CMLL: 1998-06

<-- 1998-05 --- 1998-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 06/02/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. b Scorpió Jr. Emilio Charles Jr. vs. Scorpió Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (FRI) 06/05/1998 Arena México [WON 1998-06-22]
Attendance: 18000
1) Chicago Express & Valentin Mayo b Sendero & Ultraman Jr.
2) Máscara Mágica, Olímpico, Solar I b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Violencia
3) Mr. Águila, Negro Casas, Shocker b Black Warrior, El Hijo Del Santo, Satánico Mr Aguila, Negro Casas.& Shoker (posted by puessino)
4) Atlantis, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Steel [mask] Rayo De Jalisco Jr  Vs Steel Val Venis 060898 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1998 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer]
1) El Fiero & Fugaz b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque b Filoso & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador b ???, ???, ???
4) Chicago Express & Mogur b Ringo Mendoza & Tajiri
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Lizmark Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Gran Markus Jr., Steel

CMLL (SUN) 06/07/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-06-08]
1) Sueno Chicano & Thunderbird vs Bestia Salvaje & Jaque Mate
2) Máscara Mágica, Shocker, Tigre Blanco vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Negro Casas, Rey Misterio Sr.
3) Universo 2000 © vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL (TUE) 06/09/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rencor Latino b Apolo Chino [mask] Apolo Chino vs Rencor Latino (Mask vs Mask) - 6/9/98 (posted by Rob Viper)
2) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Shocker DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Karloff Lagarde Jr. © b Pantera [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (FRI) 06/12/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-07-06]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Último Guerrero, Virus, Zumbido b Olímpico, Oriental, Ultraman Jr.
3) Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr. b El Fantasma, Mr. Águila, Tony Rivera
4) Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Satánico b Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Último Dragón
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Steel

CMLL (SUN) 06/14/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-07-06]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Brandon, Ninja de Fuego, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Jeque
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra b Máscara Mágica, Sendero, Ultraman Jr.
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Satánico, Violencia
5) Ringo Mendoza & Tajiri b Chicago Express & Mogur [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 06/19/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-07-13]
1) Jeque & Reyes Veloz b Brandon & Olimpus
2) Rencor Latino, Último Guerrero, Virus b Ángel Azteca, Ninja de Fuego, Oriental Ángel Azteca VS Último Guerrero (posted by Ángel Azteca) Virus, Ultimo Guerrero, Rencor Latino vs Angel Azteca, Ninja Del Fuego,Oriental   6 98 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
3) Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia b Felino, Shocker, Tony Rivera
5) Black Magic, Cien Caras, Steel b Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 06/21/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-07-13]
Attendance: 5500
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Fugaz, Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque b Filoso, Flecha, Stranger
3) Sendero, Tajiri, Ultraman Jr. DQ Guerrero De La Muerte, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Tajiri, Tony Rivera DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr., Steel
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras

CMLL (TUE) 06/23/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Halcón Negro, Virus, Zumbido b Olímpico, Oriental, Súper Kendo CMLL   Olimpico, Kendo &  Oriental vs Virus, Zumbido &  Halcon Negro (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)
2) Steel b Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 06/26/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Mano Negra Jr. & Stranger
2) Sendero, Solar II, Ultraman Jr. b Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Mr. Águila b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Violencia
4) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas DQ Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Steel [super libre] Rayo de Jalisco Jr vs Steele (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (SUN) 06/28/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Príncipe Negro & Regional
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon, Flecha, Olimpus
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I, Tajiri b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Rencor Latino
4) El Fantasma, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico b Fishman, Guerrero De La Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo, Satánico b Felino, La Fiera, Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 06/30/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Espectro, Fishman, Violencia b Ciclón Salvadoreno, Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-20 05:19

Return to Index