All: 1998-09

<-- 1998-08 --- 1998-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 09/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Tritoncito
2) Filoso & Solar II b Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Ultraman Jr. b Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
4) Brazo de Oro, Olímpico, Torero b Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero
5) Atlantis, Blue Blazer II, Brazo de Plata b Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Scorpió Jr.

Promo Azteca (WED) 09/02/1998 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Azteca Imperial b Enterrador De La Muerte
2) Fugitivo & Pantera Gris b Jr. Kiss & Viajero Del Futuro
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Duende I, Duende II, Duende III
4) Gran Guerrero, Maverik, Pantera Del Ring b Mega Elektra, Súper Muñeco, Torero
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Súper Parka DQ Blue Panther, Cien Caras, El Hijo del Diablo

indy (THU) 09/03/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bala de Plata & Imperio Negro vs La Amenaza & Pequeño Star
2) Disck Jocker, Driver Cross, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr.
3) Piloto Negro © vs Mr. Guerrero [AMERICAS WELTER]
4) Piloto Suicida vs Boy Rocker I, Último Rebelde [hair]

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 09/03/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Gallo Galáctico b Zurikan
2) Flor Metálica & Galilea b La Diabólica & La Mohicana
3) Oriental, Súper Black, Tajiri b Halcón Negro, Mr. Krimen, Virus
4) Mosco de la Merced & Mr. Águila b Súper Crazy & Último Guerrero
5) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

AAA TV (THU) 09/03/1998 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Mohicano & Mohcaino I b Arachnofobia & Bat Blue
2) Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla, Venum II DQ Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Espantapájaros, José Ramona
3) Directo, Duro, Pentagon II DQ El Fuhrer, Heavy Dracula, Shiiba
4) Cibernético, Electroshock, Maniaco, Psicosis II DQ El Cobarde, El Sanguinario, Sangre Chicana, The Panther
5) Abismo Negro © DQ Octagón [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 09/04/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Kid Guzman b Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz
2) Máscara Mágica & Súper Kendo b Arkángel de la Muerte & Halcón Negro
3) Blue Blazer II, La Fiera, Mr. Águila b Blue Panther, Satánico, Último Guerrero
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III b Felino, Negro Casas, Shocker Fuerza Guerrera, Santo y Villano 3 vs Negro Casas, Felino y Shocker (posted by aztecpride004)
5) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000 DQ El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Ricky Santana

Renovacion 2000 (SAT) 09/05/1998 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24991465_1289108827901322_653408832267355637_n.jpg?oh=6a7368a2887de357f096232a16345645&oe=5A89D8CF

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 09/05/1998 Club Deportivo Chavena, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Imperial Jr. vs ??
2) Magia Ninja & Máquina 45 Jr. vs Ranger Boy & Xr7
3) Águila Real & Alas De Oro vs Chamaco Espnioza & Humanon
4) Ráfaga, Shogun, Zaeta Veloz vs Guerrero Escarlata, Rabia, Veneno
5) El Lobo, Joker, Niño Montana vs Bello Armando, Frankeinstein, Santo Lagunero

indy (SAT) 09/05/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]

Event Notes: opening of new arena. No matches announced.

CMLL (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Flecha & Stranger
2) Américo Rocca, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino b Alacrán De Durango, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus
3) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr. b Ángel Azteca, Blue Blazer II, Tigre Blanco
4) Dr. Wagner Jr., El Boricua, Ricky Santana b Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Ringo Mendoza b el Signo [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Panthro, Ráfaga De Oro, Súper Muñeco b Diluvio Negro II, El Hijo del Diablo, La Máscara
2) Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Silver Star, Súper Parka
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Máscara Sagrada

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Tritón
2) Tony Varela vs Satán
3) Águila Salvaje & Saurai vs Capricornio & Fantomas
4) Jupiter Negro, Mr. Caprice, Oriental vs Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II, Simbad El Marino
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante & Fedallín vs Enigma & Warrior Star
2) Baby Olmos & Fantasitico I vs Acuario & Tackle
3) Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza vs El Dorado, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
4) El Ninja vs Torbellino De La Muerte [hair, mask]
Ninja putting up his hair after losing hsi matck in this match. Disk Jocker, attemptnig to help Ninja, cost him his mask that time.

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Pantera, Shocker, Solar I, Star Boy, Suicida b Judo Suwa, Ryo Saito, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Tajiri, Yasushi Kanda [copa higher power]

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) The Cat vs Terrorista
2) Apóstol Jr. vs Ángel Negro
3) Scriba & Volcan Negro vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
4) Gran Davis Jr. & Mr. Guerrero vs Driver Cross & Star I

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gasaparin vs Guerrero
Heavy Metal, Kick Boxer and Pantro to be here next week.
2) Gran Danton Jr. vs Birdman
3) Averno & Dr. Maldad vs Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Star
4) Black Machine & Star I vs Blue Rocket & Piloto Negro
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

CMLL (TUE) 09/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Fugaz & Sangre Azteca
2) Américo Rocca & Enemigo Publico b Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus
3) Atlantico, Oriental, Sendero b Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz, Virus
4) Blue Blazer II, Olímpico, Tigre Blanco b Arkángel de la Muerte, Black Warrior, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Dr. Wagner Jr., El Boricua, Kevin Quinn

AAA TV (TUE) 09/08/1998 Pachuca, Hidalgo [RB]
1) AAA Pantera, Casanova, Niño de la Calle I b Cuerno De Chivo AAA, José Ramona, Lobo Infernal
2) La Venus, Miss Janeth, Xochitl Hamada b Alda Moreno, Rossy Moreno, Sahori
3) Goku (AAA), Jiraiya, Lyguila, Tobikage b Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
4) Directo, Duro, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Pentagon II b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
5) Blue Demon Jr., Heavy Metal, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Heavy Dracula, Kick Boxer

indy (THU) 09/10/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Tackle
2) Conflictus vs Disck Jocker, Sexy Piscis, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I, Zafiro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza, Bronco Reptil, Tony Rodríguez [seeding battle royal, hair]

CMLL (FRI) 09/11/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) El Hijo del Solitario & Ultraman Jr. b Valentin Mayo & Zumbido
2) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Ringo Mendoza
3) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000 DQ El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Ricky Santana
4) Último Guerrero b Mr. Águila [mask] Mr Aguila (Aguila/ Essa Rios) vs Ultimo Guerrero (mascara vs mascara) (posted by puessino)
5) Atlantis, La Fiera, Negro Casas DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24900268_1289108797901325_4852163855186802281_n.jpg?oh=137032313d564293ce7cd7b656e1065c&oe=5AD2395C

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 09/12/1998 Club Deportivo Chavena, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Químico vs ??
2) Magia Ninja & Máquina 45 Jr. vs Tahúr & Xr7
3) Águila Real & Alas De Oro vs Chamaco Espinoza & Humanon
4) Ráfaga & Zaeta Veloz vs Guerrero Escarlata & Rabia
5) Joker, Peluchin, Rino Montaona vs Bello Armando, Frankenstein, Santo Lagunero [mask, hair]

indy (SAT) 09/12/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Asesino Blanco
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Conde Negro & Payasito
3) Jorobado I & Jorobado II vs Bala de Plata & Vértigo
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro b Brandon & Solar II
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Violencia b Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Kendo
4) Blue Blazer II, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III
5) El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Ricky Santana b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr.

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Universo 2000 © [CMLL HEAVY]

FILL (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II b Diluvio Negro II, Gran Houdini, La Máscara
2) Arandú, La Llamarada, Pimpinela Escarlata b Pantera Del Ring, Silver Star, Súper Parka
3) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pirata Morgan b LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Tritón
2) Pitufo Varela vs Goku (AAA)
3) Capricornio & Fantomas vs Águila Salvaje & Avalancha
4) Araña 2000, Araña 2001, Jupiter Negro vs Lobito, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante & Oriental vs Esqueletor & Vikingo
2) Fedallín & Mr. Halcón vs Enigma & Trébol Jr.
3) Fantástico I & Silver Line vs Acuario & La Amenaza
4) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr., Tackle

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halcón 2000 b Rockero Del Diablo IV
2) Fantasy & Súper Boy b Koreano & Némesis
3) Punch Power, Star Boy, Suicida b Paramedico De Guatemala I, Paramedico De Guatemala II, Paramedico De Guatemala III
4) Mega, Tony Rivera, Yasushi Kanda DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Black Warrior, Shiima Nobunaga, Villano III b Magnum Tokyo, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Pantera

CMLL (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Satánico © b La Fiera [CMLL MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22228572_10214302797148975_348931206743161467_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=1ca95b8f46c2691ead0c955dadfabe0d&oe=5BEEA0C7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Campo Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Mr. Flama vs Escarlata
2) Flama Negra vs Génesis
3) Nocturno & Zar Negro vs ? & ??
4) Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III vs Enigma, Sol de Oriente, Súper Star
5) Pirata Trinity © vs Índio [SONORA LH]

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol & Gran Davis Jr. vs Satán & Símbolo Rojo
2) El Duende & El Vigilante vs Averno & Blue Ángel
3) Circus & Payasito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
4) Centella Azul Jr. & Imperial vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Gallito vs Birdman II
3) Fantasma del Amor & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Star I
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Diabólico
5) Heavy Metal & Panthro vs Kick Boxer & Último Rebelde

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/thumb/7/79/FB_IMG_1467104538566.jpg/389px-FB_IMG_1467104538566.jpg

(www.luchawiki.org)

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Salón Danubio Azul, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Mr. Tempest vs Animaniac [mask]
2) Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique vs El Cóndor, Fantasmic, Súper Halcón
3) Mini Gallito Tapado, Mini Tiger Mask, Súper Niño vs Éxtassis, Mini Enfermerito, Pequeño Halloween
4) Dark Man & La Máscara vs Millenium & Sangre Guerrera

CMLL (TUE) 09/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Tritoncito & Vaquerito
2) Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Solar II DQ Chicago Express, Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur
3) Mr. Águila, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b ?, Mano Negra, Último Guerrero
4) Blue Blazer II, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Cien Caras, El Boricua, Kevin Quinn
5) Olímpico b Karloff Lagarde Jr. © [CMLL WELTER]

indy (TUE) 09/15/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Rey Pony
2) Tamaro vs Blue Ángel
3) Fuego & Junior Halcón vs Cop Killer & Fedayín
4) Flecha Veloz & Imperial vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
5) El Jorobadito, El Muertito, Mini Frankenstein vs Circus, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito

indy (WED) 09/16/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Salvaje & Rey Muerte vs Cuatrero & El Cholo
2) Capricornio & Lonito vs Araña 2001 & Profeta
3) Gitano & Omega vs Destroyer 2000 & Latino
4) Birdman, Pequeño Halcón, Peregrino vs Araña 2000, Rey Salvaje, Torbellino De La Muerte

AAA TV (WED) 09/16/1998 Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB, WON 1998-10-05]
Attendance: 6000
1) Mr. Llamas, Niño de la Calle I, Venum II b Cuerno De Chivo AAA, Galaxia, José Ramona
2) Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca b Goku (AAA), Jiraiya, Lyguila, Tobikage
3) Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano, Oscar Sevilla DQ Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
4) Abismo Negro DQ Blue Demon Jr. [bull terrier]
5) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ Cibernético, El Cobarde, El Fuhrer, Kick Boxer

IWRG TV (THU) 09/17/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy & Ryo Saito b Koreano & Mercurio Rojo
2) Némesis & Rey Pantera b Bestia Rubia & Crazzy Boy
3) Mega, Stranger, Yasushi Kanda b Rockero del Diablo I, Rockero Del Diablo II, Rockero Del Diablo III
4) Magnum Tokyo, Star Boy, Torero DQ Bombero Infernal, Sumo Fuji, Villano III
5) Dr. Cerebro © b Shiima Nobunaga [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (THU) 09/17/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre II & Súper Chin vs La Máscara II & Tackle
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr. vs Stuka I, Último Rebelde, Zafiro and El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba [Tres Ciudades Hermanas]
Torreon (Dorado) vs Gomez Palacio (Zafiro) vs Lerdo (Scriba)
3) El Virtua vs El Grenas
match between referees
4) Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs El Moro & Espanto II

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 09/17/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Agente, El Hijo del Diablo, Mr. Crimen b Ángel De Los Niños, Gallo Boy Z, Salsero
3) Máscara Sagrada, Oriental, Tajiri b Felino, Virus, Zumbido
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 09/18/1998 Arena México [RB]
***65th Anniversario***
1) Halcón Negro & Virus b Oriental & Sendero
2) Dr. Wagner Jr., Steel, Universo 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
3) Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr., Villano III Scorpio Jr, Bestia Salvaje y Pierroth Jr vs Atlantis, Hijo del Santo y Negro Casas (posted by aztecpride004)
4) Ricky Santana b Apolo Dantés [hair]
5) Cien Caras, Emilio Charles Jr., Máscara Año 2000 DQ El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Miguel Perez Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 09/18/1998 Ciudad Madero, Tamaulipas [RB, WON 1998-10-19]
***Verano de Escandalo, 1998***
Attendance: 12000
1) Goku (AAA), Jiraiya, Lyguila, Tobikage b Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca
2) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II
3) Alda Moreno & Miss Janeth b Rossy Moreno & Xochitl Hamada [relevos suicidas] ALDA MORENO Y MISS JANETH VS XOCHITL HAMADA Y ROSSY MORENO RELEVOS SUICIDAS 980918 (posted by Alex Marin)
4) Xochitl Hamada b Rossy Moreno [hair]
5) El Alebrije, Octagón, Pentagon II DQ Electroshock, Heavy Dracula, Killer
6) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. b Cibernético, El Cobarde, Hijo del Cobarde, Sangre Chicana
7) Blue Demon Jr. & Heavy Metal b Abismo Negro & Kick Boxer [cage]

CMLL (SAT) 09/19/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rockero del Diablo I, Rockero Del Diablo II, Rockero Del Diablo III b Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III
2) Dragóncito De Oro, Mini Elektra, Mini Rey Misterio Jr. b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Mini Payaso
3) Black Danger, Último Guerrero, Virus b Mr. Águila, Oriental, Tony Rivera
4) Brazo de Plata, Felino, Lizmark Sr. b Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr.
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

indy (SAT) 09/19/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs El Vigilante
2) Circus & Payasito vs Asesino Blanco & Índio Wama I
3) Tauro I & Tauro II vs Bala de Plata & Fuego
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

CMLL (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Fugaz & Jeque b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Américo Rocca & Damián el Guerrero b Brandon & Filoso
3) Máscara Mágica, Tigre Blanco, Ultraman Jr. b Arkángel de la Muerte, Violencia, Zumbido
4) Blue Blazer II, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Dr. Wagner Jr., Fishman, Rey Bucanero
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Miguel Perez Jr., Ricky Santana, Steel

FILL (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB, WON 1998-10-12]
1) Arandú, El Engendro, La Llamarada, La Máscara b Mohicano I, Panthro, Príncipe Franky, Ráfaga Del Oro
2) La Bruja & La Tigresa b Miss America & Tiffany
3) Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka, Zorro b Apolo Dantés, El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) LA Park b Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cuatrero vs Black Justice
2) Discovery vs Rey Muerte
3) Destroyer 2000 & Latino Jr. vs Araña 2000 & Araña 2001
4) Birdman, Omega, Peregrino vs Avalancha, Boby Saucedo, Rey Salvaje
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & Oriental vs Esqueleto & Vikingo
2) Fantástico & Junior Halcón vs Impostor & Trébol Jr.
3) Baby Olmos & Silver Line vs La Amenaza & Tackle
4) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Sexy Piscis vs Cat Killer, Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy & Siki Osama b Koreano & Rey Pantera
2) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Elektra b Bracito De Plata & Mini Gran Cochisse
3) Star Boy, Suicida, Yasushi Kanda b Guardia, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji
4) Bombero Infernal, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Vigilante b Mega, Solar I, Tony Rivera
5) Dr. Cerebro, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Villano III b Magnum Tokyo, Pantera, Súper Crazy

AAA TV (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Solidaridad [RB]
1) Astro Negro, Astro Negro Jr., Mongol Chino Jr. b Century 2000, Crazzy Rock, Potro II
2) Abeja Africana, La Avispa, La Hormiga, La Mosca DQ Goku (AAA), Jiraiya, Lyguila, Tobikage
3) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hator, La Parka Jr. DQ Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) El Alebrije, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Kick Boxer
5) El Sanguinario, Hijo del Cobarde, Sangre Chicana, The Panther b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II [cage]

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & Ray Morgan vs Rey Pony & Satán
2) Averno & Blue Ángel vs El Duende & El Vigilante
3) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegaso vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Águila Roja & Centella Azul vs Puma & Tony Rodríguez
5) Imperial vs Pequeño Cometa [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

CMLL (TUE) 09/22/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Amapola & La Diabólica b Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca
2) Sendero & Tajiri b Américo Rocca & Mogur
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo b Brazo de Oro, Solar I, Tigre Blanco
4) Blue Blazer II, Mr. Águila, Shocker DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero
5) Apolo Dantés, Steel, Villano III b Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr.

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-15 05:22

Return to Index