indy: 1998-08

<-- 1998-07 --- 1998-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 08/02/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Aras, Brazo de Platino, Mosco de la Merced b Gitano del Norte, Orientale I, Orientale II
2) Arandú, Damián 666, La Máscara DQ Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star
3) El Dandy, Felino, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy DQ Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Tarzan Boy, Vampiro

source: http://www.thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/cards/1990Laguna/19980802auditorio.png

(self)

ROSH (SUN) 08/02/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon 1998-08-02]
1) Fantasma del Amor & Peregrino vs Ángel Negro & El Tackle
2) Blue Rocket, Cóndor de Oro, Satar I vs Rey Salvaje, Scriba, Silver Line
3) Poly Star & Princesa Sugehit vs La Intrusa & La Tigresa
4) Bengalí, Halcón Maltés, Panthro vs Bello David, El Mestizo, Sexy Piscis
5) Atlantis & Emilio Charles Jr. vs Blue Panther & Satánico

indy (THU) 08/06/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Barrio Boy
2) Billy Jeans & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & Tackle
3) Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Sexy Piscis vs Bala de Plata, Dany Gardenia, Driver Cross
4) Último Rebelde b Piloto Negro [hair]
Relede won via cheating

Promo Azteca (FRI) 08/07/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito (original) b Jerrito Estrada & Piratita Morgan
2) Tinieblas Jr. b Pierroth Jr.
3) Tornado Negro b Súper Astro
4) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Cien Caras

indy (SUN) 08/09/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila II & Guerrero vs El Loco & Murciélago Negro
3) El Águila vs Cop Killer [super libre]
4) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
5) Bird Man & Fantasma del Amor vs Araña 2000 & Dr. Maldad

indy (SUN) 08/09/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Acuario & La Amenaza
2) Cóndor de Oro, El Ninja, Silver Line vs Ony Rodríguez, Star I, Torbellino De La Muerte
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II

indy (SUN) 08/09/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ráfaga vs Sonic
2) Mano Blanca & Samuray vs Jaguar Negro & Panter Man
3) Disck Jocker, Rey Halcón, Zafiro vs Perro De La Noche I, Perro De La Noche II, Trébol
4) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Stuka vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Blue Rocket

indy (SUN) 08/09/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Asesino Blanco
2) El Vigilante vs Fantomas
3) Blue Fox, Gallo Alekin, King Star vs Felino, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama II
4) Centella Azul, Flecha Veloz, Payasito vs Comandante Puma, Espanto IV, Espanto V
5) Caballero Halcón b Soberano Jr. [super libre]
straight falls, sets up a title mach

indy (SUN) 08/09/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante vs American Boy
2) Guerrero & Hijo Del Averno vs Águila Salvaje & Tony Varela
3) Enigma & Samuray vs Jaguar Negro & The Dog
4) Diabólico I & Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro & Black Trébol
Diabolico I listed twice, one is Diabolico II
5) Antrax, El Dorado, Gran Davis vs Diabólico I, Kain, Ministro I

indy (THU) 08/13/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila vs Conde Negro
2) Ángel Negro & Apotol Jr. vs Billy Jeans & Tackle
3) Bala de Plata, Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis vs El Reptil, La Amenaza, Scriba
4) Mr. Guerrero, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Stuka Jr.

Promo Azteca (FRI) 08/14/1998 Arena Isabel, Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Agente & Operativo b Juan Barrio & Pepe Pueblo
2) Flor Metálica & Galilea b Esprella De Fuego & La Chola
3) Mega Elektra, Salsero, Súper Muñeco b Brazo de Platino, El Hijo del Diablo, Súper Crazy
4) La Parka I b Pirata Morgan [IWC Heavy]

FILL (SUN) 08/16/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Crazzy Boy, Halcón Negro, La Máscara b Ángel del Espacio, Príncipe Franky, Ráfaga De Oro
2) Damián 666, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Pantera Del Ring, Tarzan Boy
3) Héctor Garza, LA Park, Tinieblas Jr., Vampiro b Arandú, El Dandy, Máscara Año 2000, Silver King

indy (SUN) 08/16/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Black Justice
2) Capricornio & El Murciélago vs El Loco & Esqueleto
3) Águila I vs Cop Killer [mask]
4) Gatubela & Letty Rock vs Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya
5) Dr. Maldad & Sexy Libra vs El Gitano & Gran Espada

indy (SUN) 08/16/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Acuario & Gallito Alekin vs Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III
3) Bronco Reptil, Histeria, Star I, Tony Rodríguez vs Cóndor de Oro, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Silver Lince
AAA's Histeria visiting
4) El Ninja vs Torbellino De La Muerte [? CHAMP]

indy (SUN) 08/16/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs Mano Blanca [Comodín]
Black Terror is a wild card
2) Misterio Negro & Ráfaga vs Antares & Sonic
3) Perro De La Noche I & Perro De La Noche II vs Caminante & Rey Halcón
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Enigma & Trébol Negro

indy (SUN) 08/16/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & Rey Pony vs Asesino Blanco & Coraje II
Coraje II reurning from injury
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs El Felon & Loco Navarro
4) Flecha Verde, Kaliman, Solin vs Espanto IV, Espanto V, Puma
5) Soberano Jr. © vs Caballero Halcón [AMERICAS WELTER, mask]

indy (SUN) 08/16/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo Del Averno vs Águila Salvaje
2) Guerrero vs Caminante
3) Billy Jeans & Junior Halcón vs Ángel Negro & Black Trébol
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, El Dorado vs Antrax, Kain, Tony Rodríguez
5) Poly Star & Rossy Moreno vs Lady Venum & Martha Villalobos
just listed as Venum, assuming Lady Venum

indy (THU) 08/20/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Barrio Boy
Albrto Dipp says rumors Heavy Metal & Kid Boxer are coming in soon are not correct.
2) El Tackle & Imperio Negro vs Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star
3) Sexy Piscis & Stuka Jr. vs Bronco Reptil & Dany Gardenia
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 08/23/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Flor de Loto, Miss America, Tiffany b La Bruja, La Intrusa, La Serpiente
2) ???, Ángel Blanco Jr., La Máscara b Ángel Azteca, Ángel del Espacio, Príncipe Franky
3) Diluvio Negro I, El Dandy, Súper Crazy b ???, ???, Antifaz del Norte
4) Héctor Garza, LA Park, Máscara Sagrada b Bestia Salvaje, Pimpinela Escarlata, Silver King

indy (SUN) 08/23/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ku Kux Klan II & Ku Kux Klan III vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
2) Gallito Alekin & Junior Halcón vs Araña 2000 & Fedallín
3) Disck Jocker & Soberano Jr. vs Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4) El Dorado, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Star I, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 08/23/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Destroyer Star vs Cop Killer
2) Pequeño Star vs Flash
3) Sexy Piscis & Volcan Negro vs Dany Gardenia & Mr. Guerrero
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Boy Rocker & Último Rebelde
follow up from Boy Rocker running in to help Reblede

indy (SUN) 08/23/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Blue Ángel
2) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Baby Olmos & Fantástico I
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Vaquero Salazar vs Furia Verde, Kaliman, Solin
5) Flecha Veloz © vs Índio Wama Jr. [AMERICAS LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 08/23/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrroen]
1) Águila Salvaje vs Caminante
2) Guerrero vs Símbolo Rojo
3) Dr. Maldad & La Amenaza vs Averno & Fantasma del Amor
4) Billy Jeans & Diabólico II vs Black Machine & Black Trébol
5) Kain vs Atrax, Diabólico I [mask, hair]

indy (THU) 08/27/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bala de Plata & Volcan Negro vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
2) Dany Gardenia vs Sexy Piscis [super libre]
3) Disck Jocker, El Dorado, Stuka I vs Gran Davis, La Máscara I, La Máscara II
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida © DQ Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde [LAGUNA TAG]
mentioend as result the next day. Boy Rocker I ran in to attack Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 08/30/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Oriental, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star b Diluvio Negro I, La Máscara, Mosco de la Merced
2) Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy, Último Guerrero DQ Antifaz del Norte, Mr. Niebla, Zorro

indy (SUN) 08/30/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs El Cholo
2) Chamaco Hernández vs Black Justin
3) Capricornio & Fantomas vs Esqueleto & Murciélago
4) Caprice II & Jupiter Negro vs Silver Cat I & Silver Cat II
5) El Gitano, Gran Espada, Payasito vs Capital Power, Gran Brujo, Oriental

indy (SUN) 08/30/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante & Rey Pony vs American Boy & El Duende
2) Junior Halcón & Soberano Jr. vs Araña 2000 & Enigma
3) El Dorado, Stuka Jr., Zafiro vs Bronco Reptil, Disck Jocker, Tony Rodríguez
4) Torbellino De La Muerte b El Ninja [mask]
Ninja unmasked as Jorge Espinoza, Halcon Suriano's son.

indy (SUN) 08/30/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pilotito Negro vs The Cat
2) Cop Killer vs Pequeño Star
3) Bala de Plata & La Máscara II vs Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde [super libre]

indy (SUN) 08/30/1998 Auditorio Municipal, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Tackle & Peregrino vs Pequeño Star & Rey Salvaje
2) Birdman & Lobito vs Araña 2000 & Dr. Maldad
3) Flor De Loto & Samantha vs La Bruja & La Intrusa
4) Bello David, Panthro, Rosa Blanca vs Gran Davis Jr., Sexy Piscis, Star I
5) Bestia Salvaje & Fishman vs Kevin Quinn & La Fiera

indy (SUN) 08/30/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1998/08/28&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar02808&PageLabel=55 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Blue Ángel
2) Asesino Blanco, Coraje II, Loco Navarro vs Averno, Baby Star I, Baby Star II
3) La Novicia & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
4) Baby Olmos, Centella Azul, Fantástico I vs Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr., Vaquero Salazar
5) Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz [hair]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-21 05:25

Return to Index