All: 1997-10

<-- 1997-09 --- 1997-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/Wf7OGbV.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 10/01/1997 Acámbaro, Michoacán [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Babe Maravilla, Magia Blanca Jr., Toby Cage vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Espíritu Guerrero I, Espíritu Guerrero II
5) Huracán Ramírez, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho vs Black Power, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Vikingo

source: https://i.imgur.com/9tPNQjl.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 10/01/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [luchawiki]
1) Destello vs El Galeno
2) Escudero & Gordito Rock vs Lagarto & Príncipe León
3) Cachorro, Ku Kukx Lan, Piscis vs Black Maravilla, Break Demon, Cobra
4) Pantera II © b Satánico [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

source: https://i.imgur.com/GO5Bfye.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 10/01/1997 Cancha del Arbol, Salamanca, Guanajuato [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Babe Maravilla, Magia Blanca Jr., Toby Cage vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Espíritu Guerrero I, Espíritu Guerrero II
5) Huracán Ramírez, Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho vs Black Power, Pantera Del Ring, Rey Vikingo

indy (THU) 10/02/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro & Kimura vs Amnesia & Coraje
2) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr. vs La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
3) Diabólico I, Diabólico III, El 81 vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Stuka I
4) Dany Gardenia vs Rudy Reyna [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/UYGU1PI.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (THU) 10/02/1997 Arena, Huichapan de Leon, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Octagoncito b Pentagoncito © [MEX MINI]
2) Heavy Metal & Octagón vs Pentagon & Sangre Chicana
3) Águila Solitaria & Century 2000 vs Adrian Face & May Flowers
4) Sexy Boom & Xochitl Hamada vs La Venus & Lady Metal

source: https://i.imgur.com/qAS2I7O.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 10/02/1997 Auditorio Morelos, Aguascalienes, Aguascalientes
1) Sagrado & Serpiente Rockers vs Mocho Cota & Súper Black
2) Alondra, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica, La Infernal, Natasha
3) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Súper Elektra vs Nygma, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Astro, Tarzan Boy vs Black Magic, Black Warrior, Juventud Guerrera
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Hijo Del Santo vs Felino & Negro Casas

indy (THU) 10/02/1997 Parroquia de San Judas Tadeo, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Boy vs Rey Demonio
2) Mini Magia & Mini Max vs Mini Demencia & Mini Dr. Psiquiatra
3) Flor Metálica & Muñeca Infernal vs Mohicana & Zaret
4) Juan, Lucas, Pablo, Pedro vs Desastroso, Maldoso, Nube Negra, Tramposo
5) El Divino, Súper Pinocho, Súper Porky vs Barracuda, Rey Vikingo, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/b6VTMoJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 10/03/1997 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) El Hijo del Solitario & Ringo Mendoza vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.
2) Lizmark, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas vs Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/8EbYIT3.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 10/03/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Atlantico
2) Damiancito El Guerrero, El Fierito, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica * Cicloncito Ramirez/Bracito De Oro/Mascarita Magica vs Damiancito/Fierito/Pierrothito - CMLL 10/3/97 (posted by Robbie Bihari)
3) Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Violencia b Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) El Fantasma, Felino, La Fiera DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

Mora (FRI) 10/03/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 10, RB]
1) Psicosis b El Hijo Del Santo
**** 1/2. Two straight, Psicosis winning strong.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZkStMoN.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/03/1997 Gimnasio Municipal Lic. Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Infierno Man & Neo b Alan Stone & Lyguila
2) Colt, Jurassico, Moto Cross b Oro Jr., Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Pantera, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black
4) Black Warrior, Jerry Estrada, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Hijo del Lizmark, Salsero, Súper Astro, Torero
5) Black Magic, Pantera Del Ring, Villano III, Villano IV b Konnan, La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 10/03/1997 Naucalpan, Estado de México [WON 1997-10-20]
1) Damián 666 & Halloween b Rayde & Skayde
2) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde DQ Salsero, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco, Torero
3) El Dandy, Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Texano b Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Pantera, Súper Astro
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Konnan, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Magic, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr., Silver King

Event Notes: WON's Promo Azteca dates seem to be off in this period - this may be listed two weeks later than actual.

source: https://i.imgur.com/MVsTRRa.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 10/04/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Futuro vs Fantomas
2) Amuraby & Starbik vs Barón Siniestro Jr. & Tahitiano
3) Chamaco Valaguez & Pepe Aguayo vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
4) Atlantis & Brazo de Plata vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/iccURT0.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 10/04/1997 Arena, Ixtlahuaca, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Parkita & Mini Cibernetico vs Mini Killer & Pentagóncito
2) La Fugitiva & La Migala vs La Nazi & Martha Villalobos
3) Águila Solitaria, Century 2000, Vegas vs Adrian Face, May Flowers, Sexy Piscis
4) Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Jaque Mate

AAA (SAT) 10/04/1997 Arena, Tepeaca, Puebla [RB]
1) Julissa & Love vs La Briosa & La Venus
2) Hong Kong Lee & Kato Kung Lee Jr. vs Hombre Lobo & Monje Maldito
3) Chiva Rayada I & Chiva Rayada II vs Maniaco & Payaso Negro
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover vs Fuerza Guerrera & Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/633Evhi.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Rizador De Oro vs Pequeño Mendoza
2) Black Stranger & Torbellino Negro vs Águila Negra & Full Contact
3) Bronco González, Flanagan, Mohicano vs Cristal Y Acero, Justiciero, Ricky González
4) Alacrán Del Durango & Filoso vs Américo Rocca & Tigre Cota
5) Lizmark & Oriental vs Chicago Express & Felino

source: https://i.imgur.com/mxEAQmy.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Brandon & Pegasso b El Fiero & Tigre Cota
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Olimpus, Oriental, Solar II
3) Américo Rocca, Mogur, Rambo b El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
4) Felino, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Halcón Negro, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ip70nXD.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Pepe Aguayo vs Gran Markus Jr., Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Salsero & Torero vs Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde
5) Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Zorro vs Mosco de la Merced, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

source: https://i.imgur.com/6CNwOAU.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Pitufo I & Pitufo II vs Desconocido & Marca
2) Lagarto, Rey Fuego, Vaquero Suicida vs Apache Blanco, Babe Rock, Escudero
3) Corazón De Dragón, Power Ranger Azul, Power Ranger Rojo vs Comando I, Comando II, Príncipe León
4) Babe Maravilla, Centella Inca, Eros, Robin vs Cachorro, Carinoso, Cosaco Loco, Dr. Psiquiatra
5) Magia Blanca Jr., Súper Pinocho, Tinieblas Sr. vs Popitekus, Rey Vikingo, Warrior Star

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Sexy Araña & Sexy Libra vs El Felon & Simbad El Marino
2) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jefecito vs Baby Olmos, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II
Indio Chirikawa coing out of retriement, given permission by the commission.
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Ku Kux Klan, Tackle
4) As Rey vs Halcón Blanco [hair]

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Mr. Cobra & Súper Dragons vs Serpento & Violento
2) Discovery & Winners II (97) vs Electroshock & Maniaco
3) Adrian Face, May Flowers, Sexy Piscis vs Al Capone, El Goyo, Nitti
4) Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro [bull terrier]

source: https://i.imgur.com/7hgxRY4.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cobra b Rey Suicida
2) Sangre Azteca & Shiima Nobunaga b Averno 2000 & Hipnosis
3) Enemigo Publico & Judo Suwa b Bestia Rubia & Star Boy
4) Circus, Máscara Mágica, Rody b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Súper Parka, Tony Rivera, Villano III DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/JLeGWse.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena San Francisco, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) ? vs ???
2) ? vs ???
3) Aladino, Misterio Blanco Jr., Robot Man vs Maldoso, Nube Negra, Tramposo
4) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante vs American Spider, Espíritu Guerrero I, Espíritu Guerrero II
5) Batman & Súper Muñeco vs ? & ??

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gran Espada & Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz & Imperial
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/05/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash & Piloto Negro vs Averno & Pequeño Star
2) Fuego vs Latino Jr. © [COAHUILA LIGHT]
3) Águila Roja, Antrax, Diabólico II vs Dragón Chino, La Amenaza, Rey Salvaje
4) Brillante, Diabólico I, Stuka vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

source: https://i.imgur.com/emw4GMr.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 10/06/1997 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero
4) Atlantico & Olímpico vs ? & ??
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, Ultraman Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/kUkCtVd.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/07/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Thor & Tigre Cota
2) Alacrán De Durango & Solar II vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Brazo de Oro, Pepe Aguayo, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, el Signo, Rambo
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Gran Markus [CMLL HEAVY, torneo]
5) Máscara Año 2000 vs Tigre Blanco [CMLL HEAVY, torneo]
6) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma vs Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/M8JstUL.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (TUE) 10/07/1997 Plaza de Toros, Piedras Negras, Coahuila [RB]
1) ?? vs ?
2) ?? vs ?
3) ?? vs ?
4) Pantera, Salsero, Torero vs Súper Crazy, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Jerry Estrada, Mosco, Pirata Morgan

indy (THU) 10/09/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Pequeño Star
2) Boy Rocket & Fuego vs El Tackle & Junior Halcón
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/1jZE9YT.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Astro Rey Jr., Pepe Aguayo, Ultraman Jr. vs Andy Barrow, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Gran Bardo
5) El Fantasma & Vampiro Canadiense vs Fishman & Gran Markus Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ueix7d7.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Brandon & Olimpus b Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Mogur, Nygma, Shu el Guerrero b Oriental, Súper Elektra, Tiburón
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) Brazo de Plata, Felino, Shocker DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr. b Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/rYJ0R5l.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) El Mariachi & El Potro b Alan Stone & Hayashi
2) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. DQ Brazo Cibernetico & El Hijo del Diablo
3) Ninja de Fuego, Rayde, Skayde, Súper Muñeco b Colt, Geo, Jurassico, Neo
4) Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Torero, Venum Black
5) Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Villano III b Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro, Tarzan Boy Super Astro, Tarzan Boy, Mascara Sagrada vs Jerry Estrada, Vilano 3, Pirata Morgan (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
6) Tinieblas Jr. b Pierroth Jr. [WWO Heavy]

source: https://i.imgur.com/2Kuh5D0.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena Neza [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Arachnofobia & Disk Jockey b Anguila & Guerrero 2000 *
2) La Parkita, Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito b La Calaquita, Mini Psicosis, Mini Siniestro *
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DQ Blue Demon Jr., Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Máscara Sagrada Jr. *
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & La Parka Jr. DQ El Cobarde & Electroshock
5) Freesbe II, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera *

source: https://i.imgur.com/OU4twv1.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 10/11/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Laberinto vs Ave De Fuego
4) Príncipe Drako & Stabrik vs Tahititano & Yelka
5) Pepe Aguayo & Tony Rivera vs Américo Rocca & Karloff Lagarde Jr.
6) Felino & Shocker vs Mano Negra & Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/yzNtPLo.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (SAT) 10/11/1997 Palenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? & Century 2000 vs Adrian Face & Sexy Piscis
2) Espectrito II, Mini Histeria (1997), Mini Siniestro b La Calaquita, La Parkita, Súper Muñequito *
3) Espectro, Quinto Dan, Quinto Elemento DQ Hong Kong Lee, Kick Boxer, Kung Fu Jr. *
Espetro or Electroshock likely in this match.
4) 3D, Discovery, La Parka Jr., Ludxor b Coco Negro, May Flowers, Picudo, Psicosis II *
5) Freesbe II, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer *

source: https://i.imgur.com/fQrvBKm.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Estrella Del Futuro II & Vigia vs Black Stranger & Súper Cometa
2) Alabatros & Fujin vs Rey Monarca & Rey Terco
3) Bronco González vs Justiciero II
4) El Sagrado & Filoso vs Américo Rocca & Rencor Latino
5) Brazo de Plata & Shocker vs Guerrero del Futuro & Mano Negra

CMLL (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5000
1) Flecha & Pegasso DRAW El Fiero & Kundra
2) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Tania b Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Reyes Veloz b Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Ultraman Jr.
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, Vampiro, Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/Tj5fizU.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Pitufo I vs Chacal Ruiz
2) Bogar & Galáctico vs Apache Blanco & Guerrero Apache
3) Centella Inca, La Cobra, Mr. Llenas vs Comando I, Comando II, Comando III
4) Break Demon, El Hijo del Solitario, Huracán Ramírez vs Gran Amenaza, Mosco, Warrior Star

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs Acuario, Sexy Amor, Sexy Libra
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
3) Baby Olmos b El Tackle [hair]
4) As Rey b Halcón Blanco [career]
result mentioned the following week

source: https://i.imgur.com/RA0fM6G.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Julissa & Principesa vs La Fugitiva & La Practicante
2) Mr. Cobra & Súper Dragón vs Seprento & Violento
3) Boomerang & Venum vs Ice Killer & Mosco
4) Cuervo, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mexicano vs Electroshock, Histeria, Psicosis

source: https://i.imgur.com/aomqtZ2.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Vengador Anonimo vs La Cobra
2) Alacran Dorado b Sangre Azteca
3) Fantasy & Macabro Rojo Jr. b Geo & Predicador
4) Arkángel de la Muerte, Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Olímpico, Solar I b Bombero Infernal, Enemigo Publico, Pantera, Skayde, Star Boy [Copa Higher Power]
4th Copa Higher Power
5) Maniacop, Pierroth Jr., Vigilante b Shocker, Venum Black, Villano III

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
King I/Hector Lopez died the day of the show after a car accident. He had been running the show here. He was honored on this and all shows in the area.
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Fantasma del Amor & Payasito
3) Blue Rocket, Imperial, King Star vs Carnero, Dr. Maldad, Vaquero Salazar
4) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/12/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Stuka I vs Gran Markus II, Gran Markus Jr., Guerrero De La Muerte
2) Águila Roja, Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain
3) Fuego & Latino Jr. vs Averno & Pequeño Star
4) El Gallito & Payasito vs Asesino Blanco & Dr. Maldad
5) Águila vs Protector

source: https://i.imgur.com/3Yqvm3K.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 10/14/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs Kundra & Rencor Latino
2) Brandon, Filoso, Oriental vs Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro
4) Ringo Mendoza, Solar II, Tiburón vs Black Dragón, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
5) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Mágica, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero
6) Lizmark, Shocker, Tigre Blanco vs Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/GAyYs1y.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (WED) 10/15/1997 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Fuego 2000 & Índio Nakama b Centella Verde Jr. & Pancho Robles Jr.
2) Hayashi & Skayde b El Brazo & Jurassico
3) Mini Konnan & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. b Espectrito I & Vaquerito
4) Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde b Salsero & Torero
5) Súper Parka & Tinieblas Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

indy (THU) 10/16/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Carnero & El Genio vs Fuego & Junior Halcón
Genio return from injury/acident
3) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario, As Rey, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Silver Line vs Caballero Halcón, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/5xGT7wI.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 10/17/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Crazzy Man & Hayashi b Geo & Infierno Man
2) Oro Jr., Rayde, Skayde, Venum Black DQ Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, Jurassico, Moto Cross
3) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Torero
4) Máscara Sagrada b Villano III [IWC Heavy]
5) Súper Astro, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Jerry Estrada, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

source: https://i.imgur.com/r2r3L8l.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 10/17/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Flor Metálica & Lady Apache
2) Olímpico, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr. b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Mr. Niebla
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo b Atlantis, Felino, La Fiera El Felino/Atlantis/La Fiera vs Hijo del Santo/Black Warrior/Blue Panther (CMLL October 17th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Universo 2000 b Cien Caras
6) Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

source: https://i.imgur.com/WI9F7XI.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 10/17/1997 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Arquero I, Astro Boy, Negro Farias vs Chamaco De Oro, Príncipe Calavera, Venganza India
2) Energía, Explosion, Tigre Volador, Tony Ventura vs Escorpión Dorado, Estallido, Halcón Infernal, Silver Phantom
3) Babe Star, Chiva II, Kid Guzman, Rey Dragón vs El Danes, Quinto Don, Súper Fugaz, Turbulencia
4) Aeroflash, Canek, La Chiva II, Príncipe Maya vs Abismo Negro, Jaque Mate, Maniaco, Mr. Jack

source: https://i.imgur.com/B7WQSnA.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 10/17/1997 Plaza de Toros, Iguala, Guerrero [RB]
1) La Parkita, Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito vs Espectrito II, La Calaquita, Mini Psicosis
2) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr. vs Histeria, Mosco, Psicosis
3) Dos Caras, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon

source: https://i.imgur.com/W7tG5Ci.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 10/18/1997 Foro Felipe Villanueva del Parque Naucalli, Estado de México [RB]
1) Blackmancito, Mini White Man, Panterita vs Oficialito, Pachuillo Van, Vigilantio
2) Bruly, Circus, Rody vs Alacran Dorado, Bestia Rubia, Bombero Infernal
3) Fantasy, Potro, Star Boy vs Judo Suwa, Magnum Tokyo, Sumo Fuji
4) Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Tony Rivera vs Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop, Pierroth Jr.

Event Notes: free show

source: https://i.imgur.com/m7ykp0C.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 10/18/1997 Parque de Béisbol Praxédis Balboa, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Espectro & Maniaco vs Hombre Lobo & Monje Maldito
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova, Venum vs El Sanguinario, Karis La Momia (97), May Flowers, Mosco
3) 3D, Freesbe, Sergio Romo vs Histeria, Psicosis, The Panther
4) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Octagón vs Cibernético, El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-04-28 05:12

Return to Index