indy: 1997-07

<-- 1997-06 --- 1997-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 07/03/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon & Imperio Negro vs Flashman & Tackle
2) Stuka Jr. vs Atlantic Jr.
3) Brillante, Espanto IV, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II vs Espanto V, Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Zafiro [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Tony Rodríguez b Diamante [hair]
winner mentioned in folowing week's lineup

Promo Azteca (FRI) 07/04/1997 Arena Naucalpan
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Mini Konnan & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada Mini Konnan & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada - 7/4/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Súper Parka vs Juventud Guerrera, Nygma, Último Guerrero Rey Misterio Jr./Super Calo/Super Parka vs Juventud Guerrera/Nygma/Ultimo Guerrero - 7/4/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Murciélago II
2) Águila Salvaje & Murciélago vs Egipcio & Símbolo Rojo
3) Averno vs Guerrero [super libre]
4) Águila Azul, Peregrino, Tackle vs El 81, Hermano Coraje, Puma

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Viento Negro Jr. vs El Coreano
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Blue Fox & Faisan
3) Baby Flash, Chirikawa II, Junior Halcón vs El Gallito, Gran Jefe Jr., Limbo
Baby Flash and Gran Jefe Jr. are feuded
4) Halcón Blanco & King Kong vs Gran Davis Jr. & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Blue Ángel
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Fantomas & Japones
3) Maldito I & Maldito II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
4) Flecha Veloz vs Asesino Blanco [mask]
5) Centella, Gran Espada, Lee Roy vs 13 Negro, Black Machine, Índio Wama

indy (SUN) 07/06/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs El Felon
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Ángel del Silencio & Cachorro
3) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
4) Batman, Capitán Futuro, Índio Chirikawa II vs Coraje I, Dragón Chino, Star I
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Cóndor de Oro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

Promo Azteca (WED) 07/09/1997 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-07-21]
Attendance: 3000
1) Tony Cirio b Extravagante
2) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Hijo del Lizmark, Kato Kung Lee, Salsero
3) Psicosis b Rey Misterio Jr. © [MEX WELTER]
Psicosis won the title
4) Héctor Garza, Konnan, La Parka I b Pierroth Jr., Silver King, Texano

indy (THU) 07/10/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fuego & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
2) Atlantic Jr. vs Stuka Jr.
3) Brillante & Stuka II vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
4) Bronco Reptil, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka I
Stuka I, Piloto Negro and te Espantos are feuding

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago, Simbad El Marino, Viento Negro Jr. vs Blue Fox, El Loco, Esqueleto
2) Baby Flash vs Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Atlantic Jr., Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Fúnebre, Gran Jefe II, Tony Rodríguez
4) Halcón Blanco, Stuka I, Stuka II, Stuka Jr. vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Espanto IV, Espanto V

Event Notes: Pentagon to appear.

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Satán
2) Fantomas vs Vikingo Negro
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star & El Egipcio
4) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Águila Azul & Gran Espada
5) Asesino Blanco vs Flecha Veloz [mask]

indy (SUN) 07/13/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (full lineup)]
1) El Felon vs Gran Tamaro
2) El Gallito & Payasito vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Fantástico I & Fantástico II
4) Brillante, Caballero De Plata, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Star I, Tony Rodríguez
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Jerry Estrada vs La Calaca, Sergio Romo Jr., Stuka I
La Calaca billed as loser of TripleMania.

indy (THU) 07/17/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker II vs Conde Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Tackle
3) Atlantic Jr. © vs Stuka Jr. [LAGUNA LH]
4) ?, ??, ??? vs ????, ?????, ??????
listed as three sets of brothers, but not said whic ones. Probably Espantos, PIlotos and one other.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 07/18/1997 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) Fuerza Nuclear & Ráfaga De Oro b Tahitiano & Yelca
2) Espectrito I, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada b Mini Konnan, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Mini Súper Calo
3) El Gitano, La Máscara, Pantera II b El Brazo, Ninja de Fuego, Skayde Gitano/Ninja De Fuego/Pantera vs El Brazo/La Mascara/Skayde - 7/18/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) El Brazo, Máscara Año 2000, Texano b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Vampiro Canadiense

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Oriental
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Caballero De Plata, Halcón Blanco, Imperial, Stuka II, Zafiro vs Blue Fox, Capitán Poder, Gran Jefe II, Ku Kux Klan, Simbad El Marino
4) Gran Jefe Jr. b Baby Flash [mask]
result matched in next week's lineup

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas vs Zatan
2) Índio Wama Jr. vs Furia Verde
3) Índio Wama I vs El Egipcio [super libre]
setting up a AMERICAS WELTER champ
4) Peregrino & Rey Salvaje vs Águila Salvaje & Flecha Veloz
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Atlantic Jr. & Conflictus

indy (SUN) 07/20/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs El Felon
2) El Gallito & Payasito vs Cachorro & Latino Jr.
3) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Diabólico III
5) Príncipe Franky & Stuka I vs Jerry Estrada & La Calaca

indy (THU) 07/24/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Averno
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Fuego & Tackle
3) La Amenaza & Stuka I vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 07/25/1997 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [WON 1997-07-11]
1) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Black Dragón & La Máscara
2) Andy Barrow, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b El Brazo, Pantera, Salsero
3) Torero © b Nygma [MEX WELTER]
4) La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro Canadiense b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte b Pirata Morgan [hair]

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Coreano vs Asesino Jr.
2) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Imperial vs Blue Fox, Ilegal, Simbad El Marino
3) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
Baby Olmos is the former Baby Flash, having lost his mask to Gran jefe Jr. the week prior
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Carnero, Ku Kux Klan II, Kukuxklan III

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs El Águila
2) Fantomas vs Fantasma del Amor
3) Flecha Veloz, Mariposa Negra, Mickey Mouse vs Asesino Blanco, Asesino Jr., Letty Rock
4) Conflictus & Peregrino vs Pequeño Cometa & Rey Salvaje
5) Índio Wama © vs El Egipcio [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (SUN) 07/27/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Boy Rocker II
2) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Averno & Brillante vs Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez
Brillante turned on Tony last week
4) Diabólico I, Kaliman, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Caín, Gran Davis Jr.
Solin is Kaliman's second
5) Jerry Estrada vs Stuka I

indy (THU) 07/31/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Sigl de Torreon]
1) Atlantic Jr. vs Stuka Jr. [mask, hair]
2) Killer Machine vs Batman, Avispón Verde, Mr. Warrior, Zafiro, Stuka I, El Mestizo, Brillante, Gran Jefe Jr., Fúnebre, Piloto Suicida, Stuka II, Piloto Negro, Gran Jefe II [hair, mask]
3) Delicado Willy & Letty Rock vs Orquídea Negra & Princesa Maya

Event Notes: LuchaMania II

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index