All: 1998-03

<-- 1998-02 --- 1998-04 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 03/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fuerza Maligna & Jeque b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Filoso & Tsubasa DQ Américo Rocca & Damián el Guerrero
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Solar II b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Mano Negra
4) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera DQ Black Magic, Mosco de la Merced, Pierroth Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Universo 2000 b La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III

indy (SUN) 03/01/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Felina & Serpiente Salvaje b Chica Tormenta & Milady
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b Esfinge & Titanic
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Charles Lucero, Halloween b Ángel del Espacio, Oro Jr., Ráfaga De Oro
4) Arandú, Damián 666, Violencia b Humberto Garza Jr., Mr. Niebla, Torero
5) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy b Felino, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 03/01/1998 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila & Boy Rocker vs Tony Varela & Vengador
2) El Protector & Gran Brujo vs Murciélago Negro & Símbolo Rojo
3) Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star vs Coraje I & El Duende
4) Águila Roja, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida vs Ministro de la Muerte I, Rey Salvaje, Último Rebelde
Back to being Ultimo Rebelde (so maybe last week's Super Punk bit was a mistake)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Baby Olmos & Enigma vs El Torreón & Warrior Star
4) La Máscara vs Disck Jocker [street fight]
5) Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, Dona Merry, Sexy Piscis

IWRG (SUN) 03/01/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado b Titanium
2) Circus, Comic, Mega b Bombero Infernal, Guardia, Negro Navarro
3) Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Solar II, Tony Rivera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Maniacop, Vigilante
4) Dr. Cerebro b Shiima Nobunaga [IWRG IC WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 03/01/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. © b Solar I [CMLL WELTER]

indy (SUN) 03/01/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Asesino Blanco & Rey Pony vs El Vigilante & Felino
2) Chavelo Navarro & Índio Wama vs Fantomas & Junior Halcón
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Payasito & Ratón Miguelito
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Tony Rodríguez vs Snake, Trébol Jr., Vaquero Salazar

indy (SUN) 03/01/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Pequeño Star
2) Enigma, Imperio Negro, Piloto Negro vs Coraje II, Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Caballero De Plata vs Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Gran Davis Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Dorado vs Bello David, Flor De Liz, La Flor
El Dorado is billed as a Laguna wrestler who's spent the last several years in Mexico City (under other names)

indy (SUN) 03/01/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Boy Rocker II
2) Protector vs Águila
3) Murciélago & Simbad El Marino vs El Duende & Gran Brujo
4) Hermano Coraje & Rey Salvaje vs Imperio Negro & Peregrino
5) Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Último Rebelde vs Tortuguillo Karateka I, Tortuguillo Karateka II, Tortuguillo Karateka III

AAA TV (SUN) 03/01/1998 Toreo de Cuatro Caminos, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
***Rey de Reyes 1998***
Attendance: 18000
1) Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Psicosis b La Parkita, Mini Discovery, Octagoncito
2) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DRAW Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo Vipers Vs Los Payasos en Rey de Reyes 1998 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
3) Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Cobarde, Electroshock, La Parka Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
4) Latin Lover b Black Demon, Blue Demon Jr., Killer [Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
5) Cibernético b Shiiba, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) [Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
6) Octagón b Fuerza Guerrera, Hong Kong Lee, Máscara Sagrada Jr. [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] Electroshock vs Heavy Metal in a bull terrier hair match (posted by thecubsfan)
7) Octagón b Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr., Cibernético [Rey de Reyes, final] * Octagón vs Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr., Cibernético in 1998's Rey de Reyes final (posted by thecubsfan)
8) Antonio Brenan & Jorge Brenan DQ Abismo Negro & Pentagon II [cage] Abismo Negro y Pentagón Vs Los Gemelos Brenan en Rey de Reyes 1998 - Lucha Libre AAA Worldwide (posted by Lucha Libre AAA)
9) Heavy Metal b Sangre Chicana [hair]

CMLL (MON) 03/02/1998 Arena Puebla [Huricanrana #13]
1) Blue Center & Karisma b La Mafia & Sabú II
2) Asturiano & Mercurio b Lobo Infernal & Murciélago
3) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b Pierrothito & Tritoncito
4) Ángel Azteca, Milenium, Shiryu b Bobby Jack, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Zapatista
5) Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico b Atlantis, Shocker, Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 03/06/1998 Arena México [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Reyes Veloz b Flecha & Tsubasa
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero b Fantastik, Ninja de Fuego, Pepe Aguayo
3) Felino, Máscara Mágica, Ultraman Jr. b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia Felino/Máscara Mágica/Ultraman Jr. vs. Karloff Lagarde Jr./Rey Bucanero/Violencia (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tigre Blanco DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker b El Hijo Del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., Satánico Satanico, Emilio Charles Jr. y Hijo del Santo vs Mr.Niebla, Shocker y Negro Casas (posted by aztecpride004)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 03/06/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 3000
1) Fantasma de la Quebrada & Índio Nakoma b Centella Verde & Volador Jr.
2) Mr. Águila, Oro Jr., Shiryu DRAW El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced
3) Pantera Del Ring, Texano, Último Rebelde b Tinieblas Jr., Torero, Zorro
4) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan
5) Súper Crazy b Venum Black [mask] Part 1 (posted by puessino) Part 2 (posted by puessino)

CMLL (SUN) 03/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Brandon & Filoso b Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Olímpico, Sendero, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Ángel Blanco Jr., Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
5) Bestia Salvaje, Emilio Charles Jr., Scorpió Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 03/08/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Begali & Violento Negro Jr. b Black Soul & Danger
2) Rey Pantera & Roger b Arquero & Halcón Galáctico
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween, Infierno Man b Ángel del Espacio, Ráfaga De Oro, Venum Black
4) ???, Jerry Estrada, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy b Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Sergio Romo Jr., Tarzan Boy
5) Felino b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 03/08/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs El Brujo
2) El Egipcio vs Águila Azul
3) Baby Olmos & Simbad El Marino vs El Torreón & Ku Kux Klan I
4) Diamante, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Dona Merry, Fúnebre, Warrior Star
5) La Máscara vs Disck Jocker [bull terrier]

IWRG (SUN) 03/08/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Los Mini Payasitos b Mini Sexy, Parche Man
2) Crazzy Boy & Némesis b Magnum Tokyo & Rocker
3) Comic, Fantasy, Star Boy b Bombero Infernal, Puma, Shiima Nobunaga
4) Mega, Solar I, Último Vampiro b Dr. Cerebro, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Vigilante
5) Mágico, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla (IWRG) DQ Black Masket, Maniacop, Mr. Texas

indy (SUN) 03/08/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Fantomas
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Blue Fox & Chavelo Navarro
3) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Payasito vs Baby Star II, Índio Wama, Vaquero Salazar
4) Ratón Miguelito b Baby Star I [mask, hair]
Raton Miguelito putting up his mask against Baby Star's hair. Has taken Baby Star II's hair recently. Result mentioned the following month.
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Lee Roy [hair]

indy (SUN) 03/08/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash vs Esqueleto
2) Enigma & Fantasma del Amor vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Fuego, Imperial, Volcan Negro vs Gallo Alekin, Hermano Coraje II, Pequeño Cometa
4) Antrax, Caballero De Plata I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., Gran Jefe II
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Dorado vs Bello David, Flor De Liz, La Flor

indy (SUN) 03/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Águila vs El Protector
2) Averno & Peregrino vs El Lobo & Tony Varela
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Star I & Star II
4) Centella Azul, Joe Marquina, La Sombra, Súper Sonic vs ?, Comandante Puma, Gran Danton, Verdugo Jr.
This Sombra is 81's son. This match is tribute to Hielero Aguilar, who passed away in recent weeks.
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Diabólico I, Gran Markus II, Ministro de la Muerte I vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Ministro de la Muerte II, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: benefit show for El 81 (Juan Rafael Flores), who needs surgery

CMLL (MON) 03/09/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
Attendance: 2000
1) Blue Center & Kilvan b Mr. Ráfaga & Sabú II
2) Black Tiger & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Espíritu Maligno
3) El Lobo Infernal, Milenium, Súper Flash b Murciélago, Rencor Latino, Zapatista
4) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Satánico b Felino, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Villano III
5) Karloff Lagarde Jr. © b Ángel Azteca [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 03/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. b El Fiero & Fuerza Maligna
2) Brandon, Fantastik, Ninja de Fuego b Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Zumbido
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo b Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza
4) Blue Panther, Scorpió Jr., Violencia b Ángel Azteca, El Fantasma, Negro Casas
5) Black Warrior b Shocker © [NWA LH]

LWF (TUE) 03/10/1998 Houston, Texas [WON 1998-03-23]
1) Demente & Desafio b El Soberano Jr. & Hormiga Atómica
2) El Hijo De Batman & Súper Payaso b El Bronco & El Vago I
3) II & Imagen I b El Aleman & El Ángel
4) Black Cat & Mil Máscaras b Caballero Diabólico & Panther

AAA TV (TUE) 03/10/1998 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Electro Shock b La Parkita & Octagoncito
2) Casanova, Valentino, Virtual b Charly Manson, Kanyana, Karis La Momia (97)
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ Electroshock, Picudo, Sangre Chicana
5) Octagón & Pentagon II DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco De La Merced AAA

CMLL, Promo Azteca (WED) 03/11/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera DQ Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Silver King
2) Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Universo 2000 b La Parka I, Tinieblas Jr., Villano III

CMLL (FRI) 03/13/1998 Arena México [RB]
Attendance: 1000
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Jeque b Olimpus & Stranger
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. b Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Último Guerrero
3) Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero b Felino, Tigre Blanco, Último Dragón
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Universo 2000, Mascara Año 2000 y Cien Caras vs Brazo de Plata, Atlantis y Rayo de Jalisco Jr.. (posted by aztecpride004)
video may be for a July version of same match.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. DQ Satánico

Mora (FRI) 03/13/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-03-23]
Attendance: 3700
1) Gallito Tapada & Quinta Dimension b Aztucia & Sueno Salvaje
2) El Hijo Del Enfermero, Índio Yori, Pandillero I b Fobia, Mágico, Sueno Chicano
3) Rey Misterio, Shocker, Vampiro b Bestia Salvaje, Damián 666, Villano IV
4) Kiss b Pierroth Jr. [WWA LH]
5) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka Jr. b Psicosis & Villano V

Promo Azteca TV (SAT) 03/14/1998 Cuautitlán, Estado de México [RB]
1) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 b Espia Jr. & Fantasma de la Quebrada
2) Colt, El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico b Oro Jr., Shiryu, Súper Muñeco
3) Elektra, Torero, Venum Black b Halloween, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Crazy
4) El Dandy, Pantera Del Ring, Texano b Salsero, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
5) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Tinieblas Jr. b Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 03/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Regan b El Supremo II
2) Américo Rocca, Damiancito El Guerrero, Reyes Veloz b Fantastik, Mano Negra Jr., Milenium
3) Akuma, Solar II, Ultraman Jr. b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) El Fantasma, Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr.
5) Máscara Sagrada, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tigre Blanco b Black Warrior, Gran Markus Jr., Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 03/15/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America & Tiffany b La Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa Del Norte
2) Arquero & Guerrero Ninja b Caifan Rockero I & Mitsunori
3) Gran Houdini, Halloween, Mosco de la Merced b Ángel del Espacio, Halcón Galáctico, Mr. Olimpo
4) Diluvio Negro I, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy b Brazo de Plata, Silver Star, Tarzan Boy
5) Atlantis, Héctor Garza, LA Park b Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 03/15/1998 Auditorio Manuel Bonilla Valle, Manzanillo, Colima [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) ??, ???, Buracami I, Buracami II b Arachnofobia, Arado Star, El Imposter, Filamento
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis *
3) Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Oscar Sevilla, Virtual
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo DCO Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II
5) Latin Lover, Octagón, Pentagon II DQ Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Killer

indy (SUN) 03/15/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Águila vs El Protector
2) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs El Felon & Loco Navarro
3) El Tackle & Índio Wama vs Blue Fox & Junior Halcón
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Payasito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Soberano Jr.

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19980315palacio.png

(self)

indy (SUN) 03/15/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (First), El Siglo de Torreon (Full)]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Enigma & Fantasma del Amor
2) Baby Olmos & Volcan Negro vs Gallo Alekin & Latino Jr.
3) Caballero De Plata I, Fuego, Imperial vs Dragón Chino, Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Cometa
4) Bello David, Dany Gardenia, La Flor, Pimpinela Escarlata vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Dorado, Volador Jr.
5) El Hijo Del Santo & La Parka vs Felino & Negro Casas

AAA TV (MON) 03/16/1998 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [RB, Rob Viper (Music Video)]
1) Arachnofobia, Baby Lee, Pancho Rosales Jr., Viper b Charly Manson, Espíritu, Krimen, Trucutu
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Oscar Sevilla, Virtual
4) Octagón & Pentagon II DQ Abismo Negro & Fuerza Guerrera
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ El Cobarde, Picudo, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (TUE) 03/17/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b El Hijo del Solitario, Pepe Aguayo, Sendero

indy (THU) 03/19/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & El Cachorro vs Charro Solis & Piloto Negro
2) Flashman & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Coraje I & El Trébol
4) Gemelo Fúnebre I & Gemelo Fúnebre II vs Enigma & Fuego
5) El Torreón & Pequeño Halcón vs Pequeño Cometa & Warrior Star
6) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
7) Antrax, Disck Jocker, La Máscara, Stuka Jr. vs El Mestizo, Kain, Mr. Warrior, Scriba
8) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Ministro de la Muerte I, Ministro de la Muerte II vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Índio Chirikaiwa I, Índio Chirikaiwa II
9) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde vs Brillante, Diamante, Stuka I, Zafiro

Event Notes: Brillante retirement show.

CMLL (FRI) 03/20/1998 Arena México [RB]
***Dos Leyendas: El Santo & Salvador Lutteroth***
1) Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tigre Blanco
2) Black Warrior b Felino [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, quarterfinal]
3) Último Dragón b Karloff Lagarde Jr. [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) Mr. Niebla b Universo 2000 [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Atlantis b Shocker [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, quarterfinal]
6) Black Warrior b Último Dragón [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, semifinal]
7) Mr. Niebla b Atlantis [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, semifinal]
8) Mr. Niebla b Black Warrior [torneo Salvador Lutteroth, torneo, final]
9) Emilio Charles Jr. b Satánico [hair]

Promo Azteca (FRI) 03/20/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Black Templer b Robot Man
2) Macana & Operativo b Juan Barrio & Pepe Pueblo
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Elektra, Mega Elektra, Súper Muñeco
4) El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico, Súper Crazy b Oro Jr., Shiryu, Venum Black
5) Pantera Del Ring, Silver King, Texano, Último Rebelde b ???, Salsero, Tarzan Boy, Zorro
6) Lizmark Sr., Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan

indy (SAT) 03/21/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Zafiro vs El Mestizo [super libre]
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) ? vs ??
5) ? vs ??

AAA TV (SAT) 03/21/1998 Centro de Convenciones, Saltillo, Coahuila [RB]
1) El Vago, Guerrero Del Ring, Rocky Mesias b Johnny Sanchez, Murciélago Infernal, Piloto 2000
2) Charly Manson, Lucifer, Luzbel b Demonio Verde I, Demonio Verde II, Oscar Sevilla
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II DQ Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
4) Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo DQ Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ El Cobarde, Killer, The Panther
6) Heavy Metal, Octagón, Pentagon II DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 03/22/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Intrusa & La Tigresa Del Norte b Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit
2) Caifan, Crazy Demon, Crazzy Rock b Guerrero Ninja, Orientale I, Orientale II
3) Gran Houdini, Jungla Negra Jr., La Máscara b Halcón Galáctico, Salsero, Venum Black
4) Pantera, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Diluvio Negro I, Jerry Estrada, Pantera Del Ring
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Silver King b Héctor Garza, Shocker, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/22/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Esqueleto
2) Oriental vs Águila Salvaje
3) El Egipcio, Fantasma del Amor, Viento Negro Jr. vs Emisario De La Muerte I, Emisario De La Muerte II, Impostor
4) Baby Olmos vs El Ruso [super libre]
setting up a title match
5) El Imperial, Gran Davis Jr., Silver Line vs As Rey, Bronco Reptil, Cat Killer

AAA TV (SUN) 03/22/1998 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Century 2000 & Mr. Lince Jr. b Charly Manson & Mr. Jack Jr.
2) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b Coco Amarillo, Coco Azul, Coco Negro, Coco Rojo
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla b Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
4) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) DQ Cibernético, Killer, The Panther
5) Octagón & Pentagon II DQ Abismo Negro & Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 03/22/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Águila & Satán vs El Protector & El Vigilante
2) Furia Verde & Junior Halcón vs Gran Espada & Vaquero Salazar
3) Antrax, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Centella Azul Jr.
4) Centella Azul, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Kain, Puma, Tony Rodríguez
Tony & Soberano Jr. feudeding

indy (SUN) 03/22/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Guerrero vs Ángel del Silencio & Esqueleto
2) Latino Jr. vs Gallo Alekin
3) Índio Chirikawa I, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro vs Black Machine, La Amenaza, Rey Salvaje
4) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

CMLL (TUE) 03/24/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel Blanco Jr., Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Rey Bucanero, Solar I, Violencia [Relevos Increíbles]

indy (THU) 03/26/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boy Rocker vs Charro Solis [hair]
2) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Diamante & Disck Jocker and La Máscara & Mr. Warrior and Bala de Plata & El Tackle [Trofeo de la Primavera]
brother tag team tournament, which means Jocker/Diamante are partners - but so are Mascara/Warrior?
3) Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre [mask, hair]
4) El Mestizo b Zafiro [hair]
Zafiro lost the match, but didn't get his head shaved after the match. Commission was supposed to get him to do it later.

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 03/27/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Elektra, Mega Elektra, Súper Muñeco b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo
2) Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Texano, Último Rebelde b Salsero, Súper Caló, Súper Parka, Torero
3) Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy b Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro
4) Oro Jr. b Jurassico [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 03/27/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Damiancito El Guerrero & Reyes Veloz b Olimpus & Tsubasa
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Valentin Mayo b Pepe Aguayo, Solar II, Ultraman Jr.
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Último Dragón b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Gran Markus Jr.
4) La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tigre Blanco DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico Head Hunters & Emilio Charles vs El Satanico, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Apolo Dantes (posted by aztecpride004)

CMLL (SUN) 03/29/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Fuerza Maligna b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Brandon & Olimpus b Damián el Guerrero & Jeque
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza, Sendero b Chicago Express, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mogur
4) Black Warrior, Fishman, Violencia b El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Gran Markus Jr.

indy (SUN) 03/29/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Intrusa, La Serpiente Salvaje, La Tigresa Del Norte b Milady, Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit
2) Caifan Rocker I, Crazy Demon, Crazzy Rock b Orientale I, Orientale II, Raiden
3) Mano Negra Jr., Shocker, Tigre Universitario b Ángel Blanco Jr., La Máscara, Rencor Latino
4) Damián 666, Halloween, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b Héctor Garza, Máscara Sagrada, Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy
5) Felino b El Hijo Del Santo [WWA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 03/29/1998 Arena Gerardo Calderon Rocha, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero Del Sol vs El Loco
2) Astro Flash, Baby Star I, Baby Star II vs Águila, El Protector, Gran Brujo
3) Tony Varela vs El Duende
4) Blue Rocket & El Tackle vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Ministro de la Muerte I vs Águila Roja [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 03/29/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Esquelto
2) Koreano & Murciélago vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
3) Fantasma Del Ring & Fantástico I vs Bronco Reptil & Impostor
4) El Imperial & Gran Davis Jr. vs As Rey & Cat Killer
5) Baby Olmos © vs El Ruso [COAHUILA LIGHT]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-17 05:22

Return to Index