indy: 1998-09

<-- 1998-08 --- 1998-10 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

Promo Azteca (WED) 09/02/1998 Auditorio General José María Arteaga, Querétaro, Querétaro [RB]
1) Azteca Imperial b Enterrador De La Muerte
2) Fugitivo & Pantera Gris b Jr. Kiss & Viajero Del Futuro
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Duende I, Duende II, Duende III
4) Gran Guerrero, Maverik, Pantera Del Ring b Mega Elektra, Súper Muñeco, Torero
5) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Súper Parka DQ Blue Panther, Cien Caras, El Hijo del Diablo

indy (THU) 09/03/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bala de Plata & Imperio Negro vs La Amenaza & Pequeño Star
2) Disck Jocker, Driver Cross, Sexy Piscis vs Bronco Reptil, Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr.
3) Piloto Negro © vs Mr. Guerrero [AMERICAS WELTER]
4) Piloto Suicida vs Boy Rocker I, Último Rebelde [hair]

Renovacion 2000 (SAT) 09/05/1998 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24991465_1289108827901322_653408832267355637_n.jpg?oh=6a7368a2887de357f096232a16345645&oe=5A89D8CF

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 09/05/1998 Club Deportivo Chavena, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) Imperial Jr. vs ??
2) Magia Ninja & Máquina 45 Jr. vs Ranger Boy & Xr7
3) Águila Real & Alas De Oro vs Chamaco Espnioza & Humanon
4) Ráfaga, Shogun, Zaeta Veloz vs Guerrero Escarlata, Rabia, Veneno
5) El Lobo, Joker, Niño Montana vs Bello Armando, Frankeinstein, Santo Lagunero

indy (SAT) 09/05/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]

Event Notes: opening of new arena. No matches announced.

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Panthro, Ráfaga De Oro, Súper Muñeco b Diluvio Negro II, El Hijo del Diablo, La Máscara
2) Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, Silver Star, Súper Parka
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Pirata Morgan b Brazo de Plata, LA Park, Máscara Sagrada

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Tritón
2) Tony Varela vs Satán
3) Águila Salvaje & Saurai vs Capricornio & Fantomas
4) Jupiter Negro, Mr. Caprice, Oriental vs Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II, Simbad El Marino
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante & Fedallín vs Enigma & Warrior Star
2) Baby Olmos & Fantasitico I vs Acuario & Tackle
3) Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza vs El Dorado, Stuka Jr., Zafiro
4) El Ninja vs Torbellino De La Muerte [hair, mask]
Ninja putting up his hair after losing hsi matck in this match. Disk Jocker, attemptnig to help Ninja, cost him his mask that time.

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Pantera, Shocker, Solar I, Star Boy, Suicida b Judo Suwa, Ryo Saito, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Tajiri, Yasushi Kanda [copa higher power]

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) The Cat vs Terrorista
2) Apóstol Jr. vs Ángel Negro
3) Scriba & Volcan Negro vs Águila Salvaje & Pequeño Star
4) Gran Davis Jr. & Mr. Guerrero vs Driver Cross & Star I

indy (SUN) 09/06/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gasaparin vs Guerrero
Heavy Metal, Kick Boxer and Pantro to be here next week.
2) Gran Danton Jr. vs Birdman
3) Averno & Dr. Maldad vs Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Star
4) Black Machine & Star I vs Blue Rocket & Piloto Negro
5) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (THU) 09/10/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) La Máscara vs Tackle
2) Conflictus vs Disck Jocker, Sexy Piscis, Espanto IV, Espanto V, Stuka I, Zafiro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Gran Davis Jr., La Amenaza, Bronco Reptil, Tony Rodríguez [seeding battle royal, hair]

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/24900268_1289108797901325_4852163855186802281_n.jpg?oh=137032313d564293ce7cd7b656e1065c&oe=5AD2395C

(Facebook)

indy (SAT) 09/12/1998 Club Deportivo Chavena, Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
1) El Químico vs ??
2) Magia Ninja & Máquina 45 Jr. vs Tahúr & Xr7
3) Águila Real & Alas De Oro vs Chamaco Espinoza & Humanon
4) Ráfaga & Zaeta Veloz vs Guerrero Escarlata & Rabia
5) Joker, Peluchin, Rino Montaona vs Bello Armando, Frankenstein, Santo Lagunero [mask, hair]

indy (SAT) 09/12/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs Asesino Blanco
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Conde Negro & Payasito
3) Jorobado I & Jorobado II vs Bala de Plata & Vértigo
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

FILL (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II b Diluvio Negro II, Gran Houdini, La Máscara
2) Arandú, La Llamarada, Pimpinela Escarlata b Pantera Del Ring, Silver Star, Súper Parka
3) Bestia Salvaje, Dr. Wagner Jr., Pirata Morgan b LA Park, Máscara Sagrada, Zorro

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo vs Tritón
2) Pitufo Varela vs Goku (AAA)
3) Capricornio & Fantomas vs Águila Salvaje & Avalancha
4) Araña 2000, Araña 2001, Jupiter Negro vs Lobito, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Caminante & Oriental vs Esqueletor & Vikingo
2) Fedallín & Mr. Halcón vs Enigma & Trébol Jr.
3) Fantástico I & Silver Line vs Acuario & La Amenaza
4) Baby Olmos, Cóndor de Oro, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr., Tackle

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/13/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Halcón 2000 b Rockero Del Diablo IV
2) Fantasy & Súper Boy b Koreano & Némesis
3) Punch Power, Star Boy, Suicida b Paramedico De Guatemala I, Paramedico De Guatemala II, Paramedico De Guatemala III
4) Mega, Tony Rivera, Yasushi Kanda DQ Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Black Warrior, Shiima Nobunaga, Villano III b Magnum Tokyo, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Pantera

source: https://scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/22228572_10214302797148975_348931206743161467_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=1ca95b8f46c2691ead0c955dadfabe0d&oe=5BEEA0C7

(scontent-ort2-2.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Campo Deportivo Pedro Gonzalez, Nogales, Sonora
1) Mr. Flama vs Escarlata
2) Flama Negra vs Génesis
3) Nocturno & Zar Negro vs ? & ??
4) Ku Klux Klan I, Ku Klux Klan II, Ku Klux Klan III vs Enigma, Sol de Oriente, Súper Star
5) Pirata Trinity © vs Índio [SONORA LH]

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol & Gran Davis Jr. vs Satán & Símbolo Rojo
2) El Duende & El Vigilante vs Averno & Blue Ángel
3) Circus & Payasito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
4) Centella Azul Jr. & Imperial vs Índio Wama Jr. & Vaquero Salazar
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Tony Rodríguez vs Centella Azul & Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Duende vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Gallito vs Birdman II
3) Fantasma del Amor & Piloto Negro vs Pequeño Star & Star I
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Kain vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Diabólico
5) Heavy Metal & Panthro vs Kick Boxer & Último Rebelde

source: http://www.luchawiki.org/images/thumb/7/79/FB_IMG_1467104538566.jpg/389px-FB_IMG_1467104538566.jpg

(www.luchawiki.org)

indy (SUN) 09/13/1998 Salón Danubio Azul, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Mr. Tempest vs Animaniac [mask]
2) Mandingo, Mazambula, Mozambique vs El Cóndor, Fantasmic, Súper Halcón
3) Mini Gallito Tapado, Mini Tiger Mask, Súper Niño vs Éxtassis, Mini Enfermerito, Pequeño Halloween
4) Dark Man & La Máscara vs Millenium & Sangre Guerrera

indy (TUE) 09/15/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Satán vs Rey Pony
2) Tamaro vs Blue Ángel
3) Fuego & Junior Halcón vs Cop Killer & Fedayín
4) Flecha Veloz & Imperial vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
5) El Jorobadito, El Muertito, Mini Frankenstein vs Circus, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito

indy (WED) 09/16/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Salvaje & Rey Muerte vs Cuatrero & El Cholo
2) Capricornio & Lonito vs Araña 2001 & Profeta
3) Gitano & Omega vs Destroyer 2000 & Latino
4) Birdman, Pequeño Halcón, Peregrino vs Araña 2000, Rey Salvaje, Torbellino De La Muerte

IWRG TV (THU) 09/17/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy & Ryo Saito b Koreano & Mercurio Rojo
2) Némesis & Rey Pantera b Bestia Rubia & Crazzy Boy
3) Mega, Stranger, Yasushi Kanda b Rockero del Diablo I, Rockero Del Diablo II, Rockero Del Diablo III
4) Magnum Tokyo, Star Boy, Torero DQ Bombero Infernal, Sumo Fuji, Villano III
5) Dr. Cerebro © b Shiima Nobunaga [IWRG IC WELTER]

indy (THU) 09/17/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fúnebre II & Súper Chin vs La Máscara II & Tackle
2) Cavernario Galindo Jr., El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr. vs Stuka I, Último Rebelde, Zafiro and El Mestizo, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba [Tres Ciudades Hermanas]
Torreon (Dorado) vs Gomez Palacio (Zafiro) vs Lerdo (Scriba)
3) El Virtua vs El Grenas
match between referees
4) Atlantic Jr. & Stuka Jr. vs El Moro & Espanto II

indy (SAT) 09/19/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs El Vigilante
2) Circus & Payasito vs Asesino Blanco & Índio Wama I
3) Tauro I & Tauro II vs Bala de Plata & Fuego
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr. & Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida

FILL (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB, WON 1998-10-12]
1) Arandú, El Engendro, La Llamarada, La Máscara b Mohicano I, Panthro, Príncipe Franky, Ráfaga Del Oro
2) La Bruja & La Tigresa b Miss America & Tiffany
3) Sergio Romo Jr., Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka, Zorro b Apolo Dantés, El Boricua, Kevin Quinn, Pimpinela Escarlata
4) LA Park b Pirata Morgan

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cuatrero vs Black Justice
2) Discovery vs Rey Muerte
3) Destroyer 2000 & Latino Jr. vs Araña 2000 & Araña 2001
4) Birdman, Omega, Peregrino vs Avalancha, Boby Saucedo, Rey Salvaje
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & Oriental vs Esqueleto & Vikingo
2) Fantástico & Junior Halcón vs Impostor & Trébol Jr.
3) Baby Olmos & Silver Line vs La Amenaza & Tackle
4) Cóndor de Oro, Conflictus, Sexy Piscis vs Cat Killer, Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantomas & Ray Morgan vs Rey Pony & Satán
2) Averno & Blue Ángel vs El Duende & El Vigilante
3) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegaso vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Águila Roja & Centella Azul vs Puma & Tony Rodríguez
5) Imperial vs Pequeño Cometa [hair]

indy (SUN) 09/20/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr.
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Espanto IV & Espanto V

source: http://thecubsfan.com/cmll/images/2019-03/19980723.png

(thecubsfan.com)

SANDOVAL (WED) 09/23/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) ? vs ??
2) Fantomas & X-Men vs Pandillero I & Pandillero II
3) Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Pierrothito, Tiger Mask vs Bracito de Oro, Mini Éxtasis, Mini Septiembre Negro
4) La Diabólica & Lady Apache vs Amapola & Flor Metelica
5) Lizmark, Mil Máscaras, Tinieblas Jr. vs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Misterio

indy (THU) 09/24/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) La Máscara II vs El Tackle
3) Junior Halcón & Pequeño Halcón vs Atlantic Jr. & Piloto Negro
4) Antrax, Kain, Tony Rodríguez vs Stuka Jr., Último Rebelde, Zafiro

indy (SAT) 09/26/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Pony vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Blue Fox & Junior Halcón vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
3) Tauro I & Tauro II vs Flecha Veloz & Piloto Negro
4) Último Rebelde vs Piloto Suicida

indy (SUN) 09/27/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Flor de Loto, Samantha, Tiffany b La Intrusa, Reyna Salvaje, Tigresa
2) Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo b Orientale I, Orientale II, Ráfaga De Oro
3) La Máscara, Mosco de la Merced, Súper Vaquero b El Ninja, Panthro, Silver Star
4) Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy b Antifaz del Norte, La Fiera, Texano, Zorro

indy (SUN) 09/27/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs Black Justice
2) Oso Salvaje vs Rey Muerte
3) Araña 2001 & Destroyer 2000 vs Esqueleto & Murciélago
4) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Chacala & Letty Rock
5) Birdman, Simbad El Marino, Stuka II vs Avalancha, El Carenro, Torbellino De La Muerte

indy (SUN) 09/27/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II & Guerrero vs Águila Salvaje & Caprice
2) Ángel Negro & Junior Halcón vs Impostor & Vaquero Salazar
3) Baby Olmos vs Tackle [super libre]
result not mentioned, but Tackle did give Olmos a martinete which left him out of action next week
4) Cat Killer, Histeria, Star I, Star II vs Cóndor de Oro, Fantástico I, Índio Chirikawa II, Silver Line

IWRG TV (SUN) 09/27/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Mercurio & Rey Pantera b Arquero I & Siki Osama
2) Elektra & Súper Yens b Rockero del Diablo I & Rockero Del Diablo II
3) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Bombero Infernal, Némesis, Rockero Del Diablo III
4) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante b Judo Suwa, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji © [EdM Trios]
5) Magnum Tokyo, Pantera, Yasushi Kanda DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Maniacop, Mr. Niebla (IWRG)

indy (SUN) 09/27/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tony Varela vs Rey Pony
2) Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Ray Morgan vs Blue Fox, Flecha Veloz, King Star
3) Blue Ángel b El Vigilante [mask]
4) El Duende vs Averno [hair]
5) Puma, Tony Rodríguez, Vaquero Salazar vs Águila Roja, Imperial, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 09/27/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Imperio Negro vs Loco Navarro
3) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Volcan Negro
4) Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro vs Gran Davis Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Diabólico I vs Cian [super libre]

INDY (MON) 09/28/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo b Fuerza Guerrera [WWA WELTER]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-22 05:22

Return to Index