All: 1999-01

<-- 1998-12 --- 1999-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

CMLL (FRI) 01/01/1999 Arena Coliseo [Aqui La Lucha, RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Tritoncito
2) Filoso & Olimpus b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Rencor Latino b Kid Guzman, Súper Kendo, Torero
4) Karloff Lagarde Jr., Rey Bucanero, Violencia b Brazo de Oro, Mr. Hoy, Olímpico
5) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Tinieblas Jr. CO Pierroth Jr., Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/10628562_569296526515395_2997699100014720592_n.jpg?oh=27c8fe870feaa585a5e5dc6a36a67e0e&oe=57204079

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 01/01/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Impostor, Felino Salvaje, Sangre Guerrera vs Guepardo, Orión, Súper Halcón
2) Arandú, Thunderbird, Venum Black vs Fantomas, Fobia, Índio Yori
3) Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Súper Muñeco vs Blue Panther, Damián 666, Fuerza Guerrera
4) Negro Casas & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis & Rey Misterio Sr.
5) Huracán Ramírez b Tornado Negro [mask, hair]

CMLL (SUN) 01/03/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata b El Fiero & Vaquerito
2) Atlantico & Filoso b Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque
3) Astro Rey Jr., Starman, Súper Kendo b Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Virus
4) Felino, Pantera, Tony Rivera b Satánico, Scorpió Jr., Villano III
5) Brazo de Plata, Emilio Charles Jr., Negro Casas DQ Cien Caras, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000

indy (SUN) 01/03/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Muerte
2) Araña 2001 & El Cholo vs Black Justice & Satán
3) Águila II b Águila I [hair, mask, referee hair]
Aguila I lost his hair hair against Aguila II's mask. Referee's Tin Tan and El Telefono are also on the line
4) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca

indy (SUN) 01/03/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bestia Blanca & Vikingo Negro vs Fantasma del Amor & Hijo De Las Aguilas
2) Araña 2000 & Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Olmos & Fantástico I
3) Boy Rocker I & El Dragón vs Star I & Star II
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/03/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Siglo Star
2) Circus & Payasito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz & King Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Profecia 666 vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Zafiro
5) Antrax, Kain, Puma vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Lee Roy

source: https://i.imgur.com/iOm17O4.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 01/06/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Pegasso b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
3) Kid Guzman, Máscara Mágica, Súper Kendo b Mogur, Reyes Veloz, Virus
4) Mr. Águila, Mr. Hoy, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Shu el Guerrero
5) Lizmark Sr., Negro Casas, Tinieblas Jr. DQ Bestia Salvaje, Gran Markus Jr., Universo 2000

Event Notes: SuperLuchas has this as the 5th.

source: https://i.imgur.com/ZXyBVd1.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 01/06/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica vs ? & Tritoncito
2) Astro Jr., Mano Negra Jr., Starman vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Zumbido
3) Lady Apache vs La Diabólica
4) Mr. Niebla & Shocker vs Black Warrior & Villano III

source: https://i.imgur.com/LVpyj17.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 01/06/1999 Arena Xochimilco, Xochimilco, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Astucia & Planetario vs El Chacal & La Hiena
2) Máscara Latina & Rinoceronte vs Polaris & Rey Cobra
3) Drago, Mariachi, Relámpago Negro vs Rockero del Diablo I, Rockero Del Diablo II, Rockero Del Diablo III
4) Drago, Mariachi, Relámpago Negro vs Rockero del Diablo I, Rockero Del Diablo II, Rockero Del Diablo III
5) Hermano Muerte I, Hermano Muerte II, Hermano Muerte III vs Bestia Negra I, Bestia Negra II, Bestia Negra III
6) Súper Porky & Tinieblas Sr. vs Pirata Morgan & Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/vimmC3z.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 01/06/1999 Arena, La Paz, Estado de México [RB]
1) Golden Fox & Jegi Okagua vs El Demoledor & Serpiente Infernal
2) Sugar I, Sugar II, Sugar III vs Ciclón Azul, El Koreano, Sakura
3) Dragóncito De Oro & Mini Elektra vs Mini Payasito I & Mini Payasito II
4) Súper Porky & Zapatista vs Rey Bucanero & Rey Pirata
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Tinieblas Sr. vs Pirata Morgan & Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/6xoEzk7.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 01/06/1999 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Vaquerito vs Príncipe Negro
2) Flecha & Sombra de Plata vs Chilango & El Cafre
3) Atlantico, Filoso, Olimpus vs Alan Stone, Enemigo Publico, Fugaz
4) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Torero vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Fishman, Mano Negra
5) Tony Rivera vs Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/UohEwWl.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (WED) 01/06/1999 Gimnasio G3, Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Blue Star & Mr. Cosmos vs Black Thunder & Silver Cat
2) Halcón Guerrero & Volador Jr. vs Zafarrancho I & Zafarrancho II
3) Hermano Sugar I, Hermano Sugar II, Hermano Sugar III vs Ciclón Azul, El Koreano, Sakura
4) Araña Negra, Babe Star, Explosivo vs Black Danger, El Bronco, Gallego
5) El Hijo Del Santo & Súper Parka vs Fuerza Guerrera & Scorpió Jr.

indy (THU) 01/07/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Vagabundo
2) Sexy Piscis & Silver Star vs Dany Gardenia & El Tackle
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/lNsoQJR.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 01/08/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro & Máscarita Magica b Pierrothito & Sombrita
2) Mano Negra Jr. & Olimpus b Enemigo Publico & Fugaz
3) Astro Rey Jr., Atlantico, Starman b Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Rencor Latino
4) Olímpico, Shocker, Tony Rivera b Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Zumbido
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino Atlantis/E. Charles Jr/Felino vs Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr (CMLL January 8th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/p3Xm5Mx.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 01/08/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) La Mohicana vs La Chola
2) Cicloncito Ramírez & Último Dragóncito vs Fierito & Tritoncito
3) Kid Guzman & Olimpus vs Alan Stone & Jeque
4) Ringo Mendoza, Solar I, Torero vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Mano Negra, Shu el Guerrero
5) Lizmark Sr., Mr. Niebla, Negro Casas vs Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Último Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/LmCbHbj.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 01/09/1999 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Emperador Azteca & Súper Gótico vs El Herocio & Lobo De Plata
2) Hijo De Tom Mix & Titanio vs Colapso & Rostro Maldito
3) El Justicerio, Rokambole, Súper Yens vs Bestial, Perro Loco, Princess
4) Kato Kung Lee, Súper Kendo, Vértigo vs Verdugo, Vigilante, Xibalba

CMLL (SAT) 01/09/1999 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Bracito de Oro vs Pierrothito
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs El Fiero & Jeque
3) Atlantico & Kid Guzman vs Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz
4) Astro Jr., Máscara Mágica, Starman vs Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mogur, Rencor Latino
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Sr. vs Black Warrior, Satánico, Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/Veve70f.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Sombra de Plata DQ Chilango & El Cafre
2) La Andrómeda & La Diabólica b Lady Apache & Princesa Blanca
3) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Hoy, Ringo Mendoza b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Mano Negra
4) Bestia Salvaje, Blue Panther, Fuerza Guerrera b Felino, Olímpico, Shocker
5) Satánico © b Tony Rivera [CMLL MIDDLE]

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs American Boy
2) Águila I & Black Justice vs Águila II & El Cholo
3) Averno & Satán vs Araña 2001 & Ray Morgan
4) Águila Salvaje & Gran Brujo vs Birdman II & Hijo De Las Águila
5) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperial vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
3) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Fantástico I vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV
4) As Rey, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. [money, 3000 pesos]

source: https://i.imgur.com/vHwimFX.png

(i.imgur.com)

IWRG TV (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Rockero del Diablo I
2) Enigma & Fantasy b Mercurio & Rockero Del Diablo II
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Dragón Kid, Mike Segura b Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power, Star Boy
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mega, Súper Parka DQ El Brazo, Maniacop, Pirata Morgan
5) Bombero Infernal b Mr. Niebla (IWRG) © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

source: https://i.imgur.com/q7czRA6.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Máscarita Magica vs Vaquerito
2) Pegasso & Sombra de Plata vs Enemigo Publico & Sangre Azteca
3) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Guerrero del Futuro & Virus
4) Máscara Mágica, Starman, Súper Kendo vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur
5) Felino, Mr. Águila, Pantera vs Black Warrior, Karloff Lagarde, Shu el Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/ozCi2wF.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Toluca, Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Ausente vs Blanco Y Negro
2) Halcón Asesino, Signo Jr., Sombra Del Dragón vs Blue River, Stryker, Taro
3) Inquisidor & Rocky Santana vs Fujin & Sindrome
4) Fuego Jr. & Resplandor vs Boomerang & Estrella 2000 [UWPSM CHAMP]

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10429314_740845422621041_892948951280372289_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=22cdd58d33b81042ce1402ec16b30e63&oe=5B649E1D

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Bad Boy vs Satangle
2) Halcón Furia I & Halcón Furia II vs Fuego Negro & Universo Rojo
3) Ray Sugar vs El Tenebros [super libre]
4) El Hechicero vs Pequeño Kiss [hair]
5) El Macabro & Valiente vs Hombre Lobo & Mr. Brisa

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Vigilante
2) Circus & Payasito vs ? & ??
3) Cometa 2000 & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Tackle, Pequeño Halcón, Zafiro vs Caballero Infernal, Junior Halcón, Profecia 666
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez

CMLL (TUE) 01/12/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Sangre Azteca
2) Fugaz & Guerrero del Futuro b Flecha & Pegasso
3) Dr. O'Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Virus b Atlantico, Olimpus, Solar II
4) Ringo Mendoza, Tony Rivera, Torero b Karloff Lagarde Jr., Mano Negra, Violencia
5) Bestia Salvaje, Scorpió Jr., Zumbido b Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Tinieblas Jr.

CMLL (WED) 01/13/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Destroyer b Súper Lagrimitas
2) Munra & Turko b Full Power & Roy Dínamo
3) Atlantico, Mano Negra Jr., Olímpico DQ Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Último Guerrero
4) Bestia Salvaje, Fuerza Guerrera, Scorpió Jr. DQ El Hijo Del Santo, Felino, Negro Casas
5) Black Warrior © b Mr. Niebla [NWA LH]

indy (THU) 01/14/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle vs Pequeño Star
3) Disck Jocker & Stuka Jr. vs Fuego & Piloto Negro
4) Discovery, Ludxor, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

CMLL (FRI) 01/15/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB, SuperLuchas]
1) El Fiero & Jeque b Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II
2) Mini Rey Misterio Jr. & Último Dragóncito b Espectrito I & Espectrito II
3) Astro Rey Jr., Kid Guzman, Súper Kendo b Arkángel de la Muerte, El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur Astro Rey Jr/Kid Guzman/Super Kendo vs Arkangel/Hijo del Gladiador/Mogur (CMLL January 15th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)
4) Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Plata, Starman DQ Fishman, Satánico, Último Guerrero
5) Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino b Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr  Wagner Jr vs Atlantis/E. Charles Jr/Felino (CMLL January 15th, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/16491_749966288448417_8055554513929835430_n.jpg?oh=8e356b3bead9ad889b80ca59543a2633&oe=56D89194

(Arena Tijuana)

Baja California (FRI) 01/15/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Cyrus vs Morfosis
2) Gallito Tapado & Súper Niño vs El Enfermerito & Hallowincito
3) Arandú, Thunderbird, Venum Black vs Olímpico, Shocker, Súper Astro
4) Ángel Azteca, Mr. Niebla, Súper Muñeco vs Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr.
5) Psicosis I vs Rey Misterio Jr. 「 The Best of Rey Mysterio 」Video from SOLLUNA Records 1999 (posted by SOLUCHA.com CHANNEL) Psicosis vs Rey Misterio Jr (posted by Arena Tijuana) Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis (posted by Arena Tijuana) Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis (WWA April 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier)

AAA TV (SAT) 01/16/1999 Cuernavaca, Morelos [RB]
1) Abeja Africana & La Avispa b Goku (AAA) & Lyguila
2) Miss Janeth, Rossy Moreno, Xochitl Hamada b Alda Moreno, Linda Star, Princesa Sugheit AAA  NOCHE  DE  DAMAS  1999  ALDA  ROMERO (posted by parka20101)
3) El Hijo Del Espectro, El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Apache DQ La Parka Jr., Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo DQ Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Psicosis II
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón, Rey Dragón (Ozz) b Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Kick Boxer, Mosco De La Merced AAA

CMLL (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b El Fierito & Sombrita
2) El Fiero & Jeque b Mano Negra Jr. & Súper Pinocho
3) Nosawa, Rencor Latino, Reyes Veloz b Atlantico, Kid Guzman, Olimpus
4) Astro Rey Jr., Tony Rivera, Torero b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Felino, Lizmark Sr., Salomon Grundy b Apolo Dantés, Máscara Año 2000, Villano III

indy (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Black Justice & Júpiter Negro vs Mr. Caprice & Sexy Libra
3) Averno, Peregrino, Satán vs Águila Salvaje, Araña 2001, Ray Morgan
4) Birdman II & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Apóstol Jr. & Rey Salvaje
5) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Black Power & Rey Pony
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero vs Bestia Blanca & Sexy Libra
3) Baby Olmos & Fantástico I vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Conflictus, Imperial, Índio Chirikawa II

IWRG TV (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Crazzy Boy
2) Rokambole Jr. & Ryo Saito b Rockero del Diablo & Rockero Del Diablo II
3) Mercurio, Punch Power, Star Boy b Bruly, Fantasy, Suicida
4) Brazo Cibernetico, Halcón Dorado Jr., Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Brazo
5) Guardia, Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante DQ Máscara Sagrada, Mega, Mega, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 01/17/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Duende & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & El Murciélago
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Junior Halcón & Profecia 666 vs El Tackle & Flecha Veloz
5) Acuario, Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/xI8fMI4.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (TUE) 01/19/1999 Arena Aficion [RB]
1) José Ramona & La Rata I b Lyguila & Niño de la Calle I
2) Esther Moreno, La Fugitiva, La Migala b Alda Moreno, Linda Star, Princesa Sugheit
3) El Hijo del Solitario, Gran Apache, Shiiba b El Mexicano, Máscara Sagrada Jr., Oscar Sevilla
4) Blue Demon Jr., La Parka Jr., Ludxor, Rey Dragón (Ozz) b Histeria, Maniaco, Mosco De La Merced AAA, Psicosis II
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón b Abismo Negro, Espectro Jr., Pentagon II

CMLL (TUE) 01/19/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez & Máscarita Magica b Sombrita & Tritoncito
2) Guerrero del Futuro & Jeque b Alacrán De Durango & Skayde
3) Chicago Express, Mogur, Rencor Latino b Kid Guzman, Olimpus, Súper Kendo
4) Astro Rey Jr., Brazo de Oro, Pantera b Arkángel de la Muerte, Karloff Lagarde Jr., Último Guerrero
5) Brazo de Plata, Mr. Niebla, Salomon Grundy b Bestia Salvaje, Máscara Año 2000, Universo 2000 Super Porky  Solomon grundy Niebla vs Dinamitas 1 30 1999 (posted by LuchaLibreDeMexico)

source: https://i.imgur.com/kWtrqc9.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (TUE) 01/19/1999 Arena, Totontepec Villa de Morelos, Oaxaca [RB]
1) Súper Muñeco, Súper Pinocho, Súper Ratón vs Carinoso, Espíritu Guerrero, Mr. Coyote
2) Atlantis, Tinieblas Jr., Tinieblas Sr. vs Pirata Morgan, Rey Vikingo, Satánico

source: https://i.imgur.com/KB8z2E9.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 01/20/1999 Arena Coliseo Acapulco, Acapulco, Guerrero [RB]
1) Olímpico & Tony Rivera vs Karloff Lagarde & Último Guerrero
2) ?, Brazo de Plata, Lizmark Sr. vs Dr. Wagner Jr., Máscara Año 2000, Villano III
3) El Hijo Del Santo & Felino vs Bestia Salvaje & Scorpió Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/tXz81Au.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (WED) 01/20/1999 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Cicloncito Ramírez vs Sombrita
2) Flecha & Pegasso vs Sangre Azteca & Vaquerito
3) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. vs Américo Rocca & Nosawa
4) Ángel Azteca, Solar I, Torero vs Dr. O’Borman Jr., Rencor Latino, Virus
5) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Niebla, Shocker vs Apolo Dantés, Black Warrior, Violencia

source: https://i.imgur.com/Udntvvi.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA TV (WED) 01/20/1999 Lienzo Charro Manuel Avila Chamaco, Naucalpan, Estado de México [RB]
1) Sexy Boy I, Sexy Boy II, Tobikage b José Ramona, Lyguila, Rosa Salvaje
2) La Parkita, Octagoncito, Peso DQ Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Killer, Mini Psicosis
3) Niño de la Calle I, Oscar Sevilla, Súper Court, Venum II b Abeja Africana, Gran Apache, La Rata I, La Rata II
4) Charly Manson, May Flowers, Nygma, Picudo DQ Electroshock, Histeria, Maniaco, Shiiba
5) Heavy Metal, Latin Lover, Octagón, Rey Dragón (Ozz) DQ Abismo Negro, Cibernético, Kick Boxer, Mosco De La Merced AAA

indy (THU) 01/21/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gitano & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca
2) La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs El Tackle, Fuego, Silver Star
3) Caballero Halcón, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Dorado, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I

source: https://i.imgur.com/Q8ywYvx.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 01/22/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Flecha & Pegasso b El Fiero & Sangre Azteca
2) Filoso & Mano Negra Jr. b Fugaz & Reyes Veloz
3) Ángel Azteca, Starman, Torero b Dr. O'Borman Jr., El Hijo Del Gladiador, Shu el Guerrero
4) Lizmark Sr., Ringo Mendoza, Shocker b Apolo Dantés, Rey Bucanero, Violencia
5) Black Warrior, Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr. © b Atlantis, Emilio Charles Jr., Felino [CMLL TRIOS] Atlantis/Emilio Charles Jr./Felino vs. Black Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr. Wagner Jr. (posted by Kozmic Trooths) B. Warrior/Blue Panther/Dr  Wagner Jr vs Atlantis/E. Charles Jr/Felino (CMLL January 22nd, 1999) (posted by Roy Lucier CMLL)

source: https://i.imgur.com/I9zaisJ.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (FRI) 01/22/1999 Arena Neza [RB]
1) Campesino & Turbo Max vs Índio Loco I & Índio Loco II
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II vs Fugaz & Nosawa
3) Alacrán & Pinocho vs Américo Rocca & Jeque
4) Atlantico, Mr. Hoy, Solar II vs Arkángel de la Muerte, Chicago Express, Valentin Mayo
5) Mr. Niebla, Solar I, Tony Rivera vs Gran Markus Jr., Satánico, Último Guerrero

source: https://i.imgur.com/t2RAx7o.png

(i.imgur.com)

AAA (FRI) 01/22/1999 Arena San Juan Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcóyotl, Estado de México [RB]
1) Chumasky & Mongol Holligan vs Kroll Torbellino & Mr. Lobo
2) Black Machine, Mohicano I, Mohicano Jr. vs Black Hunter I, Black Hunter II, Black Hunter III
3) Niño de la Calle, Oscar Sevilla, Zenck vs Apache, Intocable, José Ramona
4) Dollar, Máscara Sagrada, Mohicano I, Rey Del Espacio vs Bronco González, Hormiga, Infernal Del Ring, Mosca

source: https://i.imgur.com/sKGlizy.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 01/23/1999 Arena Santa Maria Aztahuacan, Iztapalapa, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Lookie I & Lookie II vs Andross & Kratos
2) Pequeño Dragón & Silver Boy vs Cinico & Kid Star
3) Emperador Azteca, Molotov, Titanium vs Rey Nocturno, Sabotaje, Sida
4) Chamaco Maravilla, Hijo De Tom Mix, Rokambole vs Bazooka, Princess, Rostro Maldito
5) Rey Bucanero, Último Guerrero, Verdugo vs Kato Jr., Kato Kung Lee, Súper Kendo

source: https://i.imgur.com/4de4N07.png

(i.imgur.com)

CMLL (SAT) 01/23/1999 Carpa Astros, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal [RB]
1) Sombra de Plata vs El Cafre
2) Máscarita Magica & Mini Rey Misterio Jr. vs Espectrito I & Sombrita
3) Brazo de Oro, Oriental, Súper Kendo vs El Hijo Del Gladiador, Mogur, Valentin Mayo
4) Felino, Olímpico, Salomon Grundy vs Bestia Salvaje, Fishman, Shu el Guerrero
5) Brazo de Plata vs Gran Markus Jr.

source: https://i.imgur.com/hK4YLsh.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SAT) 01/23/1999 Toluca, Estado de México [RB]
1) Emperador & Flecha Humana vs Imperio Rojo & Sombra Del Dragón
2) El Norteño & Zebra Jr. vs Streyker & Taro
3) Boomerang, Estrella 2000, Súper Ratón vs Fuego Jr., Resplandor, Shu el Guerrero

CMLL (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena Coliseo [RB]
1) Ángel de Plata (90s) & Sombra de Plata b El Cafre & Príncipe Negro
2) Rayo Tapatío I & Rayo Tapatío II DQ Alan Stone & Moto Cross
3) Rencor Latino, Valentin Mayo, Virus b Atlantico, Oriental, Solar II
4) Astro Rey Jr., Mr. Hoy, Starman b Arkángel de la Muerte, Fishman, Karloff Lagarde Jr.
5) Lizmark Sr., Olímpico, Salomon Grundy DQ Apolo Dantés, Fuerza Guerrera, Satánico

indy (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice vs Águila II & Protector II
3) Gran Brujo & Sexy Libra vs Fantomas & Murciélago
4) Gitano & Peregrino vs Apóstol Jr. & Rey Salvaje

source: https://i.imgur.com/774NuRu.png

(i.imgur.com)

indy (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena Ecatepec de Morelos, Ecatepec, Estado de México [RB]
1) Corsario Negro & El Duende vs Guerrero Punk & Sangre Suicida
2) Kawasaki & La Briosa vs La Demoledora & La Nazi
3) Black Shadow Jr., El Mexicano, Pantera vs El Espantapájaros, Falcón, Rey Terror
4) Máscara Sagrada vs Heavy Dracula

indy (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo & Esqueleto vs Black Destroyer & Rey Pony
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero vs Black Danger & El Loco
3) Cat Killer & Reptil vs Impostor & Mr. Pegasso
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Conflictus, Imperial

Page: 1 2

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2021-06-23 05:12

Return to Index