CMLL: 1998-02

<-- 1998-01 --- 1998-03 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/TX9Bi0I.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Filoso
2) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro
3) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Sendero b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico
5) Tony Rivera b Valentin Mayo [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/DVB0Jpr.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/03/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Fiero & Fugaz
2) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito *
3) Apolo Chino, Atlantico, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro
4) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo del Gladiador, Valentin Mayo
5) Felino, Negro Casas, Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/BUnSsP9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 02/05/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Korak Lee vs Último Pirata
2) Piratita Morgan & Stabrik vs Pequeño Brujo & Pequeño Yalka
3) Solar I & Tony Rivera vs Hijo Del Ángel Blanco & Nygma
4) Mr. Niebla & Shocker vs Emilio Charles Jr. & Karloff Lagarde Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/yVKcxwA.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/06/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-12-16]
1) Fuerza Maligna & Jeque b Filoso & Mano Negra Jr.
2) Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz b Brandon, Ninja de Fuego, Oriental
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, El Fantasma, El Hijo del Solitario
4) Atlantis, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Emilio Charles Jr. * Lizmark, La Fiera y Atlantis vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles y Dr,Wagner Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Máscara Mágica © [CMLL WELTER] * Karloff Lagarde Jr. vs. Máscara Mágica (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

Event Notes: WON lists this as Arena Mexico, but video shows Arena Coliseo.

source: https://i.imgur.com/vvcZLRc.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/06/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Apolo Chino, Brazo de Plata, Felino vs Fishman, Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero
2) Universo 2000 © b Máscara Sagrada [CMLL HEAVY]

source: https://i.imgur.com/AsLxtwJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Oriental & Stranger vs Jeque & Rencor Latino
3) Atlantico, Ninja de Fuego, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
4) Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Atlantis, Máscara Sagrada, Tony Rivera vs Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/tVp353i.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/08/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & Lady Connors
3) Brandon & Filoso vs Chicago Express & Damián el Guerrero
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Oro, Negro Casas, Villano III vs el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/A8sw3nr.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Tritoncito vs Guerrero del Futuro & Pierrothito
2) Flor Metálica & Muñeca Oriental vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Apolo Chino, Atlantico, Oriental vs Chicago Express, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Mogur
4) Ángel Azteca, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Último Guerrero
5) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Tony Rivera vs Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/gqBFACF.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 02/12/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Amuraby vs Rufus
2) Starbik & Stranger vs Carinoso & Zoku
3) Chamaco Valaguez & Olímpico vs Damián el Guerrero & Halcón Negro
4) Felino & Mr. Niebla vs Black Warrior & Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/SwlsvpA.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito DQ Damiancito El Guerrero & El Fierito
2) Brandon & Mano Negra Jr. b Jeque & Rencor Latino
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Ringo Mendoza DRAW El Hijo Del Ángel Blanco, Halcón Negro, Mano Negra
4) Olímpico, Pantera, Solar I b Máscara Año 2000, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero *
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Mr. Niebla DQ Apolo Dantés, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Satánico *

source: https://i.imgur.com/GQexfP7.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Magnum Tokyo & Tsubasa vs Black Shima & Shiima Nobunaga
3) Felino, Lizmark, Shocker vs Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/yn3lIoR.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/13/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Cafre
2) Olimpus & Oriental vs Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz
3) Fantastik & Kid Guzman vs Chicago Express & Mogur
4) Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs El Hijo del Gladiador, Guerrero De La Muerte, Valentin Mayo
5) Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Tigre Blanco vs Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman

source: https://i.imgur.com/GeOxOv9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b El Cafre & Fugaz
2) Filoso & Oriental b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
3) Fantastik, Olimpus, Solar II DRAW Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Guerrero del Futuro
4) Fishman, Scorpió Jr., Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Sendero
5) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras b Atlantis, Negro Casas, Tigre Blanco

source: https://i.imgur.com/fdTrAjJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/15/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Supremo II
2) Ángel de Plata & Tarzan Kiku vs El Fiero & Súper Cacao
3) Shinobi & Tsubasa vs Damián el Guerrero & Fuerza Maligna
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Ultraman Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro
5) Lizmark, Solar I, Tony Rivera vs Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/c5gBJR8.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/17/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Stranger vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Brandon & Filoso vs Fuerza Maligna & Rencor Latino
3) Apolo Chino, Olimpus, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Dr. O’Borman Jr.
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman Jr. vs Halcón Negro, Mano Negra Jr., Valentin Mayo
5) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico b Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Shocker

source: https://i.imgur.com/phvHdHR.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/20/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Milenium & Oriental b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Ninja de Fuego, Pepe Aguayo, Sendero
3) Bestia Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Felino, Negro Casas, Pantera
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. Dr.Wagner Jr. vs Emilio Charles Jr. (posted by aztecpride004)

source: https://i.imgur.com/gHRjPtc.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/20/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pegasso vs Sombra de Plata
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Fantastik & Olimpus vs Chicago Express & Mogur
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza vs Ángel Blanco Jr., el Signo, Zumbido
5) Brazo de Oro, El Fantasma, Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantés, Satánico, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/JXQCIcQ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/22/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito
2) Dr. O’Borman Jr., Guerrero del Futuro, Súper Cacao b Apolo Chino, Filoso, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador b El Fantasma, El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I
4) La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Tigre Blanco DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rey Bucanero
5) Apolo Dantés b Atlantis

source: https://i.imgur.com/DdJAUb1.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 02/22/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro vs Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Flecha & Tarzan Kiku vs El Cafre & El Fiero
3) Brandon & Oriental vs Américo Rocca & Damián el Guerrero
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Ultraman Jr. vs Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
5) Pantera, Solar I, Villano III vs Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles, Karloff Lagarde Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/F3PfbtI.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 02/24/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscara Mágica vs Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Brandon & Mano Negra Jr. vs Fuerza Maligna & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Fantastik, Kid Guzman, Tsubasa vs Chicago Express, Mogur, Reyes Veloz
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, el Signo, Halcón Negro
5) Brazo de Plata, Shocker, Tigre Blanco vs Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ky28NdY.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/27/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Lizmark, Máscara Sagrada, Shinobi vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Fantasma de la Quebrada, Scorpió Jr.
2) Mr. Niebla & Shocker © b Black Warrior & Blue Panther [CMLL TAG]

source: https://i.imgur.com/lib9RPQ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/27/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Rencor Latino b Olimpus & Oriental
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Olímpico, Sendero, Ultraman Jr.
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, La Fiera, Pantera
4) Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Karloff Lagarde Jr. b Felino, Negro Casas, Último Dragón
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Emilio Charles Jr. [CMLL LH]

source: https://i.imgur.com/b7uNIeD.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 02/27/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Último Dragóncito vs Tritoncito
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Stranger vs El Fiero & Jeque
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Fantastik, Solar II vs Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, El Hijo del Gladiador
4) Ninja de Fuego, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza vs Fishman, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Tigre Blanco vs Violencia

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-05-26 05:12

Return to Index