indy: 1998-12

<-- 1998-11 --- 1999-01 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . AZTECA . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Pony
2) Águila I & Águila II vs Black Destroyer & El Cholo
3) Corsario Rojo, El Fantasma, Gran Brujo vs Apóstol Jr., Chuky I, Chuky II
4) Birdman, Simbad El Marino, Tackle vs Boby Saucedo, Rey Salvaje, Trébol Jr.
5) Satán vs Luna Star [mask, hair]
Satan's mask vs Luna Star's hair

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo ed Torreon]
1) Guerrero & Silver Boy vs Black Destroyer & Vikingo
2) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegaso vs Araña 2000 & Sexy Libra
3) Baby Olmos, Fantástico I, Índio Chirikawa I vs Carnero, La Amenaza, Tony Rodríguez
4) El Ninja & Gran Davis Jr. vs Torbellino De La Muerte & Último Rebelde

DIPP, DIF (SUN) 12/06/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Conde Negro vs Bat Boy
2) Boy Rocker I & Pequeño Star vs Imperio Negro & Tackle
3) Piloto Suicida & Silver Star vs Mr. Guerrero & Scriba
4) Stuka I & Stuka Jr. vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde

Event Notes: special afternoon show

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Silgo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Tony Varela
2) El Duende & Mr. Violencia vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
3) Flecha Veloz & Fuego vs Cop Killer & El Felon
4) Caballero De Plata, Junior Halcón, Piloto Negro vs Comandante Puma, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr.
5) Soberano Jr. © vs Acuario [LAGUNA LIGHT]

indy (SUN) 12/06/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs El Vigilante
2) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Furia Verde & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Guerrero & Scriba vs Pequeño Star & Peregrino
4) Conflictus & Diabólico III vs Antrax & Caballero Halcón
5) Kain vs Diabólico I [mask]
big mask match. Kain has previously won masks of Enigmatico (Durango), Cazador, and Antrax, and hairs of Antrax & Lobo Rojo. Diabolico I has taken the masks of Blue King I & Conflictus, as well as the hair of Zafiro (said ot be retired)

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Baby Olmos & Índio Chirikawa II vs As Rey & Sexy Libra
2) Cóndor de Oro, Kaliman, Solin vs Águila Azul, Mr. Pegaso, Silver Line
3) Último Rebelde vs Gran Davis Jr.

IWRG TV (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Cobra & Susumu Mochizuki b Genki Horiguchi & White Man
2) Bruly, Circus, Zonik b Espíritu Guerrero, Mercurio, Rey Pantera
3) Circus, Kato Kung Lee, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Mega b America, Bombero Infernal, Guardia, Vigilante
4) Shiima Nobunaga b Dr. Cerebro © [IWRG IC WELTER]
5) Suicida b Star Boy [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Vagabundo
2) Boy Rocker I & Boy Rocker II vs El Torreón & Imperio Negro
3) Driver Cross & Stuka Jr. vs Disck Jocker & Mr. Guerrero
4) Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde vs Star I & Star II

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo deTorreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Averno
2) El Duende & Mr. Violencia vs Furia Verde & Lee Roy Jr.
3) Cop Killer & El Felon vs Blue Fox & Fantasma del Amor
4) Flecha Veloz, Junior Halcón, Payasito vs Índio Wama I, Índio Wama Jr., Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr. vs Acuario & Puma

indy (SUN) 12/13/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Rey Muerte vs Black Justice
2) El Loco vs Gran Danton Jr.
3) Predicador I & Predicador II vs Imperio Negro & Pequeño Star
4) Imperial, Profecia 2000, Zafiro vs Antrax, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba
5) Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Kain vs Conflictus, Diabólico I, Diabólico II

indy (THU) 12/17/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Albin vs Vagabundo
2) Tackle vs Pequeño Star
David vs Goliath
3) Junior Halcón, Pequeño Halcón, Piloto Suicida vs Atlantic Jr., Piloto Negro, Stuka Jr.
4) El Alebrije, Latin Lover, Soberano Jr. vs Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Sigo de Torreon]
1) Black Justice vs Rey Salvaje
2) Águila II vs Lluvia Negra
3) Capricornio & Satán vs El Cholo & El Loco
4) Hijo De Las Aguilas & Lobo Negro vs Araña 2001 & Destroyer 2000
5) Caballero De Plata I, Gitano, Omega vs Araña 2000, Bestia Blanca, Capital Power

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Guerrero vs Vikingo Negro
2) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegaso vs Ku Kux Klan III & Ku Kux Klan IV
3) Cóndor de Oro, Silver Line, Star I vs As Rey, Cat Killer, Impostor
4) Gran Davis Jr. vs Último Rebelde

IWRG TV (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Fantasy, Genki Horiguchi, Zonik b Kenichiro Arai, Rey Pantera, Susumu Mochizuki
2) Guardia & Kato Kung Lee Jr. b Kato Kung Lee & Mr. Niebla (IWRG)
3) Maniacop & Vigilante b Judo Suwa & Mega
4) Dr. Cerebro & Salsero b America & Shiima Nobunaga
5) Mágico & Máscara Sagrada b Bombero Infernal & Kro 2000
6) Kato Kung Lee & Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Judo Suwa & Mega
7) Bombero Infernal & Kro 2000 b America & Shiima Nobunaga
8) America & Shiima Nobunaga b Judo Suwa & Mega
9) Mega b Judo Suwa [hair]

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de TOrreon]
1) Boinas Roja I & Boinas Roja II vs Piloto Negro I & Último Rebelde
2) Cachorro Mendoza & Oro Jr. vs El Aliado & El Mariachi
3) Águila Azteca, Brazo de Oro, Mr. Telmex vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mano Negra, Satangel
4) Emilio Charles Jr., Mr. Águila, Mr. Niebla vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Vigilante vs Lee Roy Jr.
2) Blue Fox & Furia Verde vs Averno & Cop Killer
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Gallo Alekin & Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Rocket & Flecha Veloz
5) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Antrax & Kain

indy (SUN) 12/20/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Albiin vs Vagabundo
2) El Loco vs Vikingo
3) Gran Danton & Latino Jr. vs Murciélago & Símbolo Rojo
4) Blue Rocket & Imperial vs Gallo Alekin & Pequeño Star
5) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Profecia 2000, Star I vs Águila Roja, Conflictus, Zafiro

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtf1/v/t1.0-9/11061714_675011505943896_6395323114762314438_n.jpg?oh=754c7ffb7e78f4ee79f5854f812633c6&oe=56D62D05

(Arena Tijuana)

MORA (FRI) 12/25/1998 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Éxtassis & Mini Enfermerito vs Gallito Tapado & Tiger Mask I
2) El Conquistador & V Dimension vs Animaniac & Jungla
3) Gengis Khan, Índio Yori, Pandillero I, Pandillero II vs Arandú, Mr. Tempest, Thunderbird, Venum Black
4) Huracán Ramírez, Máscara Sagrada, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Muñeco vs Damián 666, Psicosis, Rey Misterio Sr., Tornado Negro
5) Konnan, La Parka Jr., Súper Parka vs Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (FRI) 12/25/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Rey Pony vs Averno & El Vigilante
2) El Jorobadito & Mini Frankenstein vs Lee Roy Jr. & Príncipe Azul
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Blue Fox & Furia Verde
4) Gallo Alekin & Vaquero Salazar vs Blue Rocket & Junior Halcón
5) Payaso Negro I, Payaso Negro II, Payaso Negro III vs Circus, Payasito, Ratón Miguelito

indy (FRI) 12/25/1998 Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) ? vs ??
3) ? vs ??
4) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Scriba & Star II
5) Conflictus, Pantera Del Ring, Star I vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Mr. Guerrero, Último Guerrero

indy (SUN) 12/27/1998 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Muerte
2) Black Justice & Satán vs El Cholo & El Lobo
3) Tin Tan vs El Telefono
referee match
4) Águila I vs Águila II [hair, mask]
Aguila I's hair against Aguila II's mask
5) Fantomas & Lobo Negro vs Araña 2001 & Luna Star
6) Caballero De Plata I, Gitano, Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Araña 2000, Bestia Blanca, Torbellino De La Muerte

indy (SUN) 12/27/1998 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Cóndor de Oro & Silver Line vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca
2) Star I & Star II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.
3) El Dorado, Gran Davis Jr., Índio Chirikawa II vs Caballero Halcón, Espanto IV, Último Rebelde

IWRG TV (SUN) 12/27/1998 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Kenichiro Arai & Rey Pantera b Genki Horiguchi & Zonik
2) Brazo Cibernetico & Fantasy b Mercurio & Susumu Mochizuki
3) Judo Suwa, Punch Power, Star Boy b Dr. Cerebro, Dragón Kid, Suicida
4) El Catedratico, Kato Kung Lee Jr., Yasushi Kanda b Andy Barrow, Maniacop, Sumo Fuji
5) Halcón Dorado Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Salsero b America, Bombero Infernal, Mr. Niebla (IWRG)

indy (SUN) 12/27/1998 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno & Lee Roy Jr. vs Áspid & Vagabundo
2) Circus & Payasito vs Asesino Blanco & Hermano Coraje II
3) Blue Rocket & Ratón Miguelito vs Furia Verde & Junior Halcón
4) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Puma vs Antrax, Caballero Halcón, Kain

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-08-25 05:20

Return to Index