indy: 1997-09

<-- 1997-08 --- 1997-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 09/04/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango []
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Conde Negro & Imperio Negro
3) Brillante & Piloto Negro vs Dany Gardenia & Silver Star
4) Conflictus, La Máscara, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo, Espartaco, Stuka

Promo Azteca (FRI) 09/05/1997 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [WON 1997-09-08]
1) Mr. Águila, Pantera, Súper Astro, Súper Caló vs Black Dragón, Pantera Del Ring, Pirata Morgan, Texano
2) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. vs Black Magic, Black Warrior, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/07/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Asesino Jr.
2) Oriental & Payasito vs Esqueleto & Viento Negro
3) Caballero De Plata I, Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco, Simbad El Marino vs Acuario, As Rey, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Tackle © vs Baby Olmos © [CHIHUAHUA HEAVY, ? TAG]
Olmos & Halcon Balnco are tag champions, unsaid what would happen if Tackle wins.

indy (SUN) 09/07/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Corcel Negro
2) Fantomas vs Guerrero
3) Blue Fox, Furia Verde, Orquídea Negra vs Cop Killer, Coraje, Vaquero Salazar
4) Rey Salvaje & Trébol vs Gran Espada & Peregrino
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico III vs Antrax, Caballero Negro, Kain

indy (SUN) 09/07/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs El Felon
2) Acertijo & Fantasma del Amor vs Boby Saucedo & Chacal Asesino
3) Brillante, Índio Chirikawa II, Soberano Jr. vs Black Star, La Amenaza, Silver Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (THU) 09/11/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conflictus, La Máscara, Soberano vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espartaco, Stuka I [super libre]
2) Espanto V & Mr. Guerrero vs Brillante & Silver Star
3) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
4) Bad Boy vs Conde Negro

source: https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DlykNZWUYAAo0_Q.jpg

(Twitter)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 09/12/1997 Arena Xochimilco, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Geo & Neo b Alan Stone & Lyguila
2) Rayde & Skayde b Bad Boy & Halloween
3) Kato Kung Lee, Mr. Águila, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Caló DQ Áspid, Colt, Damián 666, Súper Crazy
4) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Salsero, Súper Parka, Torero, Zorro Zorro, Super Parka, Salsero & Torero vs Ultimo Guerrero, Ultimo Rebelde, Pirata Morgan & Jerry Es (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Black Magic, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr., Psicosis

indy (SUN) 09/14/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Gran Brujo
2) Águila Salvaje, Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II vs El Payaso, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II
3) Capitán Poder, Sexy Amor, Sexy Libra vs Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Simbad El Marino
4) Caballero De Plata I, Halcón Blanco, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, As Rey, Tackle

indy (SUN) 09/14/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Coraje II & Guerrero vs Águila & Tamamro
2) Asesino Blanco & Kop Killer vs Egipcio & Fantomas
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Vaquero Salazar
4) Águila Roja, Gran Espada, Peregrino vs Orquídea Negra, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr.
5) Índio Wama vs Lee Roy [AMERICAS WELTER, hair]

indy (SUN) 09/14/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (new date)]
1) El Felon & Esqueleto vs El Murciélago & Guerrero
2) Averno, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II vs Acertijo, El Gallito, Fantasma del Amor
3) Star I, Star II, Star III vs Imperial, Junior Halcón, Volcan Negro
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Índio Chirikawa vs Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Kain, Rambo vs Felino, Solar I, Stuka I

Event Notes: originally billed as the 14th, then the 19th, then the 14th again.

Promo Azteca, IWRG (TUE) 09/16/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mini Konnan, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Panterita b Espectrito I, Pachulli Van, Pierrothito
2) Dr. Cerebro, Fantasy, Mr. Águila, Neblina, Tony Rivera b Judo Suwa, Lyguila, Magnum Tokyo, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji [copa higher power]
3) Pantera © b Black Warrior [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
4) El Dandy, Silver King, Texano b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Steel

indy (TUE) 09/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Maya & Imperio Negro
2) Mini Pantera Del Ring & Pequeño Warrior vs Mini Último Guerrero & Mini Último Rebelde
3) Star I & Star II vs Mr. Warrior & Scriba
4) Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring, Tarzan Boy vs Gran Markus, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
local debut of Tarzan Boy

indy (TUE) 09/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs El Felon
2) Fuego & Junior Halcón vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
3) Star I, Star II, Star III vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
4) Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Bronco Reptil

indy (TUE) 09/16/1997 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Halcón Blanco
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Acuario, As Rey, Bronco Reptil

indy (THU) 09/18/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, La Máscara vs Brillante, Conflictus, Silver Star
2) Gran Davis Jr., Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Boy Rocker II & Pequeño Star vs Conde Negro & Imperio Negro
4) Pilotito Negro vs Barrio Boy

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 09/19/1997 location unknown, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1997-10-06]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II DCO El Mariachi & Moto Cross
2) Hijo De Huracán Ramírez Jr. & Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Bad Boy & Jurassico
3) Ninja de Fuego, Salsero, Skayde, Torero b Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy
4) Pantera, Súper Astro, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco DQ Pirata Morgan, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) La Parka I, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro DQ Black Magic, Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Steel

Event Notes: Probably Arena Xochimilco

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Asesino Jr.
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Silver Cat vs Emisario De La Muerte II & Silver Cat II [Relevos Increíbles]
3) Caballero De Plata II, Fantástico I, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Águila Salvaje, Tackle
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero Negro, Halcón Blanco vs As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Desconodio vs Piloto Negro
2) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
3) El Maya & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
4) Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Mr. Warrior, Scriba, Silver Line
Silver line now a rudo

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Protector vs El Águila
2) Averno & Loco Del Ring II vs El Duende & Fantasma del Amor
3) Babe Star I & Babe Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Vaquero Salazar [super libre]
4) Rey Salvaje & Trébol Jr. vs Asesino Blanco & Rebelde Blanco
5) Águila Roja & Peregrino vs Gran Espada & La Amenaza

indy (SUN) 09/21/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Astro Flash & Dr. Maldad vs Averno & El Gallito
3) Star I & Star II vs Diabólico II & Índio Chirikawa
4) Brillante vs Diabólico I
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Tony Rodríguez b Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. [captains hair]
Espanto V and Cavernario Galindo Jr. are the capitans.

indy (THU) 09/25/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Fúnebre
2) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr., Volcan Negro vs El Mestizo, La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Dany Gardenia vs Conflictus [super libre]
4) Brillante, Diamante, Gran Davis Jr., Zafiro vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Stuka I

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 09/26/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Geo & Neo b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Damián 666 & Halloween b Rayde & Skayde Damien 666 ,alloween vs Skayde,Rayde (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Salsero, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco, Torero Super Calo, Super M, Salsero, Torero vs Ultimo Guerrero, Ultimo Rebelde, Mosco (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
4) El Dandy, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Texano b Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Pantera, Súper Astro
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Magic, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr., Silver King

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Águila vs Tony Varela
2) Protector vs Vengador
3) Asesino Blanco & Flashman vs Murciélago & Símbolo Rojo
4) Blue Rocket & Fuego vs Coraje I & Puma
5) El 81, Gran Markus II, Ministro de la Muerte vs Conflictus, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila Salvaje & Asesino vs El Felon & Esqueleto
2) Caballero De Plata II & Caballero Negro vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Caballero De Plata I, Índio Chirikawa II, Tackle vs Acuario, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Amor
4) Halcón Blanco vs As Rey [bull terrier]

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
4) Boy Rocker II, Piloto Negro, Scriba vs Boy Rocker II, Mr. Warrior, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Chino, California [WON 1997-10-06]
1) ?, Silver King, Súper Caló b Damián 666, Juventud Guerrera, Nikozuna Silver King/Super Calo/? vs Damian 666/Juventud Guerrera/Nikozuna - 9/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Héctor Garza, Mil Máscaras, Rey Misterio Sr. DQ Doink The Clown, Konnan, Psicosis Mil Mascaras/Hector Garza/Rey Misterio vs Konnan/Psicosis/Doink The Clown - 9/28/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
Konnan fouled Mil

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Kimura II vs Protector
2) Cop Killer & Loco Navarro vs El Duende & Fantasma del Amor
3) Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz [Halcon Suriano]
4) Antrax, Blue Rocket, Stuka II vs Índio Wama, Kain, La Amenaza
5) Águila Roja vs Gran Espada [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/28/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Protector
2) Ángel del Silencio & El Gallito vs Dr. Maldad & Guerrero
3) Astro Flash, Fuego, Imperial vs Averno, Latino, Pequeño Star
4) Diabólico II, Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka I vs Bello David, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Diabólico I vs Brillante [mask, hair]
Diabolico's mask vs Brillante's hair

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-20 05:25

Return to Index