CMLL: 1997-12

<-- 1997-11 --- 1998-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL, Promo Azteca (WED) 12/03/1997 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Alas De Fuego b Chacal Ruiz
2) Black Maravilla & Rudy Valentino b Comando I & Comando II
3) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & La Infernal
4) Break Demon, Mohicano I, Rey Vikingo b Huracán Ramírez, Ku-Klux-Klan, Solar I
5) Pirata Morgan & Texano b Súper Parka & Villano III

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 12/04/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Forajido, Jr. Kiss, Neo b Geo, Súper Black, Último Gitano
2) Flor Metálica, Muneca Oriental, Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica, La Mohicana, Lady Connors
3) Mr. Águila, Serpiente Rockera, Skayde b Damián el Guerrero, Halcón Negro, Súper Crazy
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka I, Tigre Blanco

CMLL, Promo Azteca (FRI) 12/05/1997 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Último Dragóncito b Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito
2) Princesa Guerrera & Princesa Oriental b La Mohicana & Zareth
3) Damián 666, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy DQ Pantera Del Ring, Rey Bucanero, Sendero
4) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Mágica, Pepe Aguayo, Shocker DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/05/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Apolo Chino & Oriental b Jeque & Rencor Latino
2) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario, Fray Tormenta b Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
3) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b El Fantasma, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla
4) Black Warrior & El Hijo Del Santo b Black Warrior & Scorpió Jr. and Felino & Negro Casas Negro Casas & Felino vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo & Black Warrior - 12/5/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Atlantis b Blue Panther [Copa Victoria, final] Atlantis vs Blue Panther (Copa Victoria) - 12/5/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Américo Rocca, Jeque, Rencor Latino b Brandon, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Olimpus, Pepe Aguayo, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz
4) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Tigre Blanco b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/12/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & Judo Suwa b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino b Magnum Tokyo & Oriental
3) Ángel Azteca, Olimpus, Tiburón b Andy Barrow, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Último Guerrero
Ultimo Guerrero's debut in the promotion.
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Valentin Mayo
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Brazo de Plata & Fray Tormenta
6) Lizmark Sr. & Shocker b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Lizmark Sr. & Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 12/16/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Ultraman Jr.
2) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla
3) Universo 2000 © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY] Universo 2000 v. Brazo de Plata (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL Japan (WED) 12/17/1997 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [Huricanrana 10, RB, WON 1997-12-29]
Attendance: 1500
1) Kikuzawa, Nosawa, Takegi b Cougar, Sasaki, Tudor
2) Ringo Mendoza & Tony Rivera b Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Violencia
3) Arkángel de la Muerte b Shinobi [? Welter]
listed as Mex Welter, but Arangel wouldn't have had that title until next year. (Typo?)
4) Apolo Dantés & Scorpió Jr. b La Fiera & Tigre
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras
6) Atlantis, Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla b Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Rey Bucanero LUCHA WARS 97 Korakuen Hall Main Event - CMLL・JAPAN (posted by fukumenmania)

CMLL (FRI) 12/19/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. b El Fiero & Sumo Fuji
2) Atlantico, Oriental, Tsubasa b Dr. OBorman Jr., Jeque, Rencor Latino
3) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Tony Rivera b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Shu el Guerrero
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Ultraman Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla

CMLL (THU) 12/25/1997 Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Satánico © b Máscara Sagrada [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL, Azteca (THU) 12/25/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (early), El Siglo de Torreon (update 2), El Siglo de Torreon (update)]
1) El Águila & Fantasma del Amor vs Averno & Protector
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Pequeño Cometa & Pequeño Star
3) Caballero Halcón, Star I, Star II vs Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr., Volcan Negro
4) La Máscara, Súper Electra, Zorro vs Pimpinela Escarlata, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Silver King vs Ángel Azteca, Pantera, Stuka I

CMLL (FRI) 12/26/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. b Judo Suwa & Shiima Nobunaga
2) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino b Olimpus & Oriental
3) El Fantasma, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Nygma
4) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Ninja de Fuego b Brazo de Platino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla

CMLL (TUE) 12/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero b Cicloncito Ramírez, El Fierito, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pequeño Cochisse, Pequeño Sayama, Platita, Tritoncito [cibernetico] part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)
2) Brazo de Oro, El Fantasma, Ninja de Fuego b Rey Bucanero, Shu el Guerrero, Violencia
3) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Shocker b Black Warrior, Cien Caras, Universo 2000

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index