indy: 1998-01

<-- 1997-12 --- 1998-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 01/01/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Rodríguez vs Vaquero Salazar, Loco Navarro, Asesino Blanco, Coraje II, El Vigilante, Soberano Jr., Fuego, Junior Halcón, Payasito, Vikingo Negro, Guerrero [battle royal]

indy (THU) 01/01/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Protector vs Cachorro
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Chacal Asesino & Pequeño Cometa
3) Antrax & Caballero De Plata vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Brillante & Zafiro © vs Dragón De Fuego & El Mestizo [LAGUNA TAG]
5) Ángel Azteca, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I vs Gran Markus II, Kain, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 01/04/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Jaibo Reys
2) Asesino Blanco vs Vikingo Negro
3) Fuego & Payasito vs Hermano Coraje II & Vaquero Salazar
4) Junior Halcón b Loco Navarro [mask, hair]
Halcon's mask vs Navarro's hair. Outcome mentioned th following week.
5) Soberano Jr. © vs Tony Rodríguez [AMERICAS WELTER]

indy (SUN) 01/04/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs El Protector
2) Astro Flash & Centella Azul vs Gallo Alekin & Latino Jr.
3) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Zafiro vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tackle
4) Diabólico I vs Kain [super libre]
Diabolico I is current LAGUNA HEAVY champ
5) Ángel Azteca, Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico II vs Gran Markus II, Halcón Blanco, Último Guerrero

indy (THU) 01/08/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Star Jr. vs Pequeño Cometa
2) Fuego & Tackle vs Dany Gardenia & La Amenaza
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Brillante & Zafiro
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Stuka I & Stuka Jr.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 01/09/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte, Elektra, Rayde b El Hijo del Diablo, Mega, Moto Cross
2) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Oro Jr., Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka
3) Colt, Jurassico, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Shiryu, Venum Black
4) Máscara Sagrada & Tinieblas Jr. b Mosco de la Merced, Pantera, Pantera Del Ring, Salsero, Súper Astro, Zorro [Azteca Cup]
5) Vampiro b Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 01/11/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Sagrada, Pantera b Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SUN) 01/11/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Egipcio vs Esqueleto
2) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Furia Verde & Imperial
3) Ricky Boy © vs El Ruso [LAGUNA LIGHT]
4) El Reptil, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tackle vs Antrax, Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 01/11/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs El Vigilante
2) Fantasma del Amor & Vikingo Negro vs El Felon & Tamaro
3) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs King Star & Payasito
4) Fuego & Junior Halcón vs Índio Wama & Loco Navarro
Navarro was shaved last week by Junior Halcon
5) Águila Roja & Soberano Jr. vs Soberano Jr. & Vaquero Salazar

indy (SUN) 01/11/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs Boby Saucedo
2) Astro Flash & Piloto Negro vs Gallo Alekin & Latino Jr.
3) Tackle vs Black Destroyer
4) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Tackle vs Acuario, Black Destroyer, La Amenaza
5) Diabólico I © vs Kain [LAGUNA HEAVY]
6) Diabólico I, Halcón Blanco, Skayde vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Markus II

Promo Azteca TV (THU) 01/15/1998 Toluca, Estado de México [RB, WON 1998-02-02]
1) Ciclope & Wolverine b Carinoso & Crazzy Man
2) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez, Huracán Ramírez Jr. b Colt, Mega, Moto Cross
3) Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Shiryu DQ El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced
4) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo, Halloween b Pantera, Salsero, Súper Astro, Súper Parka
5) Pantera Del Ring, Pirata Morgan, Psicosis I, Súper Crazy b Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy, Vampiro, Zorro

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 01/16/1998 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB, WON 1998-02-02]
1) Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito b Mini Konnan & Mini Súper Calo
2) El Hijo del Diablo & Moto Cross b Alan Stone & Rayde
3) Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Súper Muñeco, Venum Black DQ Damián 666, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy
4) Juventud Guerrera, Pantera Del Ring, Villano IV, Villano V b Súper Astro, Súper Caló, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy
5) El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Silver King, Vampiro b Hijo del Lizmark, La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro

indy (SUN) 01/18/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs El Protector
2) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Chirikawita & Murciélago
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Blue Fox & Viento Negro
4) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II
5) El Reptil, El Tackle, Gran Markus II vs Baby Olmos, Caballero De Plata I, Conflictus

indy (SUN) 01/18/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Rey Pony
2) Jaibo Reys & Vikingo Negro vs Índio Wama Jr. & Payasito
3) Índio Wama, Loco Navarro, Vaquero Salazar vs Blue King II, Fuego, King Star
4) Águila Roja, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Reyes Malo I, Reyes Malo II, Reyes Malo III

indy (SUN) 01/18/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs Cachorro
2) Águila Salvaje & Fantasma del Amor vs Coraje II & El Duende
3) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Gallo Alekin, Latino Jr., Pequeño Cometa
4) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Stuka Jr. vs Acuario, La Amenaza, Trébol Jr.
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mensajero de la Muerte vs Disck Jocker, Halcón Blanco, La Máscara

indy (THU) 01/22/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bad Boy
2) Imperio Negro & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Disck Jocker, Stuka, Stuka Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Silver Star, Tony Rodríguez

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 01/23/1998 location unknown, Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB, WON 1998-02-09]
1) Gambito, Makabre, Wolverine b Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Mega
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Jurassico b Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco
3) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Torero, Venum Black
4) Black Magic, Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Pantera, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro
5) Pirata Morgan b Vampiro [IWC Heavy]

indy (SUN) 01/25/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon & Vikingo Negro vs El Vigilante & Rey Pony
2) Blue King II, Flecha Veloz, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Índio Wama
3) La Incognita, La Monja Asesina, Orquídea Negra vs La Barbie, La Plateada, Princesa Maya
4) Águila Roja, Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Vaquero Salazar
Tony turned tecnico last week

GLLI (SUN) 01/25/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Boy Rocker & Tackle vs Cachorro, Felino, Pequeño Star
2 v 3
2) Brillante © vs Stuka Jr. [DURANGO LIGHT]
3) Diamante © vs Stuka I [LAGUNA MIDDLE]
4) Warrior Star vs Disck Jocker, La Máscara [Trofeo Guerrero del Ring, bull terrier]
5) Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Warrior
6) Zafiro vs El Mestizo [hair]

Event Notes: Lucha Wars 98

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 01/30/1998 Guadalajara, Jalisco [RB, WON 1998-02-16]
1) Alan Stone & Makabre b Bufalo & Crazzy Man
2) Mega Elektra, Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco b Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween, Jurassico
3) Juventud Guerrera, Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy b Mr. Águila, Pantera, Salsero, Venum Black
4) Hijo del Lizmark, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Jerry Estrada, Pirata Morgan, Villano III
5) Silver King & Texano b Black Magic & Vampiro

Event Notes: Previously listed as Arena Naucalpan, but Guadaljaara (Arena Jalisco?) makes more sense given Makabre being on the show.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 01/30/1998 Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-02-09]
1) Gallito Tapado b El Hijo Del La Muerte
2) Animaniac & Shamu II b La Sombra & Spark
3) Arandú, Fantomas, Fifth Dimension b Fobia, Mágico, Medico Asesino Jr.
4) Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr., Sueno Chicano b Damián 666, Mr. Tempest, Pierroth Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Psicosis I, Villano V b El Hijo Del Santo, La Parka Jr., Piloto Suicida

Promo Azteca (SAT) 01/31/1998 Iguala, Guerrero [RB]
1) Pirata Morgan b Vampiro [IWC Heavy]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-18 05:22

Return to Index