All: 1998-05

<-- 1998-04 --- 1998-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Stranger b Fuerza Maligna & Jeque
2) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Judo Suwa, Magnum Tokyo, Shiima Nobunaga
3) Solar II, Tajiri, Tony Rivera DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Violencia b La Fiera, Pantera, Tigre Blanco
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Dragón DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo *

MORA (FRI) 05/01/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-05-04, WON 1998-05-11]
Attendance: 4000
1) Gallito Tapado & Súper Niño b Ecstatis & Halloweencito
2) Arandú, Jungla, Mr. Tempest b Depredator, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Índio Yori
3) Karisma, Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr. b Fobia, Pierroth Jr., Satánico
4) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

Promo Azteca (FRI) 05/01/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Dragón, Climax, Sumatra b Joe Rivera, Juan Barrio, Sagrado (indy)
2) Alan Stone, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Mega Elektra, Oro Jr. DQ Andy Barrow, Damián 666, Jurassico, Maniacop
3) Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka, Torero b El Hijo del Diablo, Felino, Pantera Del Ring, Texano

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Supremo II b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Oriental b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Mr. Águila, Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza b Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
4) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra b El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica, Solar I
5) Mr. Niebla & Shocker © b Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. [CMLL TAG]

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Brujo vs Destroyer
2) Blue Fox & El Egipcio vs El Coreano & Yusefano
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Rosa Salvaje & Sexy Libra
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Índio Chirikawa II vs As Rey, Ku Kux Klan I, Tackle

IWRG (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji © b Crazzy Boy, Star Boy, Súper Boy [EdM Trios]

source: https://i.imgur.com/xmHg5dY.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-05-04, WON 1998-05-11]
1) Brujo I, Brujo II, Brujo III b Kid Relámpago, La Sombra, Spark
2) Pandillero I & Pandillero II b Sueno Chicano & Thunderbird
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DDQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Kimura III
2) Asesino Blanco & Felino vs Blue Ángel & Fantomas
3) Averno, Índio Wama Jr., Mariposa Negra vs King Star, Princesa Maya, Rey Pony
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Allo Alekin, Chavelo Navarro, Índio Wama
5) Águila Roja © vs Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA LH]

CMLL (TUE) 05/05/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon & Olimpus
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido b Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Sendero
4) La Fiera, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Black Warrior, Thunder Blazer, Violencia
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Satánico

source: http://i.imgur.com/JRELZY7.png

(i.imgur.com)

LWF (TUE) 05/05/1998 Arena Colonial, Houston, Texas
1) Hormiga Atómica & Jaivo Flores Sr. vs Demencia & Súper Pulpo
2) Scalante & Súper Payaso vs Desafio & Guerrero Negro
3) Nacho Zapata Jr. & Tawa Mendoza vs Metallik & Soberano
4) Batman & Robin vs Vago I & Vago II
5) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Caballero Diabólico, El Aleman, Jaivo Flores Jr., Rey del Camino

Event Notes: Kid's Day

CMLL (FRI) 05/08/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]
2) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Guerrero De La Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido b Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Sendero
3) La Fiera, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Black Warrior, Thunder Blazer, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Satánico

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Milady & Poly Star b La Diabólica & La Tigresa Del Norte
2) Tiffany b La Intrusa [hair]
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Bucanero, Saddam b Ángel del Espacio, Orlando Santacruz, Panthro
4) Damián 666, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan b Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr., Torero
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy

IWRG (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Migra I & Migra II b Neón & Ryo Saito
2) Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Sumo Fuji b Bestia Rubia, Halcón 2000, Meteorik
3) Crazzy Boy, Star Boy, Súper Boy b Guardia, Judo Suwa, Predicador
4) Mega, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Oro Jr. b Dr. Cerebro

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Vigilante
2) Águila & Asesino Blanco vs Blue Fox & Rey Pony
3) Chavelo Navarro, Índio Wama, King Star vs Averno, Coraje II, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Batichica & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Mariposa Negra
5) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Gallo Alekin, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
2) El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai vs Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro
3) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Trébol Jr. vs Fuego, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro
4) Chuky I, Chuky II, La Amenaza vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
5) Antrax & Kain vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II

CMLL (TUE) 05/12/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sendero, Tajiri, Ultraman Jr. DQ Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
2) Brazo de Oro, Sendero, Tony Rivera b Guerrero De La Muerte, Último Guerrero, Violencia

IWRG (TUE) 05/12/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Némesis & Rey Pantera b Neón & Ryo Saito
2) Migra I & Predicador b Bestia Rubia & Halcón 2000
3) Mega, Star Boy, Súper Boy b Bestias Magnifica I, Bestias Magnifica II, Judo Suwa
4) Magnum Tokyo, Solar II, Tony Rivera b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Shiima Nobunaga, Vigilante
5) Oro Jr. b Dr. Cerebro [super libre]

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-06-08]
1) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Flecha & Kid Guzman
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Damiancito El Guerrero, Thunder Blazer b Olímpico, Oriental, Pantera
3) Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata & Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles]
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés & Head Hunter II [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles] Apolo Dantes y Head Hunter 2 vs Hijo del Santo y Negro Casas (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Atlantis & Steel b Black Warrior & Shocker [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles]
6) Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico b Mr. Niebla & Universo 2000 [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles] Universo 2000 y Mr. Niebla vs Satanico y Emilio Charles (posted by aztecpride004)
7) Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas [torneo, semifinal, Relevos Increíbles]
8) Atlantis & Steel b Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico [torneo, semifinal, Relevos Increíbles]
9) Atlantis & Steel DDQ Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [torneo, final, Relevos Increíbles] Atlantis & Steel vs. Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA TV (SAT) 05/16/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [RB, Rob Viper (music video)]
1) Discovery, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Magnum, R-15
2) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo b Chiva Rayada I, Ludxor, Murciélago, Oscar Sevilla
3) Kick Boxer DRAW Heavy Metal
4) Canek, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Octagón b Cibernético, El Sanguinario, Electroshock, Killer
5) Sangre Chicana © b Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) [MEX LH]

Promo Azteca (SAT) 05/16/1998 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB]
1) Torero b Black Magic
2) Spawn b Moto Cross
3) Villano V b Súper Astro
4) Tinieblas Jr. b Texano
5) Salsero b Mosco de la Merced
6) Pantera Del Ring b Alan Stone
7) Bestia Salvaje b Súper Caló
8) El Hijo Del Santo & Tarzan Boy b Pierroth Jr. & Villano III

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Fiero & Fugaz
2) Filoso, Ninja de Fuego, Tajiri DQ Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
3) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) Black Warrior, Fishman, Satánico b Atlantis, La Fiera, Tony Rivera
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Satánico

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Poly Star & Tiffany b La Intrusa & La Serpiente
2) Caifan Rolo & Crazzy Rock b Orientale I & Orientale II
3) Crazzy Boy, La Llamarada, La Máscara b Gitano del Norte, Halcón Galáctico, Príncipe Franky
4) Arandú, Gran Houdini, Jerry Estrada b Hijo del Lizmark, Humberto Garza Jr., Silver Star
5) Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, LA Park, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr.

AAA TV (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Penafiel, Durango, Durango [RB, Rob Viper (music video)]
1) Caballero De Las Tinieblas & Negro Sosa b Flash & Lobo De Valle
2) Chiva Rayada I, Murciélago, Oscar Sevilla b Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Magnum, R-15
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) El Sanguinario, Electroshock, Kick Boxer b Heavy Metal, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover
5) Canek, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón b Cibernético, Killer, Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Fantomas
2) Asesino Blanco & Averno vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Águila Salvaje & Coraje II vs Blue Fox & King Star
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Furia Verde & Junior Halcón
5) Mickey Mouse, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs El Jorobadito, El Muertito, Mini Frankenstein

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Caballero Negro
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III

AAA TV (TUE) 05/19/1998 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Alda Moreno, Lady Discovery, Lady Luxor DQ La Briosa, La Fugitiva, La Venus
2) Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Magnum, R-15 DQ 3D, Oscar Sevilla, Virtual
3) La Parkita, Mini Ludxor, Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Psicosis
4) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Máscara Sagrada Jr. b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Electroshock, Kick Boxer, Killer

CMLL (TUE) 05/19/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Apolo Chino, Ninja de Fuego, Oriental DQ Guerrero De La Muerte, Rencor Latino, Último Guerrero
2) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000

indy (THU) 05/21/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Nocivia vs Gatubeda & Letty Rock
3) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza, Silver Star, Último Rebelde
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Brandon & Kid Guzman
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador b Sendero, Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
3) La Fiera, Shocker, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Violencia, Yuji Nagata
Nagata was in from WCW for the weekend, as part of an attempt to make a deal between the two companies.
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo b Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera Black Warrior/Blue Panther/El Hijo Del Santo vs. Mr. Águila/Mr. Niebla/Tony Rivera (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DQ Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Steel Brazo de Plata/Head Hunter I/Head Hunter II vs. Cien Caras/Gran Markus Jr./Steel (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Siglo Star
2) Blue Ángel vs Rey Pony
3) Ángel Negro & Araña 2000 vs Blue Fox & Hermano Coraje II
4) El Jorobadito, El Torreón, Mini Frankenstein vs Baby Olmos, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Caballero Negro
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon, Kid Guzman, Olimpus
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza, Tajiri b Chicago Express, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Ángel Azteca, Brandon, Brazo de Oro b Américo Rocca, El Mariachi, Scorpió Jr.
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Shocker DQ Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Yuji Nagata

AAA (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Lopez Mateos [WON 1998-06-01]
1) Abismo Negro vs Pentagon [MEX MIDDLE]
2) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Octagón vs Cibernético, Electroshock, Fuerza Guerrera

Ultimo Dragon Gym (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji b Dragón Kid, Magnum Tokyo, Ryo Saito
2) Vampiro & Yuji Nagata b Black Magic & Silver King
Nagata in from WCW for the weekend.
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Último Dragón b Black Warrior & Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque b Filoso & Olimpus
2) Oriental, Oro II (Plata), Ultraman Jr. b Damiancito El Guerrero, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Zumbido
3) Mr. Águila, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo
4) Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Brazo de Plata b Gran Markus Jr. [hair] El Brazo de Plata vs Gran Marcus Jr (por las cabelleras) (posted by aztecpride004)

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Brandon, Kid Guzman, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mogur b Ninja de Fuego, Ringo Mendoza, Tajiri
4) Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr.
5) Shocker b Blue Panther

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Soul & Gargantua Jr. b Ángel Dorado I & Saturno Rojo
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazzy Rock & Neón
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Súper Munequtio b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
4) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Rey Bucanero b Humberto Garza Jr., La Máscara, Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Tarzan Boy, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Egipcio & Príncipe Masawa vs Pandillero Maldito I & Pandillero Maldito II
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & Sexy Libra
5) Conflictus & El Dorado vs As Rey & Gran Jefe II

AAA TV (SUN) 05/31/1998 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [RB]
1) Mini Cibernetico, Mini Electro Shock, Mini Killer b La Parkita, Mini Venum, Octagoncito
2) Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
3) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Killer
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Perro Aguayo Sr. L Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco De La Merced AAA and El Cobarde & Hijo del Cobarde [cage]

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs El Vigilante
2) Ángel Negro & Araña 2000 vs Fantomas & Furia Verde
3) Flecha Veloz & Latino Jr. vs Averno & El Ruso
4) El Torreón, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Olmos, Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón
5) Centella Azul, Espanto IV, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Comandante Puma
6) Espanto IV vs Cavernario Galindo

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Símbolo Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Loco Navarro
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [LAGUNA TAG]
3) Aries, Peregrino, Volcan Negro vs ?, Black Machine, Dragón Chino
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:21

Return to Index