indy: 1998-04

<-- 1998-03 --- 1998-05 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

Promo Azteca (FRI) 04/03/1998 Plaza de Toros, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Diamante De Oro & Espíritu Guerrero b Bufalo Azteca & Moto Cross
2) Brazo Cibernetico & El Brazo b Elektra & Mega Elektra
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Jurassico, Maniacop b Oro Jr., Salsero, Súper Muñeco
4) Súper Astro, Torero, Venum Black, Zorro b Brazo de Platino, Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring, Último Rebelde
5) Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro DQ Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy, Villano III

indy (SUN) 04/05/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila []
1) Kimura vs El Vigilante
2) Carnero & Hermano Coraje II vs Furia Verde & Junior Halcón
3) El Felon b El Águila [hair]
Result mentioned following week
4) Mickey Mouse, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar
5) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Gran Jefe Jr.
6) Soberano Jr. b Tony Rodríguez © [AMERICAS WELTER]
Result mentioned following week

indy (SUN) 04/05/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Ilegal vs Alacran
2) Astro Flash & Imperio Negro vs El Águila & El Protector
3) Águila Salvaje vs Fuego
4) Águila Salvaje, Índio Wama, Índio Wama Jr. vs Enigma, Flecha Veloz, Fuego
5) Antrax, Mr. Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Black Machine, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
6) Atlantic Jr., Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Índio Chirikawa II, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
Atlantic Jr.

indy (THU) 04/09/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Diamante & Stuka I vs Caballero Halcón & Gran Davis and Enigma & Piloto Suicida and Mr. Warrior & Scriba
2) Zafiro © vs El Mestizo [LAGUNA MIDDLE]
3) La Máscara II L La Máscara I, Disck Jocker, Stuka Jr. [cage, mask, hair]
result matentioned a few days later

Promo Azteca (FRI) 04/10/1998 Deportivo Eduardo Molina, Venustiano Carranza, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Oso Viking b Divino
2) Gavilán Martinez & Makabre b Macho I & Sumatra
3) Alan Stone, Juan Barrio, Pepe Puebla DQ Macana, Maniacop, Operativo
4) Brazo de Platino, El Hijo del Diablo, Mosco de la Merced b Mega Elektra, Oro Jr., Súper Caló
5) Salsero, Torero, Zorro b Brazo de Platino, El Dandy, Texano
6) Konnan, La Parka I, Tarzan Boy b Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Silver King

Promo Azteca (SAT) 04/11/1998 Salem, Oregon [WON 1998-05-04]
Attendance: 600
1) Gallito Tapado b Extassi
1) Águilar Leones Jr. b El Atriviedo
2) Damián 666 & Espanto Jr. b Arandú & Jungla
3) Súper Muñeco b Medico Asesino Jr. [mask]
4) Septiembre Negro b Rey Misterio [WWA JH]

indy (SUN) 04/12/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Furia & Titanic b Guardia & Nortenito
2) Caifan Rockero I & Roger b Arquero & Raiden
3) Carroña & Jungla Negra Jr. b Robocop & Tigre Universitario
4) El Ninja, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Dr. Wagner Jr., La Llamarada, Pirata Morgan
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b LA Park, Mr. Niebla, Ninja de Fuego, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 04/12/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs El Vigilante
2) Fantomas vs Kimura
3) El Felon & Hermano Coraje II vs El Águila & Rey Pony
4) Mickey Mouse, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar
5) El Dorado, Junior Halcón, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 04/12/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama Jr. [super libre]
3) Stuka Jr. vs Mr. Atlantic Jr.
4) Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain, Mr. Guerrero

Promo Azteca (FRI) 04/17/1998 Gimnasio Benito Juárez, Cuautitlán, Estadio de México [RB]
1) Pandita b Gran Genio
2) Alan Stone & Diamante De Oro b Bufalo Azteca & Gran Misterio
3) Jerrito Estrada & Pierrothito b Gringuito & Tramposito
4) Climax, Colt, Jurassico b Oro Jr., Salsero, Súper Parka
5) Tarzan Boy, Torero, Venum Black, Zorro b El Hijo del Diablo, Maniacop, Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring
6) Konnan, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 04/19/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Poly Star & Princesa Sugheit b La Intrusa & La Serpiente Salvaje
2) Guerrero Ninja, Orientale I, Orientale II b Caifan Rockero I, Crazy Demon, Esfinge
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Gran Houdini, Pantera Del Ring b Ángel del Espacio, Panthro, Tigre Universitario
4) Damián 666, Jerry Estrada, Rey Bucanero b Silver King, Súper Parka, Torero
5) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Felino, Humberto Garza Jr. DQ Arandú, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 04/19/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Blue Fox & Brujo
2) Dama Del Antifaz vs La Incognita
3) Fantástico vs Koreano
4) Baby Olmos, Índio Chirikawa I, Ricky Boy vs As Rey, El Ruso, Killer Machine
5) Imperial, Silver Line, Star I, Star II vs Alondra, La Flor, La Rosa, Sexy Libra
6) Máscarita Sagrada & Último Dragóncito vs Fuercita Guerrera & Jerrito Estrada

indy (SUN) 04/19/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Kimura vs El Vigilante
2) Fantomas vs Tamaro
3) Junior Halcón & Rey Pony vs Asesino Blanco & El León
4) Baby Star II, Mini Frankenstein, Vaquero Salazar vs Mini Samurai, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito
5) Águila Roja, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Black King, Tackle, Tony Rodríguez

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19980419palacio.png

(self)

OMEGA (SUN) 04/19/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Astro Flash, Imperio Negro, Volcan Negro vs Averno, Coraje II, Guerrero
2) Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama Jr. [mask, hair]
3) Máscarita Sagrada, Ninjita, Último Dragóncito vs Dragóncito, Fuercita Guerrera, Jerrito Estrada
4) Diabólico I, Hijo del Volador, Zafiro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
6) Máscara Sagrada, Stuka Jr., Tarzan Boy vs Mr. Guerrero, Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan

indy (THU) 04/23/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Desconocido vs Barrio Boy
2) Boy Rocker & La Amenaza vs Astro Flash & Imperio Negro
3) Conflictus & Stuka I vs Sexy Piscis & Último Rebelde
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba

Promo Azteca (FRI) 04/24/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Alan Stone & Volador Jr. b Climax & Jinete De La Muerte
2) Damián 666, El Hijo del Diablo, Maniacop b Antifaz del Norte, Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka
3) Oro Jr., Torero, Venum Black b Jurassico, Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring
4) Nuevo Brazo I, Nuevo Brazo II, Nuevo Brazo III DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy b Black Magic, Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy

Promo Azteca (FRI) 04/24/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Vampiro b Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 04/26/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) La Intrusa, La Tigresa, Wendy b Poly Star, Princesa Sugheit, Tiffany
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazy Demon & Crazzy Rock
3) Mongol Chino Jr., Mosco de la Merced, Pantera Del Ring b El Sagrado, Pantera, Príncipe Franky
4) Arandú, Damián 666, Jerry Estrada b Sergio Romo Jr., Silver King, Súper Caló
5) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy b Blue Panther, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 04/26/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental vs Esqueleto
2) Blue Fox & El Egipcio vs Averno & Guerrero
3) Baby Olmos & El Ruso vs As Rey & Ricky Boy
4) Cóndor de Oro, Índio Chirikawa II, Silver Line vs Acuario, Star I, Star II
5) El Coreano vs Fantástico I [mask]

indy (SUN) 04/26/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Vigilante
2) El Águila & Rey Pony vs Asesino Blanco & El Felon
3) Payasito & Ratón Miguelito vs Mini Frankenstein & Vaquero Salazar
4) El Dorado & Junior Halcón vs Gallo Alekin & Orquídea Negra
5) Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja [super libre]
Roja won the LAGUNA LH title in Calderson Rocha recently, being set up for a title match here.

indy (SUN) 04/26/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II vs Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II
2) Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro vs Coraje II & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Batman, Mickey Mouse, Robin vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Killer Machine
4) Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (MON) 04/27/1998 La Sociedad Cultural Benito Juárez, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flecha Veloz, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Lee Roy, Vaquero Salazar
2) Letty Rock & Princesa Maya vs La Chicana & Mariposa Negra
3) Asesino Blanco & El Felon vs Halcón Jr. & Rey Pony
4) El Vigilante vs Kimura

indy (THU) 04/30/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs El Águila
2) Fantomas vs Satán
3) Asesino Blanco & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
4) Furia Verde & Junior Halcón vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
Junior Halcon & Vaquero Salazar are feuding
5) El Jorobadito, El Muertito, Mini Frankenstein vs Flecha Veloz, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:22

Return to Index