All: 1997-12

<-- 1997-11 --- 1998-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/9RdMENG.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/02/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Fiero & Shiima Nobunaga
2) Brandon, Filoso, Stranger vs Cariñoso, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Fuerza Maligna
3) Atlantico, Olimpus, Ultraman Jr. vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
4) Olímpico, Sendero, Tony Rivera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, el Signo, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Plata, Lizmark, Shocker vs Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/5KeeJjR.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL, Promo Azteca (WED) 12/03/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Alas de Fuego b Chacal Ruiz
2) Black Maravilla & Rudy Valentino b Comando I & Comando II
3) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & La Infernal
4) Break Demon, Mohicano I, Rey Vikingo b Huracán Ramírez, Ku-Klux-Klan, Solar I
5) Pirata Morgan & Texano b Súper Parka & Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/KLyL9ft.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (WED) 12/03/1997 Centro Expositor de la Union Ganadera Regional, Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Bat Blue vs Kid Tron
2) Julissa & Xochitl Hamada vs La Venus & Martha Villalobos
3) Boomerang & Dj vs Cazador & Dick Angelo Jr.
4) El Kuervo & El Renegado vs El Cnalla & Kraken
5) El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Fuerza Guerrera, Maniaco, Mosco

indy (THU) 12/04/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Águila
2) Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [super libre]
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Conflictus, Tony Rodríguez vs El Reptil, Espanto IV, La Llorona I, Star I

source: https://i.imgur.com/yzQfwT9.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 12/04/1997 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Gran Misterio vs Relámpago Mixteco & Ruddy Lopez
2) Abc I & Abc II vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Alma De Acero & Suspenso
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Black Demon, Pentagon
5) Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Vampiro Canadiense vs Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Psicosis

source: https://i.imgur.com/Fw3E9Ol.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 12/04/1997 Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos y Pavon, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Forajido, Jr. Kiss, Neo b Geo, Súper Black, Último Gitano
2) Flor Metálica, Muñeca Oriental, Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica, La Mohicana, Lady Connors
3) Mr. Águila, Serpiente Rockera, Skayde b Damián el Guerrero, Halcón Negro, Súper Crazy
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka I, Tigre Blanco

CMLL, Promo Azteca (FRI) 12/05/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Último Dragóncito b Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito
2) Princesa Guerrera & Princesa Oriental b La Mohicana & Zareth
3) Damián 666, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy DQ Pantera Del Ring, Rey Bucanero, Sendero
4) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Pepe Aguayo, Shocker DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/sskzUjL.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/05/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Apolo Chino & Oriental b Jeque & Rencor Latino
2) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario, Fray Tormenta b Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
3) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b El Fantasma, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla
4) Black Warrior & El Hijo Del Santo b Black Warrior & Scorpió Jr. and Felino & Negro Casas
5) Atlantis b Blue Panther [Copa Victoria, final]

source: https://i.imgur.com/8PdkXza.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 12/05/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) El Potro & Neo b Alan Stone & Lyguila
2) Rayde & Skayde b Colt & Moto Cross
3) Brazo Cibernetico, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico b Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco
4) Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Villano IV, Villano V b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Águila, Súper Astro, Súper Caló
5) Héctor Garza, Konnan, Tarzan Boy, Zorro b El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Silver King

source: https://i.imgur.com/5BIPfD2.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/05/1997 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Amapola & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & La Renegada
3) Olimpus & Ultraman Jr. vs Américo Rocca & Dr. O’Borman Jr.
4) Salsero, Torero, Venum vs Mano Negra, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Tigre Blanco vs Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/iWysx8B.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 12/05/1997 Arena Songozzota, Puebla, Puebla [RB]
1) Sareth vs La Mohicana
2) Mini Magia & Mini Max vs Desastrosito & Tramposito
3) Baby Maravilla & Lover Boy vs Carinoso & Nube Negra
4) Max Man & Súper Pinocho vs Dr. Psiquitara & Rey Vikkingo
5) Batman, Blue Demon Jr., Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Maloso, Pentagon

source: https://i.imgur.com/06p1ivc.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 12/05/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [Huricanrana 10, RB]
Attendance: 3000
1) El Hijo Del Enfermero, Medico Asesino Jr., Sueno Chicano, Syndrome b Depredador (TJ), Índio Yori, Terry González, Zandokan
2) El Guerrero, Fantamos, Ludxor, Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ Firebird, Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA *
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo DRAW Picudo *
4) Cibernético DQ Latin Lover [Campions de Campions] *
5) Heavy Metal, Perro Aguayo Sr., Vampiro b Fuerza Guerrera, Killer, Sangre Chicana *

source: https://i.imgur.com/UcFmlWc.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/05/1997 Gimnasio Agustín Millán, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Bugs Bunny & Rey Latino vs Arkángel Maldito & El Jinete
2) Power Blanco & Power Shalom vs Furia Del Ring & Rey Carnero
3) Juan & Pedro vs Desastroso & Tramposo
4) Atlantico, Eros, Orión vs Mohicano, Oficial, Vigilante
5) El Divino, Pantera, Súper Parka vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero del Futuro, Máscara Negra
6) Magia Blanca Jr., Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. vs Black Magic, Cien Caras, Sepulcro

source: https://i.imgur.com/rG0aZ72.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/05/1997 Palacio del Arte, Morelia, Michoacán [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Último Dragón
2) La Sirenita & Muñeca Oriental vs Alondra & Mohicana
3) Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Mágica, Pepe Aguayo, Rey Bucanero vs Damián 666, Halloween, Mosco, Súper Crazy
4) Lizmark, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker vs Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 12/06/1997 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Halcón De Plata vs Rencor Latino
2) Ringo Mendoza & Sendero vs Arkángel de la Muerte & Enemigo Publico
3) La Fiera, Mr. Niebla, Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantés, Pierroth Jr., Scorpió Jr.

IWRG (SAT) 12/06/1997 Arena Naucalpan [luchawiki]
1) Último Dragón © b Dr. Wagner Jr. [NWA MIDDLE]

source: https://i.imgur.com/sskzUjL.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 12/06/1997 Arena, Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Kid Star & Meteoro vs Aniquilador & Súper Punk
2) Súper Maravilla & Takama vs Dínamo & Gran Leo
3) Estrella Oriental & Mohicana vs Muñeca Oriental & Sareth
4) Mini Desastroso & Mini Tramposo vs Bracito De Plata & Mini Demencia
5) Príncipe Mágico, Prisma 2000, Sangre Suicida vs Paramedico I, Paramedico II, Xibalba
6) Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde, Vértigo vs Kato Kung Lee, Ninja de Fuego, Princess

source: https://i.imgur.com/u4ubY9Q.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Osiris vs Caballero As
2) Águila Negra & Príncipe Mágico vs Estrella Del Futuro I & Estrella Del Futuro II
3) Hombre Bala Jr. & Rey Terco vs Avispón Verde & Profeta
4) Bronco González, Bronco Palafox, Ricky González vs Bat Blue, Justiciero II, Tairis
5) Máscara Sagrada & Winners II (97) vs Al Capone & Shyba

source: https://i.imgur.com/eFnclW5.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Américo Rocca, Jeque, Rencor Latino b Brandon, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Olimpus, Pepe Aguayo, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz
4) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Tigre Blanco b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Damián 666, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Pimpinela Escarlata b Silver Star, Súper Muñeco, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
2) Negro Casas, Pantera Del Ring, Pierroth Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza, LA Park

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Gran Brujo
2) Cop Killer, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II vs Asesino Jr., Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Egipcio & Simbad El Marino vs Sexy Killer & Trébol Jr.
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs El Genio & Tackle
5) Acuario, As Rey, Ruso vs Cóndor de Oro, Fantástico I, Silver Line

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ui7v1Jn.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) Capitán Acero & Oscar Sevilla vs Ángel de Tijuana & Guerrero 2000
2) Kalaquita & Mini Nova vs Mini Face & Mini Killer
3) Hong Kong Lee & Vegas vs Quinto Dan & Quinto Elemento
4) Blue Demon Jr., El Kuervo, Mil Máscaras vs Black Demon, Chicano Power, Mohawk

source: https://i.imgur.com/ue9aMxb.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Naucalpan [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Súper Boy b Némesis
2) Alondra, Lady Connors, Muñeca Oriental b Chica Maravilla, Sheila Queen, Súper Chica
3) Crazzy Boy, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde b Magnum Tokyo, Star Boy, Torero
4) Judo Suwa, Ryo Saito, Sumo Fuji b Bruly, Circus, Rody
5) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Maniacop, Satánico b Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera, Venum Black
6) Pantera b Bombero Infernal [mask]
Bombero Infernal is Guillermo Martinez from Tlalnapantla.

CMLL (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Platita vs Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Apolo Chino & Flecha vs Lover Boy & Pegasso
3) Oriental & Stranger vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
4) Milenium, Olímpico, Tony Rivera vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
5) El Fantasma, El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Niebla vs Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/kZVTDou.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Tulancingo, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Rayde & Skayde vs Crazy Man & Geo
4) Oro Jr., Súper Caló, Súper Parka vs Black Magic, Súper Crazy, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ltpo0sn.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 12/07/1997 Auditorio Municipal, Almoloya de Juárez, Estado de México [RB]
1) Lady Metal & Sahori vs La Migala & La Practicante
2) Mini Ludxor & Octagoncito vs Mini Mosco & Pentagoncito
3) Discovery & Ludxor vs El Canalla & Ice Killer
4) Fresbee & La Parka Jr. vs Electroshock & Psicosis

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vigilante
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Duende & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Payasito & Piloto Negro
4) Junior Halcón & Peregrino vs Corsario Rojo & Rey Salvaje
5) Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/AGnIcO7.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 12/07/1997 GImnasio Municipal, Tecate, Baja California [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Ciclope & Shamu II vs Neón & Pensamiento Negro
3) Heavy Metal & Karisma vs Histeria & Mosco
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Kiss vs Dick Angelo Jr. & Picudo

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZRCghxA.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SUN) 12/07/1997 Gimnasio Rodriguez M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Disc Jocker & Flying vs Chavo Banda & Kid Tron
2) Kato Kung Lee Jr. & Kung Fu Jr. vs Karis La Momia (97) & Kraken
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano vs Faces, May Flowers, Sexy Piscis
4) Máscara Sagrada Jr., Octagón, Vampiro Canadiense vs Abismo Negro, Killer, Pentagon

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Protector
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Gallo Alekin, Latino Jr., Pequeño Cometa
4) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Matahary vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Karla Villalobos
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/YKa8OY8.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Plaza de Toros, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chica Maravilla & Sharlie Queen vs Alodnra & Casandra
2) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Bestia Rubia, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji
3) Magnum Tokyo, Star Boy, Último Vampiro vs Dr. Cerebro, Oficial, Vigilante
4) Máscara Sagrada, Pantera, Tony Rivera vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Maniacop, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/QFF2JwG.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (TUE) 12/09/1997 Gimnasio Municipal Lic. Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Mini Black Shadow & Zafirito vs Payasito I & Piratita Morgan
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Bronca & La Indomablte
3) Hara Kiri & Sangre Azteca vs Black Dragón & Nigma
4) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Elektra vs Shu el Guerrero, Villano III, Zapatista
5) Dos Caras, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Sr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

indy (THU) 12/11/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Águila
2) Fuego & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida © vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [LAGUNA TAG]
rematch of a title match in Palacio de los Deportes
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Davis Jr., La Llorona

CMLL (FRI) 12/12/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & Judo Suwa b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino b Magnum Tokyo & Oriental
3) Ángel Azteca, Olimpus, Tiburón b Andy Barrow, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Último Guerrero
Ultimo Guerrero's debut in the promotion.
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Valentin Mayo
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Brazo de Plata & Fray Tormenta
6) Lizmark Sr. & Shocker b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Lizmark Sr. & Shocker

IWRG (FRI) 12/12/1997 Arena Naucalpan [Huricanrana 10]
1) Pirata Morgan b Máscara Sagrada [IWC HEAVY]
title change, which Mascara Sagrada was not happy about.

AAA TV (SAT) 12/13/1997 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
***Guerra de Titanes, 1997***
1) Lady Discovery, Lady Luxor, Lady Venum, Xochitl Hamada b La Fugitiva, La Migala, La Practicante, Martha Villalobos *
2) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b Cuervo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Venum II
3) Antonio Brennan, Jorge Brennan, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon II
4) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer
5) Picudo L Heavy Metal, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Sangre Chicana [cage, hair]

Promo Azteca TV (SAT) 12/13/1997 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Potro, Geo, Neo b Ciclope, Gambito, Wolverine
2) Damián 666, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Oro Jr., Rayde, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black
3) Black Magic, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Villano III b Hijo del Lizmark, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro Tinieblas Jr/T. Boy/Lizmark Jr/Zorro vs B. Magic/J. Estrada/Villano III/J. Guerrera (Promo Azteca) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
4) Súper Caló b Halloween [LAWA Middle]
5) Pirata Morgan b Máscara Sagrada [IWC Heavy]
6) Torero b Último Rebelde [mask] El Torero vs Ultimo Rebelde (Promo Azteca January 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arandú, Damián 666, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan b Panthro, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Tarzan Boy
2) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza b Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr., Silver King

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Jr. & Brujo vs Oriental & Rey Pony
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Desconocido I & Koreano
3) Capricornio & Trébol Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte I
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Acuario & As Rey
5) Black Destroyer, Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, El Tackle vs Acertijo, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Simbad El Marino

IWRG (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji b Bruly, Circus, Rody [EdM Trios]

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro vs Averno & Pequeño Star
2) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs American Star I, American Star II, Pequeño Cometa
3) Star I, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro
4) Blue Demon Jr., Stuka I, Winners vs Electroshock, Espectro Jr., Gran Davis Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/l29YUFL.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Aerostar, Century 2000, Mr. Lance Jr. vs Crazzy Rock, Fredy Rivera, Gladiador Escarlata
2) Fresbee, La Parka Jr., Sergio Romo, Venum vs Abeja Africian, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis
3) Máscara Sagrada & Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced [tag]
4) Killer vs Cibernético [bull terrier]
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Pentagon, Picudo, Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Jaibo vs Vikingo Negro
2) Asesino Blanco vs Fantomas
3) Coraje II & Dr. Maldad vs King Galaxy & Payasito
4) Escriba & Mr. Guerrero vs El Genio & Piloto Suicida
5) Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Star II
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro vs Star I, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Blue Demon, Stuka I, Winners vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Electro Shocker, Espectro Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ubSKKNr.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 plaza Arena Camino Real, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Guerrero Águila vs El Anima
2) Hombre Araña & Robot Man vs El Pung & Satiro
3) Bracito de Oro, Bracito De Plata, Dragóncito De Oro, Mini Konnan, Mini Súper Calo vs Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada, Maquinita Salvaje, Mini Payaso I, Mini Payaso II

AAA TV (SUN) 12/14/1997 unknown arena, unknown city, unknown state [Huricanrana! 12]
1) Blue Demon Jr., Cuervo, La Parka b Black Demon, Electroshock, Maniaco *

source: https://i.imgur.com/stDiKji.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/16/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Lady Apache, Muñeca Oriental, Princesa Blanca vs Amapola, La Diabólica, Lady Connors
3) Olímpico, Pepe Aguayo, Ultraman Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Último Guerrero, Valentin Mayo
4) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Shocker vs Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico
5) Universo 2000 © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY] Universo 2000 v. Brazo de Plata (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (TUE) 12/16/1997 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco De La Merced AAA © b Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) & Máscara Sagrada Jr. [MEX TAG] *
2) Killer b Cibernético [bull terrier] *
3) Pentagon II, Picudo, Sangre Chicana b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. *

source: https://i.imgur.com/fXdrBTp.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 12/17/1997 Arena Querétaro [RB]
1) Azteca De Oro & Mr. Átomo vs Pantera Gris & Trucotuko
2) Crimen & Diamik II vs Corazón Negro & Viper
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Mini Desastrosito & Mini Tramposito
4) Lover Boy, Tarzan Boy, Zorro vs Águila India, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mohicano
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico vs Súper Parka & Villano III

CMLL Japan (WED) 12/17/1997 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [FUKUMEN MANIA (highlights), Huricanrana 10, RB, WON 1997-12-29]
Attendance: 1500
1) Kikuzawa, Nosawa, Takegi b Cougar, Sasaki, Tudor
2) Ringo Mendoza & Tony Rivera b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Violencia RINGO MENDOZA  en  JAPON(1997) (posted by FUKUMEN MANIA)
3) Arkángel de la Muerte b Shinobi [? Welter]
listed as Mex Welter, but Arangel wouldn't have had that title until next year. (Typo?)
4) Apolo Dantés & Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera & Tigre Blanco La Fiera and Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantes and Scorpio Jr. (posted by FUKUMEN MANIA)
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras
6) Atlantis, Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla b Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero LUCHA WARS 97 Korakuen Hall Main Event - CMLL・JAPAN (posted by fukumenmania)

indy (THU) 12/18/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Volcan Negro
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde and Stuka I & Zafiro and Disck Jocker & La Máscara and Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II and Brillante & Diamante and Escriba & Mr. Warrior and El Mestizo & Tackle [torneo]
tag tournament to honor Mr. Atlantic & Oso Negro
3) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Cibernético, Electroshock

Event Notes: Pentagon benefit show

source: https://i.imgur.com/5tqMiac.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (THU) 12/18/1997 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chamaco Hernández & Gran Misterio vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Alma De Acero & Geminis
3) Lady Discovery, Lady Luxor, Lady Venum vs La Briosa, La Fugitiva, La Practicante
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Flying, Mexicano vs Espectro, Histeria, Mosco
5) Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada vs Abismo Negro, Demonio Negro, Picudo

source: https://i.imgur.com/PfRXfZL.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/19/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. b El Fiero & Sumo Fuji
2) Atlantico, Oriental, Tsubasa b Dr. O’Borman Jr., Jeque, Rencor Latino
3) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Tony Rivera b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Shu el Guerrero
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Ultraman Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-05-26 05:12

Return to Index