indy: 1997-11

<-- 1997-10 --- 1997-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Simbad El Marino b Latino Jr., El Felon, Murciélago, Gran Jefe II, Índio Chirikawa II, Gran Jefe Jr., Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, Blue Fox, Gasparin, Esqueleto [seeding battle royal, TEXAS MIDDLE]
Simbad mentioned as winner the following week

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Blanco & Satán vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Cop Killer & Dr. Maldad vs Fantomas & Payasito
3) Hermano Coraje II & Loco Navarro vs Fantasma del Amor & King Star
4) El Monje Asesino, Índio Wama, La Monja Asesina vs Blue Rocket, Lee Roy, Princesa Maya
5) Águila Roja & Conflictus vs Tackle & Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/02/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Guerrero vs Frimost
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Boy Rocker I & Tackle vs Loco Del Ring I & Loco Del Ring II
4) Junior Halcón, Kaliman, Solin vs Blue King II, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje
5) Bronco Reptil, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr. vs Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr., Zafiro

Promo Azteca (THU) 11/06/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Skayde & Súper Black b Enemigo Publico & Forajido
2) Brazo Cibernetico & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Jr. Kiss
3) Serpiente Rockera b Último Gitano [hair]
4) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Astro, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (THU) 11/06/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) El Tackle & Piloto Suicida vs Boy Rocker & El Genio
3) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Espanto IV & Gran Davis Jr.
4) Caballero Halcón vs Espanto V [hair]

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 11/07/1997 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada b Pierrothito, Mini Súper Calo
2) Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico b Huracán Ramírez Jr., Lyguila, Oro Jr., Rayde
3) Pantera © b Halloween [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
4) Damián 666, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Ninja de Fuego, Shiryu, Skayde, Súper Astro
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan b Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Gran Brujo
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Asesino Jr. & Murciélago
3) Fantástico I, Gasparin, Simbad El Marino vs As Rey, Furia Verde, Ku Kux Klan I
Simbad won title last week, feuding As Rey
4) Baby Olmos & Caballero De Plata I vs Acuario & Antrax

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Satán
2) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo vs Egipcio & Furia Verde
4) Payasito, Príncipe Azul, Príncipe Blanco vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Trébol Jr.
5) Gran Espada, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Blue Rocket, Conflictus

indy (SUN) 11/09/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs El Felon
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Guerrero & Guerrero Samurai
3) Fuego, Junior Halcón, Tackle vs Boy Rocker I, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
4) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Mini Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe I, Gran Jefe II, Jefecito
5) Brillante, Cóndor de Oro, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Kain

indy (THU) 11/13/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Negro & Mr. Guerrero
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro
the brothers teamed back up again

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 11/14/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Crazzy Man, El Potro, Infierno Man b Ciclope, Gambito, Wolverine
2) Alan Stone, Rayde, Shiryu b Brazo Cibernetico, Colt, Moto Cross
3) Halloween, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Skayde, Venum Black
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Torero
5) El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Texano b Súper Astro, Súper Caló, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy
6) Black Magic, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Héctor Garza, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 11/14/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1997-12-01]
1) Blitzkrieg & Hell Blazer b American Wild Child & Súper Dragón Blitzkrieg & Super Dragon vs American Wild Child & Hell Blazer - 11/14/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Bola De Humo b Kid Relámpago
3) Jungla & Santomas b Aztucia & Felino Salvaje
4) Bobby Bradley Jr., Haystack Brother I, Haystack Brother II b Medico Asesino Jr., Pandillero I, Pandillero II
5) Damián 666, Misterioso, Pierroth Jr. NC Rey Misterio Sr., Súper Muñeco, The Kiss
6) La Parka I & Psicosis DQ Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II La Parka & Psicosis vs Head Hunters I y II - 11/14/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs ? & Imperial
4) Baby Olmos, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey & Kain Enterrador

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
2) Águila Salvaje & Índio Navajo vs Egipcio & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Payasito & Príncipe Azul
4) Chacal & Gran Espada vs Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón
5) Águila Roja vs Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/16/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Lineups)]
1) Fuego, Junior Halcón, Tackle vs Boy Rocker, Loco Del Ring I, Loco Del Ring II
2) Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Mini Chirikawa vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Jefecito
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Genio, Star I, Star II
4) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Stuka I vs Bello David, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr.
5) Brazo de Plata, Diabólico I, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Gran Markus II, Gran Markus Jr.

indy (WED) 11/19/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & El Fantasma vs El Felon & Rey Pony
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Payasito
3) Dama Del Antifaz, Misterio, Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Rocket, Furia Verde, La Incognita
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (THU) 11/20/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Oriental
2) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Fantástico II, Imperial vs Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II, Jefecito, Sexy Libra
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Pequeño Halcón vs As Rey, Egendero, Tackle

indy (THU) 11/20/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Genio vs El Felon
return of El Genio
2) Dany Gardenia & Gasparin vs Conflictus & Tackle
3) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Stuka Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Stuka I [Relevos Increíbles]
4) Tony Rodríguez b Espanto V [hair]
billed incorrectly as hair vs Espanto's mask, corrected a few days later when Rodriguez is said to have won Espanto's hair.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 11/21/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito b Mini Konnan & Mini Súper Calo
2) Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico, Moto Cross b Antifaz del Norte, Oro Jr., Rayde, Shiryu
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Damián 666, El Brazo, Súper Crazy DQ Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black
4) Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Astro, Torero
5) Black Magic, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr. b Héctor Garza, Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte, Héctor Garza, LA Park, Silver Star b Damián 666, Pirata Morgan, Rey Bucanero, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Fantaomas & Samurai vs Satana & Tony Varela
3) Diabólico I & Peregrino vs Ministro & Mr. Pegasso
4) Conflictus, Gasparin, Supersonic vs Coraje I, Puma, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Felong & Gran Brujo vs Murciélago & Oriental
2) Sexy Amor & Sexy Libra vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Antrax & Silver Line
4) Imperial, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey, Cóndor de Oro, Kain

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cop Killer & Coraje II vs El Duende & Fantasma Del Ring
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Blue Fox & Payasito
3) Águila Roja, Blue Rocket, Soberano Jr. vs Chacal, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar
4) Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja [hair]

indy (SUN) 11/23/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Guerrero
2) Fantasma del Amor & Gasparin vs Averno & Beto Navaro
3) Fuego, Imperial, Piloto Negro vs Chuky, El Genio, Gallo Alekin
Genio and Piloto Negro are euding
4) Gran Jefe, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Navajo vs Águila Salvaje, Gran Jefe, Índio Chirikawa
5) Brillante, Diamante, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Star I, Star II

indy (THU) 11/27/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Imperio Negro
2) Boy Rocker & Fuego vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., La Llorona I, La Llorona II vs Silver Star, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.
Lloronas in from Monterrey

indy (SUN) 11/30/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs La Rosa & Sexy Libra
2) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Asesino Jr. & Egipcio
3) Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Fantástico I vs Acuario, As Rey, Tackle
4) Kaliman & Solin vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
Kaliman & Solin turned rudo

indy (SUN) 11/30/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Cop Killer & El Duende
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs King Star & Negro Lopez
4) Águila Azul, Blue Rocket, Flecha Veloz vs Chacal Asesino, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar
5) La Incognita, La Rosa, Rey Salvaje vs Dama Del Antifaz, Peregrino, Sexy Killer

indy (SUN) 11/30/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Orignal)]
1) Imperio Negro vs Guerrero
2) Amor & Gasparin vs Averno & Pequeño Cometa
3) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs El Genio, Gallo Alekin, Latino Jr.
Latino Jr. & Gallo Alkein are also American Star I & II
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain
5) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Grand Davis Jr.

Event Notes: originally a card with a Negro Casas, ANgel Azteca, super Electra vs Dr. Wagner JR., Zapatista, Guerrero de la Muerte main event

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-18 05:18

Return to Index