All: 1997-10

<-- 1997-09 --- 1997-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (WED) 10/01/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [luchawiki]
1) Pantera II © b Satánico [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (THU) 10/02/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Kimura vs Amnesia & Coraje
2) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, El 81 vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Stuka I
4) Dany Gardenia vs Rudy Reyna [hair]

AAA (THU) 10/02/1997 Oaxaca, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Octagoncito b Pentagoncito © [MEX MINI]

CMLL (FRI) 10/03/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Atlantico
2) Damiancito El Guerrero, El Fierito, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica Bracito De Oro/Cicloncito Ramirez/Mascarita Magica vs Damiancito/Fierito/Pierrothito - CMLL 10/3/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Violencia b Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) El Fantasma, Felino, La Fiera DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

Mora (FRI) 10/03/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 10, RB]
1) Psicosis b El Hijo Del Santo El Hijo Del Santo vs Psicosis - 10/3/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
**** 1/2. Two straight, Psicosis winning strong.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/03/1997 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Infierno Man & Neo b Alan Stone & Lyguila
2) Colt, Jurassico, Moto Cross b Oro Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Pantera, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black Venum Black debuts in Promo Azteca! (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Black Warrior, Jerry Estrada, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Hijo del Lizmark, Salsero, Súper Astro, Torero Lizmark Jr./Salsero/Super Astro/Toreo vs Black Warrior/Jerry Estrada/Hooligans - Azteca 10/3/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Black Magic, Pantera Del Ring, Villano III, Villano IV b Konnan, La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 10/03/1997 Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1997-10-20]
1) Damián 666 & Halloween b Rayde & Skayde
2) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde DQ Salsero, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco, Torero
3) El Dandy, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Texano b Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Pantera, Súper Astro
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Magic, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr., Silver King

Event Notes: WON's Promo Azteca dates seem to be off in this period - this may be listed two weeks later than actual.

CMLL (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Brandon & Pegasso b El Fiero & Tigre Cota
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Olimpus, Oriental, Solar II
3) Américo Rocca, Mogur, Rambo b El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
4) Felino, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Halcón Negro, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sexy Araña & Sexy Libra vs El Felon & Simbad El Marino
2) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jefecito vs Baby Olmos, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II
Indio Chirikawa coing out of retriement, given permission by the commission.
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Ku Kux Klan, Tackle
4) As Rey vs Halcón Blanco [hair]

IWRG (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cobra b Rey Suicida
2) Sangre Azteca & Shiima Nobunaga b Averno 2000 & Hipnosis
3) Enemigo Publico & Judo Suwa b Bestia Rubia & Star Boy
4) Circus, Máscara Mágica, Rody b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Súper Parka, Tony Rivera, Villano III DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gran Espada & Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz & Imperial
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash & Piloto Negro vs Averno & Pequeño Star
2) Fuego vs Latino Jr. © [COAHUILA LIGHT]
3) Águila Roja, Antrax, Diabólico II vs Dragón Chino, La Amenaza, Rey Salvaje
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Stuka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

CMLL (WED) 10/08/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Pepe Aguayo, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Rambo

indy (THU) 10/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocket & Fuego vs El Tackle & Junior Halcón
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Brandon & Olimpus b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Mogur, Nygma, Shu el Guerrero b Oriental, Súper Elektra, Tiburón
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) Brazo de Plata, Felino, Shocker DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr. b Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) El Mariachi & El Potro b Alan Stone & Hayashi
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Brazo Cibernetico & El Hijo del Diablo
3) Ninja de Fuego, Rayde, Skayde, Súper Muñeco b Colt, Geo, Jurassico, Neo
4) Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Torero, Venum Black Pantera/Salsero/Toreo/Venum Black vs Panterita Del Ring/Super Crazy/Hooligans - Azteca 10/10/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Villano III b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro, Tarzan Boy Super Astro, Tarzan Boy, Mascara Sagrada vs Jerry Estrada, Vilano 3, Pirata Morgan (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Tinieblas Jr. b Pierroth Jr. [WWO Heavy]

AAA TV (FRI) 10/10/1997 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Arachnofobia & Disk Jockey b Anguila & Guerrero 2000 *
2) La Parkita, Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito b La Calaquita, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro *
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DQ Blue Demon Jr., Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Máscara Sagrada Jr. *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & La Parka Jr. DQ El Cobarde & Electroshock
5) Freesbe II, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera *

AAA TV (SAT) 10/11/1997 Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RB]
1) Espectrito II, Mini Histeria (1997), Mini Siniestro b La Calaquita, La Parkita, Súper Muñequito *
2) ???, Quinto Dan, Quinto Elemento DQ Hong Kong Lee, Kick Boxer, Kung Fu Jr. *
3) 3D, Discovery, La Parka Jr., Ludxor b Coco Negro, May Flowers, Picudo, Psicosis II *
4) Freesbe II, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer *

CMLL (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5000
1) Flecha & Pegasso DRAW El Fiero & Kundra
2) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Tania b Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Reyes Veloz b Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Ultraman Jr.
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, Vampiro, Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Sexy Amor, Sexy Libra
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Baby Olmos b El Tackle [hair]
4) As Rey b Halcón Blanco [career]
result mentioned the following week

IWRG (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado b Sangre Azteca
2) Fantasy & Macabro Rojo Jr. b Geo & Predicador
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Olímpico, Solar I b Bombero Infernal, Enemigo Publico, Pantera, Skayde, Star Boy
4) Maniacop, Pierroth Jr., Vigilante b Shocker, Venum Black, Villano III

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
King I/Hector Lopez died the day of the show after a car accident. He had been running the show here. He was honored on this and all shows in the area.
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Fantasma del Amor & Payasito
3) Blue Rocket, Imperial, King Star vs Carnero, Dr. Maldad, Vaquero Salazar
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Stuka I vs Gran Markus II, Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Águila Roja, Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain
3) Fuego & Latino Jr. vs Averno & Pequeño Star
4) El Gallito & Payasito vs Asesino Blanco & Dr. Maldad
5) Águila vs Protector

Promo Azteca (WED) 10/15/1997 Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Fuego 2000 & Índio Nakama b Centella Verde Jr. & Pancho Robles Jr.
2) Hayashi & Skayde b El Brazo & Jurassico
3) Mini Konnan & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. b Espectrito I & Vaquerito
4) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde b Salsero & Torero
5) Súper Parka & Tinieblas Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

indy (THU) 10/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Carnero & El Genio vs Fuego & Junior Halcón
Genio return from injury/acident
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/17/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Crazzy Man & Hayashi b Geo & Infierno Man
2) Oro Jr., Rayde, Skayde, Venum Black DQ Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, Jurassico, Moto Cross
3) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Torero
4) Máscara Sagrada b Villano III [IWC Heavy]
5) Súper Astro, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

CMLL (FRI) 10/17/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Flor Metálica & Lady Apache
2) Olímpico, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr. b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Mr. Niebla
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo b Atlantis, Felino, La Fiera
5) Universo 2000 b Cien Caras
6) Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 10/19/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Águila vs Oriental
2) Águila Salvaje & Fúnebre vs El Felon & Gran Brujo
3) Orquídea Negra, Sexy Killer, Sexy Libra vs Egipcio, Fantástico I, Junior Halcón
4) Acuario, As Rey, Bronco Reptil, Tackle vs Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II, Silver Line
newly bald Tackle is nicknamed Head Hunter Lagunero

AAA TV (SUN) 10/19/1997 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Blue Ángel, Cats, Century 2000 b Freddy Rivera, Mongol Chino Jr., Príncipe Rebelde
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b El Hijo Del Espectro, Hombre Lobo, Karis La Momia (97), Monje Maldito
3) La Calaca (Sanguinario), Mongol Chino, Sergio Romo Jr., The Panther DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II
4) Crazy 33, El Cobarde, May Flowers b 3D, Freesbe II, Heavy Metal
5) Latin Lover, Mil Máscaras, Octagón b Cibernético, Pentagon II, Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 10/19/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Murciélago
2) Cop Killer & Sexy Killer vs Capricornio & Fantasma del Amor
3) Asesino Blanco & Índio Guama vs Fantaomas & Payasito
4) Blue Rocket & King Star vs Carnero & Dr. Maldad
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Conflictus

LLP (SUN) 10/19/1997 Los Angeles, California [WON 1997-10-27]
Attendance: 125
1) Súper Chicano b El Rielero
2) Rey Cobra b Espacial
3) Cara Marcada & Mohicano Misterioso De Marijuana b Ángel Star & Vandal Drummond
4) Águila Azteca & Rayo De Plata DQ Al Murrieta & Bulldog Rivera
5) Amenaza Blanca, Golden Fox, Piloto Nuclear b Chuy Saucedo, Dr. Muerte, Lover Boy

indy (SUN) 10/19/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Jefecito
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Chacal Asesino & Gallo
3) Fuego & Latino vs Averno & Pequeño Star
4) Kaliman, Soberano Jr., Solin vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Trébol Jr.
5) Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Black Star, Kain, Silver Cat

AAA TV (MON) 10/20/1997 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Baby Lover & King Boy b Lince & Monarca
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b El Hijo Del Espectro, Hombre Loco, Karis La Momia (97), Monje Maldito
3) La Calaquita b Mini Siniestro [mask]
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b 3D, Freesbe II, Heavy Metal, Octagón
5) Sangre Chicana b Latin Lover [MEX LH]
?neither man should be champion at this point?
6) Cibernético DRAW Canek, El Cobarde, Mil Máscaras

indy (THU) 10/23/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro
2) Corsario Rojo, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Dany Gardenia, Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Karla Villalobos vs Matahari
4) Bronco Reptil, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Conflictus, Gran Davis Jr., Hermano Star I

Promo Azteca (THU) 10/23/1997 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Bala & Black Shury b Flash Tiger & Zafirito
2) Barba Negra & Robot Man b Skayde & Tawa
3) Damián 666, Sable, Último Guerrero DQ Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Torero
4) Héctor Garza, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

CMLL (FRI) 10/24/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Olímpico, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Tigre Blanco DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Shocker
5) Atlantis, Felino, Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/24/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Oro Jr. & Rayde DQ El Hijo del Diablo & Jurassico
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Pantera, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black
3) Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde DQ Hijo del Lizmark, Salsero, Súper Astro, Torero
4) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II b Máscara Sagrada & Tarzan Boy
5) Héctor Garza, Konnan, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Black Magic, El Dandy, Silver King, Texano

CMLL (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Platita
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon, Oriental, Solar II
3) Tiburón, Torero, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
4) Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Ultraman Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Mr. Niebla, Tigre Blanco, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Esqueleto vs El Felon
2) Blue Fox Jr. & Latino Jr. vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Gasparin vs Averno, Dr. Muerte, Sepulturero
4) Índio Chirikawa II, Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III vs Antrax, Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Kain

AAA TV (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) La Fugitiva, La Migala, La Practicante b Principessa, Sahori, Sexy Boom *
2) Mini Discovery, Mini Ludxor, Mini Súper Nova, Mini Venum b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Faces, Mini Killer, Mosquito De La Merced *
3) Kick Boxer, Kraken, Quinto Dan DQ Cuervo, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr.
4) 3D, Freesbe II, Ludxor b El Hijo Del Espectro, Electroshock, Sexy Piscis *
5) Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Vampiro DQ Abismo Negro, Killer, Sangre Chicana *

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bat Boy
2) Imperio Negro vs Piloto Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
4) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Stuka I vs Dany Gardenia, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Blue Ángel & El Samurai vs El Protector & Satán
3) Cop Killer, Coraje II, Killer vs Fantasma del Amor, Fantomas, Rey Pony
4) Asesino Blanco, Dr. Maldad, Sexy Killer, Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Star, Blue Rocket, King Star, Payasito
5) Karla Villalobos vs Matahary
6) Karla Villalobos, Monja Asesina, Monje Asesino, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Matahary, Princesa Maya
7) Índio Wama vs Lee Roy [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/26/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Frimost
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Chacal Asesino & Gallo Alekin
3) Blue Rocket, Kaliman, Solin vs Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr., Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., Star I, Star II
5) Matahary, Paty Rey, Tiffany vs Karla Villalobos, La Diabólica, Lady Star
Tiffany as the NORTE WOMEN champion

INDY (MON) 10/27/1997 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Felino b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 10/28/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Felino, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

Mora (WED) 10/29/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1997-11-10]
1) Bola De Humo, Felino Salvaje, Shamu 2 b Cisne, Forastero, Sombra
2) Kiss b Pierroth [WWA MIDDLE]
3) El Dandy, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza, Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, La Parka Jr., Súper Caló b Damián 666, Halloween, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Silver King, Villano IV, Villano V [cibernetico]

CMLL AAA, Promo Azteca (THU) 10/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tom Mix I & Tom Mix Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje & Diamante De Oro
2) Colt Master & Lobo Rubio b Apolo Star & Stranger
3) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Shocker b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mil Máscaras DQ Abismo Negro, El Cobarde, Killer
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 10/30/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Location)]
1) El Felon vs Kimura
2) Fuego vs Mr. Atlantic II
3) Payaso & Volcan Negro vs Dr. Maldad & El Carnero
4) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Genio & El Tackle
5) Piloto Suicida I & Piloto Suicida II vs Fúnebre I & Fúnebre II
6) Bala de Plata & Diamante vs Acuario & As Rey
7) Brillante, Star I, Star II vs Dandy García, Mr. Warrior, Scriba
8) Kain, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, La Amenaza
9) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Dany Gardenia, El Mestizo
10) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Loco Diaz, Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka I, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
Loco Diaz never officially reitred b ut has been almost been retired

Event Notes: honoring Rual Diaz, who wrestled as La Momia, Loco Diaz, and El Zaracatan. No location listed.

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 10/30/1997 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Shurican & Último Gitano b Jinete Mágico & Viper
2) Olímpico, Oriental, Serpiente Rocker b Halcón Negro, Jr. Kiss, Mosco de la Merced
3) Damiancito El Guerrero, Espectrito I, Piratita Morgan b Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Último Dragóncito
4) Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla DQ Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras & Felino [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 10/31/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Oriental b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
3) Violencia b Shocker
4) Universo 2000 b Atlantis
5) Blue Panther b Brazo de Plata
6) Mr. Niebla b Dr. Wagner Jr.
7) Lizmark Sr. b Máscara Año 2000
8) Tigre Blanco b Emilio Charles Jr.
9) Black Warrior b La Fiera

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/31/1997 Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rayde, Shiryu, Skayde b Brazo Cibernetico, Crazzy Man, El Hijo del Diablo
2) Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Moto Cross, Mr. Águila, Oro Jr.
3) Damián 666, Halloween, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Torero
4) El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Texano b Súper Astro, Súper Caló, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy
5) Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan b Héctor Garza, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 10/31/1997 Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Arachnofobia, Disk Jockey, Oscar Sevilla b Guerrero 2000, Mohicano I, R-15 *
2) Mini Discovery, Mini Ludxor, Mini Súper Nova, Mini Venum b Espectrito II, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psicosis, Mosquito De La Merced
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II *
Tecnicos took 1/3. Mini Discovery crotched Mosco on the turnbuckle to set up Discovery's reverse Gori Special.
4) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ Abismo Negro, Black Demon, Electroshock, Pentagon II [lumberjack] *
5) Heavy Metal, Perro Aguayo Sr., Vampiro DQ Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer *
Killer and Fuerza did not get along, and the tecnicos took in straight falls. Miss Janeth was with Killer as usual, but was attacked by a fan (plant). Janeth hit the fan with a chair, then hit Antonio Pena with a chair shot as he showed up. Cibernetico & Fuerza then turned on Killer, with Cyborg Cop making the save for him. Killer & Cyborg escaped, the New Vipers ran out to attack the tecnicos, with Demon, Sagrada, Parka and Perro Jr. making the save.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:20

Return to Index