CMLL DF: 1997-07

<-- 1997-06 --- 1997-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (WED) 07/02/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 07/04/1997 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas, WON 1997-07-14]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Felinito & Tritoncito
2) Antar, Mr. Águila, Tajiri b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) Negro Casas, Shocker, Taka Michinoku b Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Warrior, Violencia
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Steele b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Felino b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER] Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Part 3 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 07/06/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-07-21]
1) El Cafre & Tigre Cota b Ángel de Plata & Kung Fu Jr.
2) Atlantico, Filoso, Torbellino b Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Antar, Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Águila b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Steele

CMLL (TUE) 07/08/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-07-21]
1) Flecha & Kung Fu Jr. b El Supremo II & Tigre Cota
2) Atlantico, Solar II, Torbellino b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Rioji
3) Guerrero del Futuro, Mano Negra, Mogur b Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I
4) Antar, Atlantis, Yoshihiro Tajiri b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rey Bucanero
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico, Steele b Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 07/11/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Olimpus
2) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Ultraman Jr. b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Súper Astro b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
4) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla b El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Steele

CMLL (FRI) 07/18/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
1) Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz b Brandon & Oriental
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte DRAW Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Águila, Súper Astro b Halcón Negro, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Satánico DQ Felino, La Fiera, Shocker
5) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr.

CMLL (SUN) 07/20/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-04]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Pegasso b El Supremo II & Tigre Cota
2) Chicago Express, Dr. OBorman Jr., Kundra b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Torbellino
3) Astro Rey Jr., Master, Mr. Águila b Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr., Mogur
4) Olímpico, Solar I, Súper Astro b Rambo, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Kevin Quinn b Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Taka Michinoku

CMLL (TUE) 07/22/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-04]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Pierrothito & Tritoncito
2) Guerrero del Futuro, Jungla, Rencor Latino b Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Oriental
3) Atlantico, Olímpico, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Taka Michinoku b Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 07/25/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-08-04]
Attendance: 5000
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & Tania
2) Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mogur
3) Bestia Salvaje, Halcón Negro, Ricky Santana b La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza, Súper Astro Bestia Salvaje/Halcón Negro/Ricky Santana vs. La Fiera/Ringo Mendoza/Súper Astro (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Kevin Quinn, Satánico, Steel
5) El Hijo Del Santo DQ Felino

CMLL (SUN) 07/27/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-07-11]
1) Kung Fu Jr. & Mano Negra Jr. b El Cafre & Tigre Cota
2) Atlantico, Filoso, Olimpus b Dr. OBorman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur b Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro, Taka Michinoku
4) Felino, La Fiera, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) Kevin Quinn & Ricky Santana b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 07/29/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-11]
1) La Infernal & Tania b Flor Metálica & Lady Connors
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz b Brandon, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Antar, El Hijo del Solitario, Pepe Aguayo b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Mano Negra
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Kevin Quinn, Ricky Santana b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Súper Astro
5) Negro Casas DQ Dr. Wagner Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index