All: 1997-11

<-- 1997-10 --- 1997-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Simbad El Marino b Latino Jr., El Felon, Murciélago, Gran Jefe II, Índio Chirikawa II, Gran Jefe Jr., Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Blue Fox, Gasparín, Esqueleto [seeding battle royal, TEXAS MIDDLE]
Simbad mentioned as winner the following week

IWRG (SUN) 11/02/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halcón De Plata & Power Blanco b Doberman Killer & Hipnosis
2) Desastro, Maxi Payaso III, Tramposo b Fantasy, Oriental, Shiima Nobunaga
3) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Alacran Dorado, Dr. Cerebro, Sumo Fuji
4) Enemigo Publico DQ Bombero Infernal
5) Batman, Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro b Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Blanco & Satán vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Cop Killer & Dr. Maldad vs Fantomas & Payasito
3) Hermano Coraje II & Loco Navarro vs Fantasma del Amor & King Star
4) El Monje Asesino, Índio Wama, La Monja Asesina vs Blue Rocket, Lee Roy, Princesa Maya
5) Águila Roja & Conflictus vs Tackle & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Guerrero vs Frimost
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Junior Halcón, Kaliman, Solin vs Blue King II, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje
5) Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr., Zafiro

source: https://i.imgur.com/5aZiZeS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/04/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brandon & Flecha vs El Cafre & Kundra
2) Bracito de Oro, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero, Fierito, Pierrothito
3) Solar I, Solar II, Ultraman Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra
4) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Tony Rivera vs Satánico, Valentin Mayo, Violencia
5) El Fantasma, La Fiera, Lizmark vs Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/RyZBAAz.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 11/05/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Halcón Galáctico vs Máscara Guerrero
2) Chacal Ruiz, Escudero Rojo, Galaxia vs Black Maravilla, Lagarto, Rudy Valentino
3) Gavilán © vs Sexy Salazar [EDM MIDDLE]
4) America, Halcón Negro, Satánico vs Centella Inca, Olímpico, Robot Man
5) Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II vs Súper Parka & Súper Porky

source: https://i.imgur.com/hxKv7IA.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (WED) 11/05/1997 Auditorio Municipal, San Jose Ituribde, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Kempo Kid vs Desconocido
2) Misterio Blanco Jr. & Mr. Llamas vs Apache Blanco & Nube Negra
3) Power Blanco & Power Shalom vs Alma Roja & Cosaco Loco
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Desastrosito & Tramposito
5) Batman, Mágica Blanca Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Súper Pinocho vs El Hijo del Diablo, King Flash, Rey Vikingo, Villano III

indy (THU) 11/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) El Tackle & Piloto Suicida vs Boy Rocker & El Genio
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón vs Espanto V [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/JKasKsy.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (THU) 11/06/1997 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Skayde & Súper Black b Enemigo Publico & Forajido
2) Brazo Cibernetico & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Jr. Kiss
3) Serpiente Rockera b Último Gitano [hair]
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro, Tinieblas Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/SwdbHsW.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (THU) 11/06/1997 Auditorio Miguel HIdalgo, Tepatitlán, Jalisco [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Avizmark & Cepillin vs El Yaqui & Vértigo
3) Kato, Salsero, Torero vs Mosco, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
4) Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Antifaz del Norte, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Súper Crazy
5) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Javier Cruz, La Parka I vs Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Silver King, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/KXOJrsL.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 11/07/1997 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Sahori, Sexy Boom, Xochitl Hamada vs La Fugitiva, La Migala, La Practicante
2) La Calaquita, Mini Cibernetico, Octagoncito vs Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Killer, Pentagoncito
3) 3D, Freesbe, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Face, May Flowers, Sexy Psicosis
4) Canek, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera

source: https://i.imgur.com/IfLOAnK.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/07/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) La Diabólica & La Infernal b Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca
2) Tigre Blanco DDQ Black Warrior [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
3) Apolo Dantés b Lizmark Sr. [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
4) Atlantis b Shocker [Copa Victoria, sixtyfourthfinal] Atlantis vs Shocker (posted by aztecpride004)
5) El Fantasma b Máscara Año 2000 [Copa Victoria, sixtyfourthfinal]
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Plata [Copa Victoria, sixtyfourthfinal] Dr. Wagner Jr vs Brazo de Plata (posted by aztecpride004)
7) Emilio Charles Jr. b La Fiera [sixtyfourthfinal, Copa Victoria]
8) Violencia b Universo 2000 [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
9) Blue Panther b Mr. Niebla [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
10) Felino & Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo & Scorpió Jr. Felino/Negro Casas vs Scorpio Jr/Hijo del Santo (CMLL November 6th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

Promo Azteca (FRI) 11/07/1997 Auditorio de la Feria, Arandas, Jalisco [RB]
1) Dorado & Forastero vs Babe Rock & Hereje
2) Kato, Salsero, Torero vs El Mosco, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
3) Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Antifaz del Norte, Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, Súper Crazy
4) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Javier Cruz, La Parka I vs Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Silver King, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/9wxJFRi.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 11/07/1997 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada b Pierrothito, Mini Súper Calo
2) Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Lyguila, Oro Jr., Rayde
3) Pantera © b Halloween [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
4) Damián 666, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Ninja de Fuego, Shiryu, Skayde, Súper Astro
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 11/08/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Futuro vs Ave De Fuego
2) Starbik vs Zocu
3) Chamaco Valaguez, Sagrado, Ultraman Jr. vs Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
4) Atlantis & Felino vs Black Warrior & Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/1OswKIW.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (SAT) 11/08/1997 Lienzo Charro Jorge Rivera, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) Avismark & Cepillin vs El Yaqui & Vértigo
2) Kato, Salsero, Torero vs Hooligan I, Hooligan II, Súper Crazy
3) Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Antifaz del Norte, Juventud Guerrera, Mosco, Psicosis
4) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Konnan, La Parka I vs Black Magic, Pierroth, Silver King, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/PvJMkwr.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (SAT) 11/08/1997 Plaza el Relicario, Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB]
1) As De Espadas & Guerrero De Morelia vs Aster & Índio Dínamo
2) Kato, Salsero, Torero vs Hooligan I, Hooligan II, Súper Crazy
3) Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Antifaz del Norte, Juventud Guerrera, Mosco, Psicosis
4) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Konnan, La Parka I vs Black Magic, Pierroth, Silver King, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/qgcHYvS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. vs El Cafre & Kundra
2) Brandon, Filoso, Oriental vs Chicago Express, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rencor Latino
3) Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr. vs Damián el Guerrero, Mogur, Reyes Veloz
4) Máscara Mágica, Pepe Aguayo, Tigre Blanco vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III vs Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Gran Brujo
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Asesino Jr. & Murciélago
3) Fantástico I, Gasparín, Simbad El Marino vs As Rey, Furia Verde, Ku Kux Klan I
Simbad won title last week, feuding As Rey
4) Baby Olmos & Caballero De Plata I vs Acuario & Antrax

source: https://i.imgur.com/IBYLv4x.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Fire Fox I vs Ángel de Tijuana
2) Gato Karateka & Mando Amezcua vs Rojo Sangriento & Violento
3) Principesa & Xochitl Hamada vs La Fugitiva & Sexy Boom
4) 3D, Danny Boy, Fantastik vs Al Capone, Electroshock, Goyo
5) El Cuervo, Freesbe, Máscara Sagrade vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

source: https://i.imgur.com/K7NfCAr.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado b Súper Boy
2) Alondra & Lady Connors b Casandra & Sheyla Queen
3) Desastro, Maxi Payaso III, Tramposo b Magnum Tokyo, Rody, Star Boy
4) Enemigo Publico b Bombero Infernal
5) Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guardia, Maniacop, Vigilante b Batman, Pantera, Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Apolo Chino vs El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Olimpus & Solar II vs Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Rambo
4) El Fantasma, Felino, La Fiera vs Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr., Violencia
5) Mr. Niebla vs Emilio Charles Jr. [super libre]

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo vs Egipcio & Furia Verde
4) Payasito, Príncipe Azul, Príncipe Blanco vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Trébol Jr.
5) Gran Espada, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Blue Rocket, Conflictus

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Guerrero & Guerrero Samurai
3) Fuego, Junior Halcón, Tackle vs Boy Rocker I, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Mini Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Jefecito
5) Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Kain

source: https://i.imgur.com/7tnFJbu.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Teatro de PUeblo, Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Mini Magia & Mini Max vs Mini Desastrosito & Mini Tramposito
2) Muñeca Oriental & Zareth vs La Chola & Mohicaana
3) Dizzy & Robot Man vs Gran Genio & Príncipe Negro
4) Baby Maravilla, Guardián Celeste, Lover Boy vs Furia Del Ring, Godzilla, Insólito
5) Batman, Pantera, Súper Pinocho vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Maxi Payaso Tramposo, Rey Vikingo

source: https://i.imgur.com/DDugbn6.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/11/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Stranger vs Kundra & Supremo
2) Atlantico, Olimpus, Solar II vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Rencor Latino
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Kid Guzman, Ultraman Jr. vs Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero
4) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Solar I vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) El Fantasma, La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 11/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Negro & Mr. Guerrero
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
the brothers teamed back up again

source: https://i.imgur.com/UPJvuvC.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 11/14/1997 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Julissa & Xochitl Hamada vs La Briosa & Venus
2) Disck Jocker, Fly, Vegas vs Al Capone, Angella, Karis La Momia (97)
3) 3D, Mini Venus, Venum vs Face, Mini Face, Picudo
4) Canek, Dos Caras, El Mexicano vs Coco Amarilllo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZBF1SAN.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/14/1997 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Caballero Águila, Ludwig Star, Solar I vs Fantasma de la Quebrada, Guerrero De La Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro [super libre]
2) Ángel Azteca & Máscara Mágica vs El Hijo Del Gladiador & El Mariachi

source: https://i.imgur.com/AsSl7oJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 11/14/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Crazzy Man, El Potro, Infierno Man b Ciclope, Gambito, Wolverine
2) Alan Stone, Rayde, Shiryu b Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, Moto Cross
3) Halloween, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Skayde, Venum Black
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Torero
5) El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Texano b Súper Astro, Súper Caló, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy
6) Black Magic, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Héctor Garza, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/zyRm969.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/14/1997 Arena México [Huricanrana 10]
1) Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji b Little Dragón, Magnum Tokyo, Ryo Saito
2) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Nygma
3) Apolo Dantés b Black Warrior [Copa Victoria, quarterfinal]
Dantes submitted Warrior.
4) Blue Panther b Violencia [Copa Victoria, quarterfinal]
Panther snuck in the armbar for the win.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b El Fantasma [Copa Victoria, thirtysecondfinal]
Emilio used the roeps to beat Fantasma.
6) Atlantis b Dr. Wagner Jr. [Copa Victoria, thirtysecondfinal]
Good match. Atlantis put on a victory roll, Wagner reversed, Atlantis re-reversed.
7) Lizmark Sr. b Tigre Blanco [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
Not good.
8) Mr. Niebla b Universo 2000 [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
9) Black Warrior b Tigre Blanco [Copa Victoria, sixteenthfinal]
10) Felino & Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje & El Hijo Del Santo Hijo del Santo/Bestia Salvaje vs El Felino/Negro Casas (CMLL November 14th, 1997) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Straight falls. Scorpio Jr. ran out to attack Felino, attacking him as Santo went for a dive, so Santo crashed and burned. Scorpio Jr. ran in for the DQ. Santo was strechered out, though Negro attacked him on the way.

source: https://i.imgur.com/CejIQTW.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/14/1997 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Último Dragóncito vs Damaincito El Guerrero
2) Filoso & Oriental vs El Fiero & Kundra
3) El Hijo del Solitario & Ultraman Jr. vs Chicago Express & Reyes Veloz
4) Huracán Ramírez I & Huracán Ramírez II vs Andy Barrow & Mano Negra
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Shocker vs Máscara Año 2000, Pirata Morgan, Rey Bucanero

Promo Azteca (FRI) 11/14/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1997-12-01]
1) Blitzkrieg & Hell Blazer b American Wild Child & Súper Dragón
2) Bola De Humo b Kid Relámpago
3) Jungla & Santomas b Aztucia & Felino Salvaje
4) Bobby Bradley Jr., Haystack Brother I, Haystack Brother II b Medico Asesino Jr., Pandillero I, Pandillero II
5) Damián 666, Misterioso, Pierroth Jr. NC Rey Misterio Sr., Súper Muñeco, The Kiss
6) La Parka I & Psicosis DQ Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II

AAA TV (FRI) 11/14/1997 Querétaro, Querétaro [Huricanrana 10, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Dragón de Oriente I & Dragón de Oriente II b Atómico & Hechicero Negro *
2) Arachnofobia, Oscar Sevilla, Winners II (97) b Espantapájaros, Quinto Dan, Quinto Elemento *
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Freesbe II, Máscara Sagrada Jr.
4) Heavy Metal, Octagón, Vampiro b Cibernético, El Cobarde, Pentagon II *
Rudos won in straight falls. A 'Fan' ran in and choked Cibernetico with a chain. Vipers ran in after the match to run the fan off with barbed wire baseball bats.
5) Blue Demon Jr., Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Abismo Negro, Black Demon, Sangre Chicana [cage] *
Abismo and an actual fan had an incident when the fan threw their chair at Abismo after he escaped the cage.

source: https://i.imgur.com/hJXoi6b.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 11/15/1997 Arena, Ciudad Victoria, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Bat Blue & Boomerang vs Cazador & Mohicano
2) La Calaquita & Mini Cibernetico vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Killer
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova, Venum vs Espectro Jr., May Flowers, Picudo, Sexy Piscis
4) Canek, Dos Caras, El Mexicano vs Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Rojo

source: https://i.imgur.com/3OcmrcK.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (SAT) 11/15/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Reynosa, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) American Machine I, American Machine II, La Llamarada b Bull Power, Murciélago, Potro
2) Arachnofobia, Mágico, Oscar Sevilla b Espantapájaros, Quinto Dan, Quinto Elemento
3) Blue Demon Jr., Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Frisbee DQ AAA Mosco De La Merced, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
4) Latin Lover & Sergio Romo Jr. b Sangre Chicana & The Panther [cage]
5) Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, El Cobarde

source: https://i.imgur.com/j4UulNh.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (SAT) 11/15/1997 Paleqnue de la Feria, Silao, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Colt
2) Mini Konnan & Mini Súper Calo vs Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito
3) Mr. Águila, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs El Hijo del Diablo, Espectro Jr., Mosco de la Merced
4) La Parka I, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Sr. vs Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/SkWwiic.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 11/15/1997 Tienda Carre Flour, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sahori & Sexy Boom vs La Migala & La Practicante
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Psicosis & Pentagoncito
3) Máscara Sagrada Jr. & Octagón vs Coco Negro & Coco Rojo

source: https://i.imgur.com/GWkcojx.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Guerrerito del Futuro & Pierrothito
2) Flor Metálica, Lady Connors, Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica, La Infernal, Marcela
3) Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Reyes Veloz b El Hijo del Solitario, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr.
4) El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Sendero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Dr. Wagner Jr., Pirata Morgan, Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis, La Fiera, Villano III

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs ? & Imperial
4) Baby Olmos, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey & Kaín Enterrador

source: https://i.imgur.com/Xc477NM.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Power Blanco & Súper Boy vs Alacra Dorado & Doerbman Killer
2) El Potro & Magnum Tokyo b Judo Suwa & Sumo Fuji
3) Desastro, Maxi Payaso III, Tramposo b Bruly, Star Boy, Último Vampiro
4) Pantera, Tony Rivera, Venum Black DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Maniacop, Súper Crazy
5) Bombero Infernal b Enemigo Publico [mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/QFnDw97.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Cafre
2) Brandon & Mano Negra Jr. vs Ángel Negro & El Supremo II
3) Kid Guzman & Olimpus vs Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
4) Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, Halcón Negro, Rambo
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/tOGiq3L.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Blue Ángel & Puma de Oro b Cirujano & Kairo
2) Century 2000, Chicano, Murciélago b Freddy Rivera, Liamarada, Príncipe Rebelde
3) Arachnofobia, Mágico, Oscar Sevilla DQ Quinto Dan, Quinto Elemento, Scarecrow
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DQ Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Freesbe II, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Heavy Metal, Octagón, Vampiro b Cibernético, El Cobarde, Sangre Chicana
6) Blue Demon Jr. & Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Abismo Negro & Black Demon [cage]

Promo Azteca (SUN) 11/16/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Tizayuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Gran Mastin & Rey Azteca vs Jungla Roja & King Star
2) Power Ranger Blanco & Power Ranger Rojo vs Desastroso & Payaso Tramposo
3) Kato Kung Lee & Ninja de Fuego vs Brazo Cibernetico & Mosco de la Merced
4) Pantera & Súper Muñeco vs El Brazo & El Hijo del Diablo
5) Máscara Sagrada & Tinieblas Jr. vs Black Magic & Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/H21nt2R.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Tizayuca, Hidalgo
1) Gran Mastin & Rey Azteca vs Jungla & King Star
2) Power Ranger Blanco & Power Ranger Rojo vs Desastroso & Tramposo
3) Kato Kung Lee & Ninja de Fuego vs Brazo Cibernetico & Mosco de la Merced
4) Pantera & Súper Muñeco vs El Brazo & El Hijo del Diablo
5) Máscara Sagrada & Tinieblas Jr. vs Black Magic & Villano III

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo vs Egipcio & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Payasito & Príncipe Azul
4) Chacal & Gran Espada vs Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón
5) Águila Roja vs Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/pPjNqiz.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Deportivo Reynosa de Azcapotalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sahori & Sexy Boom vs La Practicante & Lady Metal
2) Discovery & Winners II (97) vs Ice Killer & Karis La Momia (97)
3) Ludxor, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón vs Electroshock, Espectro Jr., Pentagon

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Fuego, Junior Halcón, Tackle vs Boy Rocker, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
2) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Mini Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jefecito
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Genio, Star I, Star II
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka I vs Bello David, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr.
5) Brazo de Plata, Diabólico I, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Gran Markus II, Gran Markus Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZB4gSMV.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/18/1997 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Mini Konnan & Mini Súper Calo vs Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito
3) Pantera & Súper Muñeco vs Damián 666 & El Hijo del Diablo
4) Tinieblas Jr. & Tinieblas Sr. vs Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II
5) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka I vs Felino & Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/9TOZaCI.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/18/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez vs Guerrerito del Futuro & Pierrothito
2) Brandon & Oriental vs Américo Rocca & Chicago Express
3) Brazo de Oro, Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza vs Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra
4) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Shocker vs Rey Bucanero, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. © b El Fantasma & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL TAG]

source: https://i.imgur.com/Grn5N5I.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 11/19/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Destello vs Cirujano
2) Comando I & Comando II vs Babe Rock & Escudero
3) Black Maravilla, Bogar, Mr. Llamas vs Alma Roja, Apache Blanco, Guerrero Apache
4) America, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Cachorro, Ku Kux Klan, Salsero
5) Atlantis & Máscara Sagrada vs Blue Panther & Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/sIxR42A.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 11/19/1997 Arena, Tehuantepec, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Coco Ruddy vs Súper Tiger
2) Astro I & Mala Yerba vs Apache & Bull Terry
3) Rey Aventura & Rey Persa vs Astro Maya 2000 & La Bestia
4) Kato Kung Lee & Súper Parka vs El Brazo & Fishman

indy (WED) 11/19/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & El Fantasma vs El Felon & Rey Pony
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Payasito
3) Dama Del Antifaz, Misterio, Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Rocket, Furia Verde, La Incognita
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-04-27 05:12

Return to Index