CMLL: 1998-12

<-- 1998-11 --- 1999-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (TUE) 12/01/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b Sangre Azteca & Vaquerito
2) Filoso & Olimpus b Fugaz & Jeque
3) Astro Rey Jr., Olímpico, Starman b Damián el Guerrero, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Mr. Águila, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera DQ Halcón Negro, Mano Negra, Rey Bucanero
5) Brazo de Plata, La Fiera, Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther, Cien Caras, Satánico

CMLL (WED) 12/02/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Satánico © b Negro Casas [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (THU) 12/03/1998 Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes [RB]
1) Storm & Súper Black b Leopardo Negro III & Orión Negro
2) Galilea & La Mohicana b La Gata & Lady Warrior
3) Ángel De Los Niños, Serpiente Rockera, Tajiri b Monje Chino, Mr. Krimen, Reyes Veloz
4) Black Warrior, Texano, Zumbido b Atlantis, Tinieblas Jr., Zorro
5) Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr. © b Felino & Negro Casas [CMLL TAG]

CMLL (FRI) 12/04/1998 Arena México [RB]
1) Atlantico & Kid Guzman b Américo Rocca & Mogur
2) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Solar II b Chicago Express, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
3) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Vampiro b Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Gran Markus Jr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal]
Dandy, Garza and Vampiro as WCW reps.
4) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b Mr. Niebla, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Shocker [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Vampiro [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal]
6) Black Warrior © b Felino [NWA LH]
7) Máscara Año 2000 b Pierroth Jr.

CMLL (MON) 12/07/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Blue Center & Forajido b Karisma & Kirvan
2) Black Tiger, Flecha, Mercurio b Espíritu Maligno, Reyes Veloz, Tarahumara
3) Oriental, Solar I, Tony Rivera b Fuerza Chicana, Violencia, Virus
4) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino, Shocker DQ Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera, Villano III
5) Arkángel de la Muerte © b Torero [MEX WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 12/08/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pierrothito & Tritoncito b Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica
2) Alacrán De Durango & Brandon b Américo Rocca & Guerrero del Futuro
3) Atlantico, Oriental, Tajiri b Mogur, Reyes Veloz, Virus
4) Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Zumbido DQ Máscara Mágica, Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera
5) Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Scorpió Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/11/1998 Arena México [AquiLaLucha, RB]
1) Rencor Latino & Valentin Mayo b Kid Guzman & Solar II
2) Brazo de Oro & Olímpico b Rey Bucanero & Violencia
3) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal]
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas b Silver King, Villano III, Villano V [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, quarterfinal]
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas [CMLL TRIOS, torneo, semifinal]
6) El Dandy, Héctor Garza, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Vampiro

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b El Fiero & Enemigo Publico
2) Américo Rocca & Mogur b Filoso & Olimpus
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Mano Negra b Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Torero
4) Black Warrior, Cien Caras, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Shocker, Tajiri
5) Emilio Charles Jr. DQ Satánico

CMLL (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Coliseo Guadalajara [RB]
1) Olímpico b Halcón Negro © [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (TUE) 12/15/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II b Enemigo Publico & Jeque
2) Dr. O'Borman Jr., Fugaz, Rencor Latino b Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Solar II
3) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Valentin Mayo, Violencia
4) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Satánico
5) Ringo Mendoza b Halcón Negro
6) Ringo Mendoza b Tony Rivera
7) Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro [hair]

CMLL (THU) 12/17/1998 Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Satánico © b Brazo de Oro [CMLL MIDDLE]

CMLL (FRI) 12/18/1998 Arena México [CMLL, DJ Spectro, RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramírez b Espectrito I & Tritoncito
2) Máscara Mágica, Solar I, Súper Kendo b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero
3) Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Salomon Grundy, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000
4) El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas b Silver King, Villano III, Villano V
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido [CMLL TRIOS]

CMLL (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Sangre Azteca
2) Alan Stone & Jeque b Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata
3) Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Olimpus b Guerrero del Futuro, Mogur, Virus
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Olímpico b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy b Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., Fuerza Guerrera

CMLL (TUE) 12/22/1998 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Pierrothito & Tritoncito
2) Damián el Guerrero & Jeque b Alacrán De Durango & Mano Negra Jr.
3) Astro Rey Jr., Atlantico, Starman b Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz, Virus
4) Brazo de Oro, Máscara Mágica, Tony Rivera b Halcón Negro, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Violencia
5) Máscara Año 2000, Satánico, Scorpió Jr. b Héctor Garza, Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas

CMLL (FRI) 12/25/1998 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Enemigo Publico & Fugaz b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Último Dragóncito b El Fierito & Espectrito I
3) Ángel Azteca, Oriental, Súper Kendo b Arkángel de la Muerte, Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino
4) Rey Bucanero, Villano III, Zumbido b Mr. Hoy, Olímpico, Ringo Mendoza
5) Felino, Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr.

CMLL (FRI) 12/25/1998 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Violencia b Brazo de Oro © [DF HEAVY]

CMLL (SAT) 12/26/1998 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Olímpico © b Villano III [CMLL WELTER]

CMLL (SUN) 12/27/1998 Arena Coliseo [Matt Farmer, RB]
Attendance: 5500
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Kid Guzman, Olimpus, Solar II b Damián el Guerrero, Guerrero del Futuro, Reyes Veloz
3) El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Mano Negra b Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Hoy, Solar I
4) Lizmark Sr., Olímpico, Tony Rivera b Satánico, Universo 2000, Villano III
5) Dr. Wagner Jr. © DRAW Mr. Niebla [CMLL LH]

CMLL (MON) 12/28/1998 Arena Puebla [RB]
1) Black Warrior © b Shocker [NWA LH]

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-24 05:20

Return to Index