indy: 1998-05

<-- 1998-04 --- 1998-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/WuNMqum.png

(i.imgur.com)

Promo Azteca TV (FRI) 05/01/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Caballero Mágico vs Macho I
2) Gavilán Martinez & Guerra C-3 vs Gran Misterio & Sumatra
3) Alan Stone, Antifaz del Norte, Huracán Ramírez Jr. vs Macana, Maniacop, Operativo
4) Mega Elektra, Oro Jr., Súper Caló vs El Hijo del Diablo, Halloween, Jurassico
5) Salsero, Súper Parka, Venum Black, Zorro vs Damián 666, Juventud Guerrera, Villano IV, Villano V
6) Konnan, La Parka I, Lizmark vs El Dandy, Silver King, Texano

Event Notes: another taping in Palacio de los Deportes the same day?

MORA (FRI) 05/01/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-05-04, WON 1998-05-11]
Attendance: 4000
1) Gallito Tapado & Súper Niño b Ecstatis & Halloweencito
2) Arandú, Jungla, Mr. Tempest b Depredador, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Índio Yori
3) Karisma, Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr. b Fobia, Pierroth Jr., Satánico
4) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

Promo Azteca (FRI) 05/01/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Dragón, Climax, Sumatra b Joe Rivera, Juan Barrio, Sagrado (indy)
2) Alan Stone, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Mega Elektra, Oro Jr. DQ Andy Barrow, Damián 666, Jurassico, Maniacop
3) Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka, Torero b El Hijo del Diablo, Felino, Pantera Del Ring, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/AlskYBZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/02/1998 Arena de San Pedro, San Felipe del Progreso, Estado de México [RB]
1) Zombie I & Zombie II vs Face I & Face II
2) Irma Águilar & Irma González vs La Chica Asesina & La Indomable
3) Huracán Ramírez & Platino vs Belcebu & Monje Loco
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Ringo Mendoza vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/TsNRwor.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/02/1998 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Súper Fuego vs Muñeco Negra
2) Gran Astro & Titanium vs Apolo Negro & El Jinete
3) Sangre Suicida & Takama vs Bestial & Flanagan
4) El Custodio, León Rojo, Predicador vs Justiciero, Princess, Súper Boy
5) Andy Barrow, Nygma, Xibalba vs Ciclón Ramírez, Súper Yens, Vértigo

source: https://i.imgur.com/4UbyYRW.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/02/1998 Plaza de Toros, Huehuetlan el Chico, Puebla [RB]
1) Boomerang & Mercurio vs Alma Guerrera & Furia Guerrera
2) Lady Discovery & Lady Venum vs La Briosa & La Fugitiva
3) La Parkita & Mini Venum vs Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Histeria
4) Kato Kung Lee & Kung Fu vs Quinto Dan & Quinto Elemento
5) Cuervo, Dos Caras, Perro Aguayo Sr. vs Espectro, Maniaco, Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/xMEOr6h.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena Jose Maria Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Rey Ángel & Sangre Y Fuego vs Imperial & Príncipe Negro
3) Ovri I & Ovri II vs Face I & Face II
4) El Oficial & El Vigilante vs Interprise & Sankara
5) Mr. Niebla, Platino, Tony Rivera vs Cadáver, Espectro Jr., Monje Loco

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Brujo vs Destroyer
2) Blue Fox & El Egipcio vs El Coreano & Yusefano
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Rosa Salvaje & Sexy Libra
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Índio Chirikawa II vs As Rey, Ku Kux Klan I, Tackle

source: https://i.imgur.com/vVSZcf2.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs El Fiero
2) Flor Metálica & Muñeca Oriental vs Aldy Connors & Tania
3) Apolo Chino & Solar II vs Jeque & Rencor Latino
4) Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Ultraman Jr. vs Guerrero De La Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
5) El Fantasma, Villano IV, Villano V vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Gran Markus Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/Cd7vhrg.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Kid Love & Tempo Kid vs Cat Boy & Magic
2) Ciclón Furia & Saeta Blanca vs Sangre De Toro & Sangre Nueva
3) Bracito de Oro & Bracito De Plata vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
4) Dice Dragón, El Huesos, Súper Yens vs Furia Del Ring, Godizza, Star Hunter
5) El Brazo, Lover Boy, Sagrado vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Máscara Negra, Súper Coyote

source: https://i.imgur.com/RFjpkgR.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Auditorio, Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Fantomas & Zar Rojo vs Dr. Demon Jr. & Pantera Jr.
4) Cachorro I, Dr. Karonte, Hijo De Yuma vs Buldog, El Indomable, Karateka
5) Aeroflash © vs Titán Jr. [UWA CRUISER]

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Kimura III
2) Asesino Blanco & Felino vs Blue Ángel & Fantomas
3) Averno, Índio Wama Jr., Mariposa Negra vs King Star, Princesa Maya, Rey Pony
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Allo Alekin, Chavelo Navarro, Índio Wama
5) Águila Roja © vs Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA LH]

source: https://i.imgur.com/scVRcGR.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Plaza Arena Camino Real, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Avispón Blanco & Torrente vs Andoried & Volcan Negro Jr.
2) Sombra Vengadora I, Sombra Vengadora II, Sombra Vengadora IIIi vs Satiro, Sevillano, Sombr Escarlata
3) Huracán Ramírez I, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Súper Ratón vs Paramedico I, Paramedico II, Paramedico III
4) Oro Jr., Salsero, Súper Parka vs Jurasscio, Negro Navarro, Villano III

source: http://i.imgur.com/JRELZY7.png

(i.imgur.com)

LWF (TUE) 05/05/1998 Arena Colonial, Houston, Texas
1) Hormiga Atómica & Jaivo Flores Sr. vs Demencia & Súper Pulpo
2) Scalante & Súper Payaso vs Desafio & Guerrero Negro
3) Nacho Zapata Jr. & Tawa Mendoza vs Metallik & Soberano
4) Batman & Robin vs Vago I & Vago II
5) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Caballero Diabólico, El Aleman, Jaivo Flores Jr., Rey del Camino

Event Notes: Kid's Day

source: https://i.imgur.com/UtGZEsY.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 05/07/1998 Arena Libertad, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Meteorix & Star Boy vs Halcón 2000 & León Rojo
2) Crazy Boy, Súper Boy, Súper Crazy vs Mega, Némesis, Rey Pantera

source: https://i.imgur.com/H0nB8v5.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 05/07/1998 Auditorio, Santa Maria Cintendeje, Estado de México [RB]
1) Androide & Kena vs Judas & Relámpago Mixteco
2) Abc I & Abc II vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
3) Chamaco Hernández & Gran Mixteco vs Macana & Operativo
4) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damiancito El Guerrero & Pierrothito
5) Josselyn & Princesa Blanca vs Lady Victoria & Marcela

source: https://i.imgur.com/HpJhAZZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 05/08/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Flor Metálica & Marcela vs Amapola & Tania
2) Apolo Chino & Mano Negra Jr. vs Fuerza Maligna & Fugaz
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Ninja de Fuego, Tajiri vs Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Tigre Blanco vs Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr.
5) Negro Casas vs El Hijo Del Santo

source: https://i.imgur.com/o2oKII5.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/09/1998 Arena, Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Titanium vs Zikie Star
2) Meteorix & Príncipe Dragón vs Mariachi 2000 & Súper Fuego
3) Gran Astur, Gran Leo, Puma 2000 vs Bestial, Hijo De Ultratumba, Homicida
4) Caballero Águila, Genaro Contreras Jr., Sangre Suicida vs Ángel o Demonio, Flanagan, Predicador
5) Ciclón Ramírez, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs ?, Terror Poblano, Xibalba

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Milady & Poly Star b La Diabólica & La Tigresa Del Norte
2) Tiffany b La Intrusa [hair]
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Bucanero, Saddam b Ángel del Espacio, Orlando Santacruz, Panthro
4) Damián 666, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan b Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr., Torero
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy

source: https://i.imgur.com/KWplQmy.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Lopez Mateos [RB]
1) ?, El Cuervo, Kung Fu vs Espantapájaros, Quinto Dan, Quinto Elemento
2) El Mexicano & Máscara Sagrada vs Electroshock & Fuerza Guerrera

source: https://i.imgur.com/P1ppmO7.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Cat Boy & Latin Boy vs Dragón Rojo I & Dragón Rojo II
2) Diosa Blanca, La Rossa, Princesa Sareth vs La Mohicana, La Rebelde, Mayab
3) Divino Exotico & Piloto vs Bello Incognita & Titanio
4) Misterio Blanco III & Misterio Blanco Jr. vs Nube Negra & Nube Roja
5) Mohawk, Mohicano I, Mohicano II vs Copernico, Homicido I, Homicido II

source: https://i.imgur.com/0D79NhG.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Auditorio, Santa Maria Cintendejse, Estado de México [RB]
1) Androide & Kena vs Judas & Relámpago Mixteco
2) Abc I & Abc II vs Luis Cirio & Tony Cirio
3) Chamaco Hernanrez & Gran Misterio vs Macana & Operativo
4) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Damián el Guerrero & Pierrothito
5) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca vs Lady Victoira & Marcela

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Vigilante
2) Águila & Asesino Blanco vs Blue Fox & Rey Pony
3) Chavelo Navarro, Índio Wama, King Star vs Averno, Coraje II, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Batichica & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Mariposa Negra
5) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Gallo Alekin, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
2) El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai vs Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro
3) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Trébol Jr. vs Fuego, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro
4) Chuky I, Chuky II, La Amenaza vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
5) Antrax & Kain vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II

source: https://i.imgur.com/vzZvmoI.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 05/15/1998 Auditorio, Minatitlán, Veracruz [RB]
1) Oso Vikingo vs Gran Genio
2) Juan Barrio & Pepe Pueblo vs Macana & Operatico
3) Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3 vs Colt & Maniacop
4) Elektra & Mega Elektra vs Brazo de Platino & Jurassico
5) El Hijo De Huracán Ramírez & Venum Black vs Brazo Cibernetico & El Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/Dgj06W0.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/16/1998 Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, Estado de México []
1) El Hijo Del Santo vs Tarzan Boy, Zorro, Torero, Salsero, Alan Stone, Pierroth Jr., Texano, Mosco, Pantera Del Ring, Black Magic, El Dandy, Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

Event Notes: battle royal to set matches

Promo Azteca (SAT) 05/16/1998 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB]
1) Torero b Black Magic
2) Spawn b Moto Cross
3) Villano V b Súper Astro
4) Tinieblas Jr. b Texano
5) Salsero b Mosco de la Merced
6) Pantera Del Ring b Alan Stone
7) Bestia Salvaje b Súper Caló
8) El Hijo Del Santo & Tarzan Boy b Pierroth Jr. & Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/XS7SP4C.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Cybor & Súper Cross vs Nicky Rey & Sangre India
2) Ricky González vs Ultiatium, Kurako 2000, Avison Verde, Rosa Salvaje, Full Contac, Estrella Del Futuro I, Serpiente Infernal
3) Coco Negro & Coco Rojo vs Ejecutor & Sanson

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Poly Star & Tiffany b La Intrusa & La Serpiente
2) Caifan Rolo & Crazzy Rock b Orientale I & Orientale II
3) Crazzy Boy, La Llamarada, La Máscara b Gitano del Norte, Halcón Galáctico, Príncipe Franky
4) Arandú, Gran Houdini, Jerry Estrada b Hijo del Lizmark, Humberto Garza Jr., Silver Star
5) Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, LA Park, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/0TrsF4q.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Avispón Blanco vs Vía Láctea
2) Power Del Ring I, Power Del Ring II, Power Del Ring III vs Guerrero Siniestro, Sombra Negra, Volcan Negro Jr.
3) Campesino del Valle, El Huesos, Robot Man vs Médico I, Médico II, Nuba Negra
4) Dios Dragón, Eros, King Flash vs Espíritu Guerrero, Furia Del Ring, Star Hunter
5) Lover Boy, Magia Blanca Jr., Súper Pepe vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Mr. Coyote, Wolf Fighter

source: https://i.imgur.com/PaNdheX.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Auditorio Manuel Bonilla, Durango, Durango [RB]
1) Martha Villalobos & Xochitl Hamada vs Alda Moreno & La Briosa
2) Goku (AAA) & Shiba vs Abeja & La Avispa
3) Black Demon, Espectro, Mohicano vs Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito
4) Cuervo, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada Jr. vs Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco
5) Perro Aguayo Sr. © vs El Cobarde [? HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Fantomas
2) Asesino Blanco & Averno vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Águila Salvaje & Coraje II vs Blue Fox & King Star
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Furia Verde & Junior Halcón
5) Mickey Mouse, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs El Jorobadito, El Muertito, Mini Frankenstein

source: https://i.imgur.com/9DdpxVt.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Gimnasio Morelos, Cuajimalpa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) El Imperal vs Sangre Y Fuego
2) Ovni I & Roberto Saldivar vs Bestia Roba & Diablo Maldito
3) Antiprice, Oso Panda, Sankara vs Asusta Negra, Face I, Face II
4) Kung Fu & Platino vs Belcebu & Monje Loco
5) Lizmark, Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla vs Cadáver De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., Oficial

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Caballero Negro
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III

source: https://i.imgur.com/Lx3P1RO.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Palenque de la Feria, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Angelito Horroroso & Slayer vs Águila Azteca & Tomahauk
2) Furia 2000 & Saeta Del Ring vs Alas de Fuego & Asesino Maldito
3) Galeno, Relampagomortal, Vampiro Asesino vs Cazador, Llanero, Lvoer Boy
4) Destello, Rayo De Plata, Vaquero de Texas vs Conde Bartok, Gato Salvaje, Hijo Del Médico Asesino
5) El Divino, El Hijo Del Santo, Sagrado vs Bestia Salvaje, Carinoso, Mohicano

source: https://i.imgur.com/yT1V6D1.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Plaza Arena Camino Real, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Gran Místico vs Avisponbalnco
2) Sombra Vengador I, Sombra Vengador II, Sombra Vengador III vs Satiro, Sevillano, Sombra Escarltaa
3) Brazo de Plata, Robotman, Solar I vs Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Shu el Guerrero

indy (THU) 05/21/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Nocivia vs Gatubeda & Letty Rock
3) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza, Silver Star, Último Rebelde
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez

source: https://i.imgur.com/3ZwBj4i.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 05/22/1998 Servicios Publicos Municipales, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Alacran Dorado & Doberman Killer vs Halcón Marino & Sumatra
2) Espectro & La Morgue vs Huracán Ramírez & Rey Pirata
3) Emilio Charles Jr. & La Fiera vs Apolo Dantés & Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/shIIxv0.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Príncipe Dragón & Titanium vs Genio Rojo & Guerrero Universal
2) Ciborgtron & Turoki 2000 vs Amalgam & Rey Nocturno
3) Meteorix, Tibiri Tabera, Toribio Carambola vs Ángel o Demonio, Bronco González, El Homicida
4) El Custodio & Último Guerrero vs Princess & Rayo Tapatío
5) Maniacop, Rokambole, Vigilante vs El Pandita, Súper Yens, Vértigo

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Siglo Star
2) Blue Ángel vs Rey Pony
3) Ángel Negro & Araña 2000 vs Blue Fox & Hermano Coraje II
4) El Jorobadito, El Torreón, Mini Frankenstein vs Baby Olmos, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Caballero Negro
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III

Ultimo Dragon Gym (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji b Dragón Kid, Magnum Tokyo, Ryo Saito
2) Vampiro & Yuji Nagata b Black Magic & Silver King
Nagata in from WCW for the weekend.
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Último Dragón b Black Warrior & Negro Casas

source: https://i.imgur.com/XANaZ1w.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/24/1998 Paleqnue de la Feria, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Angelito Del Horroso & Sombra Misteriosa vs Leopardo & Tomahouk
2) Halcón Galáctico & Súper Sonico vs Alas de Fuego & Sombra De La Muerte
3) Poder Rojo, Relámpago Mortal, Sangre Brava vs Asesino Maldito, Coyote Azul, Gato Salvaje
4) Comando I, Comando III, Mohicano I vs Lover Boy, Súper Turbo, Vaquero de Texas
5) Súper Pinocho & Tinieblas Jr. vs Cien Caras & Conde Bartok

source: https://i.imgur.com/eBGdceW.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/24/1998 Salón la Carreta, San Pedro Xalostoc, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Hechicero Negro & Rey Kingo vs Judas & Relámpago Mixteco
2) Androide & Kana vs Fetiche & Ruddy Lopez
3) Abc I & Abc II vs Mala Sangre & Suspenso
4) Chamaco Hernández & Gran Misterio vs Macana & Operativo
5) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Oro, Torero vs Falcón, Maniacop, Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/3gzW0y4.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 05/29/1998 Arena Salón Santa Cruz, Milpa Alta, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Tigrito Volador vs Mariachi II
2) Acapulco & Chayanne vs Chacal & Hiena
3) Casandra & Lady Muerte vs La Diabólica & Lady Connors
4) Capitán America, Tony Rivera, Tornado vs Jaque Mate, La Profesia, Shu el Guerrero
5) Águila Solitara vs Contra Caras

indy (SAT) 05/30/1998 Arena el Rodeo, Valle de Chalco, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Salsero vs El Hijo del Diablo & Pirata Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/vKt3GFi.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Águila Negra & Príncipe Mágico vs Súper Archi & Titere
2) Hombre Bala Jr., Moto Cross, Rosa Salvaje vs Estrella Del Futuro I, Estrella Del Futuro II, Magic Tigre
3) Bestia Magnifica I & Bestia Magnifica II vs Ejecutor & Gardenia Negra
4) Cristal Y Acero vs Ricky González [AAB CHAMP]
5) Oscar Sevilla & Súper Nova vs Cyborg & Mohicano I

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Soul & Gargantua Jr. b Ángel Dorado I & Saturno Rojo
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazzy Rock & Neón
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Súper Munequtio b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
4) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Rey Bucanero b Humberto Garza Jr., La Máscara, Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Tarzan Boy, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Egipcio & Príncipe Masawa vs Pandillero Maldito I & Pandillero Maldito II
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & Sexy Libra
5) Conflictus & El Dorado vs As Rey & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacrán vs El Vigilante
2) Ángel Negro & Araña 2000 vs Fantomas & Furia Verde
3) Flecha Veloz & Latino Jr. vs Averno & El Ruso
4) El Torreón, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Olmos, Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón
5) Centella Azul, Espanto IV, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Comandante Puma
6) Espanto IV vs Cavernario Galindo

source: https://i.imgur.com/IizjFb1.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Explanada del DIF, Acayucan, Veracruz [RB]
1) Carnero vs El Ejecutor
2) Imperial & Ovni I vs Face I & Face II
3) Latino & Sankara vs Belcebu & Monje Loco
4) Cachorro Mendoza & Mr. Niebla vs Cadáver De Ultratumba & Espectro Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Símbolo Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Loco Navarro
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [LAGUNA TAG]
3) Aries, Peregrino, Volcan Negro vs ?, Black Machine, Dragón Chino
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III [mask]

source: https://i.imgur.com/GQyQ9I0.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Plaza Camino Real Subida, Cuautepec, Gustavo A. Madero, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Emigrante I & Emigrante II vs Hechicero Negro I & Hechicero Negro II
2) Sombra Vengadora I & Sombra Vengadora II vs La Sombra Escarlata & Sevillana
3) El Saitro vs Sombra Vengadora [mask]
4) Brazo Ciberneico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo vs Bestia Magnifica I, Bestia Magnifica II, Robotman

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-05-26 05:12

Return to Index