CMLL: 1998-05

<-- 1998-04 --- 1998-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/x2ngm80.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Mano Negra Jr. & Stranger b Fuerza Maligna & Jeque
2) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Judo Suwa, Magnum Tokyo, Shiima Nobunaga
3) Solar II, Tajiri, Tony Rivera DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Violencia b La Fiera, Pantera, Tigre Blanco
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Dragón DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., El Hijo Del Santo * Atlantis/E. Charles Jr/U. Dragon vs Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr/HD Santo (CMLL April 28th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/jVaQRAs.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/01/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Brandon & Olímpico vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Valentin Mayo
4) El Fantasma & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Apolo Dantés & The Steel

source: https://i.imgur.com/q2N3jce.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/02/1998 Arena San Jose, Huajuapan de León, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Avispón Blanco vs Black Seven
2) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Mini Dr. Psiquitara
3) Súper Pepe & Súper Pinocho vs Gavilán Martinez & Rey Vikingo
4) La Fiera, Súper Parka, Tigre Blanco vs Mohicano, Pierroth, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/XccurIt.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Supremo II b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Filoso, Olimpus, Oriental b Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) Mr. Águila, Pepe Aguayo, Ringo Mendoza b Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
4) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra b El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica, Solar I
5) Mr. Niebla & Shocker © b Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. [CMLL TAG]

source: https://i.imgur.com/xmHg5dY.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/03/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-05-04, WON 1998-05-11]
1) Brujo I, Brujo II, Brujo III b Kid Relámpago, La Sombra, Spark
2) Pandillero I & Pandillero II b Sueno Chicano & Thunderbird
3) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DDQ Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/vjg8xzV.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/05/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Pegasso & Stranger vs Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Apolo Chino, Filoso, Kid Guzman vs Jeque, Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar II, Tony Rivera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. O’Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/Zd1ReiD.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Guerrerito del Futuro
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon & Olimpus
3) Guerrero De La Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido b Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza, Sendero
4) La Fiera, Mr. Niebla, Shocker b Black Warrior, Thunder Blazer, Violencia
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Último Dragón DQ Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/TKm2aPy.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/08/1998 Servicios Publicos Municipales, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chamaco II & Kung Fu vs Rudy Espinoza & Sumatra
2) Huracán Ramírez & Súper Brazo vs El Escalvo & Rey Pirata
3) Atlantis & Brazo de Plata vs Gran Markus & La Morgue

source: https://i.imgur.com/JcSsC3j.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Sombra de Plata vs El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Américo Rocca & Rencor Latino
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Sendero vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Mano Negra, Último Guerrero
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco vs Black Warrior, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Negro Casas vs Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez vs Fierito & Tritoncito
2) Brandon & Flecha vs El Fiero & Reyes Veloz
3) Kid Guzman, Solar II, Ultraman vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro
4) Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Tajiri vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Shu el Guerrero, Violencia
5) Atlantis, El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Thunder Blazer

source: https://i.imgur.com/aJRG7gm.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/12/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Sendero, Tajiri, Ultraman Jr. DQ Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
2) Brazo de Oro, Sendero, Tony Rivera b Guerrero De La Muerte, Último Guerrero, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/aFSkPyt.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Black Shadow Jr. & Tiburón vs Alma Grande & Brandon
4) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Blue Panther, Fishman, Máscara Año 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/plfig5j.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-06-08]
1) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Flecha & Kid Guzman
2) Arkángel de la Muerte, Damiancito El Guerrero, Thunder Blazer b Olímpico, Oriental, Pantera
3) Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Plata & Gran Markus Jr. [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles]
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas b Apolo Dantés & Head Hunter II [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles] Apolo Dantes y Head Hunter 2 vs Hijo del Santo y Negro Casas (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Atlantis & Steel b Black Warrior & Shocker [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles]
6) Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico b Mr. Niebla & Universo 2000 [torneo, quarterfinal, Relevos Increíbles] Universo 2000 y Mr. Niebla vs Satanico y Emilio Charles (posted by aztecpride004)
7) Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas [torneo, semifinal, Relevos Increíbles]
8) Atlantis & Steel b Emilio Charles Jr. & Satánico [torneo, semifinal, Relevos Increíbles]
9) Atlantis & Steel DDQ Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [torneo, final, Relevos Increíbles] Atlantis & Steel vs. Cien Caras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

source: https://i.imgur.com/fMTM86j.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Cafre
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs El Fiero & Fugaz
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Solar II vs Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
4) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O’Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Brazo de Oro, Head Hunter I, La Fiera vs Bestia Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/oyhfmaF.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/15/1998 Servicos Publicos Municipales, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chamaco II & Rayo Tapatío vs Sumatra & Verdugo Infernal
2) Huracán Ramírez & Kung Fu vs Espectro Jr. & Pirata Negro
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Shocker vs Gran Marksu Jr. & La Morgue

source: https://i.imgur.com/dyTieLf.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/16/1998 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Guerrero Universal & Silver Star vs Rayo De Fuego & Rostro Maldito
2) Ciborgtron, Titanium, Turako 2000 vs Amaigam, Bronco González, Rey Nocturno
3) El Mariachi, Homicida, Mariachi 2000 vs Meteorix, Tibiri Tabara, Toribio Carambola
4) Ángel o Demonio, Flama Roja, Predicador vs Caballero Águila, Genaro Contreras, Sangre Suicida
5) El Custodio, Terror Poblano, Último Guerrero vs Princess, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II

source: https://i.imgur.com/ewog96G.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/16/1998 Salón, Texcoco, Estado de México [RB]
1) Fierito & Pierrothito vs Cicloncito Ramírez & Tritoncito
2) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs Amapola & Lady Conoora
3) Kung Fu & Rayo Tapatío vs Esclavo Infernal & Rey Pirata
4) Mr. Niebla, Mr. Tormenta, Súper Porky vs Black Warrior, La Morgue, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/SZdUw3K.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Fiero & Fugaz
2) Filoso, Ninja de Fuego, Tajiri DQ Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
3) Ringo Mendoza, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) Black Warrior, Fishman, Satánico b Atlantis, La Fiera, Tony Rivera
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/EkbjNFI.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Supremo II
2) Shinobi & Stranger vs Fuerza Maligna & Jeque
3) Apolo Chino, Brandon, Olimpus vs Américo Rocca, Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz
4) Ángel Azteca, Olímpico, Oriental vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
5) Brazo de Plata, Máscara Mágica, Solar I vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Villano IV

source: https://i.imgur.com/dmfFU5W.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/17/1998 Salón Yadira, Junganpeo, Michoacán [RB]
1) Androide & Kana vs Judas & Relámpago Mixteco
2) Abc I & Abc II vs Alma De Acero & Suspenso
3) Chamaco Hernández & Gran Misterio vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
4) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica & Marcela
5) Torero & Vampiro Canadiense vs Texano & Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/VJyYwue.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/19/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Filoso & Stranger vs Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque
3) Atlantis, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr., Universo 2000
4) El Fantasma, Olímpico, Tigre Blanco vs Fishman, Rey Bucanero, Thunder Blazer
5) Apolo Chino, Ninja de Fuego, Oriental DQ Guerrero De La Muerte, Rencor Latino, Último Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/pnljvuu.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Lover Boy & Rolls Royce vs Guerrero De La Muerte & Último Guerrero
4) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Villano III vs Fishman, Rey Bucanero, Thunder Blazer

source: https://i.imgur.com/IxWqhqH.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Brandon & Kid Guzman
2) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador b Sendero, Solar I, Ultraman Jr.
3) La Fiera, Shocker, Último Dragón b Bestia Salvaje, Violencia, Yuji Nagata
Nagata was in from WCW for the weekend, as part of an attempt to make a deal between the two companies.
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo b Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla, Tony Rivera Black Warrior/Blue Panther/El Hijo Del Santo vs. Mr. Águila/Mr. Niebla/Tony Rivera (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Hijo del Santo vs Mr  Aguila/Mr. Niebla/Tony Rivera (CMLL May 22nd, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II DQ Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Steel Brazo de Plata/Head Hunter I/Head Hunter II vs. Cien Caras/Gran Markus Jr./Steel (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

source: https://i.imgur.com/9jJ5AhK.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/22/1998 Arena Neza []
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Lady Apache & Marcela vs La Diabólica & Tania
3) Apolo Chino, Oriental, Tajiri vs Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Damiancito El Guerrero
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I vs Arkángel de la Muerte, el Signo, Mano Negra
5) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Apolo Dantés, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon, Kid Guzman, Olimpus
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ringo Mendoza, Tajiri b Chicago Express, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Ángel Azteca, Brandon, Brazo de Oro b Américo Rocca, El Mariachi, Scorpió Jr.
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Shocker DQ Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Yuji Nagata

source: https://i.imgur.com/gQYuAxV.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Flecha vs Suriano Jr.
2) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Maligna vs Fierito & Tritoncito
3) Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío I, Solar II vs Fuerza Maligna, Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz
4) El Fantasma, Olímpico, Sendero vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
5) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/zUFGp4C.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 05/26/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez vs Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache vs La Diabólica & Miss Mongol
3) Apolo Chino, Sendero, Solar II vs Ángel Blanco Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rencor Latino
4) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Solar I vs Fishman, Valentin Mayo, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Lizmark vs Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Steel

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Ángel Azteca & Súper Parka vs Rey Bucanero & Violencia
2) Pantera & Villano III vs Fishman & Karloff Lagarde Jr.

Event Notes: scheduled to appear

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque b Filoso & Olimpus
2) Oriental, Oro II (Plata), Ultraman Jr. b Damiancito El Guerrero, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Zumbido
3) Mr. Águila, Negro Casas, Último Dragón b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo HD Santo/Blue Panther/Black Warrior vs Mr  Aguila/Negro Casas/Ultimo Dragon (CMLL May 29th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Brazo de Plata b Gran Markus Jr. [hair] El Brazo de Plata vs Gran Marcus Jr (por las cabelleras) (posted by aztecpride004)

source: https://i.imgur.com/fSunHiA.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 05/29/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica vs Tritoncito
2) Shinobi & Sombra de Plata vs El Cafre & El Fiero
3) Kid Guzman, Stranger, Tajiri vs Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Mogur
4) Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Thunder Blazer, Último Guerrero
5) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Tigre Blanco vs Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/EaDtXeu.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 05/30/1998 Arena, Tetescitepec, Veracruz [RB]
1) El Ejecutor vs Carnero
2) Face I & Face II vs Imperial & Ovni
3) Latino & Sankara vs Belcebu & Monje Loco
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Mr. Niebla vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.

CMLL (SAT) 05/30/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Chilpancingo, Guerrero [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Oriental vs Damiancito El Guerrero
4) Oro Jr. & Shocker vs Américo Rocca & Jaque Mate
5) Brazo de Plata & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras & Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Brandon, Kid Guzman, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mogur b Ninja de Fuego, Ringo Mendoza, Tajiri
4) Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Lizmark Sr.
5) Shocker b Blue Panther

source: https://i.imgur.com/VfnWten.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Supremo II
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Fuerza Maligna & Jeque
3) Olimpus, Oriental, Ultraman Jr. vs Guerrero del Futuro, Rencor Latino, Zumbido
4) El Fantasma, Olímpico, Sendero vs Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O’Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
5) Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V vs Black Warrior, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-05-26 05:12

Return to Index