CMLL: 1997-10

<-- 1997-09 --- 1997-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 10/03/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz b Alacrán De Durango & Atlantico
2) Damiancito El Guerrero, El Fierito, Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Máscarita Magica Bracito De Oro/Cicloncito Ramirez/Mascarita Magica vs Damiancito/Fierito/Pierrothito - CMLL 10/3/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
3) Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Violencia b Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) El Fantasma, Felino, La Fiera DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr. DQ Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/05/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Brandon & Pegasso b El Fiero & Tigre Cota
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Olimpus, Oriental, Solar II
3) Américo Rocca, Mogur, Rambo b El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
4) Felino, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Halcón Negro, Universo 2000

CMLL (WED) 10/08/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Astro Rey Jr., Pepe Aguayo, Solar I b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Rambo

CMLL (FRI) 10/10/1997 Arena México [RB, WON 1997-11-03]
1) Brandon & Olimpus b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Mogur, Nygma, Shu el Guerrero b Oriental, Súper Elektra, Tiburón
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) Brazo de Plata, Felino, Shocker DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr. b Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/12/1997 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5000
1) Flecha & Pegasso DRAW El Fiero & Kundra
2) La Diabólica, La Infernal, Tania b Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca
3) Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Reyes Veloz b Ángel Azteca, Atlantico, Ultraman Jr.
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Tigre Blanco b Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, Vampiro, Villano III DQ Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 10/17/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Flor Metálica & Lady Apache
2) Olímpico, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr. b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Reyes Veloz
3) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Mr. Niebla
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo b Atlantis, Felino, La Fiera
5) Universo 2000 b Cien Caras
6) Universo 2000 b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (FRI) 10/24/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Olímpico, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr.
3) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Tigre Blanco DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr., Shocker
5) Atlantis, Felino, Mr. Niebla b Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/26/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fierito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Platita
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon, Oriental, Solar II
3) Tiburón, Torero, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro
4) Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Ultraman Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ Mr. Niebla, Tigre Blanco, Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 10/28/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cien Caras, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Felino, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL AAA, Promo Azteca (THU) 10/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tom Mix I & Tom Mix Jr. b Bufalo Salvaje & Diamante De Oro
2) Colt Master & Lobo Rubio b Apolo Star & Stranger
3) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Shocker b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia
4) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Mil Máscaras DQ Abismo Negro, El Cobarde, Killer
5) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 10/30/1997 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Shurican & Último Gitano b Jinete Mágico & Viper
2) Olímpico, Oriental, Serpiente Rocker b Halcón Negro, Jr. Kiss, Mosco de la Merced
3) Damiancito El Guerrero, Espectrito I, Piratita Morgan b Máscarita Sagrada, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Último Dragóncito
4) Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla DQ Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras & Felino [Relevos Increíbles]

CMLL (FRI) 10/31/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Oriental b Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
3) Violencia b Shocker
4) Universo 2000 b Atlantis
5) Blue Panther b Brazo de Plata
6) Mr. Niebla b Dr. Wagner Jr.
7) Lizmark Sr. b Máscara Año 2000
8) Tigre Blanco b Emilio Charles Jr.
9) Black Warrior b La Fiera

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index