CMLL DF: 1997-08

<-- 1997-07 --- 1997-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 08/01/1997 Arena México [WON 1997-08-11]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Olímpico b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mogur
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Solar II
4) La Fiera b Negro Casas, Último Dragón, Shocker, Felino, Dr. Wagner Jr., Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr., El Hijo Del Santo [cibernetico] 8/1/1997 Torneo Cibernetico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Kevin Quinn

CMLL (SUN) 08/03/1997 Arena Coliseo [WON 1997-08-18]
1) El Fiero & El Supremo II b Kung Fu Jr. & Pegasso
2) Alacrán De Durango, Oriental, Solar II b Dr. OBorman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Kundra
3) Astro Rey Jr., Atlantis, Olímpico b Damián el Guerrero, Mogur, Reyes Veloz
4) Felino, Lizmark Sr., Shocker b Halcón Negro Jr., Kevin Quinn, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Ricky Santana [CMLL LH]

CMLL (TUE) 08/05/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza

CMLL (FRI) 08/08/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-08-18]
1) Brandon & Filoso b Rencor Latino & Tigre Cota
2) Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte b Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Pepe Aguayo
3) Olímpico, Solar I, Súper Astro b Halcón Negro, Ricky Santana, Violencia
4) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Shocker
5) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 08/10/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-08-18]
1) Ángel de Plata & Pegasso b Boina Roja & El Cafre
2) Alacrán De Durango, Filoso, Olimpus b Bufalo Salvaje, Kundra, Rencor Latino
3) Antar, Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico b Halcón Negro Jr., Mano Negra, Reyes Veloz
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Tony Rivera
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Vampiro Canadiense

CMLL (FRI) 08/15/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Apolo Dantés, Kevin Quinn, Steel b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr.

CMLL (SUN) 08/17/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Reyes Veloz b Atlantico © [DF WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 08/22/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-09-22]
1) Américo Rocca, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro Jr. b Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Ultraman Jr.
2) Gran Markus Jr. & Steel b Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000 [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis & Mr. Niebla [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Apolo Dantés & Cien Caras b Lizmark Sr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Gran Markus Jr. & Steel [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal]
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Apolo Dantés & Cien Caras [CMLL TAG, torneo, semifinal]
8) Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera, Negro Casas, Último Dragón

CMLL (TUE) 08/26/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Atlantico, Pepe Aguayo, Tony Rivera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Negro Casas b Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Violencia CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 1 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (FRI) 08/29/1997 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Guerrerito del Futuro & Tritoncito
2) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Taka Michinoku CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Último Dragón DQ Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
Satanico & Scorpio were replacements for Steel & Kevin Quinn
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, torneo, final]
No real match. Victor Quinones had quit the promotion and taken his wrestlers with him (Head Hunters, Steel, Kevin Quinn), so Wagner & Emilio got a win by default. Refunds were offered for the subs
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis & Brazo de Plata
non-title match, to make up for not having a tag title match.
6) La Fiera b Bestia Salvaje [hair] CMLL Sept 97 TV   Part 2 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-20 05:18

Return to Index