indy: 1997-12

<-- 1997-11 --- 1998-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 12/04/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Águila
2) Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar vs Fuego & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [super libre]
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Conflictus, Tony Rodríguez vs El Reptil, Espanto IV, La Llorona I, Star I

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 12/05/1997 Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Potro & Neo b Alan Stone & Lyguila
2) Rayde & Skayde b Colt & Moto Cross
3) Brazo Cibernetico, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico b Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco
4) Juventud Guerrera, Súper Crazy, Villano IV, Villano V b Hijo del Lizmark, Mr. Águila, Súper Astro, Súper Caló
5) Héctor Garza, Konnan, Tarzan Boy, Zorro b El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Silver King

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Damián 666, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring, Pimpinela Escarlata b Silver Star, Súper Muñeco, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
2) Negro Casas, Pantera Del Ring, Pierroth Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza, LA Park

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Gran Brujo
2) Cop Killer, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II vs Asesino Jr., Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Egipcio & Simbad El Marino vs Sexy Killer & Trébol Jr.
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs El Genio & Tackle
5) Acuario, As Rey, Ruso vs Cóndor de Oro, Fantástico I, Silver Line

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vigilante
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Duende & Fantasma Del Ring
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Payasito & Piloto Negro
4) Junior Halcón & Peregrino vs Corsario Rojo & Rey Salvaje
5) Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Flecha Veloz, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/07/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Protector
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Gallo Alekin, Latino Jr., Pequeño Cometa
4) Antrax, Caballero De Plata, Matahary vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Karla Villalobos
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

indy (THU) 12/11/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Águila
2) Fuego & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Imperio Negro
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida © vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [LAGUNA TAG]
rematch of a title match in Palacio de los Deportes
4) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs El Reptil, Gran Davis Jr., La Llorona

Promo Azteca TV (SAT) 12/13/1997 Ciudad México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Potro, Geo, Neo b Ciclope, Gambito, Wolverine
2) Damián 666, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy b Oro Jr., Rayde, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black
3) Black Magic, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Villano III b Hijo del Lizmark, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro
4) Súper Caló b Halloween [LAWA Middle]
5) Pirata Morgan b Máscara Sagrada [IWC Heavy]
6) Torero b Último Rebelde [mask]

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Arandú, Damián 666, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan b Panthro, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star, Tarzan Boy
2) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Héctor Garza b Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr., Silver King

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Jr. & Brujo vs Oriental & Rey Pony
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Desconocido I & Koreano
3) Capricornio & Trébol Jr. vs Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte I
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Acuario & As Rey
5) Black Destroyer, Cheyenne I, Cheyenne II, El Tackle vs Acertijo, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II, Simbad El Marino

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro vs Averno & Pequeño Star
2) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs American Star I, American Star II, Pequeño Cometa
3) Star I, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro
4) Blue Demon Jr., Stuka I, Winners vs Electroshock, Espectro Jr., Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Jaibo vs Vikingo Negro
2) Asesino Blanco vs Fantomas
3) Coraje II & Dr. Maldad vs King Galaxy & Payasito
4) Escriba & Mr. Guerrero vs El Genio & Piloto Suicida
5) Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/14/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brillante, Diamante, Zafiro vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Star II
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro vs Star I, Último Guerrero, Último Rebelde
5) Blue Demon, Stuka I, Winners vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Electro Shocker, Espectro Jr.

indy (THU) 12/18/1997 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro vs Volcan Negro
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Último Guerrero & Último Rebelde and Stuka I & Zafiro and Disck Jocker & La Máscara and Ministro de la Muerte I & Ministro de la Muerte II and Brillante & Diamante and Escriba & Mr. Warrior and El Mestizo & Tackle [torneo]
tag tournament to honor Mr. Atlantic & Oso Negro
3) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Stuka vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Cibernético, Electroshock

Event Notes: Pentagon benefit show

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/10253990_568297103282004_5291758391168860027_n.jpg?oh=4b5a5df5b93b40fd8e45318b19753c45&oe=56E5B122

(scontent.xx.fbcdn.net)

Mora (FRI) 12/19/1997 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, WON 1997-12-29]
Attendance: 6500
1) Blitzkrieg & Súper Dragón b American Wild Child & Dragón Yakuza Blitzkrieg & Super Dragon vs American Wild Child & Dragon Yakuza - 12/19/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Astucia, El Hijo De La Muerte, Exterminador b Animaniac, Gallito Tapada, Súper Halcón
3) Mr. Tempest, Pandillero I, Pandillero II b Genghis Kahn, Sueno Chicano, Zandokan
4) Fantamos, Kiss, Mágico DQ Fobia, Halloween, Medico Asesino Jr.
5) Psicosis b La Parka I [WWA MIDDLE]
Rudo referee, and Psicosis's second (Halloween) was helping thru the match. Commissioner threw out the ref and brought down a fair one. Crazy crowd brawl. La Parka kept pulling Psicosis up to beat him more, and was rolled up for the loss.
6) Konnan, Negro Casas, Rey Misterio Sr. b Damián 666, El Hijo Del Santo, Villano V
Villano V replaces Scorpio Jr. Everyone turned on Santo after the match, Psicosis, Halloween and American Wild Child joining Konnan in a new group (and Rey Jr. said being in as well.) Konnan took bloody Santo's mask.
7) Rey Misterio Jr. b Misterioso [mask] 「 The Best of Rey Mysterio 」Video from SOLLUNA Records 1999 (posted by SOLUCHA.com CHANNEL) Rey Misterio Jr vs Misterioso  mask vs mask (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
Halloween & Psicosis seconded Misterioso, Konnan & Rey Sr. seconded Rey Jr., despite all being on the same side earlier. Rey won the first, Misterioso went for Rey. Crowd brawl in the third, but Rey ended up winning clean. Psicosis and Halloween celerbated with Rey, and Misterioso unmasked as Roberto Castillo of LA.

indy (SAT) 12/20/1997 Guanajuato [RB]
1) Torero © b El Hijo del Diablo [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 12/21/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Asesino Jr.
2) Oriental vs Esqueleto
3) Capricornio & Simbad El Marino vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Blue King & Bronco Reptil
5) Kaliman & Solin vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line

indy (SUN) 12/21/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Fuego & Vaquero Salazar vs Junior Halcón & King Star
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Soberano Jr. vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 12/21/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila & Gasparin vs Loco Del Ring II & Protector
2) Imperial, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Chuky, Pequeño Cometa, Pequeño Star
3) Antrax & Caballero De Plata I vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Zorro vs Kain, Star I, Último Rebelde
5) Disck Jocker, La Máscara, Stuka vs Caballero Halcón, Gran Davis Jr., Star II
Disk Jocker, who's name will never be splled the same way twice, is billed as an AAA star.

indy (THU) 12/25/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Soberano Jr. vs Junior Halcón, Fuego, Payasito, Rey Pony, Fantomas, Guerrero, Vigilante, El Felon, Asesino Blanco, Coraje II, Vaquero Salazar [seeding battle royal]

indy (SUN) 12/28/1997 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Chacal Asesino & Ricky Boy vs Black Destroyer & Zenaido El Jorobado
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs El Reptil & Tackle
5) Caballero De Plata I, Índio Chirikawa II, La Piraña vs Blue King II, Kaliman, Solin

indy (SUN) 12/28/1997 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vigilante vs Rey Pony
2) Fantomas vs Vikingo Negro
3) Star I & Star II vs Blue Fox & Relámpago
4) Payasito & Peregrino vs Asesino Blanco & Coraje II
5) Tony Rodríguez © vs Soberano Jr. [AMERICAS WELTER]
6) Rey Salvaje, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Fuego, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 12/28/1997 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon, El Siglo de Torreon (partial)]
1) El Protector vs El Guila
2) Fantasma del Amor & Volcan Negro vs Averno & Tamaro
3) Antrax & Caballero De Plata I vs Chacal Asesino & El Gallito
4) Brillante, Disck Jocker, Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Kain vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Stuka I
building to a Wagner/Stuka match

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:22

Return to Index