indy: 1998-11

<-- 1998-10 --- 1998-12 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chucho Mar Jr. & Sombra Azteca b Hechicero I & Hechicero II
2) La Bruja, La Intrusa, Tigresa Del Norte b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Tiffany
3) Ares, Crazy Demon, El Diluvio Negro II b Halcón Galáctico, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) Mosco de la Merced, Pimpinela Escarlata, White Wolf DQ Orlando Santacruz, Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Felino, Head Hunter I, Head Hunter II, Scorpió Jr. b American Destroyer, Emilio Charles Jr., Ricky Banderas, Texano

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) Águila II & Vikingo Negro vs El Cholo & El Loco
3) Gitano & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca & Oriental
4) Birdman & Fuego vs Imperial & Peregrino
5) Águila Azul, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000, Carnero, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Cóndor de Oro, Junior Halcón, Silver Line vs Acuario, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
3) Fantástico I vs Vaquero Salazar
4) Cat Killer, El Reptil, Kain vs Antrax, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Pitufo Varela vs Rey Pony & Tamaro
2) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Flecha Veloz & Furia Verde
3) Loco Navarro vs Blue Rocket
4) Puma & Tony Rodríguez vs Águila Roja & Soberano Jr.
5) Caballero Infernal b Ratón Miguelito [mask]
Raton mentioned as losing his mask

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Ranger Boy
2) Barrio Boy & Pequeño Star vs El Duende & Ray Morgan
3) Piloto Negro & Simbad El Marino vs Coraje & Scriba
4) Mr. Guerrero & Último Rebelde vs Star I & Tackle
5) Ministro De La Muerte vs Águila Roja © [COAHUILA LH, mask]
Minsitro's mask vs Aguila Roja's title

indy (SUN) 11/01/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Apóstol Jr.
2) Murciélago vs Gran Brujo
3) Fantasma del Amor & Pequeño Star vs Águila Salvaje & Dr. Maldad
4) Caballero Halcón, Mr. Guerrero, Star I vs Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida
5) Zafiro © vs Gran Davis Jr. [CHIHUAHUA WELTER]

indy (THU) 11/05/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro
2) Fuego & Tackle vs El Genio & La Máscara II
Tackle and Mascara feuded
3) Disck Jocker, Piloto Negro, Piloto Suicida, Príncipe Franky vs Crazy Demon, Mosco de la Merced, Stuka Jr., Último Rebelde
4) Antifaz del Norte vs La Máscara I [mask]
Anitfaz surely won

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Hechicero I & Hechicero II b Chucho Mar Jr. & Fly Boy
2) La Bruja, La Intrusa, Serpiente b Diana La Cazadora, Flor de Loto, Samantha
3) Crazy Demon, Gran Houdini, La Máscara b Ángel del Espacio, Orientale I, Orientale II
4) La Llamarada, La Máscara, White Wolf b Pantera Del Ring, Ricky Banderas, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) Bestia Salvaje, Pierroth Jr., Rey Bucanero, Scorpió Jr. b American Destroyer, Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Zorro

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Cholo & El Loco vs Águila II & Satana
3) El Gitano & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca & Sexy Libra
4) Imperial & Peregrino vs Birdman II & Omega
5) Águila Azul, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena el Halcon, Monterrey, Nuevo León [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel, Lee Roy Jr., Rey Pony vs Averno (Laguna), Cop Killer, Tony Varela
2) Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro vs Corsario Rojo & Torbellino De La Muerte
3) El Genio, La Novicia, Princesa Maya vs Gallo Alekin, Gatubeda, Letty Rock
4) Blue Rocket vs Loco Navarro [hair]
5) Payasito, Ratón Miguelito, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Centella Azul, Centella Azul Jr., Impostor vs Bronco Reptil, Cat Killer, Último Rebelde
2) Panchito vs Carmona, El Muertito [hair]
match between referees
3) Fantástico I vs Vaquero Salazar [mask, hair]
Fantastico's mask vs Vaquero's hair

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno, Cop Killer, Tony Varela vs Blue Ángel, Lee Roy Jr., Rey Pony
2) Corsario Rojo & Torbellino De La Muerte vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro
3) Gallo Alekin, Gatubela, Letty Rock vs El Genio, La Novicia, Princesa Maya
4) Loco Navarro vs Blue Rocket [hair]
5) Payasito, Ratón Miguelito, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. & Conde Negro vs Águila & El Loco
2) Barrio Boy & Pequeño Cometa vs El Duende & Ranger Boy
3) Fuego & Volcan Negro vs El Genio & Imperio Negro
4) Dany Gardenia, Sexy Piscis, Último Rebelde vs Águila Roja, Piloto Negro, Tackle

indy (SUN) 11/08/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torroen]
1) Vikingo Negro vs Rey Muerte
2) Águila Salvaje vs Símbolo
3) Fantasma del Amor & Murciélago vs Dr. Maldad & Gran Brujo
4) Piloto Negro I, Tortuga Ninja I, Tortuga Ninja II vs Mr. Guerrero, Scriba, Star I
5) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Disck Jocker, Zafiro

indy (THU) 11/12/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bat Boy vs Conde Negro
2) Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star vs Boy Rocker I & El Genio
3) Cavernario Galindo & Tony Rodríguez vs El Tackle & Piloto Suicida
4) Espanto IV, Espanto V, Último Rebelde vs Piloto Negro, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Chakira & Nortenito b Guerrero Griego & Misunori
2) Arquero & Raiden b Black Soul & Halcón Infernal
3) Ares, Gran Houdini, Mosco de la Merced b Ángel del Espacio, Príncipe Franky, Robocop
4) Carroña, La Máscara, White Wolf b Halcón Galáctico, Pantera Del Ring, Sergio Romo Jr.
5) American Destroyer, Antifaz del Norte, Ricky Banderas, Zorro b Felino, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata, Súper Crazy

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Black Justice
2) Guerrero & Satán vs Esqueleto & Mr. Caprice
3) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Gatubela & Letty Rock
4) Flecha Veloz, Gitano, Imperial vs Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Sexy Libra
5) Águila Azul, Conflictus, Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000, Dragón Chino, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker & Impostor vs Sexy Libra & Torbellino De La Muerte
3) Star I & Star II vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
4) Centella Azul I, Centella Azul Jr., Gran Davis vs Bronco Reptil, Cat Killer, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Tamaro vs El Vigilante
2) Corsario Rojo & Dr. Maldad vs El Bárbaro & Jaguar Negro
3) Índio Wama Jr. & Loco Navarro vs Junior Halcón & King Star
4) El Genio, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. vs Blue Rocket, Caballero De Plata II, El Tackle
5) Caballero De Plata I, Payasito, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) Boy Rocker & Pequeño Star vs Barrio Boy & Destroyer
3) Piloto Negro & Volcan Negro vs Coraje I & El Duende
4) Caballero Halcón & Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Espanto IV & Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/15/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Símbolo Rojo vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
3) Fuego & Mini Panterita Del Ring vs Mini Kain & Mini Markus
4) Antrax, Driver Cross, Zafiro vs Scriba Mr. Guerrero & Star I
5) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

indy (MON) 11/16/1998 Nuevo Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas [Box Y Lucha, RB]
1) Pierroth Jr. b American Destroyer [mask]
American Destroyer is Eduard Bogagui.

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena Coliseo Monterrey [RB]
1) Miss America, Samantha, Tiffany b La Bruja, La Serpiente, La Tigresa
2) Halcón Galáctico, Orientale I, Orientale II b Crazy Demon, Hechicero I, Neón
3) Príncipe Franky, Súper Muñeco, Tajiri b La Llamarada, La Máscara, Mosco de la Merced
4) Arandú, Felino, Pierroth Jr., Pimpinela Escarlata b American Destroyer, Antifaz del Norte, Máscara Sagrada, Ricky Banderas
5) Pantera Del Ring b White Wolf [mask]

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Black Justice
2) Gran Brujo & Murciélago vs El Cholo & El Loco
3) Mariposa Negra & Princesa Maya vs Letty Rock & Sexy Libra
4) Apóstol Jr. & Satán vs Bestia Blanca & Luna Star
5) Dragón Chino, Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz, Imperial, Oriental

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Fantasma del Amor & Lobo Negro vs Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II
2) Piloto Negro & Star I vs Araña 2000 & Ramar
3) Centella Azul I & Centella Azul Jr. vs Dany Gardenia & Sexy Piscis
4) Conflictus, El Dorado, El Ninja vs La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel vs El Vigilante
2) El Coreano vs El Duende
3) Junior Halcón & King Star vs Dr. Maldad & Ray Morgan
4) Caballero De Plata I, Caballero De Plata II, Payasito vs Gallo Alekin, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Acuario & Puma vs Soberano Jr. & Tackle

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Plaza de Toros Salvador Barrera, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango [h.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/Repository/getFiles.asp?Style=OliveXLib:LowLevelEntityToSaveGifMSIE_ELSIGLO&Type=text/html&Locale=spanish-skin-custom&Path=EDT/1998/11/20&ChunkNum=-1&ID=Ar03001&PageLabel=30 El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Loco vs Águila II
3) Pequeño Star vs El Genio
4) Coraje I & Peregrino vs Barrio Boy & Volcan Negro
5) Dany Gardenia, Piloto Negro, Sexy Piscis vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo, Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 11/22/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Amnesia
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Príncipe Azul & Rey Pony
3) Driver Cross & Zafiro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Antrax, Cavernario Galindo, Kain
5) Alda Moreno & Princesa Sugehit vs La Briosa & Miss Janeth

indy (THU) 11/26/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Apóstol Jr. vs Pequeño Star
2) Fuego & Tackle vs Boy Rocker & Mr. Guerrero
3) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Piloto Suicida & Silver Star
Negro has recently turned ruod
4) El Genio vs Stuka Jr. [mask]
Stuka Jr. back to having am ask to wager

indy (SUN) 11/29/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Letty Rock vs Mariposa Negra
2) Águila II & Jaguar Negro vs El Bárbaro & Sexy Libra
3) Satán vs Luna Star
4) Apóstol Jr., Chuky I, Chuky II vs Corsario Rojo, El Genio, Oriental
5) Flecha Veloz, Imperial, Tackle vs Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Rebol

indy (SUN) 11/29/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Ku Kux Klan I & Ku Kux Klan II vs Guerrero & Lobo Negro
2) As Rey & Fantasma del Amor vs La Amenaza & Sexy Libra
3) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Torbellino De La Muerte & Último Rebelde
4) El Ninja, Fantástico I, Gran Davis vs Araña 2000, El Carnero, Tony Rodríguez

Event Notes: This will also be an award show

IWRG TV (SUN) 11/29/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Súper Boy b Koreano
2) Fantasy & Súper Yens b Mercurio & Rey Pantera
3) Star Boy b Suicida
4) Bruly, Circus, Rody b Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante
5) Judo Suwa, Kenichiro Arai, Shiima Nobunaga, Sumo Fuji, Susumu Mochizuki, Yasushi Kanda, Yoshizaku TARU b America, Dr. Cerebro, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Maniacop, Mr. Niebla (IWRG), Salsero

indy (SUN) 11/29/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & El Duende vs El Coreano & Tony Varela
2) Junior Halcón, King Star, Princesa Maya vs Baby Star I, Baby Star II, Venus
3) Caballero De Plata I & Soberano Jr. vs Acuario & Puma
4) Piloto Negro & Piloto Suicida vs Gran Jefe & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 11/29/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Lee Roy Jr.
2) Payasito & Ratón Miguelito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
3) Fuego & Piloto Negro vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Águila Roja, Diabólico II, Piloto Suicida vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Espanto V
5) Blue Demon Jr., Conflictus, Diabólico I vs Abismo Negro, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-02-17 05:18

Return to Index