All: 1997-08

<-- 1997-07 --- 1997-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 08/01/1997 Arena México [WON 1997-08-11]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Olímpico b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mogur
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Solar II
4) La Fiera b Negro Casas, Último Dragón, Shocker, Felino, Dr. Wagner Jr., Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., El Hijo Del Santo [cibernetico] 8/1/1997 Torneo Cibernetico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Kevin Quinn

Promo Azteca (FRI) 08/01/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1997-08-18]
Attendance: 3000
1) Kamikaze & Lyguila b La Águila & Maricahi
2) Geo, Neo, Skayde b Áspid, Colt, Jurassico
3) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Pantera, Skayde, Torero
4) Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Pantera Del Ring, Pirata Morgan b Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
5) Black Warrior, El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Héctor Garza, Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, La Parka I

CMLL (SUN) 08/03/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-18]
1) El Fiero & El Supremo II b Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso
2) Alacrán De Durango, Oriental, Solar II b Dr. OBorman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Kundra
3) Astro Rey Jr., Atlantis, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Mogur, Reyes Veloz
4) Felino, Lizmark Sr., Shocker b Halcón Negro Jr., Kevin Quinn, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Ricky Santana [CMLL LH]

indy (SUN) 08/03/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mazawa vs Esqueleto
2) Caballero Negro & Pequeño Cometa vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II
3) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Star I, Star II, Stuka Jr.
4) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. © [LAGUNA TAG]

AAA (SUN) 08/03/1997 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1997-08-18]
1) Cuervo, Ludxor, Venum b Mosco de la Merced, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce
2) Babe Face, Blue Panther, Coco Rojo b Kato Kung Lee, Máscara Sagrada, Shu el Guerrero
3) Negro Navarro b el Signo
4) Dos Caras, La Parka Jr., Perro Aguayo Sr. b Amazones, Chicano Power, Pentagon

Promo Azteca (SUN) 08/03/1997 Cancún, Quintana Roo [RB]
1) Taurus b Brazo Cibernetico [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/03/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Protector & Siglo Star vs Águila & Kimura
2) Asesino Jr. & Cop Killer vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantomas
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Guerrero Samurai
4) Índio Wama & Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz & Peregrino
5) Asesino Blanco, Monja Asesino I, Monja Asesino II vs La Plateada, Letty Rock, Mickey Mouse

indy (SUN) 08/03/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Antrax, Brillante, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez
2) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Príncipe Franky vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Kain, Ministro I
3) Heavy Metal, Octagón, Stuka I vs Fuerza Guerrera, Jerry Estrada, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (MON) 08/04/1997 Arena Puebla [RB]
***Arena Puebla 44th Anniversary Show (C)***
1) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Ricky Santana
2) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Gran Markus Jr., MS-1, Pirata Morgan
3) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [one night trios]
4) Satánico © b Solar I [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (TUE) 08/05/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza

indy (THU) 08/07/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle vs Boy Rocker I
2) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Mr. Guerrero & Silver Star
3) Piloto Suicida vs Stuka
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 08/08/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-08-18]
1) Brandon & Filoso b Rencor Latino & Tigre Cota
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Pepe Aguayo
3) Olímpico, Solar I, Súper Astro b Halcón Negro, Ricky Santana, Violencia
4) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Shocker
5) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 08/08/1997 Minatitlán, Veracruz [RB]
1) Espectrito II, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro b Chivita Rayada, La Parkita, Octagoncito *
2) Abismo Negro & Mosco de la Merced b Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II and Hong Kong Lee & Kick Boxer and Histeria (Crazy) & Maniaco *
3) Heavy Metal & Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Cobarde & Sangre Chicana [cage] *

CMLL (SUN) 08/10/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-08-18]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b Boina Roja & El Cafre
2) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olimpus b Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Rencor Latino
3) Antar, Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico b Halcón Negro Jr., Mano Negra, Reyes Veloz
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Tony Rivera
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Vampiro Canadiense

indy (SUN) 08/10/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Coreano vs El Murciélago
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Mazawa & Simbad El Marino
3) Caballero De Plata, Pequeño Halcón, Pequeño Star vs Pequeño Cometa, Ruso, Tackle
4) Conflictus & Stuka Jr. vs Star I & Star II

IWRG (SUN) 08/10/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Bombero Infernal b Neblina [mask]

indy (SUN) 08/10/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Viento Negro vs Tony Varela
2) Águila Salvaje & Símbolo Rojo vs La Flor & La Rosa
3) Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II, Trébol Jr. vs Fuego, Latino Jr., Piloto Negro
4) Antrax, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr. vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Índio Chirikawa II vs Cian, Gran Davis Jr., Ministro de la Muerte I

AAA TV (WED) 08/13/1997 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México
1) ?, Anguilla, Arachnofobia vs ??, Ponzoña, R-15 *
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova, Venum vs Rocco Valente, Schizophrenia, Tony Arce, Vulcano *
3) Babe Face, el Signo, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero vs ? Negra, Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mexicano *

Event Notes: Date Unclear

indy (THU) 08/14/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs El Felon
2) Piloto Negro I & Silver Star vs La Amenaza & Stuka Jr.
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.
4) Piloto Suicida vs Suicida [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 08/15/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr.

AAA TV (FRI) 08/15/1997 Querétaro, Querétaro
1) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (Segura), Venum I b Al Capone, Frank Nitti, Goyo, Guerrero 2000 *
2) Canek © b Cibernético [UWA Heavy] *
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced *
4) Picudo & Sangre Chicana vs el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Heavy Metal [cage] *

CMLL Japan (SAT) 08/16/1997 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1997-08-25]
Attendance: 1850
1) Shinobi & Tsubasa b Brandon & Torbellino
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Violencia b Mano Negra Jr., Mr. Águila, Ultraman Jr. LUCHA REVOLUCION 97 Korakuen Hall Mr. Aguila - CMLL・JAPAN (posted by fukumenmania)
3) Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Súper Astro b Black Warrior, Felino, Rey Bucanero
4) Mr. Niebla b ? [battle royal]

CMLL (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz b Atlantico © [DF WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [luchablog photolog (2013-09-15 23.25.16)]
1) Centellita vs Astro
2) Malandrin vs Babe Rock
3) Guerrero Maya & Kubla Khan vs Flash & Mr. Power
4) Akuma & Máscara Sagrada vs Ángel Blanco Jr. & Scorpió Jr.
5) Steel vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © [CMLL HEAVY]
Steel is Champion

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer vs Vengador
2) Portector vs El Águila
3) Coraje I & El Duende vs Peregrino & Símbolo Rojo
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón & Gran Davis Jr. [Relevos Increíbles]
5) El 81 vs Conflictus

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Koreano & Profugo De México vs Sexy Libra & Simbad
2) Astro Flash, Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro vs Ruso, Silver Line, Tackle
3) Star I & Star II vs Águila Roja & Halcón Blanco

IWRG (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena Naucalpan [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante © b Bruly, Circus, Rody [EdM Trios]
2) Dr. Cerebro b Olímpico, Astro Rey Jr., Solar I, Fantasy, Judo Suwa, Magnum Tokyo, Taka Michinoku, Sumo Fuji, Shiima Nobunaga [Copa High Power]
Dr. Cerebro beat Judo Suwa

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Guerrero
2) Príncipe Mazawa vs Siglo Star
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Satán vs Fantasma del Amor & Fantomas
4) Flecha Veloz & Furia Verde vs Babe Star I & Cop Killer
5) Asesino Blanco, Índio Wama, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar vs Babe Star II, Blue Fox, El Egipcio, Embajador, Orquídea Negra

Event Notes: King I (Hector Manuel Lopez Lopez) honored

indy (SUN) 08/17/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs El Felon
2) Blue Fox, Simbad El Marino, Viento Negro Jr. vs La Flor, La Monja, Sexy Libra
3) Fuego, Piloto Negro I, Piloto Suicida vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Diaboliquito, La Parkita, Súper Muñequito DQ Mini Killer, Mini Markus, Mini Psicosis
Mini Psicosis fouled Super Munqequito
5) Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa, Vaquero Fernandez DQ Carona, Gran Markus II, Kain
Markus fouled Valiente

Event Notes: Gran Markus & Diabolico to be honored

CMLL Japan (MON) 08/18/1997 Takaishi, Japan [WON 1997-08-25]
1) Mr. Águila & Mr. Niebla b Guerrero del Futuro & Violencia [quarterfinal]
2) Black Warrior & Rey Bucanero b Shinobi & Tsubasa [quarterfinal]
3) Arkángel de la Muerte & Felino b Mano Negra Jr. & Súper Astro [quarterfinal]
4) Shocker & Ultraman Jr. b Brandon & Torbellino [quarterfinal]
5) Black Warrior & Rey Bucanero b Mr. Águila & Mr. Niebla [semifinal]
6) Shocker & Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte & Felino [semifinal]
7) Shocker & Ultraman Jr. b Black Warrior & Rey Bucanero [final]

Event Notes: 500

AAA TV (WED) 08/20/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Sahori, Sexy Girl, Xochitl Hamada b La Migala, La Practicante, Lady Metal (Pantera) *
2) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. *
3) Sangre Chicana DQ Heavy Metal [street] *

indy (THU) 08/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs El Felon
2) Boy Power & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
3) Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza vs El Mestizo & Silver Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. [hair, capitans hair]

CMLL (FRI) 08/22/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-09-22]
1) Américo Rocca, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Ultraman Jr.
2) Gran Markus Jr. & Steel b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis & Mr. Niebla [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Apolo Dantés & Cien Caras b Lizmark Sr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Gran Markus Jr. & Steel [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal]
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés & Cien Caras [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal]
8) Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera, Negro Casas, Último Dragón

Promo Azteca (FRI) 08/22/1997 Gimnasio G2, Santa Cruz Meyehualco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Damián 666, El Brazo, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan b Héctor Garza, La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka
1) Áspid, Colt, Moto Cross b Alan Stone, Rayde, Skayde
2) Bad Boy, Halloween, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Águila, Pantera, Torero
3) Pantera Del Ring b Súper Caló [Azteca Middle]
5) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Guerrero Del Sol
2) El Protector vs Vikingo Negro
3) El Duende & Hermano Coraje I vs Peregrino & Símbolo Rojo
4) Ministro de la Muerte I & Rey Salvaje vs Blue Rocket & El Tackle
5) Súper 81 vs Conflictus [hair]

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor vs Ilegal
2) Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Astro Flash, Star I, Star II vs As Rey, El Profugo, Ruso
4) Baby Olmos & Halcón Blanco vs Acuario & El Tackle

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Siglo Star
2) Coraje II & Wama Jr. vs Blue Ángel & Kimura III
3) Sangre Gitana & Vaquero Salazar vs Asesino Blanco & Índio Guama I
4) Flecha Verde vs Star I [hair]
5) Cop Killer b Furia Verde [mask]
result listed in the next preview

indy (SUN) 08/24/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Blue Fox vs Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino
2) Fuego, Imperial, Piloto Negro II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., La Amenaza
3) Diabólico II, Kaliman, Solin vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis
4) Diabólico I, Enrique Vera, Valente Ferandnez vs Andy Barrow, Black Power, Gran Markus II

CMLL (TUE) 08/26/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantico, Pepe Aguayo, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Negro Casas b Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Violencia CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

indy (WED) 08/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Tackle [super libre]
3) Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza vs Piloto Negro & Silver Star
4) Conflictus, Maravilloso, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo, El Reptil, Stuka I
Maravilloso is a debuting star from Ciudad Juarez

AAA TV (FRI) 08/29/1997 Arena Lopez Mateos [SuperLuchas]
1) Arachnofobia, Boomerang, Flying b Anguila, Dick Angelo Jr., R-15
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova, Venum b Electroshock, Rocco Valente, Tony Arce, Vulcano
3) Babe Face, Negro Navarro, Shu el Guerrero b Araña Negra, Blue Demon Jr., Máscara Sagrada
4) Latin Lover, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b El Inquisidor, El Nene, Killer
straight falls
5) Cibernético © b Canek [MEX HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 08/29/1997 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Tritoncito
2) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Taka Michinoku CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Último Dragón DQ Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
Satanico & Scorpio were replacements for Steel & Kevin Quinn
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, torneo, final]
No real match. Victor Quinones had quit the promotion and taken his wrestlers with him (Head Hunters, Steel, Kevin Quinn), so Wagner & Emilio got a win by default. Refunds were offered for the subs
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis & Brazo de Plata
non-title match, to make up for not having a tag title match.
6) La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje [hair] CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

PROMO AZTECA (FRI) 08/29/1997 Arena Naucalpan [SuperLuchas]
1) Lyguila, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II b Colt, El Mariachi, Jurásico
2) Halloween, Nygma, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Kato Kung Lee, Ninja de Fuego, Pantera, Salsero
3) Mr. Águila, Súper Astro, Súper Caló, Zorro b Damián 666, Panterita del Ring, Pirata Morgan, Psicosis
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b El Dandy, Silver King, Texano [AAA AMERICAS TRIOS]
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Black Magic, Black Warrior, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth
Tinieblas also worked the AAA TV taping the same day but jumped here. Black Magic's AAA debut. Steel, Kevin Quinn, and Head Hunters (who were scheduled to be in Arena Mexico but jumped here.)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/7352_568297093282005_1049774497103845281_n.jpg?oh=f40b97df3ba0859cb5dc35aed07b88f5&oe=56ED6168

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

MORA (FRI) 08/29/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1997-09-15]
Attendance: 3400
1) Mandor b El Chacal
2) Aztucia, Fantomas, Mágico b Genghis Khan, Medico Asesino Jr., Mr. Tempest
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Felino & Negro Casas
4) La Parka I, Pandillero I, Súper Parka b El Hijo del Solitario, Fobia, Misterioso

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte b Pimpinela Escarlata [NAWA Welter]

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Gran Brujo
2) El Coreano & Viento Negro Jr. vs Egipcio & Fantasma del Amor
3) Baby Olmos vs Tackle [super libre]
4) Acuario & As Rey vs Centella Azul & Halcón Blanco
As Rey and Halcon Blanco are feuding.

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Murciélago
2) Guerrero & Índio Guama vs Blue Ángel & Hermano Coraje II
3) Cop Killer & Trébol Jr. vs Acertijo & Blue Fox
4) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Vaquero Salazar
5) Águila Roja, Furia Verde, Gran Espada vs Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Rebelde

indy (SUN) 08/31/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Asesino Jr.
2) Averno & El Fantasma vs Águila Salvaje & Chacal Asesino
3) Imperial, Junior Halcón, Volcan Negro vs La Amenaza, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Brillante, Maravilloso, Soberano Jr. vs Star I, Star II, Star II
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:18

Return to Index