CMLL: 1998-10

<-- 1998-09 --- 1998-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 10/02/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Olimpus & Tajiri b Rencor Latino & Reyes Veloz
2) Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero, Zumbido b El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Águila, Olímpico
3) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Shocker DQ El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Ricky Santana
4) Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, La Fiera
5) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr. b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 10/04/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & Enemigo Publico b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata
2) Fugaz & Jeque b Flecha & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Américo Rocca, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur b Kendo, Kid Guzman, Ultraman Jr.
4) El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Ricky Santana b Brazo de Oro, Mr. Águila, Pantera
5) Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Villano III

CMLL, Promo Azteca (SUN) 10/04/1998 Chiautempan, Tlaxcala [RB]
1) Elektra b Oso Vikingo
2) Galilea & Princesa Blanca b Estrella Dorada & La Mohicana
3) Caramelo, El Duende, Pandita b Jurassico, Maniacop, Operativo
4) Ángel De Los Niños & Felino b Blue Panther & El Hijo del Diablo

CMLL (TUE) 10/06/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-10-19]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque b Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus
3) Atlantico, Kendo, Sendero b Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera b Black Warrior, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Apolo Dantés, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL, Promo Azteca (WED) 10/07/1998 Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB, WON 1998-10-19]
1) Flor Metálica & Princesa Blanca b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) Agente, El Hijo del Diablo, Mr. Crimen b Ángel De Los Niños, Gallo Boy, Salsero
3) Máscara Sagrada, Oriental, Tajiri b Felino, Virus, Zumbido
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/09/1998 Arena México [WON 1998-10-19]
1) Brandon & Kid Guzman b Chicago Express & Mogur
2) Solar I, Ultraman Jr., Yoshihiro Tajiri DQ Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Zumbido
3) Halcón Negro Jr., Satánico, Villano III b La Fiera, Olímpico, Tigre Blanco
4) El Boricua, Gran Markus Jr., Ricky Santana b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter I
5) Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth Jr., Scorpió Jr. DQ Atlantis, El Hijo Del Santo, Negro Casas

CMLL (SUN) 10/11/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Fiero & Fugaz
2) Filoso & Solar II b Américo Rocca & Damián el Guerrero
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica, Torero b Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero
4) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza b Black Warrior, El Boricua, Ricky Santana
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas

CMLL (TUE) 10/13/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-10-26]
1) El Fierito & Pierrothito b Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez
2) Américo Rocca & Enemigo Publico b Brandon & Filoso
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Torero DQ Chicago Express, Rey Bucanero, Valentin Mayo
4) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Ringo Mendoza b Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Universo 2000
5) Rayo de Jalisco Jr. © b Cien Caras [CMLL HEAVY]

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 10/15/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Guerrero De La Noche & Potro Salvaje b Monje Chino & Súper Punk
2) Ángel De Los Niños, Caramela, Pandita b Lobo Vikingo, Oso Vikingo, Rey Vikingo
3) El Hijo del Diablo & Mr. Crimen b Salsero & Súper Black
4) Brazo de Plata, Gallo Boy Z, Mr. Águila b Fishman, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
5) Cien Caras, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Máscara Sagrada, Shocker, Starman

CMLL (FRI) 10/16/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-10-26]
1) Atlantico & Solar II b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Reyes Veloz
2) Kendo, Oriental, Tajiri b Arkángel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, Virus
3) Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero, Zumbido b Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Tony Rivera
4) Felino, La Fiera, Negro Casas b Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. b Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SUN) 10/18/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & El Supremo II
2) Alacrán De Durango, Mano Negra Jr., Olimpus b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Jeque
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Rey Bucanero b El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Tigre Blanco
4) Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico DQ Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker
5) Negro Casas b Blue Panther

CMLL (MON) 10/19/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Negro Casas b Satánico [hair]

CMLL (TUE) 10/20/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Fugaz & Jeque
2) Brandon & Filoso DQ Américo Rocca & Enemigo Publico
3) Chicago Express, Mano Negra, Rencor Latino b El Hijo del Solitario, Sendero, Ultraman Jr.
4) La Fiera, Pantera, Shocker DQ Black Warrior, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 10/23/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Oriental, Ringo Mendoza, Tajiri b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Virus, Zumbido
3) Apolo Dantés, Blue Panther, Gran Markus Jr. b Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II
4) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
5) Halcón Negro b Olímpico © [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 10/25/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Fiero & Sangre Azteca b Flecha & Sombra de Plata
2) Bracito de Oro & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
3) Amapola, La Diabólica, Tania b Flor Metálica, Lady Apache, Princesa Blanca
4) Brazo de Oro, La Fiera, Solar I b Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero
5) Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Mr. Niebla

CMLL (TUE) 10/27/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Solar I b El Fiero & Jeque
2) Américo Rocca, Damián el Guerrero, Fugaz b Kid Guzman, Olimpus, Solar II
3) Ángel Azteca, Astro Rey Jr., Oriental b Mogur, Rencor Latino, Virus
4) Felino, La Fiera, Ringo Mendoza DQ Blue Panther, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Satánico © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 10/30/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Reyes Veloz b Atlantico & Sombra de Plata
2) Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Torero DQ Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
3) Apolo Dantés, Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker
4) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. b Head Hunter I & Head Hunter II [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]
5) Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera & Villano III [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]
6) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. b Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. [CMLL TAG, semifinal, torneo]
7) Olímpico b Halcón Negro [mask] CMLL OlimpicovsHalconNegro Mask (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

CMLL (FRI) 10/30/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Black Warrior b Tony Rivera [NWA MIDDLE]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-22 05:22

Return to Index