All: 1998-12

<-- 1998-11 --- 1999-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://i.imgur.com/Wg74ynL.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (TUE) 12/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Sangre Azteca & Vaquerito
2) Filoso & Olimpus b Fugaz & Jeque
3) Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Starman b Damián el Guerrero, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Mr. Águila, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera DQ Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/wUZB8uM.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (WED) 12/02/1998 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México []
1) Pequeño Aguilita Espacial & Pequeño Black Shadow vs Pequeño Infernal & Pequeño Príncipe Oriental
2) Directo, Duro, Huracán Ramírez vs Cadaer De Ultratumba, Espectro Jr., La Llorona
3) el Hijo del Perro Aguayo & Latin Lover vs Pentagon & Sangre Chicana

source: https://i.imgur.com/arKZQDh.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 12/02/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Cafre
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs El Fiero & Enemigo Publico
3) Atlantico, El Hijo del Solitario, Olimpus vs Damián el Guerrero, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Mogur
4) Atlantis, Lizmark, Shocker vs Apolo Dantés, Bestia Salvaje, Villano III
5) Satánico © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

source: https://i.imgur.com/slVxSrG.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 12/03/1998 Gimnasio G3, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Ángel Del Infierno & Danger Boy vs Blue Star & Radiante
2) Drago, Jengi Okawa, Súper Boy vs Rey Cobra, Sakura, Serpiente Infernal
3) Proyector Sugar, Sugar Star, Tony Sugar Jr. vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
4) Lady Victoria & Princesa Blanca vs Amapola & Andrómeda
5) El Santo, Mil Máscaras, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/kzFw61q.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (THU) 12/03/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Storm & Súper Black b Leopardo Negro III & Orión Negro
2) Galilea & La Mohicana b La Gata & Lady Warrior
3) Ángel De Los Niños, Serpiente Rockera, Tajiri b Monje Chino, Mr. Krimen, Reyes Veloz
4) Black Warrior, Texano, Zumbido b Atlantis, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © b Felino & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG]

source: https://i.imgur.com/YefxtEF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/04/1998 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Halcón Negro & Negro Navarro

source: https://i.imgur.com/6Pfaz7M.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/04/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Atlantico & Kid Guzman b Américo Rocca & Mogur
2) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Solar II b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] CMLL World Trios Tournament Matches (December 4th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
Dandy, Garza and Vampiro as WCW reps.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] CMLL World Trios Tournament Matches (December 4th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Vampiro [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal] CMLL World Trios Tournament Matches (December 4th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
6) Black Warrior © b Felino [NWA LH]
7) Máscara Año 2000 b Pierroth Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/JbluoqM.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/04/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro vs Sombrita
2) Ángel de Plata & Mano Negra Jr. vs Enemigo Publico & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Reyes Veloz & Virus
4) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Torero vs Mano Negra, Rencor Latino, Shu el Guerrero
5) La Fiera, Mr. Águila, Tigre Blanco vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/qevSd2Z.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/04/1998 Explanada del Palacio Municipal, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Pierrothito vs Fierito, Cicloncito Ramírez, Último Dragóncito
2) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs La Diabólica, Lady Victoria, Sumatara
scheduled to appear
3) Salomon Grundy vs Pirata Morgan, La Morgue, Súper Parka, Máscara Mágica, Tormenta Star, Rey Bucanero
scheduled to appear

source: https://i.imgur.com/QZS0vwR.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 12/05/1998 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Pequeño Dragón & Súper Gótico vs Conde Blacktor & Dragoo
2) El Desconocido & Titanium vs Colapso & Perro Loco
3) Águila De Acero I, Águila De Acero II, Águila De Acero III vs El Sida, La Momia, Rostro Maldito
4) Eros, Hijo De Tom Mix, Status Quo vs Bestial, El Comandante, Xibalba
5) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Yens, Vértigo vs El Custodio, Espíritu Guerrero, Súper Brazo

source: https://i.imgur.com/bBGsE4E.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 12/05/1998 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscara Latina & Mr. Cosmos vs Anquilador & Bestia Metálica
2) Polario & Rinoceronte vs Demoledor & León Rojo
3) El Mariachi, Golden Fox, Relámpago Negro vs Ciclón Azul, Colt, Koreano
4) Baby Star, Black Dragón, El Zapatista vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Diabólico III
5) Brazo de Plata & Salomon Grundy vs Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Pirata Morgan Jr.
3 vs 2

source: https://i.imgur.com/BJbOnp3.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 12/05/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica vs Sombrita
2) Alacrán & Mano Negra Jr. vs Fugaz & Jeque
3) Brandon & Pinocho vs Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro
4) Ángel Azteca, Salsero, Torero vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur, Valentin Mayo
5) Emilio Charles Jr., La Fiera, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata & Rayo Tapatío II vs El Fiero & Enemigo Publico
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Rayo Tapatío I vs Damián el Guerrero & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Brandon, Kid Guzman, Salsero vs Américo Rocca, Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz
4) Ángel Azteca, El Hijo del Solitario, Máscara Mágica vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., La Morgue, Valentin Mayo
5) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Shocker vs Blue Panther, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico

Event Notes: something odd must be happening to get those two opening tag matches, likely didn't happen as listed, perhaps a title match being added late

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Pony
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Black Destroyer & El Cholo
3) Corsario Rojo, El Fantasma, Gran Brujo vs Apóstol Jr., Chuky I, Chuky II
4) Birdman, Simbad El Marino, Tackle vs Boby Saucedo, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr.
5) Satán vs Luna Star [mask, hair]
Satan's mask vs Luna Star's hair

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo ed Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Silver Boy vs Black Destroyer & Vikingo
2) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000 & Sexy Libra
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Índio Chirikawa I vs Carnero, La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez
4) El Ninja & Gran Davis Jr. vs Torbellino De La Muerte & Último Rebelde

CMLL (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs Príncipe Negro
2) Flecha & Lover Boy vs Sangre Azteca & Vaquerito
3) Alacrán, Filoso, Olimpus vs Alan Stone, Black Dragón, Moto Cross
4) Atlantico, Solar II, Súper Pinocho vs Chicago Express, Dr. O’Borman Jr., Mogur
5) Tigre Blanco vs Rey Bucanero [super libre]

DIPP, DIF (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bat Boy
2) Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Silver Star vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde

Event Notes: special afternoon show

source: https://i.imgur.com/5cHPaAJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) El Delito vs Bebe Casanova
2) Gringo Sin Ley & Zafiro Infernal Jr. vs Hermes Poblano & Justicierito
3) Alazan Del Norte I & Alazan Del Norte II vs Paramedico I & Paramedico II and Fat Boy & Genaro Contreras Jr. and Misterio Blanco Jr. & Soberbio Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/S6dear4.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Esclavo Jr. & Sombra De Dragon vs Ausente & Emperador
2) Energía, Explosivo, Golden Fox vs Corsario, Halcón Fernandez, Imperio Rojo
3) Casandra & Sayam vs Dama De Negro & Sheena
4) Sindrome vs Halcón Asesino [hair, mask]

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Silgo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Tony Varela
2) El Duende & Mr. Violencia vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
3) Flecha Veloz & Fuego vs Cop Killer & El Felon
4) Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Comandante Puma, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Soberano Jr. © vs Acuario [LAGUNA LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs El Vigilante
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Furia Verde & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Guerrero & Scriba vs Pequeño Star & Peregrino
4) Conflictus & Diabólico III vs Antrax & Caballero Halcón
5) Kain vs Diabólico I [mask]
big mask match. Kain has previously won masks of Enigmatico (Durango), Cazador, and Antrax, and hairs of Antrax & Lobo Rojo. Diabolico I has taken the masks of Blue King I & Conflictus, as well as the hair of Zafiro (said ot be retired)

CMLL (MON) 12/07/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Blue Center & Forajido b Karisma & Kirvan
2) Black Tiger, Flecha, Mercurio b Espíritu Maligno, Reyes Veloz, Tarahumara
3) Oriental, Solar I, Tony Rivera b Fuerza Chicana, Violencia, Virus
4) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Shocker DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III
5) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Torero [MEX WELTER]

source: https://i.imgur.com/r8Qcjxw.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (MON) 12/07/1998 Domo de la Feria, León, Guanajuato [RB]
1) El Vaquero, Felino Del Bajio, Marillon vs Cindy Star, Mr. Aguilrre, Trucutu
2) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III vs Ciclón Azul, Colt, El Koreano
3) Mr. Águila, Olímpico, Zapatista vs Halcón Negro, Krimen, Último Guerrero
4) Brazo de Plata, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Súper Parka vs Black Dragón, Black Warrior, Cien Caras
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (TUE) 12/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pierrothito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Alacrán De Durango & Brandon b Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Atlantico, Oriental, Tajiri b Mogur, Reyes Veloz, Virus
4) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Zumbido DQ Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera
5) Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/BrglMY9.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 12/10/1998 Circo Volador, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal
1) El Hijo Del Santo & Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.
2) Black Dragón & El Zapatista vs Bestia Negra I & Bestia Negra II
3) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III vs Ciclón Azul, Colt, Koreano
4) Golden Fox & Halcón Guerrero vs Demoledor & León Rojo
5) Máscara Latina & Mr. Cosmos vs Aniquilador & Bestia Metálica

CMLL (FRI) 12/11/1998 Arena México [AquiLaLucha, RB]
1) Rencor Latino & Valentin Mayo b Kid Guzman & Solar II
2) Brazo de Oro & Olímpico b Rey Bucanero & Violencia
3) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas b Silver King, Villano III, Villano V [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] CMLL Trios Tournament 12/11/1998 (posted by Kozmic Trooths) Silver King/Villano III and IV vs Hijo del Santo/Felino/Negro Casas (CMLL December 11th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal] B. Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr  Wagner Jr vs Atlantis/E. Charles Jr/Lizmark (CMLL December 11th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL Trios Tournament 12/11/1998 (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal] B. Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr vs HD Santo/Felino/Negro Casas (CMLL December 11th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL) CMLL Trios Tournament 12/11/1998 (posted by Kozmic Trooths)
6) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Fiero & Enemigo Publico
2) Américo Rocca & Mogur b Filoso & Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Mano Negra b Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Torero
4) Black Warrior, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Shocker, Tajiri
5) Emilio Charles Jr. DQ Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Olímpico b Halcón Negro © [CMLL WELTER]

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Olmos & Índio Chirikawa II vs As Rey & Sexy Libra
2) Cóndor de Oro, Kaliman, Solin vs Águila Azul, Mr. Pegaso, Silver Line
3) Último Rebelde vs Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG TV (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cobra & Susumu Mochizuki b Genki Horiguchi & White Man
2) Bruly, Circus, Zonik b Espíritu Guerrero, Mercurio, Rey Pantera
3) Circus, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mega b America, Bombero Infernal, Guardia, Vigilante
4) Shiima Nobunaga b Dr. Cerebro © [IWRG IC WELTER]
5) Suicida b Star Boy [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Vagabundo
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Torreón & Imperio Negro
3) Driver Cross & Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Mr. Guerrero
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Star I & Star II

source: https://scontent-ort2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/p526x296/143441627_2866024843719665_2982706578482155450_n.jpg?_nc_cat=106&ccb=2&_nc_sid=8bfeb9&_nc_ohc=obcYgaj6LOAAX8MLIB4&_nc_ht=scontent-ort2-1.xx&tp=6&oh=dd389b0387e1e0423bc5e60c7d546fb6&oe=603A016B

(Zona Ruda)

AAA TV (SUN) 12/13/1998 Chihuahua, Chihuahua [RB, Zona Ruda]
***Guerra de Titanes, 1998***
1) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo DQ Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II
2) Abismo Negro © b The Panther [MEX MIDDLE]
3) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Perro Aguayo Sr. DQ El Cobarde, Espectro Jr., Sangre Chicana
4) Kick Boxer & Pentagon II b Heavy Metal & Octagón [cage]
Huicho Domingez and Tiranes were the seconds.

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo deTorreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Averno
2) El Duende & Mr. Violencia vs Furia Verde & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
4) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Payasito vs Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Acuario & Puma

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) El Loco vs Gran Danton Jr.
3) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star
4) Imperial, Profecia 2000, Zafiro vs Antrax, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Kain vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

CMLL (TUE) 12/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Dr. O'Borman Jr., Fugaz, Rencor Latino b Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Solar II
3) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico
5) Ringo Mendoza b Halcón Negro
6) Ringo Mendoza b Tony Rivera
7) Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/Gu4SEQR.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 12/16/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica vs Sombrita
2) Flecha & Sombra de Plata vs El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
3) El Alacrán & Olimpus vs Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz
4) Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Súper Kendo vs Chicago Express, Halcón Negro, Mogur
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Salomon Grundy, Tony Rivera vs Black Warrior, Rey Bucanero, Satánico

AAA TV (WED) 12/16/1998 San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí [RB]
1) Mini Oriental, Octagoncito, Peso b Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Histeria, Mini Mosco De La Merced
2) La Briosa, Martha Villalobos, Vicky Carranza b Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada
3) La Parka Jr., La Parkita, Máscara Sagrada Jr. DQ El Hijo del Solitario, Mini Psicosis, Psicosis II
4) Blue Demon Jr., Dos Caras, el Hijo del Perro Aguayo, Máscara Sagrada (Alebrije) b Cadáver De Ultratumba, El Hijo Del Espectro, Espectro Jr., La Llorona Loca
5) Heavy Metal & Octagón b Kick Boxer & Pentagon II [cage]

indy (THU) 12/17/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Albin vs Vagabundo
2) Tackle vs Pequeño Star
David vs Goliath
3) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr., Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr.
4) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

source: https://i.imgur.com/qUfPQlF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 12/17/1998 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Halcón Asesino vs El Ausente
2) Sombra Del Dragón vs El Emperador
3) Flecha Humana, Streyker, Taro vs El Noteno, Imperio Rojo, Zebra Jr.
4) Jeque, Rayo Tapatío I, Rayo Tapatío II vs Oro II, Plata, Resplandor
5) Cien Caras, Espíritu Guerrero, Shu el Guerrero vs Máscara Mágica, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Starman

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZSjifaN.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (THU) 12/17/1998 Gimnasio G3, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Jaguar Sagrado & Mr. Cosmos vs Garra Infernal & Gringo Loco
2) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III vs Ciclón Azul, Colt, El Koreano
3) Baby Star, Black Dragón, El Zapatista vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
4) Satánico © b Brazo de Oro [NWA LH]
5) Brazo de Plata vs Pirata Morgan [super libre]

source: https://i.imgur.com/uxDppam.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/18/1998 Arena Libertad, Tulancingo, Hidalgo [RB]
1) ? vs ??
2) Bronco Jr. & Fantasy vs Cobra & Mercurio
3) Bruly & Rody vs Bombero Infernal & Star Boy
4) Crazy Boy, Némesis, Rey Pantera vs Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, Shiima Nobunaga
5) Máscarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs Pequeño Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan

source: https://i.imgur.com/Vlh3Wb7.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 12/18/1998 Arena México [CMLL, DJ Spectro, RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Espectrito I & Tritoncito
2) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Kendo b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas b Silver King, Villano III, Villano V Hijo del Santo/Felino/Negro Casas vs Silver King/Villano III & V (CMLL December 18th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido [CMLL TRIOS] Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr vs B. Salvaje/Scorpio Jr/Zumbido (CMLL December 18th, 1998) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/60LPv6N.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (FRI) 12/18/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Sangre Azteca vs El Supremo II
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque
3) Skayde & Solar II vs Dr. O’Borman Jr. & Rencor Latino
4) Brazo de Oro, Mr. Águila, Torero vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Último Guerrero, Violencia
5) Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, Olímpico vs Fishman, Gran Markus Jr., Rey Bucanero

source: https://i.imgur.com/CPu237D.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 12/19/1998 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Metatrón & Volador Jr. vs Rey Cobra & Sakura
2) Black Danger, Diabólico I, Diabólico II vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
3) Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca vs Amapola & La Diabólica
4) Máscarita Sagrada & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Espectrito I & Piratita Morgan
5) Brazo de Plata vs Bestia Negra III [hair]

Event Notes: last show of the season

source: https://i.imgur.com/jFYN0zs.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 12/19/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez vs Vaquerito
2) Mano Negra & Rayo Tapatío II vs Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Brandon & Filoso vs Damián el Guerrero & Jeque
4) Mr. Águila, Tajiri, Torero vs el Signo, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) Atlantis, Lizmark, Olímpico vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Villano III, Zumbido

source: https://i.imgur.com/60LPv6N.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 12/19/1998 Deportivo Los Galeana, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Campesino del Valle & Kempo Kid vs Médico I & Médico II
2) Dios Del Amor, Lover Boy, Tramposito vs Bello Carinoso, Pequeño Demencia, Rey Corazón
3) Galilea & Lady Warrior vs La Chola & La Mohicana
4) Barrio Pobre, King Trash, Papelero vs Déspota, Índio Loco I, Índio Loco II
5) Pepe Grillo, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Dr. Psiquiatra, Espíritu Guerrero, Maniacop
6) Mr. Niebla, Súper Muñeco, Súper Parka vs Pirata Morgan, Rey Pirata, Rey Vikingo

CMLL (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Sangre Azteca
2) Alan Stone & Jeque b Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata
3) Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Olimpus b Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Virus
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Olímpico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Sigo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Salvaje
2) Águila II vs Lluvia Negra
3) Capricornio & Satán vs El Cholo & El Loco
4) Hijo De Las Aguilas & Lobo Negro vs Araña 2001 & Destroyer 2000
5) Caballero De Plata I, Gitano, Omega vs Araña 2000, Bestia Blanca, Capital Power

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Vikingo Negro
2) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegaso vs Ku Kux Klan III & Ku Kux Klan IV
3) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Star I vs As Rey, Cat Killer, Impostor
4) Gran Davis Jr. vs Último Rebelde

source: https://i.imgur.com/HGZlzvK.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG TV (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Genki Horiguchi, Zonik b Kenichiro Arai, Rey Pantera, Susumu Mochizuki
2) Guardia & Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Kato Kung Lee & Mr. Niebla (IWRG)
3) Maniacop & Vigilante b Judo Suwa & Mega
4) Dr. Cerebro & Salsero b America & Shiima Nobunaga
5) Mágico & Máscara Sagrada b Bombero Infernal & Kro 2000
6) Kato Kung Lee & Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Judo Suwa & Mega
7) Bombero Infernal & Kro 2000 b America & Shiima Nobunaga
8) America & Shiima Nobunaga b Judo Suwa & Mega
9) Mega b Judo Suwa [hair]

source: https://i.imgur.com/5iXC3YV.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Vaquerito vs Príncipe Negro
2) Alacrán & Filoso vs Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Brandon, Súper Kendo, Tajiri vs Chicago Express, Damián el Guerrero, Reyes Veloz
4) Solar I, Starman, Tony Rivera vs Bestia Salvaje, Black Warrior, Satánico
5) Ringo Mendoza vs Villano III

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Boinas Roja I & Boinas Roja II vs Piloto Negro I & Último Rebelde
2) Cachorro Mendoza & Oro Jr. vs El Aliado & El Mariachi
3) Águila Azteca, Brazo de Oro, Mr. Telmex vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Satangel
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

source: https://i.imgur.com/fCRuKHY.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Blanco Y Negro & Legendario vs Brown Panther & Esclavo
2) Blue River, Halcón Infernal, Streyker vs Halcón Asesino, Imperio Rojo, Sombra De Dragón
3) Fuego Jr., Shu el Guerrero, Zebra Jr. vs Boomerang, Estrella 2000, Fujin
4) Energía & Explosion vs Cosaco & Halcón Fernandez [mask, hair]

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-22 05:12

Return to Index