All: 1998-07

<-- 1998-06 --- 1998-08 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 07/03/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Chicago Express & Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon & Olimpus
2) Oriental, Solar II, Súper Kendo DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Zumbido b Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Pantera Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Pantera vs Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero/Zumbido - 7/3/98 (posted by Rob Viper)
4) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Shocker
5) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Villano IV, Villano V Tinieblas Jr, La Fiera y Negro Casas vs Los Villanos IV, V y Bestia Salvaje (posted by aztecpride004)

AAA TV (SAT) 07/04/1998 Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) Mini Discovery, Mini Ludxor, Mini Nova b Mini Histeria, Mini Killer, Mini Psicosis
2) La Pucativa & Xochitl Hamada b Lady Luxor & Rossy Moreno
3) Oscar Sevilla DQ Charly Manson
4) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Freesbe II, Ludxor DQ Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca [lumberjack]
5) Directo, Duro, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II

indy (SUN) 07/05/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Samuray vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
2) Batichica & La Novicia vs Gatubela & La Loba
3) Baby Olmos & Black Machine vs El Reptil & Star I
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Davidson 2000 vs El Ninja, Espanto IV, Espanto V

IWRG (SUN) 07/05/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Ryo Saito b Rey Pantera
2) Bestias Magnifica I & Bestias Magnifica II b Crazzy Boy & Súper Boy
3) Comic, Dragón Kid, Star Boy b Bombero Infernal, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji
4) Dr. Cerebro, Scorpió Jr., Shiima Nobunaga b Oro Jr., Punch Power, Tony Rivera
5) Magnum Tokyo b El Hijo Del Gladiador © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 07/05/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Terrorista vs American Boy
2) Araña 2000 & Arlequín vs Black Tiger & Imperio Negro
3) Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker II, Pequeño Star vs Ángel Negro, Apóstol Jr., Tackle
4) Bala de Plata, El Dorado, Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 07/05/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Flama Roja & Jaguar Negro vs El Bárbaro & Terror Negro
2) Misterio Rojo & Siglo Star vs Gran Danton Jr. & Tony Varela
3) Caminante & Pequeño Samurai vs Gallito Alekin & Guerrero Samurai
4) Disck Jocker, Silver Line, Zafiro vs Blue Rocket, Corsario Rojo, Dragón Chino
5) Centella Azul, Cóndor de Oro, Rey Halcón vs Bronco Reptil, Fénix, Puma

Event Notes: Gonzalo Gomez to be honored

indy (SUN) 07/05/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon (Lineup), El Siglo de Torreon (main event)]
1) Flecha Veloz, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Vaquero Salazar
2) Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Letty Rock vs Furia Verde, Junior Halcón, Princesa Maya
3) Centella Azul & Súper Sonic vs Gallo Alekin & Pegasso
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Soberano Jr. vs Black Machine, La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez
5) Comandante Puma DRAW Lee Roy [hair]
Lee Roy retirement match. Ended in a draw, not specified how.

indy (SUN) 07/05/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs Guerrero
2) Boy Rocker vs Apóstol Jr.
3) Pequeño Halcón & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Antrax & Zafiro vs Disck Jocker & Kain
billed as DJ's lats rudo match
5) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 07/07/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, Guerrero De La Muerte, Violencia
2) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. b Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Satánico

CMLL (FRI) 07/10/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Sendero, Solar I, Solar II b Ángel Blanco Jr., Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Máscara Mágica, Mr. Águila, Olímpico DQ Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Valentin Mayo Máscara Mágica/Mr. Águila/Olímpico vs. Rey Bucanero/Último Guerrero/Valentin Mayo (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
4) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Shocker C. Caras/Mascara 2000/Universo 2000 v. Brazo P./Niebla/Shocker (posted by dataintcash)

AAA (FRI) 07/10/1998 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Arachnofobia & Casanova b Mohicano I & R-15
2) La Parkita & Octagoncito b Mini Cibernetico & Mini Psicosis
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Oscar Sevilla b Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga
4) Electroshock, Maniaco, Mosco de la Merced b Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada Jr.
5) Latin Lover, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije), Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Sangre Chicana

CMLL (SUN) 07/12/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & El Supremo II b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Olimpus b Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque, Reyes Veloz
3) Bufalo Salvaje, Chicago Express, Zumbido b Olimpus, Oriental, Tajiri
4) El Fantasma, Olímpico, Tony Rivera b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Black Magic, Blue Panther, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Black Soul & Latino Jr. b Cosmos & Saturno Rojo
2) La Intrusa, La Serpiente, La Tigresa b Miss America, Poly Star, Tiffany
3) Diluvio Negro II, La Máscara, Rey Pantera b Gitano del Norte, Panthro, Príncipe Franky
4) Apolo Dantés, Arandú, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Súper Parka
5) Cien Caras, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Vampiro

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [(Later), El Siglo de Torreon (Early)]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Muerte
2) Capirce II & Caprice I vs Murciélago Negro & Símbolo Rojo
3) Águila Salvaje & Araña 2000 vs Apóstol Jr. & Fantasma del Amor
4) Blue Rocket, Imperial, Peregrino vs Dragón Chino, La Amenaza, Rey Salvaje
5) Cóndor de Oro, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Kain

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Ray Morgan vs Águila Salvaje & Esqueletor
2) Carnero & Torbellino De La Muerte vs El Gallito & Fedallín
3) Black Machine & Imperial vs El Reptil & Star I
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez
Gran Davis back from DF, as a tecnico

IWRG (SUN) 07/12/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Némesis b Fantasy
2) Bestia Magnifica I & Bestia Magnifica II b Halcón 2000 & Ryo Saito
3) Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Koreano b Mega, Punch Power, Star Boy
4) Comic, Oro Jr., Tony Rivera b Cadáver De Ultratumba, Judo Suwa, Sumo Fuji
5) Magnum Tokyo, Pantera, Solar I DQ Black Magic, Scorpió Jr., Shiima Nobunaga

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero [cage]
Mr. Guerrero & Scriba took Piloto Negro's hair & Piloto Suicida's mask recently.
2) Bala de Plata, Scriba, Stuka Jr. vs Boy Rocker I, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde
3) Ángel Negro & Boy Rocker II vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
4) El Mayo vs Conde Negro

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon & El Vigilante vs Capricornio & Rey Pony
2) Birdman & El Lobo vs Ángel Negro & Araña 2000
3) Blue Fox & Payasito vs Índio Wama & Loco Navarro
4) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, King Star vs Gallo Alekin, La Amenaza, Trébol Jr.
5) Centella Azul, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Acuario, Mr. Pegaso, Puma

indy (SUN) 07/12/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Imperio Negro
2) Black Tiger vs Pilotito Negro
3) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs Apóstol Jr. & Poder Mágico
4) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Bala de Plata & Piloto Negro
5) Dany Gardenia, Kain, Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker, Sexy Piscis, Zafiro

INDY (MON) 07/13/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Felino [WWA WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 07/14/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr. & Tony Rivera b Bestia Salvaje & Guerrero De La Muerte [torneo, final]
2) Satánico © DRAW Lizmark Sr. [CMLL MIDDLE] Lizmark vs. Satánico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

AAA TV (WED) 07/15/1998 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Mini Discovery & Octagoncito DQ Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2) Miss Janeth & Xochitl Hamada b Alda Moreno & Rossy Moreno
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, Freesbe II b Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Espectro Jr., Heavy Dracula
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Octagón, Sicodélico Jr. DQ Cibernético, Electroshock, Maniaco
5) Directo, Duro, Heavy Metal b Abismo Negro, Kick Boxer, Psicosis II [cage]

indy (THU) 07/16/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (later)]
1) Tackle © vs Boy Rocker [NORTE HEAVY]
2) Espanto IV vs Espanto V, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Caballero Halcón, Diamante, Zafiro, Stuka I, Disck Jocker, Último Rebelde [seeding battle royal]
3) ? vs ?? [semifinal]
4) ? vs ?? [semifinal]
5) ? vs ?? [semifinal]
6) ? vs ?? [semifinal]
7) ? vs ?? [semifinal]
8) ? vs ??, ???, ????, ????? [final]
winner gets 5000 pesos
9) Stuka Jr. vs Stuka II
Stuka Jr.'s hair versus Stuka II's hair (first listed as mask! Not sure when Stuka Jr. lost his mask.

Promo Azteca, CMLL (THU) 07/16/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Gallo Astral & Serpiente Rockera b Mr. Crimen & Súper Black
2) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & Tania
3) El Hijo del Diablo b Torero
4) Mr. Niebla & Shocker b Maniacop & Súper Crazy
5) La Parka I, Lizmark Sr., Vampiro DQ Black Magic, Black Warrior, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/17/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Olimpus b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
2) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Último Guerrero, Valentin Mayo b Mr. Águila, Tajiri, Ultraman Jr.
3) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Pantera b El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr., Villano III
4) Black Magic, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro
5) Mr. Niebla & Shocker © b Cien Caras & Universo 2000 [CMLL TAG] Mr. Niebla/Shocker v. Cien Caras/Universo 2000 (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SAT) 07/18/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Stranger b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Atlantico, Mano Negra Jr., Oriental b Américo Rocca, Bufalo Salvaje, Guerrero del Futuro
3) Índio Loco, Ringo Mendoza, Sendero DQ Ángel Blanco Jr., Halcón Negro, Mano Negra
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr., Universo 2000, Villano III

OCESA (SAT) 07/18/1998 Palacio de los Deportes, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Mil Máscaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b ? [battle royal, ruleta de la muerte]
2) Rey Pirata & Zapatista b Abdul Esclavo & Violencia [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De Murete 1998 Match 1 (posted by timmy8271b)
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador & Tormenta Star b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Súper Astro [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
4) Rey Bucanero & Shu el Guerrero b Ángel Azteca & Máscara Sagrada [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 3 (posted by timmy8271b) Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 3 (posted by Ángel Azteca)
5) Tinieblas Jr. & Universo 2000 b Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 4 (posted by timmy8271b)
6) El Fantasma & Solar I b La Morgue & Scorpió Jr. [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 5 (posted by timmy8271b)
7) Sagrado & Tinieblas Sr. b Blue Panther & Felino [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 6 (posted by timmy8271b)
8) Fishman & Lizmark Sr. b El Hijo Del Santo & Guerrero del Futuro [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 7 (posted by timmy8271b)
9) Mil Máscaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Shocker & Villano III [ruleta de la muerte, sixteenfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 8 (posted by timmy8271b)
10) Abdul Escalvo & Violencia b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Súper Astro [ruleta de la muerte, eightfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 9 (posted by timmy8271b)
11) Ángel Azteca & Máscara Sagrada b Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla [ruleta de la muerte, eightfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 10 (posted by timmy8271b) Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 10 (posted by Ángel Azteca)
12) La Morgue & Scorpió Jr. b Blue Panther & Felino [ruleta de la muerte, eightfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 11 (posted by timmy8271b)
13) Shocker & Villano III b El Hijo Del Santo & Guerrero del Futuro [ruleta de la muerte, eightfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 12 (posted by timmy8271b)
14) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Súper Astro b Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 13 (posted by timmy8271b)
15) Blue Panther & Felino b El Hijo Del Santo & Guerrero del Futuro [ruleta de la muerte, quarterfinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 13 (posted by timmy8271b)
16) Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla b El Hijo Del Santo & Guerrero del Futuro [rulete de la muerte, semifinal] Ruleta De la Muerte 1998 Match 14 (posted by timmy8271b)
17) El Hijo Del Santo b Guerrero del Futuro [mask, ruleta de la muerte, final] Part 1 (posted by timmy8271b) Part 2 (posted by timmy8271b)
Guerrero Del Futuro unmasked as Jose Luis Feliciano, 39. He was a last minute sub for Hijo del Espectro.

AAA TV (SAT) 07/18/1998 Saltillo, Coahuila [RB]
1) Alda Moreno, Estrella De Fuego, Rossy Moreno DQ Miss Janeth, Pantera Salvaje, Xochitl Hamada Xochitl Hamada, Miss Janeth y Pantera Salvaje vs Estrella de Fuego, Alda y Rossy Moreno (posted by aztecpride004)
2) Directo, Duro, Venum II DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma

indy (SUN) 07/19/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Diluvio Negro II, Neón
2) Gitano, Pantera, Silver Star, Súper Parka b Corasario Negro, Diluvio Negro I, Jerry Estrada, La Máscara
3) Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Rey Bucanero, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Felino, Máscara Sagrada, Vampiro
4) LA Park NC Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 07/19/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon (Later)]
1) Águila Salvaje & Esqueletor vs Blue Fox & Ray Morgan
2) Torbellino De La Muerte & Vaquero Salazar vs Fedayín & Imperial
3) Conflictus, El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr. vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Tony Rodríguez
4) Kaliman & Solin vs As Rey & Dragón

indy (SUN) 07/19/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Terrorista vs Conde Negro
2) Beilly Jeans vs Arlequín
3) Astro Flash, Bala de Plata, Tackle vs Boy Rocker I, Boy Rocker II, Sexy Piscis
4) Mr. Guerrero & Stuka Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 07/19/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Felon vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Índio Wama Jr., Vaquero Salazar, Fantomas, Rey Pony, El Vigilante, Flecha Veloz, Capricornio [AMERICAS WELTER]
Vacant title - which the paper notes is odd since Piloto Negro says he's champion. Commission was aware but not doing anything.
2) Averno & Índio Wama I vs Birdman II & El Lobo
3) Araña 2000, Chabelo Navarro, Trébol Jr. vs Junior Halcón, King Star, Payasito
4) Centella Azul, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Acuario, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Soberano Jr.

Event Notes: Coraje II benefit show (hurt during a match)

AAA TV (SUN) 07/19/1998 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB]
1) El Sanguinario, Potro Jr., Sangre Chicana, The Panther DQ Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis
2) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Kick Boxer

indy (SUN) 07/19/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs Símbolo Negro
2) Ángel Negro vs Barrio Boy
3) Apóstol Jr. & Latino Jr. vs Fantasma del Amor & Imperio Negro
4) Bala de Plata & Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
5) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Espanto IV, Espanto V

indy (MON) 07/20/1998 Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB, SuperLuchas]
Attendance: 19000
1) Defensor Del Norte & Flecha Verde b Antorcha & El Difunto
2) Marvik & Mr. Nuclear b Amenaza Del Norte & Universitario
3) Aguado & Desviado b Bello David & Volador Jr.
Aguado & Desviado are parodies for Duro y Directo from AAA.
4) Damián 666, El Hijo del Diablo, Espectrito I, Súper Crazy b Gitano, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Rey Bucanero, Zorro
5) La Máscara b Antifaz del Norte [NAWA Middle]
6) Arandú, Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Psicosis b Felino, Máscara Sagrada, Súper Parka, Vampiro
7) La Parka I b Pierroth Jr. [mask] El Día que Pierroth Jr perdió la mascara. (posted by Mr Luchas) Highlights (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico) Pierrot Jr Pierde Su Mascara (posted by Mr Luchas) PIERROTH V.S. L.A  PARK. MÁSCARA V.S MÁSCARA 1998 (posted by CRONICASYLEYENDASLL)

CMLL (TUE) 07/21/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Villano III, Villano IV, Villano V

indy (THU) 07/23/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Chin vs Tackle
2) El Genio & Piloto Negro vs Fúnebre II & Profeica 2000
Genio suffers from Down syndrome!
3) Stuka Jr. & Zafiro vs Cavernario Jr. & El Mestizo
4) Disck Jocker, El Virtua, Stuka I vs El Grenas, Mr. Warrior, Último Rebelde
Virtua & Grenas are referees. Ultimo Rebelde listed as Ultimo Dragon

CMLL (FRI) 07/24/1998 Arena México [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Brazo de Plata, El Fantasma, Lizmark Sr. DQ Black Magic, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
3) Scorpió Jr. b Felino, Dr. Wagner Jr., Último Guerrero, Black Warrior, Violencia, Negro Casas, Shocker, La Fiera, Olímpico, Tony Rivera, Satánico, Atlantis, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Pantera, Blue Panther [cibernetico, Leyenda de Plata] Torneo Cibernetico 1998 (posted by dataintcash)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/24/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1998-08-17]
1) ???, Ángel de Tijuana, Guerrillero b Maldingo, Mazambula, Mozambique
2) Alda Moreno & Rossy Moreno b Miss Janeth & Xochitl Hamada Xochitl Hamada y Miss Janeth vs Alda Moreno y Rossy Moreno (posted by aztecpride004)
3) Directo & Duro b Depredador (TJ) & Perro Ruso [lumberjack]
4) Heavy Metal b Kick Boxer [super libre] Kickboxer vs Heavy Metal (posted by aztecpride004)
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, Octagón DQ Cibernético, Fuerza Guerrera, Picudo

CMLL (SUN) 07/26/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Pierrothito & Tritoncito
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro b Atlantico, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo b El Hijo del Solitario, Oro II, Tajiri
4) Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Fishman b Shocker, Tony Rivera, Torero
5) Universo 2000 © DCO Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [CMLL HEAVY]

indy (SUN) 07/26/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. DQ Espectrito I
2) Arandú, La Máscara, Pimpinela Escarlata b Hijo del Lizmark, Pantera Del Ring, Súper Parka
3) Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, LA Park b Dr. Wagner Jr., Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 07/26/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Capricornio & El Loco
3) Birdman & El Lobo vs Dragón Chino & El Carnero
4) Pequeño Halcón & Peregrino vs Rey Guerrero & Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 07/26/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago & Yuséfalos vs Siglo Star & Vikingo Negro
2) Fantástico I & Oriental vs Desconocido & Vaquero Salazar
3) Baby Olmos & Imperial vs La Amenaza & Puma
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, Kaliman, Solin vs As Rey, El Dragón, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 07/26/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Dr. Cerebro b Oro Jr. [mask]

indy (SUN) 07/26/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs El Vigilante
2) El Felon vs Payasito
3) Baby Star I & Gallo Alekin vs Baby Star & Flecha Veloz
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Caballero Halcón & Trébol Jr.
5) Centella & Soberano vs Acuario & Cavernario Galindo Jr.

indy (SUN) 07/26/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Alacran vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Gatubela & Letty Rock vs La Novicia & Princesa Maya
3) Ángel Negro & Apóstol Jr. vs Fantasma del Amor & Fedallín
4) Antrax, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Kain, Silver Line
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Diabólico I, Diabólico III, Gran Davis

CMLL (TUE) 07/28/1998 Arena Coliseo [Lynch]
1) Black Warrior, Satánico, Villano III vs Felino, Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. Satanico, Black Warrior y Villano III vs Tinieblas Jr, El Felino y Negro Casas (posted by aztecpride004)

CMLL (WED) 07/29/1998 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Tony Rivera b Guerrero De La Muerte [hair]

CMLL, Promo Azteca (WED) 07/29/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Celaya, Guanajuato [RB]
1) Alan Stone, Centella Verde, Enigma De Plata b Fuego, Índio Macoma, Operativo
2) Galilea b La Mohicana
3) Mega Elektra, Salsero, Súper Muñeco b Brazo Cibernetico, El Brazo, Sagrado
4) Blue Panther & El Hijo Del Santo DQ El Hijo del Diablo & Pierroth Jr.

indy (THU) 07/30/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Zafiro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Mestizo, Stuka, Caballero Halcón, Fúnebre II, Stuka Jr., Piloto Negro, Espanto V [mask, hair]
2) Disck Jocker vs Último Rebelde, Dorado, Mr. Guerrero [cage, electrified cage]

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 07/30/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Gallo Astral & La Serpiente Rockera b Mr. Crimen & Súper Black
2) Juan Barrio & Pepe Pueblo b Galaxia R2 & Guerra C-3
3) Operativo, Último Guerrero, Virus b Alan Stone, Mr. Águila, Oriental
4) El Hijo del Diablo b X-Man [mask]
Match was supposed to be a title match with Diablo and Santo, but they did a mask match with X-Man instead.
5) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, El Hijo Del Santo, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 07/31/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz b Filoso & Kid Guzman
2) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Súper Kendo DCO Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero
3) Apolo Dantés, Villano IV, Villano V b Ángel Azteca, Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker Villano IV/Villano V/Ap. Dantes v. Shocker/Charles Jr./Angel A. (posted by dataintcash)
4) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo [Leyenda de Plata, final] Scorpio Jr. vs El Hijo del Santo por el trofeo de La Leyenda de Plata (posted by aztecpride004)

AAA TV (FRI) 07/31/1998 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Hong Kong Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Kung Fu Jr. b Hombre Lobo, Medico Brujo, Monje Maldito
2) Mini Ludxor & Octagoncito b Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3) Discovery, Ludxor, Súper Nova (AAA) II, Venum II b Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
4) Lady Luxor L Xochitl Hamada, Miss Janeth, La Venus, Alda Moreno, Rossy Moreno [cage] Lady Luxor, Rossy Moreno, Miss Janeth, Xochitl Hamada, La Venus, Alda Moreno  lucha enjaulada (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Directo, Duro, Octagón, Pentagon II b Cibernético, Espectro Jr., Kick Boxer, Shiiba Kickboxer,Cibernetico, Espectro Jr. y Shiba vs Pentagon, Octagon, Duro y Directo (posted by aztecpride004)

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:17

Return to Index