CMLL DF: 1998-08

<-- 1998-07 --- 1998-09 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 08/02/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & Fugaz b Flecha & Pegasso
2) Atlantico, Brandon, Solar II b Américo Rocca, Bufalo Salvaje, Jeque
3) Ángel Blanco Jr., Chicago Express, Mogur b Kendo, Sendero, Tajiri
4) El Fantasma, Pantera, Solar I b Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) La Fiera, Negro Casas, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Black Magic, Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (FRI) 08/07/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-08-24]
1) Atlantico & Brandon b Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz
2) El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Águila, Olímpico b Ángel Blanco Jr., Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero
3) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Apolo Dantés, Villano IV, Villano V
4) Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata [hair]
5) Bestia Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis, Felino, Negro Casas [torneo, semifinal]
6) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo b Atlantis, Felino, Negro Casas [torneo, semifinal]
7) Bestia Salvaje, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Scorpió Jr. b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, El Hijo Del Santo [torneo, final]

CMLL (SUN) 08/09/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & El Supremo II
2) Filoso & Olimpus b Américo Rocca & Bufalo Salvaje
3) Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Zumbido b Sendero, Solar II, Súper Kendo
4) Black Warrior, Fishman, Mano Negra b La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Olímpico
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Lizmark Sr. b Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Satánico

CMLL (TUE) 08/11/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Tony Rivera b Guerrero del Futuro [hair]

CMLL (FRI) 08/14/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Oriental & Sendero b Virus & Zumbido
2) Mr. Águila, Pantera, Tarzan Boy b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
3) Máscara Año 2000 b Head Hunter II [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
4) Miguel Perez Jr. b Atlantis [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
5) Apolo Dantés b Black Magic [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
6) Emilio Charles Jr. b Kevin Quinn [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
7) Ricky Santana DQ Cien Caras [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
8) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Vampiro [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
9) El Boricua b Mr. Niebla [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
10) Head Hunter I b Universo 2000 [Gran Prix, 1st, torneo]
11) Máscara Año 2000 b Miguel Perez Jr. [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo]
12) Apolo Dantés b Emilio Charles Jr. [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo]
13) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Ricky Santana [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo]
14) Head Hunter I b El Boricua [Gran Prix, quarterfinal, torneo]
15) Apolo Dantés b Máscara Año 2000 [Gran Prix, semifinal, torneo]
16) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Head Hunter I [Gran Prix, semifinal, torneo]
17) Apolo Dantés b Rayo de Jalisco Jr. [Gran Prix, final, torneo] Apolo Dantes vs Rayo de Jalisco Jr (posted by puessino)

CMLL (SUN) 08/16/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-08-31]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Bufalo Salvaje, Chicago Express, Mogur b Atlantico, Filoso, Solar II
3) el Signo, Fishman, Mano Negra b El Hijo del Solitario, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Kevin Quinn b Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr.
5) Blue Blazer II, El Boricua, Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Shocker

CMLL (TUE) 08/18/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tigre Blanco b Black Magic, Miguel Perez Jr., Violencia

CMLL (FRI) 08/21/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-08-31]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Solar I & Solar II b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & El Hijo Del Gladiador
3) Blue Blazer II, Kevin Quinn, Mr. Águila DQ Blue Panther, El Boricua, Halcón Negro
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Ricky Santana
5) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Villano IV, Villano V

CMLL (SUN) 08/23/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-08-31]
1) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Amapola, La Diabólica, Pantera Sureña b Flor Metálica, Ham Fo Won, Lady Apache
3) Atlantico & Súper Kendo DQ Américo Rocca & Bufalo Salvaje
4) Chicago Express, el Signo, Valentin Mayo b Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
5) Brazo de Plata, Kevin Quinn, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, El Boricua, Máscara Año 2000
6) Emilio Charles Jr. b Ricky Santana

CMLL (TUE) 08/25/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-09-07]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Fiero & Enemigo Publico
2) Américo Rocca & Jeque b Olimpus & Solar II
3) Atlantico, Oriental, Súper Kendo b Dr. O'Borman Jr., Reyes Veloz, Virus
4) Olímpico, Solar I, Torero b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
5) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Tony Rivera DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

CMLL (FRI) 08/28/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b La Diabólica & Tania
2) Arkángel de la Muerte & Zumbido b El Hijo del Solitario & Olímpico
3) Blue Blazer II, Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla b El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero Blue Blazer II/Mr. Águila/Mr. Niebla vs. El Hijo Del Gladiador/Rey Bucanero/Último Guerrero (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Mr  Águila Mr  Niebla y blue blazer 2.0 vs Gladiador, Bucanero y Último Guerrero 480p 30f (posted by SoloLuchaLibre)
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Kevin Quinn, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, El Boricua, Ricky Santana
5) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas, Shocker b Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. N. Casas/Shocker/Fiera/Felino v. F. Guerrera/Bestia S./Scorpio Jr./B. Warrior (posted by dataintcash)

CMLL (SUN) 08/30/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-09-07]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Supremo II & Sangre Azteca
2) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo b Brandon, Filoso, Sendero
3) el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra b Blue Blazer II, Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza
4) Atlantico b Bufalo Salvaje [mask]
5) Apolo Dantés, El Boricua, Ricky Santana DQ Atlantis, Felino, Tinieblas Jr.

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:20

Return to Index