CMLL: 1998-11

<-- 1998-10 --- 1998-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/mzeI7AS.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & Enemigo Publico b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Flor Metálica & Lady Apache b La Diabólica & Tania
3) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Kendo b Américo Rocca, Chicago Express, Mogur
4) Brazo de Oro, Pantera, Tony Rivera b el Signo, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr. b Fuerza Guerrera, Universo 2000, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/gSNd61M.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs Sangre Azteca
2) Bracito de Oro & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Espectrito I & Espectrito II
3) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz
4) Astro Jr., Brandon, Tajiri vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Virus, Zumbido
5) Ángel Azteca, Máscara Mágica, Torero vs Apolo Dantés, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

CMLL (TUE) 11/03/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-11-16]
Attendance: 5000
1) Pierrothito & Tritoncito b Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica
2) Enemigo Publico & Guerrero del Futuro b Filoso & Flecha
3) Atlantico & Kendo b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
4) Zumbido b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia, Último Guerrero, Oriental, Tajiri, Tony Rivera, Astro Rey Jr. [cibernetico] Karloff Lagarde Jr/Último Guerrero/Violencia/Zumbido vs Astro Rey Jr/Oriental/Tajiri/Tony Rivera (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Torneo Cibernetico CMLL (November 3rd, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Apolo Dantés, Universo 2000, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/ljtSIZ8.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 11/04/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs Sangre Azteca
2) Alacrán De Durango & Brandon vs Fugaz & Jeque
3) Kid Guzman & Olimpis vs Chicago Express & Reyes Veloz
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Solar I, Torero vs Fishman, Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero
5) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II vs Apolo Dantés, Dr. Wagner Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 11/05/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca b Amapola & La Diabólica
2) El Hijo del Diablo & Guerrero De La Noche b Ángel De Los Niños & Zorro
3) Mr. Crimen b Súper Black [mask]
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Súper Parka DQ Pierroth Jr., Pirata Morgan, Satánico
5) Olímpico, Súper Muñeco, Tajiri b Halcón Negro, Mogur, Súper Crazy

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-11-16]
1) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
2) Mr. Águila & Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte & Rey Bucanero
3) Mr. Niebla, Olímpico, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Halcón Negro, Villano III
4) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b Felino & La Fiera [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker b Black Warrior & Blue Panther [CMLL TAG, quarterfinal, torneo]
6) Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico b El Hijo Del Santo & Shocker [CMLL TAG, semifinal, torneo]
7) Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Salomon Grundy b Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 11/06/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1998-11-16]
1) Black Warrior © b Tony Rivera [NWA LH]

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) El Cafre & El Fiero b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Flecha
2) La Diabólica & Tania b Flor Metálica & Lady Apache
3) Máscara Mágica, Solar II, Tigre Blanco DQ Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
4) Brazo de Oro, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Fishman, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Brazo de Plata, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II b Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000

CMLL (SUN) 11/08/1998 Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [WON 1998-11-16]
1) Arkángel de la Muerte © b El Brazo [MEX WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/hom8eUZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/10/1998 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro b Mano Negra Jr. & Pegasso
3) Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Solar II DQ El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Valentin Mayo
4) La Fiera, Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZXiFYsl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/13/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Brandon & Kid Guzman b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
2) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Starman DQ Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
3) Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker b Gran Markus Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr.
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Fuerza Guerrera vs. El Hijo Del Santo/Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Mr. Niebla/Negro Casas/HD Santo vs F. Guerrera/Blue Panther/Black Warrior (CMLL November 13th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. b Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico [CMLL TAG] Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Satánico (posted by Kozmic Trooths)

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZXiFYsl.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/13/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Supremo II
2) Bracito de Oro & Último Dragóncito vs Fierito & Tritoncito
3) Atlantico, Oriental, Súper Kendo vs Chicago Express, Mogur, Virus
4) La Fiera, Máscara Mágica, Torero vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. vs Apolo Dantés

source: https://i.imgur.com/5HuHdYZ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Alacrán De Durango & Filoso b El Cafre & Jeque
2) Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Olimpus, Tajiri
3) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Pantera b Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra
4) Lady Apache b Tania [hair]
5) Fuerza Guerrera, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico b Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/TAbAPN9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs Sangre Azteca
2) Flecha & Pegasso vs El Fiero & Fugaz
3) Brandon & Kid Guzman vs Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro
4) Astro Rey Jr., El Hijo del Solitario, Oriental vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Zumbido
5) Negro Casas, Solar I, Starman vs Bestia Salvaje, Villano III, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/wEGkYBK.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/17/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & El Fiero
2) Damián el Guerrero & Fugaz b Alacrán De Durango & Pegasso
3) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Torero b Chicago Express, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Arkángel de la Muerte, Halcón Negro, Zumbido
5) Blue Panther, Satánico, Villano III b Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Tinieblas Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/KnqeG9T.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 11/18/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sombrita vs Pierrothito
2) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs Amapola & La Diabólica
3) Kid Guzman & Tajiri vs Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Virus
4) Máscara Mágica, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo, Zumbido
5) Felino, La Fiera, Tony Rivera vs Black Warrior, Fishman, Satánico

CMLL, Promo Azteca (THU) 11/19/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Extraño & Súper Punk b Atómico Ramírez & Carta Brava Jr.
2) Máscarita Magica & Mini Star b Espectrito II & Pierrothito
3) Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón, Zorro DQ Arlequín, Guerrero De La Noche, Maniacop
4) Pirata Morgan, Violencia, Zumbido b Rencor Latino, Starman, Tajiri
5) Lizmark Sr., Mil Máscaras, Mr. Niebla b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Texano

source: https://i.imgur.com/xfNUglz.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Kid Guzman & Olimpus b Jeque & Reyes Veloz
2) Atlantico & Oriental b Dr. O'Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
3) Olímpico, Pantera, Tony Rivera b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Último Guerrero, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy b Máscara Año 2000, Pierroth Jr., Universo 2000
5) Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas B. Salvaje/Black Warrior/Scorpio Jr vs Hijo del Santo/Felino/Negro Casas (CMLL November 20th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/7qKzRuB.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/20/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs Sangre Azteca
2) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Último Dragóncito vs Espectrito I & Espectrito II
3) Solar II & Tajiri vs Américo Rocca & Chicago Express
4) Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Solar I vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Shu el Guerrero
5) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Máscara Mágica [MEX WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/u1EfuOQ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso
2) Américo Rocca, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz b Filoso, Kid Guzman, Olimpus
3) Mr. Águila, Solar I, Solar II b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador
4) Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Fishman, Universo 2000
5) Lizmark Sr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (MON) 11/23/1998 Arena Puebla [RB, WON 1997-12-07]
1) Ares el Guerrero & Loco Max b Blue Center & Forajido
2) Asturiano, Mini Rey Misterio Jr., Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I, Espectrito II, Espíritu Maligno
3) Ciclón Ramírez, Olímpico, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Negro Navarro
4) Black Warrior, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Shocker
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © b El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG]

source: https://i.imgur.com/E8rOJRT.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 11/24/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-12-07]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Pierrothito
2) Américo Rocca, Enemigo Publico, Reyes Veloz b Brandon, Kid Guzman, Mano Negra Jr.
3) Halcón Negro, Último Guerrero, Violencia b Ringo Mendoza, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera
4) Atlantis, Lizmark Sr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Tinieblas Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr. b Villano V
Villano V returned to CMLL as a fill in for an injured Villano III.

source: https://i.imgur.com/t0pRPbp.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 11/25/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata vs Sangre Azteca
2) Flecha & Mano Negra Jr. vs Fugaz & Jeque
3) Alacrán & Solar II vs Guerrero del Futuro & Rencor Latino
4) Brazo de Oro, Ringo Mendoza, Solar I vs Chicago Express, Fishman, Mano Negra
5) Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas, Shocker vs Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/D4BfYVo.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1998 Arena México [RB, WON 1998-12-07]
1) Fugaz & Guerrero del Futuro b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Astro Rey Jr. & Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte & Virus
3) La Fiera, Mr. Niebla, Shocker DQ Blue Panther, Satánico, Zumbido
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas b Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Scorpió Jr. Hijo del Santo/Felino/Negro Casas vs B. Salvaje/Black Warrior/Scorpio Jr  (CMLL November 27th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 b Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr., Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/SAzPF6t.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 11/27/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Pegasso vs El Cafre
2) Alacrán & Mano Negra Jr. vs Enemigo Publico & Jeque
3) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica & Lady Victoria
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Pantera, Ringo Mendoza vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Halcón Negro, Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Oro, Emilio Charles Jr. vs Apolo Dantés, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/0VmifDA.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 11/28/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs Príncipe Negro
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Pierrothito & Tritoncito
3) Brandon & Kid Guzman vs Alan Stone & Moto Cross
4) El Hijo del Solitario, Mr. Águila, Pantera vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Último Guerrero, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino vs Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/Ej8Geym.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB, WON 1998-12-07]
1) El Fiero & Sangre Azteca b Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata
2) Américo Rocca & Damián el Guerrero b Filoso & Olimpus
3) Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rencor Latino b Atlantico, Jeque, Solar II
4) Mr. Águila, Olimpus, Ringo Mendoza DQ Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Valentin Mayo
5) Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, Salomon Grundy b Bestia Salvaje, Cien Caras, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/CdiWVYM.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 11/29/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Flecha vs Príncipe Negro
2) Bracito de Oro & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Espectrito I & Espectrito II
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Alan Stone & Moto Cross
4) Astro Rey Jr., Máscara Mágica, Starman vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Mogur
5) La Fiera, Tigre Blanco, Tony Rivera vs Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-04-23 05:13

Return to Index