All: 1998-02

<-- 1998-01 --- 1998-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/TX9Bi0I.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Filoso
2) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro
3) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Sendero b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico
5) Tony Rivera b Valentin Mayo [hair]

indy (SUN) 02/01/1998 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Águila & Tony Varela vs El Loco & Vengador
2) Murciélago Negro & Satán vs El Protector & Símbolo Rojo
3) Beto Navarro & El Duende vs El Egipcio & Peregrino
4) Diabólico I, Ministro de la Muerte I, Star I vs Diabólico II, Ministro de la Muerte II, Star II [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (SUN) 02/01/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Blue Fox & Simbad El Marino vs Cheyenne I & Cheyenne II
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Star I, Star II, Tackle
5) Conflictus, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey, Kain, Ku Kux Klan I

IWRG (SUN) 02/01/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Aladino vs León Rojo
2) Comic, Magnum Tokyo, Mega b Crazzy Boy, Némesis, Shiima Nobunaga
3) Dr. Cerebro b Oro Jr. [IWRG IC WELTER, 8F]
4) Elektra b Crazzy Man [IWRG IC WELTER, 8F]
5) Judo Suwa b Bestia Rubia [IWRG IC WELTER, 8F]
6) Star Boy b Hipnosis [IWRG IC WELTER, 8F]
7) Sheyla Queen b Casandra [mask]
8) Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Tony Rivera, Villano III DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

source: https://i.imgur.com/H6FvZYy.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 02/01/1998 Auditorio del Puebla, Ponxindege, HIdalgo [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Muñeca Oriental & Zaret vs Estrella Dorada & La Mohicana
3) Desastrosito & Tramposito vs Mini Demencito & Mini Dr. Psiquiatra
4) Marquis Negro vs Tigre Salvaje
5) Brazo de Plata & Súper Pinocho vs Dr. Psiquitara & Rey Vikingo

indy (SUN) 02/01/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capricornio & El Vigilante vs Rey Pony & Tony Varela
2) Índio Wama & Ku Kux Klan II vs Flecha Veloz & Furia Verde
3) Monje Asesina I, Orquídea Negra, Vaquero Salazar vs Princesa Maya, Ratón Miguelito, Sexy Libra
4) Soberano Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/01/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cachorro vs Viento Negro
2) Águila Salvaje, Asesino Blanco, Coraje vs Black Machine, Fantasma del Amor, Imperio Negro
3) Baby Olmos, Imperial, Volcan Negro vs El Duende, El Ruso, Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero De Plata, Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Rey Salvaje
5) Halcón Blanco, La Amenaza, Stuka Jr. vs ?, Acuario, Gran Davis Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/DVB0Jpr.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/03/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Fiero & Fugaz
2) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito *
3) Apolo Chino, Atlantico, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro
4) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo del Gladiador, Valentin Mayo
5) Felino, Negro Casas, Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/kJBnXVt.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (WED) 02/04/1998 Plaza de Toros el Cortijo, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Geo & Neo vs Rayde & Shiryu
2) Salsero & Torero vs Pantera Del Ring & Último Rebelde
3) Pirata Morgan, Villano IV, Villano V vs Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka, Tarzan Boy
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Vampiro Canadiense vs Felino & Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/BUnSsP9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 02/05/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Korak Lee vs Último Pirata
2) Piratita Morgan & Stabrik vs Pequeño Brujo & Pequeño Yalka
3) Solar I & Tony Rivera vs Hijo Del Ángel Blanco & Nygma
4) Mr. Niebla & Shocker vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Karloff Lagarde Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/CNtNuUX.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (THU) 02/05/1998 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Cisne & Kid Tron vs Guerrero Inca & Guerrero Sangriento
2) Dragón Blanco & Street vs Black Shuny & El Miserable
3) Chamaco Hernández, Gran Misterio, Infinito vs Bronco Palafox, Luis Cirio, Tony Ricior
4) El Kuervo, El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs El Mosco, Maniaco, Psicosis
5) La Parka Jr. & Perro AguayoSr. vs Abismo Negro & Cibernético

source: https://i.imgur.com/TNUlaMS.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 02/05/1998 PRI, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon [RB]
1) Justicia & Space Boy vs Forajido & Rey Venus
2) Maravilla Azteca, Potro, Saturno Rojo vs Mr. Texas, Rey Diluvio, Rudy Reyna
3) Kro 2000 © vs Mágico [WWC CHAMP]
4) Mil Máscaras © vs Herodes [IWA HEAVY]

AAA TV (THU) 02/05/1998 Toluca, Estado de México [RB, WON 1998-02-16]
1) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Valentino, Winners II (97) DQ Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
2) Dos Caras, Goku (AAA), Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Cyborg, Killer, Shiiba
3) Heavy Metal vs Sangre Chicana [cage]

source: https://i.imgur.com/yVKcxwA.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/06/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-12-16]
1) Fuerza Maligna & Jeque b Filoso & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz b Brandon, Ninja de Fuego, Oriental
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, El Fantasma, El Hijo del Solitario
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. * Lizmark, La Fiera y Atlantis vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles y Dr,Wagner Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Máscara Mágica © [CMLL WELTER] * Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs. Máscara Mágica (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

Event Notes: WON lists this as Arena Mexico, but video shows Arena Coliseo.

source: https://i.imgur.com/vvcZLRc.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/06/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Apolo Chino, Brazo de Plata, Felino vs Fishman, Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero
2) Universo 2000 © b Máscara Sagrada [CMLL HEAVY]

source: https://i.imgur.com/jA0VOQq.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca (FRI) 02/06/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito b Panterita & Tramposito
2) Damián 666, Halloween, Jurassico b Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco
3) Colt, Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy b Elektra, Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Venum Black MR Aguila,Venum Black VS Mosco de la Merced,Panterita del ring PROMO AZTECA (posted by decadas80s90s2000)
4) Texano, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V b Salsero, Súper Astro, Súper Parka, Torero Super Astro/Pantera/Torero/Salsero vs El Texano/Villanos III IV V (Promo Azteca) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre) Super Astro/Super Parka/Torero/Salsero vs Villano III IV V/El Texano (Promo Azteca 2/6/98) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)
5) Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro, Zorro DQ Black Magic, El Dandy, Pierroth, Silver King Vampiro/Tinieblas/Zorro/T. Boy vs Pierroth/S. King/B. Magic/Dandy (Promo Azteca February 6th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier AAA Lucha Libre)

source: https://i.imgur.com/oo8BTYy.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 02/07/1998 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Apolo Guerrero & Guerrero Universal vs Amalgama & Súper Punk
2) Deslizador De Oro & Mini Oriental vs Misterio De La Muerte & Mixteco Jr.
3) Dínamo, Halcón Vigia, Meteoriz vs Homicida, Migra I, Migra II
4) Justiciero, León Dorado, Puma 2000 vs Garra De Acero, Perro Loco, Terror Poblano
5) Elektra, Princess, Súper Parka vs Black Dragón, El Brazo, Xibalba

source: https://i.imgur.com/TLypXwp.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 02/07/1998 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Azul & Sangre Azteca vs La Llrona & Vendaval
2) Charro De Jalisco I & Charro De Jalisco II vs León Dorado & León Rojo
3) Ángel Azteca, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu, Súper Elektra vs El Zapatista, Rockero del Diablo I, Rockero Del Diablo II, Rockero Del Diablo III
4) Lizmark & Mil Máscaras vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

source: http://thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19980207aol.png

(thecubsfan.com)

AAA TV (SAT) 02/07/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup)]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Cibernetico & Pentagoncito
3) Black Demon, Mohicano I, Picudo b Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Oscar Sevilla
4) Heavy Metal vs Sangre Chicana [bull terrier]
5) Latin Lover, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, El Cobarde, Pentagon II

source: https://i.imgur.com/V0WSjMU.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 02/07/1998 Gimnasio marinz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pequeño Stelaris vs Pequeño Rey Tucan, Espíritu Halcón, Ciclón Furia, Rastreador, Action Man, Scream, Denver S1, Yomotzo, Black Cobra, Zato, Dkaota, Antirrabico, Cross Man, Príncipe Zarak, Tony Vega, Fantástico Jr., Súper Gato, Rullero, Antorcha Negra, Black Danger, Epidemia, Uron II, Agurial Guerrera, Tauro El Guerrero, Rey De Oro, Morbius, Relámpago Azul Furia Infernal, Morrongo, Celta, Esrelal De Platino, Estrella Negra, Stigma, Scorpió, Sangre Minera
2) Fishman, Mohicano I, White Danger vs Cachorro Mendoza, Fantástico, Saeta Blanca

indy (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Homicida & Sangre Nueva vs Halcón & Saeta Blanca
2) Puma & Status vs Contorno & Fujiyama
3) Bronco González & Bronco Palafox vs Alazan I & Alazan II
4) Valentino vs Ricky González
5) Bestia Magnifica I & Bestia Magnifica II vs El Vigilante & Pirata Negro [AAB TAG, final]

source: https://i.imgur.com/AsLxtwJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Oriental & Stranger vs Jeque & Rencor Latino
3) Atlantico, Ninja de Fuego, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
4) Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera vs Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. © b Máscara Sagrada [IWRG IC HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Esqueleto vs Águila Salvaje
3) Star I & Star II vs Blue Fox & El Egipcio
4) Tackle © vs Índio Chirikawa II [NORTE MIDDLE]
5) As Rey, Blue King II, Kain vs Antrax, Kaliman, Solin

source: https://i.imgur.com/3Bwzx4g.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Sheyla Queen & Súper Chic vs Alondra & Casandra
2) Ciclón Ramírez vs Mega, Rody, Shiima Nobunaga, Bruly, Moto Cross, Némesis, Fantasy [IWRG IC WELTER, torneo]
3) Circus, Comic, Magnum Tokyo vs Guardia, Negro Navarro, Vigilante
4) Nuevo Mr. Niebla vs El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Pantera, Tony Rivera, Último Vampiro vs Black Magic, Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro

source: https://i.imgur.com/tVp353i.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & Lady Connors
3) Brandon & Filoso vs Chicago Express & Damián el Guerrero
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Oro, Negro Casas, Villano III vs el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia

AAA TV (SUN) 02/08/1998 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [RB]
1) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón b El Cobarde, Pentagon II, Sangre Chicana
2) Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético [Campeon De Campeons]

indy (SUN) 02/08/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
2) ? & ?? vs ??? & ????
3) Capricornio & Furia Verde vs Stranger & Vaquero Salazar
4) Disck Jocker, Fuego, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, La Máscara
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Soberano Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 02/08/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Esqueleto vs Murciélago
2) Astro Flash & Imperio Negro vs Asesino Blanco & Averno
3) Baby Olmos, Piloto Negro I, Volcan Negro vs Black Machine, El Ruso, Pequeño Cometa
4) Caballero De Plata, Imperial, Silver Line vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Rey Salvaje
5) Cóndor de Oro, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/A8sw3nr.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Tritoncito vs Guerrero del Futuro & Pierrothito
2) Flor Metálica & Muñeca Oriental vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Apolo Chino, Atlantico, Oriental vs Chicago Express, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Mogur
4) Ángel Azteca, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Último Guerrero
5) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Tony Rivera vs Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/mEjvqwy.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 02/11/1998 Escuela Barrio de Jesus, Ixmiquilpan, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Campesino del Valle vs Furia Hidalguense
2) Power Ranger I & Power Ranger II vs Médico I & Médico II
3) La Rossa & Muñeca Oriental vs La Chola & Mohicana
4) Pantera, Súper Pepe, Titero vs Golpeador, Guerrero De La Noche I, Guerrero De La Noche I
5) Divino, El Hijo Del Santo, Sagrado vs Felino, Scorpió Jr., Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/gqBFACF.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 02/12/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Amuraby vs Rufus
2) Starbik & Stranger vs Carinoso & Zoku
3) Chamaco Valaguez & Olímpico vs Damián el Guerrero & Halcón Negro
4) Felino & Mr. Niebla vs Black Warrior & Scorpió Jr.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Atocpan, Actopan, Hidalgo [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Alan Stone, Makabre, Wolverine b Bufalo, Índio Nakoma, Moto Cross
2) Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco b Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico
3) Mega Elektra, Mr. Águila, Súper Caló, Venum Black b Brazo de Platino, Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Crazy
4) El Dandy, Jerry Estrada, Juventud Guerrera, Texano b Salsero, Tarzan Boy, Torero, Zorro
5) Hijo del Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Silver King, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/SwlsvpA.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito DQ Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito
2) Brandon & Mano Negra Jr. b Jeque & Rencor Latino
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Ringo Mendoza DRAW El Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Halcón Negro, Mano Negra
4) Olímpico, Pantera, Solar I b Máscara Año 2000, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla DQ Apolo Dantés, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Satánico *

source: https://i.imgur.com/GQexfP7.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Magnum Tokyo & Tsubasa vs Black Shima & Shiima Nobunaga
3) Felino, Lizmark, Shocker vs Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/yn3lIoR.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Cafre
2) Olimpus & Oriental vs Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz
3) Fantastik & Kid Guzman vs Chicago Express & Mogur
4) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte, Valentin Mayo
5) Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Tigre Blanco vs Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

Promo Azteca (FRI) 02/13/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Kiss b Sueno Chicano [mask]
2) Konnan, Psicosis I, Villano IV vs Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/hWzLJ25.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (FRI) 02/13/1998 Lienzo Charro La Rancherita, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) La Parkita & Octagoncito vs Mini Cibernetico & Pentagoncito
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Venum vs Face, May Flowers, Sexy Piscis
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano, Oscar Sevilla vs ?, Coco Amarillo, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DQ Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. *
straight fall win when Perro pulls Mosco's mask.
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Fuerza Guerrera, Pentagon

source: https://i.imgur.com/3rW1Omg.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 02/14/1998 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Zikie Star vs Súper Fuego
2) Halcón Vigia & Mini Oriental vs Kid Star & Misterio De La Muerte
3) Dínamo, Príncipe Magico, Sangre Sucidia vs Lepra, Sida, Soabtje
4) Mr. Billy, Princess, Volador Jr. vs Homicida, Súper Punk, Terror Poblano
5) Cachorro Mendoza, Kato Kung Lee, Ringo Mendoza vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Espectro, Vértigo

source: https://i.imgur.com/y9XNIpm.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 02/14/1998 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Charro De Jalisco I & Charro De Jalisco II vs Alazan I & Alazan II
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Kato Kung Lee, Kung Fu vs El Zapatiast, Grijalba, Vértigo
3) Cine Caras vs Mil Máscaras [super libre]

source: https://i.imgur.com/qM1S0c6.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (SAT) 02/14/1998 Plaza de Toros la Guadalupana, Cuautla, Morelos [RB]
1) Androide & Kena vs Relámpago Mixteco & Ruddy Lopez
2) Chamaco Hernández & Gran Misterio vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
3) Abc I & Abc II vs Alma De Acero & Suspenso
4) La Parka Jr. & Mexicano vs Maniaco & Psicosis II
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada, Octagón vs Abismo Negro, Pentagon, Picudo

ProMELL (SAT) 02/14/1998 Salem, Oregon [WON 1998-03-02]
Attendance: 550
1) Gallito Tapado & Pequeño Anibal b As Charrito & Espantito
2) Infierno b Orión
3) Súper Halcón & Tony Kozina b Freesbe & Jason The Assassin
Jason was a local
4) Rey Misterio Sr., Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka b Genghis Khan, Medico Asesino Jr., Septiembre Negro Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/DSEuvJt.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pegasso Imperial vs Rey Nocturno
2) Contur & Corazón De Dragón vs Fujiyama & Rosa Salvaje
3) Bestia Magnifica I & Bestia Magnifica II vs Pirata Negro & Verdugo
4) Ricky González vs Valentino [hair]
5) Águila Solitaria & El Mexicano vs Histeria & Kraken

source: https://i.imgur.com/GeOxOv9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b El Cafre & Fugaz
2) Filoso & Oriental b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Fantastik, Olimpus, Solar II DRAW Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero del Futuro
4) Fishman, Scorpió Jr., Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Sendero
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Tigre Blanco

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Protector & Gran Brujo vs Rey Satán & Símbolo Rojo
2) Beto Navarro & El Duende vs Gran Espada & Imperio Negro
3) Ministro I & Súper Punk vs Águila Roja & Piloto Suicida
return of Super Punk! It's Ulitmo Rebelde going back to his old gimmick after losing his mask late in 1997.

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Alacrán vs El Águila
2) Águila Salvaje vs Murciélago
3) Blue King II & Simbad El Marino vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
4) El Torreón b Índio Chirikawa [LAGUNA LH]
5) Kain, La Amenaza, Último Rebelde vs Antrax, Conflictus, Imperial

source: https://i.imgur.com/YJHMPQa.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Dragón Kid & Súper Boy vs Alacrán & Cobra
2) Fantasy vs Rody [IWRG IC WELTER, quarterfinal]
3) Mega Elektra vs Shiima Nobunaga [IWRG IC WELTER, quarterfinal]
4) Star Boy vs Elektra [IWRG IC WELTER, quarterfinal]
5) Dr. Cerebro vs Judo Suwa [IWRG IC WELTER, quarterfinal]
6) El Hijo Del Gladiador © b Mr. Niebla (IWRG) [IWRG IC MIDDLE]
7) Mágico, Tony Rivera, Villano III DQ Maniacop, Pirata Morgan, Vigilante

source: https://i.imgur.com/fdTrAjJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Supremo II
2) Ángel de Plata & Tarzan Kiku vs El Fiero & Súper Cacao
3) Shinobi & Tsubasa vs Damián el Guerrero & Fuerza Maligna
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Ultraman Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro
5) Lizmark, Solar I, Tony Rivera vs Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/QPPPWv0.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Mineral del Monte, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Campesino del Valle vs Furia Hidalguense
2) Bello Exotico & Slash vs Guerrero De La Noche III & Neutrón 2001
3) La Rosa & Luna Mágica vs La Chola & La Mohicana
4) Súper Pepe, Súper Pinocho, Titere vs Golpeador, Guerrero De La Noche I, Guerrero de la Noche II
5) Magia Blanca Jr., Tinieblas Sr., Villano III vs Rey Vikingo, Satánico, Vigilante

source: https://i.imgur.com/eFnt2Da.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Deportivo Civil, Xiotepec, Morelos [RB]
1) Alan Stone vs Colt
2) Rayde & Wolverine vs Geo & Neo
3) Elektra & Shiryu vs Brazo Cibernetico & Brazo de Platino
4) Tinieblas Jr., Torero, Vampiro Canadiense vs El Hijo del Diablo, Mosco, Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Felino vs Rey Pony
2) El Vigilante & Stranger vs Capricornio & Vikingo Negro
3) Baby Star I & Vaquero Salazar vs Fuego & Furia Verde
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Soberano Jr.
5) Ratón Miguelito b Baby Star II [mask, hair]
Raton's mask vs Baby Star's hair. result mentioned following month.

ProMELL (SUN) 02/15/1998 Hillsboro, Oregon [WON 1998-03-02]
Attendance: 150
1) Gallito Tapado & Pequeño Anibal b As Charrito & Espantito
2) Jason The Assassin b Súper Halcón
3) Infierno b Orión
4) Rey Misterio Sr., Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka, Tony Kozina b Freesbe, Genghis Khan, Medico Asesino Jr., Septiembre Negro Jr.

indy (SUN) 02/15/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Dragón Chino, Gran Jefe II, Rey Salvaje
4) Antifaz del Norte, Diabólico I, Silver Star vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Jungla Negra, Pimpinela Escarlata

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-05-26 05:12

Return to Index