indy: 1998-06

<-- 1998-05 --- 1998-07 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

ICW (TUE) 06/02/1998 Plaza de Toros, Piedras Negras, Coahuila [PWI Brett Wolfe]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan
2) John Saxon, Mr. Wrestling III, Salomon Grundy DQ Manbasa, One Man Gang, The Natural Born Killer
3) Antifaz & Arandú b Mosco de la Merced & Súper Crazy
4) Súper Porky, Tarzan Boy, Vampiro b Black Magic, Pirata Morgan, Rey Bucanero

Promo Azteca (WED) 06/03/1998 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Octagoncito (original) b Espectrito I & Jerrito Estrada
2) Macana & Operativo b Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 06/04/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Letty Rock & Súper Chin vs Barrio Boy & La Chicana
2) Stuka Jr. vs La Máscara II
3) El Mestizo © vs Zafiro [LAGUNA MIDDLE, EDM MIDDLE]
Mestizo has both titles.
4) Stuka I vs Espanto [street]
5) Disck Jocker vs La Máscara [mask]

Event Notes: LuchaMania III

indy (SUN) 06/07/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Soul & Gargantua Jr. b Captain Star & Guardia
2) Caifan Rockero I & Crazy Demon b Orientale I & Orientale II
3) Arandú, Jerry Estrada, La Máscara b Panthro, Silver Star, Tarzan Boy
4) Apolo Dantés, El Dandy, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Vampiro
5) LA Park b Pimpinela Escarlata

indy (SUN) 06/07/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Rey Pony vs El Protector & Esqueleto
2) Baby Olmos & Caballero De Plata vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
4) Conflictus & El Dorado vs Acuario & As Rey

indy (SUN) 06/07/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Rey Pony
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
3) La Novicia & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
4) Abaleor Halcón, Puma, Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja, Centella Azul, Soberano Jr.
5) Espanto IV vs Cavernario Galindo Jr. [hair]

indy (THU) 06/11/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon (Complete), El Siglo de Torreon (Free)]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) El Tackle vs Fúnebre, Scriba [bull terrier]
4) Espanto IV & Stuka I vs El Mestizo & Zafiro and Espanto V & Stuka Jr. and Mr. Guerrero & Piloto Negro [Relevos Increíbles]
5) El Grenas b El Virtua [hair]
match between referees. I think this is the hair match refereed to on the 09/17 program but not 100% sure.
6) La Máscara vs Diamante, La Máscara II, Disck Jocker [mask, hair, cage]
everyone but La Mascara putting their hair on the line.

FULL (THU) 06/11/1998 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1998-06-22]
Attendance: 1000
1) Kazuhiko Masada b Chinnen Nishida
2) Momoe Nakanishi b Kayo Noumi
3) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo
4) Mosco de la Merced & Súper Crazy b Kid Guzman & Tarzan Boy
5) Dos Caras, El Sicodelico Jr., Giant Dos Caras b Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr., Villano III
Giant Dos Caras is Kenji Takano

indy (FRI) 06/12/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [WON 1998-06-22]
1) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Máscara Sagrada b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Psicosis
Sagrada replaced La Parka (I). Match was said to be very good.

FULL (FRI) 06/12/1998 Morioka, Japan [WON 1998-06-22]
1) Kazuhiko Masada b Chinnen Nishida
2) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo
3) Kid Guzman & Tarzan Boy b Mosco de la Merced & Súper Crazy
4) Dos Caras, El Sicodelico Jr., Giant Dos Caras b Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr., Villano III
Giant Dos Caras is Kenji Takano

indy (SUN) 06/14/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan b Máscarita Sagrada & Súper Muñequito
2) Arandú, Jungla Negra, Último Rebelde b Ángel del Espacio, Silver Star, Súper Parka
3) Antifaz del Norte, Shocker, Vampiro DQ Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Pirata Morgan
4) El Hijo Del Santo DQ El Dandy

indy (SUN) 06/14/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Capricornio vs Águila Salvaje
2) Gran Jefe & La Amenaza vs Acuario & As Rey
3) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Baby Olmos & Caballero De Plata
4) Alondra, La Rosa, Sexy Libra vs Conflictus, El Dorado, Imperial

indy (SUN) 06/14/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Fantomas
2) Asesino Blanco & El Felon vs Averno & Rey Pony
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Payasito
4) Furia Verde & Junior Halcón vs El Torreón & Vaquero Salazar
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Kain, Tony Rodríguez

FULL (SUN) 06/14/1998 Kawasaki, Japan [WON 1998-06-22]
Attendance: 484
1) Kazuhiko Masada b Chinnen Nishida
2) Miho Wakizawa b Noriko Toyoda
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Súper Brazo
4) El Sicodelico Jr. & Kid Guzman b Mosco de la Merced & Súper Crazy
5) Dos Caras, Giant Dos Caras, Tarzan Boy b Negro Casas, Pierroth Jr., Villano III
Giant Dos Caras is Kenji Takano

Event Notes: sellout

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19980619aol.png

(self)

Dipp (FRI) 06/19/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-06-19]
1) ? vs ??
2) Piloto Negro & Volcan vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
3) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Espanto IV & Espanto V
4) El Dorado & Mil Máscaras vs Canek & Gran Markus

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfa1/v/t1.0-9/11021131_877592852305436_4712087459552057390_n.jpg?oh=df4f4768965c7c34ce5bc9a620cba241&oe=57894DA1

(Lucha Libre La Epoca Dorada)

MORA (FRI) 06/19/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Mil Máscaras vs Negro Casas, Villano IV, Villano V
scheduled to appear
2) The Kiss vs Pierroth Jr. [mask]

indy (SUN) 06/21/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Tiffany b La Bruja [Nothern Mexico Women]
2) Pantera, Príncipe Franky, Súper Parka b Halloween, La Máscara, Mongol Chino Jr.
3) Arandú, El Dandy, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Silver Star, Tarzan Boy
4) Damián 666, Pierroth Jr., Rey Bucanero b LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro

indy (SUN) 06/21/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer & Trébol vs Capricornio & Cop Killer
2) El Egipcio & Silver Line vs Alondra & La Rosa
3) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Baby Olmos & Fantástico I
4) Cóndor de Oro, El Ninja, Imperial vs Bronco Reptil, Dragón, La Amenaza

indy (SUN) 06/21/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Guerrero
2) Asesino Blanco & El Felon vs Fantomas & Rey Pony
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Furia Verde & Junior Halcón
4) Flecha Veloz, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar
Raton is returning from injury
5) Centella Azul, El Dorado, Soberano Jr. vs Comandante Puma, Dragón Chino, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 06/21/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Imperio Negro vs Súper Chin
3) Stuka vs Diamante, Star II, Fúnebre II [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
4) Zafiro vs Silver Star, Volcan Negro, Scriba [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
5) Mr. Guerrero vs Fúnebre I, Dandy García [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
6) Disck Jocker vs Stuka Jr., Tackle, Black Machine [Laguna Rey de Reyes, semifinal]
7) ? vs ??, ???, ???? [Laguna Rey de Reyes, final]

indy (TUE) 06/23/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Chin vs Tackle
2) El Genio & Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre II & Profecia 2000
3) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs Cavernario Jr. & El Mestizo [bull terrier]
4) Disck Jocker, El Virtua, Stuka I vs El Grenas, Mr. Warrior, Último Dragón

indy (SUN) 06/28/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Silver Star b Arandú [UWF SUPER MIDDLE]
2) Antifaz del Norte, LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Tarzan Boy b Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Rey Bucanero, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 06/28/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Batichica & La Novicia vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
3) Black Machine, Cóndor de Oro, El Ninja, Silver Line vs El Reptil, La Amenaza, Star I, Star II
4) Baby Olmos & Fantástico b Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III [mask]
outcome reported the following week

indy (SUN) 06/28/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Arlequín & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro
2) Piloto Negro, Star I, Star II vs Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker II, Último Rebelde
3) Bala de Plata, Conflictus, El Tackle vs El Genio, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba

Event Notes: return to running sunday shows here

indy (SUN) 06/28/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tin Tan vs El Murtero, Tirantes (Laguna) [hair]
referee match
2) Asesino Blanco & El Felon vs Fantomas & Vikingo Negro
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Rey Pony
4) Índio Wama I, Índio Wama II, Letty Rock vs Flecha Veloz, Payasito, Princesa Maya
5) Centella Azul & Súper Sonic vs Comandante Puma & Mr. Pegaso
6) El Dorado & Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr. & Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: Anniversary show here scheduled for the following week.

indy (SUN) 06/28/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle vs Pequeño Star
3) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Piloto Negro & Stuka Jr.
4) Antrax, Diamante, Zafiro vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Stuka I

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-20 05:19

Return to Index