indy: 1998-10

<-- 1998-09 --- 1998-11 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (THU) 10/01/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. II vs Pequeño Star
2) Mr. Guerrero & Scriba vs Imperio Negro & Volcan Negro and Boy Rocker & Sexy Piscis and Diabólico I & Star I and Bala de Plata & Piloto Suicida [Trofeo Cuauhtemoc]
3) Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro [callejera]

Promo Azteca (THU) 10/01/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Maniacop & Monje Chino b Súper Aladino & Súper Black
2) Caramelo, Gallo Boy Z, Pandita b Agente, Mr. Crimen, Operativo
3) Apolo Dantés, Emilio Charles Jr., Mosco de la Merced b Black Warrior, León Dorado, Ricky Santana
4) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]
5) El Hijo Del Santo b Scorpió Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/04/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & El Novato b Dosis & Mitsunori
2) La Bruja, La Intrusa, Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, Miss America, Tiffany
3) Orlando Santacruz, Ráfaga De Oro, Robocop b Engendro, Gran Houdini, Neurosis
4) La Llamarada, La Máscara, Pimpinela Escarlata, Rey Bucanero b Ricky Banderas, Silver Star, Torero, White Wolf
5) Felino, Pierroth Jr., Scorpió Jr., Súper Crazy b American Destroyer, Antifaz del Norte, Tarzan Boy, Zorro

indy (SUN) 10/04/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oso Salvaje vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila II, Esqueleto, Murciélago vs Destroyer 2000, El Loco, Gran Brujo
3) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs La Chacala & Letty Rock
4) Birdman I vs Avalancha
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Sexy Piscis vs Ángel Negro, Dany Gardenia, Kain

indy (SUN) 10/04/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Jaguar Negro vs El Bárbaro & Vikingo Negro
2) Caballero De Plata II & Corsario Rojo vs Águila Salvaje & Torbellino De La Muerte
3) El Ninja & Fantástico I vs El Tackle & Vaquero Salazar
4) Caballero De Plata, Star I, Star II vs Cat Killer, Impostor, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 10/04/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Satán
2) El Vigilante & Tony Varela vs Blue Ángel & Rey Pony
3) Averno & Blue Rocket vs Cop Killer & El Bárbaro
4) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Corsario Rojo & Enigma
5) Caballero Halcón & Tony Rodríguez vs Acuario & Puma

indy (SUN) 10/04/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Danton Jr. vs Símbolo Rojo
2) Apóstol Jr. vs Imperio Negro
3) Lobo Negro & Pequeño Star vs Araña 2000 & Dr. Maldad
4) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Piloto Negro
5) Gran Davis, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs Antrax, Piloto Suicida, Zafiro

indy (THU) 10/08/1998 Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Estado de México [Box Y Lucha]
1) Full Contact b Rey Terco [mask]

indy (THU) 10/08/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Olmos & Fantástico I vs Esqueletor & Oriental
2) Letty Rock vs La Loba
3) Piloto Negro © vs Último Rebelde [AMERICAS CHAMP]
4) Disck Jocker, Gran Davis, Zafiro vs ?, ??, ???
the three most important exoticos will be the opponents, but they didn't specify which ones

indy (SAT) 10/10/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Destroyer vs Siglo Star
2) King Star & Mr. Porky vs Asesino Blanco & Coraje II
3) Jacinto El Guerrero & Porfiro vs Bala de Plata & Piloto Suicida
Porfiro & Jacinto are Los Jorobados
4) Dorado & Último Rebelde vs Caballero Halcón & Espanto IV

indy (SAT) 10/10/1998 Deportivo Gran Markus, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gasparin vs Alacran
2) Símbolo Rojo vs Guerrero
3) Araña 2000 & Dr. Muerte vs Dr. Muerte & Lobo Negro
4) Fuego & Zafiro vs Astro Flash & Disck Jocker

FILL (SUN) 10/11/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Gitano del Norte, Pantera Del Ring, Príncipe Franky b Ares, El Engendro, La Máscara
2) Arandú, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, White Wolf b American Destroyer, Ricky Banderas, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro
3) Felino, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b Antifaz del Norte, El Hijo Del Santo, Tarzan Boy

indy (SUN) 10/11/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Águila II
2) Bestia Blanca & Murciélago vs Destroyer 2000 & Gran Brujo
3) Circus & Payasito vs El Duende & Ray Morgan
4) Birdman II, El Gitano, Omega vs Ángel Negro, Araña 2001, Vértigo
5) Birdman I vs Avalancha [mask]

indy (SUN) 10/11/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) El Bárbaro & Esqueletor vs Corsario Rojo & Jaguar Negro
2) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, El Ninja vs La Rosa, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar
3) Conflictus, Star I, Star II vs As Rey, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Chuky
4) Baby Olmos b Tackle [hair]
Tackle mentioned as being hair

indy (SUN) 10/11/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Destroyer vs Siglo Star
2) Asesino Blanco & Coraje II vs Payasito & Ratón Miguelito
Coraje & Asesino Blanco are Los Predicadores I & II
3) Blue Rocket & Enigma vs Cop Killer & Loco Navarro
4) Black Trébol & Torbellino De La Muerte vs Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line
5) Acuario, Tauro I, Tauro II vs Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 10/11/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Alacran
2) Imperio Negro vs Apóstol Jr.
3) Astro Flash & Birdman Jr. vs Gallo Alekin & Latino Jr.
4) Bala de Plata, Disck Jocker, Stuka Jr. vs Jacinto El Guerrero, La Máscara II, Porfirio
5) Dany Gardenia, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Soberano Jr.

indy (MON) 10/12/1998 Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [WON 1998-11-16]
1) Antifaz del Norte b La Máscara [mask]
La Mascara was Jorge Martinez, 22, from Gomez Palacio

indy (SAT) 10/17/1998 Deportivo Gran Markus, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Súper Chin vs Alacran
2) Gran Brujo vs Guerrero
3) El Gitano & Lobo Negro vs Bestia Blanca & Dr. Maldad
4) Piloto Suicida & Stuka Jr. vs Araña 2000 & Gran Jefe II

indy (SUN) 10/18/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & El Novato b Black Soul & Mitzunori
2) La Bruja, La Intrusa, Tigresa b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Samantha
3) Black Panther, Sergio Romo Jr., Silver Star DQ Gran Houdini, La Llamarada, La Máscara
4) La Máscara, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, White Wolf b American Destroyer, Antifaz del Norte, Ricky Banderas, Zorro
5) El Hijo Del Santo NC Felino [WWA WELTER]

indy (SUN) 10/18/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Lluvia Negra
2) El Cholo & Oso Salvaje vs Águila II & Black Justice
3) Fantasma del Amor & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca & Brujo
4) Circus & Payasito vs El Duende & Ray Morgan
5) Birdman II, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Ángel Negro, Carnero, Vértigo

indy (SUN) 10/18/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Acuario & Pequeño Cometa
2) Fantástico I & Imperial vs El Tackle & Vaquero Salazar
3) Conflictus, El Ninja, Sexy Piscis vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Dany Gardenia, Espanto IV

indy (SUN) 10/18/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [EL Siglo de Torreon]
1) Black Destroyer vs Satán
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Príncipe Blanco & Rey Pony
3) Black Trébol & Chabelo Navarro vs Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón
4) La Amenaza & Play Boy vs Águila Roja & Ratón Miguelito
5) Tauro I & Tauro II vs Diabólico I & Diabólico II [super libre]

MAXPROAD (SUN) 10/18/1998 El Deportivo Los Galena, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB, WON 1998-11-02]
1) Gran Emir & Venganze b Kempo Kid & Tigre Azteca
2) Campesino Tizoc & Robot Guerrero b Índio Loco I & Índio Loco II
3) Ángel De Los Ninos, Cahorro Mendoza, Lover Boy b Bello Carinoso, Espíritu Guerrero, Maniacop
4) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón DQ Dr. Psiquitora, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mohicano I
5) Máscara Sagrada, Pirata Morgan, Súper Parka DQ Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Kreper Viking

FULL (THU) 10/22/1998 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan [WON 1998-11-02]
Attendance: 1231
1) Asian Cougar b Gran Choki
2) Dos Caras De La Muerte & Nishida b Dancing Danny & Sicodélico Jr.
3) Nanae Takahashi b Momoe Nakanishi
4) Súper Crazy b Mosco de la Merced [UWA WELTER]
5) Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, Sicodélico Jr. b Dos Caras De La Muerte, Kenji Takano, Pentagon

indy (SAT) 10/24/1998 Club Deportivo Gran Markus, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Príncipe De Plata vs Fantomas
2) Astro Flash & Gallo Alekin vs Murciélago & Símbolo Rojo
3) Bestia Blanca & Dr. Maldad vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro

indy (SAT) 10/24/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo Del Apóstol vs Fantomas
2) El Imperial & Peregrino vs Beto Navarro & El Gallito
3) Fuego, Mr. Porky, Ratón Miguelito vs Boy Rocker I, Pequeño Star, Rey Salvaje
4) El Dorado & Gran Davis vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Silver Star

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Pirata Morgan, Súper Crazy DQ Antifaz del Norte, Brazo de Plata, Máscara Sagrada, Shocker

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) El Cholo & El Lobo vs Águila II & Vikingo Negro
3) Circus & Payasito vs El Duende & Ray Morgan
4) Bestia Blanca & Oriental vs Hijo De Las Aguilas & Peregrino
5) Birdman II, Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II vs Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr., Vértigo

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Oriental & Silver Boy vs Esqueleto & Latino Jr.
2) Fantástico I & Fantástico II vs Acuario & Vaquero Salazar
3) Gran Jefe I & Gran Jefe II vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
4) Conflictus, El Imperial, El Ninja vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto, Play Boy

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Rey Pony
2) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Baby Star I & Baby Star II
3) Blue Rocket & Flecha Veloz vs Chavelo Navarro & Trébol Jr.
4) Caballero Del Infierno, Tony Rodríguez, Torbellino De La Muerte vs Águila Roja, Ratón Miguelito, Soberano Jr.

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila II vs Tony Varela
2) Gran Brujo vs Murciélago
3) Astro Flash & Pequeño Star vs El Duende & Símbolo
4) Ramar, Simbad El Marino, Súper Star vs Coraje I, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Ministro De La Muerte vs Águila Roja © [COAHUILA LH]

indy (SUN) 10/25/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gran Brujo vs Murciélago
2) Gitano vs Águila Salvaje
3) Araña 2000 & Gallo Alekin vs Fuego & Lobo Negro
4) Gran Davis, Star I, Tony Rodríguez vs Soberano Jr., Zafiro, Zafiro
5) Último Rebelde vs Piloto Suicida

indy (THU) 10/29/1998 Gimnasio G3, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [luchawiki]
1) Virus © b Oriental [MEX LIGHT]

indy (SAT) 10/31/1998 Deportivo Diabolico II, Gómez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo Del Apóstol & Pitufo vs Rey Pony & Tamaro
2) Gallo Alekin & Loco Navarro vs El Genio & Mr. Porky
3) Imperial & Peregrino vs Pequeño Star & Rey Salvaje
4) Diabólico I & Gran Davis Jr. vs Gran Jefe Jr. & Silver Star

indy (SAT) 10/31/1998 Deportivo Gran Markus, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco vs El Cholo
2) Murciélago vs Gran Brujo
3) Bestia Salvaje & Dr. Maldad vs Disck Jocker & Zafiro
4) Gatubeda & Mariposa Negra vs Letty Rock & Princesa Maya

Promo Azteca (SAT) 10/31/1998 Plaza de Toros, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Estado de México [RB]
1) Delfin Plateado b R-2
2) Ángel De Los Niños & Salsero b Andy Barrow & Lobo Vikingo
3) Súper Muñeco & Súper Parka b Pantera Del Ring & Rey Bucanero
4) El Hijo Del Santo & Súper Parka DQ El Hijo del Diablo & Fuerza Guerrera

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-07-18 05:20

Return to Index