All: 1998-11

<-- 1998-10 --- 1998-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Enemigo Publico b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Tania
3) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Kendo b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Tony Rivera b el Signo, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Universo 2000, Villano III

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Sombra Azteca b Hechicero I & Hechicero II
2) La Bruja, La Intrusa, Tigresa Del Norte b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Tiffany
3) Ares, Crazy Demon, El Diluvio Negro II b Halcón Galáctico, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata, White Wolf DQ Orlando Santacruz, Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Felino, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió Jr. b American Destroyer, Emilio Charles Jr., Ricky Banderas, Texano

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Águila II & Vikingo Negro vs El Cholo & El Loco
3) Gitano & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca & Oriental
4) Birdman & Fuego vs Imperial & Peregrino
5) Águila Azul, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000, Carnero, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro, Junior Halcón, Silver Line vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Fantástico I vs Vaquero Salazar
4) Cat Killer, El Reptil, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Pitufo Varela vs Rey Pony & Tamaro
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Furia Verde
3) Loco Navarro vs Blue Rocket
4) Puma & Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja & Soberano Jr.
5) Caballero Infernal b Ratón Miguelito [mask]
Raton mentioned as losing his mask

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Ranger Boy
2) Barrio Boy & Pequeño Star vs El Duende & Ray Morgan
3) Piloto Negro & Simbad El Marino vs Coraje & Scriba
4) Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde vs Star I & Tackle
5) Ministro De La Muerte vs Águila Roja © [COAHUILA LH, mask]
Minsitro's mask vs Aguila Roja's title

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Murciélago vs Gran Brujo
3) Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Star vs Águila Salvaje & Dr. Maldad
4) Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Star I vs Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
5) Zafiro © vs Gran Davis Jr. [CHIHUAHUA WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 11/03/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-11-16]
Attendance: 5000
1) Pierrothito & Tritoncito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Enemigo Publico & Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso & Flecha
3) Atlantico & Kendo b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
4) Zumbido b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia, Último Guerrero, Oriental, Tajiri, Tony Rivera, Astro Rey Jr. [cibernetico] CMLL Torneo Cibernetico - 11/3/98 (posted by Rob Viper) Karloff Lagarde Jr/Último Guerrero/Violencia/Zumbido vs Astro Rey Jr/Oriental/Tajiri/Tony Rivera (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Universo 2000, Villano III

indy (THU) 11/05/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro
2) Fuego & Tackle vs El Genio & La Máscara II
Tackle and Mascara feuded
3) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Franky vs Crazy Demon, Mosco de la Merced, Stuka Jr., Último Rebelde
4) Antifaz del Norte vs La Máscara I [mask]
Anitfaz surely won

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 11/05/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) El Hijo del Diablo & Guerrero De La Noche b Ángel De Los Niños & Zorro
3) Mr. Crimen b Súper Black [mask]
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka DQ Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Olímpico, Súper Muñeco, Tajiri b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Súper Crazy

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-11-16]
1) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
2) Mr. Águila & Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte & Rey Bucanero
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Halcón Negro, Villano III
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Felino & La Fiera [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker b Black Warrior & Blue Panther [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker [CMLL TAG, semifinal, torneo]
7) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.

AAA TV (FRI) 11/06/1998 Auditorio Miguel Hidalgo, Santiago Tianguistengo, Toluca, Estado de México [RB, WON 1998-11-16]
1) 3D, Milenium, Virtual b La Rata I, La Rata II, Rosa Salvaje
2) Gran Apache, Hombre Bala, José Ramona b Axxel, Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla
3) El Alebrije, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal b Abismo Negro, El Devastador, Kick Boxer
4) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II © b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo [MEX ATOMICO]
5) Sangre Chicana DQ Cibernético [bull terrier]

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1998-11-16]
1) Black Warrior © b Tony Rivera [NWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha
2) La Diabólica & Tania b Flor Metálica & Lady Apache
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar II, Tigre Blanco DQ Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
4) Brazo de Oro, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Fishman, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Hechicero I & Hechicero II b Chucho Mar Jr. & Fly Boy
2) La Bruja, La Intrusa, Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Samantha
3) Crazy Demon, Gran Houdini, La Máscara b Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) La Llamarada, La Máscara, White Wolf b Pantera Del Ring, Ricky Banderas, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth Jr., Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr. b American Destroyer, Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Zorro

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Cholo & El Loco vs Águila II & Satana
3) El Gitano & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca & Sexy Libra
4) Imperial & Peregrino vs Birdman II & Omega
5) Águila Azul, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel, Lee Roy Jr., Rey Pony vs Averno (Laguna), Cop Killer, Tony Varela
2) Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Torbellino De La Muerte
3) El Genio, La Novicia, Princesa Maya vs Gallo Alekin, Gatubeda, Letty Rock
4) Blue Rocket vs Loco Navarro [hair]
5) Payasito, Ratón Miguelito, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Impostor vs Bronco Reptil, Cat Killer, Último Rebelde
2) Panchito vs Carmona, El Muertito [hair]
match between referees
3) Fantástico I vs Vaquero Salazar [mask, hair]
Fantastico's mask vs Vaquero's hair

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1998-11-16]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte © b El Brazo [MEX WELTER]

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno, Cop Killer, Tony Varela vs Blue Ángel, Lee Roy Jr., Rey Pony
2) Corsario Rojo & Torbellino De La Muerte vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro
3) Gallo Alekin, Gatubela, Letty Rock vs El Genio, La Novicia, Princesa Maya
4) Loco Navarro vs Blue Rocket [hair]
5) Payasito, Ratón Miguelito, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Puma, Tony Rodríguez

AAA TV (SUN) 11/08/1998 Durango, Durango [RB]
1) Flash, Lobo del Aire, Rayo Cósmico b Caballero Negro, Negro Sosa, Pantera Asesina
2) Linda Star & Princesa Sugheit b Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II DQ Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr., La Llorona Loca
4) Blue Demon Jr., el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. DRAW Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
5) Canek, El Alebrije, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Electroshock

Event Notes: Almost same event appears as 1998-10-18, one is wrong.

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. & Conde Negro vs Águila & El Loco
2) Barrio Boy & Pequeño Cometa vs El Duende & Ranger Boy
3) Fuego & Volcan Negro vs El Genio & Imperio Negro
4) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Águila Roja, Piloto Negro, Tackle

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila Salvaje vs Símbolo
3) Fantasma del Amor & Murciélago vs Dr. Maldad & Gran Brujo
4) Piloto Negro I, Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Star I
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Disck Jocker, Zafiro

AAA (SUN) 11/08/1998 Tlalnepantla, Estado de México [RB, WON 1998-11-16]
1) 3D & Puma b Fire Fox I & Lobo Infernal
2) Bat Blue & Bestia Rubia b Enrique Cirio & Quinto Elemento
3) El Alebrije, Niño de la Calle, Pantera DQ Hombre Loco, Mini Electro Shock, Monje Loco
4) AAA Mosco De La Merced, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr., La Llorona Loca

Event Notes: probably Arena Lopez Mateos

CMLL (TUE) 11/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro b Mano Negra Jr. & Pegasso
3) Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Solar II DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

indy (THU) 11/12/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bat Boy vs Conde Negro
2) Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star vs Boy Rocker I & El Genio
3) Cavernario Galindo & Tony Rodríguez vs El Tackle & Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 11/13/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Kid Guzman b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Starman DQ Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker b Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Fuerza Guerrera vs. El Hijo Del Santo/Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico [CMLL TAG] Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b El Cafre & Jeque
2) Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Olimpus, Tajiri
3) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra
4) Lady Apache b Tania [hair]
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr.

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chakira & Nortenito b Guerrero Griego & Misunori
2) Arquero & Raiden b Black Soul & Halcón Infernal
3) Ares, Gran Houdini, Mosco de la Merced b Ángel del Espacio, Príncipe Franky, Robocop
4) Carroña, La Máscara, White Wolf b Halcón Galáctico, Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) American Destroyer, Antifaz del Norte, Ricky Banderas, Zorro b Felino, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Black Justice
2) Guerrero & Satán vs Esqueleto & Mr. Caprice
3) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
4) Flecha Veloz, Gitano, Imperial vs Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Sexy Libra
5) Águila Azul, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker & Impostor vs Sexy Libra & Torbellino De La Muerte
3) Star I & Star II vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
4) Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Gran Davis vs Bronco Reptil, Cat Killer, Último Rebelde

AAA TV (SUN) 11/15/1998 Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco [RB]
1) Gran Apache, La Rata I, Titanic b Dollar, Maravilloso, Oscar Sevilla [lumberjack]
2) Alda Moreno, Linda Star, Princesa Sugheit b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Latin Lover DQ Abismo Negro, Electroshock, Kick Boxer
4) El Alebrije, Octagón, Perro Aguayo Sr. b El Devastador, Killer, Pentagon II
5) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo, Sangre Chicana b Cibernético, Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II [war games]

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs El Vigilante
2) Corsario Rojo & Dr. Maldad vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Loco Navarro vs Junior Halcón & King Star
4) El Genio, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Blue Rocket, Caballero De Plata II, El Tackle
5) Caballero De Plata I, Payasito, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Barrio Boy & Destroyer
3) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Coraje I & El Duende
4) Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Espanto IV & Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
3) Fuego & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Kain & Mini Markus
4) Antrax, Driver Cross, Zafiro vs Scriba Mr. Guerrero & Star I
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

indy (MON) 11/16/1998 Nuevo Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. b American Destroyer [mask]
American Destroyer is Eduard Bogagui.

CMLL (TUE) 11/17/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Damián el Guerrero & Fugaz b Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Torero b Chicago Express, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Zumbido
5) Blue Panther, Satánico, Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 11/19/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Extraño & Súper Punk b Atómico Ramírez & Carta Brava Jr.
2) Máscarita Magica & Mini Star b Espectrito II & Pierrothito
3) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Zorro DQ Arlequín, Guerrero De La Noche, Maniacop
4) Pirata Morgan, Violencia, Zumbido b Rencor Latino, Starman, Tajiri
5) Lizmark Sr., Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Texano

AAA, Munoz (FRI) 11/20/1998 Arena Coliseo San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Chacal Ruiz Jr. & El Desconocido Jr. b Corazón De Lion & Lagarto
2) Break Demon & Vaquero de Texas b Barón Suicida & Black Maravilla
3) Alma Roja, Apache Blanco, Guerrero Apache DQ Chiva Rayada I, Chiva Rayada II, El Mexicano
4) Centella Inca, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Octagón b Cibernético, Mohicano I, Pentagon
5) Abismo Negro b Blue Demon Jr. © [MEX MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Kid Guzman & Olimpus b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
2) Atlantico & Oriental b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
3) Olímpico, Pantera, Tony Rivera b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Último Guerrero, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy b Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr., Universo 2000
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Máscara Mágica [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso
2) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Filoso, Kid Guzman, Olimpus
3) Mr. Águila, Solar I, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Universo 2000
5) Lizmark Sr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America, Samantha, Tiffany b La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa
2) Halcón Galáctico, Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Hechicero I, Neón
3) Príncipe Franky, Súper Muñeco, Tajiri b La Llamarada, La Máscara, Mosco de la Merced
4) Arandú, Felino, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b American Destroyer, Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Sagrada, Ricky Banderas
5) Pantera Del Ring b White Wolf [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Black Justice
2) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs El Cholo & El Loco
3) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Letty Rock & Sexy Libra
4) Apóstol Jr. & Satán vs Bestia Blanca & Luna Star
5) Dragón Chino, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz, Imperial, Oriental

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor & Lobo Negro vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
2) Piloto Negro & Star I vs Araña 2000 & Ramar
3) Centella Azul I & Centella Azul Jr. vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, El Ninja vs La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Vigilante
2) El Coreano vs El Duende
3) Junior Halcón & King Star vs Dr. Maldad & Ray Morgan
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Payasito vs Gallo Alekin, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Acuario & Puma vs Soberano Jr. & Tackle

AAA TV (SUN) 11/22/1998 Monterrey, Nuevo León [RB, RobViper (Music Video), WON 1998-12-07]
1) Dollar, El Potro II, Peso b El Chiquita, Mongol Chino Jr., Monje Negro Jr.
2) Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla, Tigre Universitario b Gran Apache, La Rata I, La Rata II
3) Abismo Negro, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Hator, La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr. b El Sanguinario, Mongol Chino, Monje Negro II, The Panther
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón DQ El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Sangre Chicana

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1998/11/20&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar03001&PageLabel=30 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Loco vs Águila II
3) Pequeño Star vs El Genio
4) Coraje I & Peregrino vs Barrio Boy & Volcan Negro
5) Dany Gardenia, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Amnesia
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
3) Driver Cross & Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Antrax, Cavernario Galindo, Kain
5) Alda Moreno & Princesa Sugehit vs La Briosa & Miss Janeth

CMLL (MON) 11/23/1998 Arena Puebla [RB, WON 1997-12-07]
1) Ares el Guerrero & Loco Max b Blue Center & Forajido
2) Asturiano, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Espíritu Maligno
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Negro Navarro
4) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Shocker
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © b El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG]

AAA TV (MON) 11/23/1998 Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [RB, RobViper (Music Video)]
1) Dollar, Niño de la Calle I, Peso b Chakiras, La Rata I, La Rata II
2) La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Original, Oscar Sevilla DQ El Sanguinario, Gran Apache, Jerry Estrada, Mr. Azteca
3) Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II b Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo
4) El Cobarde © DQ Latin Lover [WWA HEAVY]
5) Espectro Jr., Sangre Chicana, The Panther DQ el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Octagón

CMLL (TUE) 11/24/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-12-07]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Américo Rocca, Enemigo Publico, Reyes Veloz b Brandon, Kid Guzman, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero, Violencia b Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Villano V
Villano V returned to CMLL as a fill in for an injured Villano III.

AAA TV (TUE) 11/24/1998 Matamoros, Tamaulipas [RB]
1) Dollar, Peso, Space Boy b Chakira, Dr. Muerte, Fidel Perez El Guerrillero
2) El Guerrillero, Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla b Gran Apache, La Rata I, La Rata II
3) El Sanguinario, Jerry Estrada, Maravilla Azteca, The Panther b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo b el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Heavy Metal, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Murciélago
5) La Parka Jr., Latin Lover, Octagón b El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Sangre Chicana

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-24 05:22

Return to Index