CMLL DF: 1997-12

<-- 1997-11 --- 1998-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 12/05/1997 Arena México [RB]
1) Apolo Chino & Oriental b Jeque & Rencor Latino
2) Brazo de Oro, El Hijo del Solitario, Fray Tormenta b Guerrero del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
3) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. b El Fantasma, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla
4) Black Warrior & El Hijo Del Santo b Black Warrior & Scorpió Jr. and Felino & Negro Casas Negro Casas & Felino vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr. vs El Hijo Del Santo & Black Warrior - 12/5/97 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Atlantis b Blue Panther [Copa Victoria, final] Atlantis vs Blue Panther (Copa Victoria) - 12/5/97 (posted by Rob Viper)

CMLL (SUN) 12/07/1997 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
2) Américo Rocca, Jeque, Rencor Latino b Brandon, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Olimpus, Pepe Aguayo, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Reyes Veloz
4) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Tigre Blanco b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico b La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/12/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & Judo Suwa b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino b Magnum Tokyo & Oriental
3) Ángel Azteca, Olimpus, Tiburón b Andy Barrow, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Último Guerrero
Ultimo Guerrero's debut in the promotion.
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Valentin Mayo
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Brazo de Plata & Fray Tormenta
6) Lizmark Sr. & Shocker b Máscara Año 2000 & Universo 2000
7) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Lizmark Sr. & Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 12/16/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Ultraman Jr.
2) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla
3) Universo 2000 © b Brazo de Plata [CMLL HEAVY] Universo 2000 v. Brazo de Plata (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (FRI) 12/19/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. b El Fiero & Sumo Fuji
2) Atlantico, Oriental, Tsubasa b Dr. OBorman Jr., Jeque, Rencor Latino
3) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Tony Rivera b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Shu el Guerrero
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Ultraman Jr.
5) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Emilio Charles Jr. b Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla

CMLL (FRI) 12/26/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. b Judo Suwa & Shiima Nobunaga
2) Dr. OBorman Jr. & Rencor Latino b Olimpus & Oriental
3) El Fantasma, Tony Rivera, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Nygma
4) Brazo de Oro, Felino, Ninja de Fuego b Brazo de Platino, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla

CMLL (TUE) 12/30/1997 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero b Cicloncito Ramírez, El Fierito, Guerrerito del Futuro, Pequeño Cochisse, Pequeño Sayama, Platita, Tritoncito [cibernetico] part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) part 2 (posted by timmy8271b) part 3 (posted by timmy8271b)
2) Brazo de Oro, El Fantasma, Ninja de Fuego b Rey Bucanero, Shu el Guerrero, Violencia
3) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Shocker b Black Warrior, Cien Caras, Universo 2000

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:22

Return to Index