & Sangre Chicana [MEX TAG, quarterfinal]
7) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b Canek & El Fantasma [MEX TAG, semifinal]
8) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cobarde Jr. & Gran Markus Jr. [MEX TAG, semifinal]
9) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. [MEX TAG, final]

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs El Felon
2) El Gallito & Payasito vs Cachorro & Latino Jr.
3) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Diabólico III
5) Príncipe Franky & Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada & La Calaca

CMLL (TUE) 07/22/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-04]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Pierrothito & Tritoncito
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Jungla, Rencor Latino b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Oriental
3) Atlantico, Olímpico, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Taka Michinoku b Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas

indy (THU) 07/24/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Averno
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Tackle
3) La Amenaza & Stuka I vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (THU) 07/24/1997 Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Espectrito I, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro b Chivita Rayada, La Parkita, Octagoncito *
2) Abismo Negro, Blue Panther, La Calaca (Sanguinario) b La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Súper Nova (Segura) *
3) El Cobarde, Fuerza Guerrera, Sangre Chicana b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (FRI) 07/25/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
Attendance: 5000
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & Tania
2) Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
3) Bestia Salvaje, Halcón Negro, Ricky Santana b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro Bestia Salvaje/Halcón Negro/Ricky Santana vs. La Fiera/Ringo Mendoza/Súper Astro (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Kevin Quinn, Satánico, Steel
5) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Felino

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xap1/v/t1.0-9/13096077_594680010707322_6335206151434153982_n.jpg?oh=a44b4ea1230b16f02cdbdf0f3df032ad&oe=57A5A987

(Xibalba/Kronosport)

AAA (FRI) 07/25/1997 Arena Neza
1) Medics I & Medics II vs Bazooka & Sabotaje
2) Astro Boy, Centella Mortal, Gueradian Celestial vs Poseidón, Potro, Xibalba
3) Rey Apolo, Súper Yens, Tiger Volador vs El Danes, Silver Phantom, Vértigo
4) Aeroflash, Heavy Metal, Turako vs Ángel Satanico, Fuerza Guerrera, Jaque Mate
5) Canek vs Cibernético

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 07/25/1997 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [WON 1997-07-11]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Black Dragón & La Máscara
2) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b El Brazo, Pantera, Salsero
3) Torero © b Nygma [MEX WELTER]
4) La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Canadiense b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.

AAA TV (SAT) 07/26/1997 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Octagoncito b Pentagoncito [MEX MINI]

CMLL (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-07-11]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr. b El Cafre & Tigre Cota
2) Atlantico, Filoso, Olimpus b Dr. OBorman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur b Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro, Taka Michinoku
4) Felino, La Fiera, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) Kevin Quinn & Ricky Santana b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte b Pirata Morgan [hair]

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Coreano vs Asesino Jr.
2) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Imperial vs Blue Fox, Ilegal, Simbad El Marino
3) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
Baby Olmos is the former Baby Flash, having lost his mask to Gran jefe Jr. the week prior
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Carnero, Ku Kux Klan II, Kukuxklan III

IWRG (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Pantera b Tony Rivera [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs El Águila
2) Fantomas vs Fantasma del Amor
3) Flecha Veloz, Mariposa Negra, Mickey Mouse vs Asesino Blanco, Asesino Jr., Letty Rock
4) Conflictus & Peregrino vs Pequeño Cometa & Rey Salvaje
5) Índio Wama © vs El Egipcio [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Boy Rocker II
2) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Averno & Brillante vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
Brillante turned on Tony last week
4) Diabólico I, Kaliman, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Caín, Gran Davis Jr.
Solin is Kaliman's second
5) Jerry Estrada vs Stuka I

CMLL, Top Win (SUN) 07/27/1997 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1997-07-11]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Josseline & La Diabólica b Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca
3) el Signo & Shu el Guerrero b Astro Rey Jr. & Kato Kung Lee
4) Kung Fu, Mano Negra, Scorpió Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro
5) El Fantasma, Máscara Sagrada, Shocker DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Satánico

AAA TV (MON) 07/28/1997 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1997-08-18]
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Súper Nova (Segura) b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo *
2) Kick Boxer b R-15, Renegado, Kid Guzman, Hong Kong Lee [torneo metropolitano]
Eliminations: Renegado (Guzman), R-15 (Guzman), Guzman (Hong Kong Lee), Hong Kong Lee (Kick Boxer) leaving Kick Boxer as the winner.
3) La Parkita & Mini Siniestro b Espectrito II & Octagoncito [relevos suicidas]
4) Octagoncito b Espectrito II [mask] *
Espectrito II was announced as Alejandro Jiminez, 23
5) Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Vegas b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced, Sangre Chicana
6) Cibernético, El Cobarde, Pentagon II DQ Dos Caras, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

CMLL (TUE) 07/29/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-11]
1) La Infernal & Tania b Flor Metálica & Lady Connors
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz b Brandon, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Antar, El Hijo del Solitario, Pepe Aguayo b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mano Negra
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Kevin Quinn, Ricky Santana b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro
5) Negro Casas DQ Dr. Wagner Jr.

AAA TV (THU) 07/31/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Chivita Rayada, La Parkita, Octagoncito b Mini Goldust, Mini Psicosis, Pentagoncito *
2) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Vegas DQ Histeria (Crazy), Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced *
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DQ Picudo
4) Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer DQ Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr.
5) Canek, Heavy Metal, Octagón b Babe Face, Cibernético, El Cobarde *

indy (THU) 07/31/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Sigl de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Stuka Jr. [mask, hair]
2) Killer Machine vs Batman, Avispón Verde, Mr. Warrior, Zafiro, Stuka I, El Mestizo, Brillante, Gran Jefe Jr., Fúnebre, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II, Piloto Negro, Gran Jefe II [hair, mask]
3) Delicado Willy & Letty Rock vs Orquídea Negra & Princesa Maya

Event Notes: LuchaMania II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-23 05:22

Return to Index