indy: 1998-05

<-- 1998-04 --- 1998-06 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

MORA (FRI) 05/01/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-05-04, WON 1998-05-11]
Attendance: 4000
1) Gallito Tapado & Súper Niño b Ecstatis & Halloweencito
2) Arandú, Jungla, Mr. Tempest b Depredator, El Hijo Del Enfermero, Índio Yori
3) Karisma, Kiss, Rey Misterio Sr. b Fobia, Pierroth Jr., Satánico
4) Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

Promo Azteca (FRI) 05/01/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Black Dragón, Climax, Sumatra b Joe Rivera, Juan Barrio, Sagrado (indy)
2) Alan Stone, Huracán Ramírez Jr., Mega Elektra, Oro Jr. DQ Andy Barrow, Damián 666, Jurassico, Maniacop
3) Salsero, Súper Muñeco, Venum Black b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Hijo del Lizmark, Súper Parka, Torero b El Hijo del Diablo, Felino, Pantera Del Ring, Texano

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Arena La Ribera, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Brujo vs Destroyer
2) Blue Fox & El Egipcio vs El Coreano & Yusefano
3) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Rosa Salvaje & Sexy Libra
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Índio Chirikawa II vs As Rey, Ku Kux Klan I, Tackle

indy (SUN) 05/03/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Kimura III
2) Asesino Blanco & Felino vs Blue Ángel & Fantomas
3) Averno, Índio Wama Jr., Mariposa Negra vs King Star, Princesa Maya, Rey Pony
4) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Allo Alekin, Chavelo Navarro, Índio Wama
5) Águila Roja © vs Tony Rodríguez [LAGUNA LH]

source: http://i.imgur.com/JRELZY7.png

(i.imgur.com)

LWF (TUE) 05/05/1998 Arena Colonial, Houston, Texas
1) Hormiga Atómica & Jaivo Flores Sr. vs Demencia & Súper Pulpo
2) Scalante & Súper Payaso vs Desafio & Guerrero Negro
3) Nacho Zapata Jr. & Tawa Mendoza vs Metallik & Soberano
4) Batman & Robin vs Vago I & Vago II
5) Donatello, Leonardo, Miguel Ángel, Rafael vs Caballero Diabólico, El Aleman, Jaivo Flores Jr., Rey del Camino

Event Notes: Kid's Day

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Milady & Poly Star b La Diabólica & La Tigresa Del Norte
2) Tiffany b La Intrusa [hair]
3) El Hijo del Diablo, Rey Bucanero, Saddam b Ángel del Espacio, Orlando Santacruz, Panthro
4) Damián 666, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan b Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr., Torero
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pierroth Jr., Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Vigilante
2) Águila & Asesino Blanco vs Blue Fox & Rey Pony
3) Chavelo Navarro, Índio Wama, King Star vs Averno, Coraje II, Índio Wama Jr.
4) Batichica & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Mariposa Negra
5) Flecha Veloz, Furia Verde, Junior Halcón vs Gallo Alekin, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/10/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Emisario De La Muerte I & Emisario De La Muerte II vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
2) El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai vs Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro
3) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Trébol Jr. vs Fuego, Piloto Negro, Volcan Negro
4) Chuky I, Chuky II, La Amenaza vs Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III
5) Antrax & Kain vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II

Promo Azteca (SAT) 05/16/1998 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB]
1) Torero b Black Magic
2) Spawn b Moto Cross
3) Villano V b Súper Astro
4) Tinieblas Jr. b Texano
5) Salsero b Mosco de la Merced
6) Pantera Del Ring b Alan Stone
7) Bestia Salvaje b Súper Caló
8) El Hijo Del Santo & Tarzan Boy b Pierroth Jr. & Villano III

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Poly Star & Tiffany b La Intrusa & La Serpiente
2) Caifan Rolo & Crazzy Rock b Orientale I & Orientale II
3) Crazzy Boy, La Llamarada, La Máscara b Gitano del Norte, Halcón Galáctico, Príncipe Franky
4) Arandú, Gran Houdini, Jerry Estrada b Hijo del Lizmark, Humberto Garza Jr., Silver Star
5) Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, LA Park, Tarzan Boy, Tinieblas Jr.

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Fantomas
2) Asesino Blanco & Averno vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Águila Salvaje & Coraje II vs Blue Fox & King Star
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Furia Verde & Junior Halcón
5) Mickey Mouse, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs El Jorobadito, El Muertito, Mini Frankenstein

indy (SUN) 05/17/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Caballero Negro
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III

indy (THU) 05/21/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Imperio Negro & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
2) Batichica & La Nocivia vs Gatubeda & Letty Rock
3) Bala de Plata, Piloto Negro, Piloto Negro vs La Amenaza, Silver Star, Último Rebelde
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón, El Reptil, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Siglo Star
2) Blue Ángel vs Rey Pony
3) Ángel Negro & Araña 2000 vs Blue Fox & Hermano Coraje II
4) El Jorobadito, El Torreón, Mini Frankenstein vs Baby Olmos, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SAT) 05/23/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Caballero Negro
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro vs El Ruso & Guerrero Samurai
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain
5) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III

Ultimo Dragon Gym (SUN) 05/24/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji b Dragón Kid, Magnum Tokyo, Ryo Saito
2) Vampiro & Yuji Nagata b Black Magic & Silver King
Nagata in from WCW for the weekend.
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Último Dragón b Black Warrior & Negro Casas

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Soul & Gargantua Jr. b Ángel Dorado I & Saturno Rojo
2) Orientale I & Orientale II b Crazzy Rock & Neón
3) Máscarita Sagrada & Súper Munequtio b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
4) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, Rey Bucanero b Humberto Garza Jr., La Máscara, Silver Star
5) Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Tarzan Boy, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Egipcio & Príncipe Masawa vs Pandillero Maldito I & Pandillero Maldito II
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Acuario & Sexy Libra
5) Conflictus & El Dorado vs As Rey & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs El Vigilante
2) Ángel Negro & Araña 2000 vs Fantomas & Furia Verde
3) Flecha Veloz & Latino Jr. vs Averno & El Ruso
4) El Torreón, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Olmos, Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón
5) Centella Azul, Espanto IV, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Comandante Puma
6) Espanto IV vs Cavernario Galindo

indy (SUN) 05/31/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma Del Ring & Símbolo Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Loco Navarro
2) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba [LAGUNA TAG]
3) Aries, Peregrino, Volcan Negro vs ?, Black Machine, Dragón Chino
4) Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II, Tortuga Ninja III vs Chuky I, Chuky II, Chuky III [mask]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:17

Return to Index