indy: 1999-01

<-- 1998-12 --- 1999-02 -->
CMLL . AAA . IWRG . indy . CMLL DF . AAA TV . All

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xtp1/v/t1.0-9/10628562_569296526515395_2997699100014720592_n.jpg?oh=27c8fe870feaa585a5e5dc6a36a67e0e&oe=57204079

(Arena Tijuana Facebook)

MORA (FRI) 01/01/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) El Impostor, Felino Salvaje, Sangre Guerrera vs Guepardo, Orión, Súper Halcón
2) Arandú, Thunderbird, Venum Black vs Fantomas, Fobia, Índio Yori
3) Lizmark Sr., Shocker, Súper Muñeco vs Blue Panther, Damián 666, Fuerza Guerrera
4) Negro Casas & Rey Misterio Jr. vs Psicosis & Rey Misterio Sr.
5) Huracán Ramírez b Tornado Negro [mask, hair]

indy (SUN) 01/03/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon, El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs Rey Muerte
2) Araña 2001 & El Cholo vs Black Justice & Satán
3) Águila II b Águila I [hair, mask, referee hair]
Aguila I lost his hair hair against Aguila II's mask. Referee's Tin Tan and El Telefono are also on the line
4) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca

indy (SUN) 01/03/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Bestia Blanca & Vikingo Negro vs Fantasma del Amor & Hijo De Las Aguilas
2) Araña 2000 & Vaquero Salazar vs Baby Olmos & Fantástico I
3) Boy Rocker I & El Dragón vs Star I & Star II
4) Índio Chirikawa I & Índio Chirikawa II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/03/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Averno vs Siglo Star
2) Circus & Payasito vs Predicador I & Predicador II
3) Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr. vs Flecha Veloz & King Star
4) Caballero Halcón, Junior Halcón, Profecia 666 vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV, Zafiro
5) Antrax, Kain, Puma vs Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Lee Roy

indy (THU) 01/07/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Áspid vs Vagabundo
2) Sexy Piscis & Silver Star vs Dany Gardenia & El Tackle
3) Espanto IV & Espanto V vs Piloto Negro & Último Rebelde
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Tony Rodríguez vs Piloto Suicida, Stuka I, Stuka Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Lluvia Negra vs American Boy
2) Águila I & Black Justice vs Águila II & El Cholo
3) Averno & Satán vs Araña 2001 & Ray Morgan
4) Águila Salvaje & Gran Brujo vs Birdman II & Hijo De Las Águila
5) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Bestia Blanca
2) Fantasma del Amor & Imperial vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
3) Baby Olmos, Conflictus, Fantástico I vs Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto IV
4) As Rey, Índio Chirikawa I, Índio Chirikawa II vs Bronco Reptil, Gran Jefe II, Gran Jefe Jr. [money, 3000 pesos]

IWRG TV (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Rockero del Diablo I
2) Enigma & Fantasy b Mercurio & Rockero Del Diablo II
3) Brazo Cibernetico, Dragón Kid, Mike Segura b Dr. Cerebro, Punch Power, Star Boy
4) Máscara Sagrada, Mega, Súper Parka DQ El Brazo, Maniacop, Pirata Morgan
5) Bombero Infernal b Mr. Niebla (IWRG) © [IWRG IC MIDDLE]

source: https://scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/10429314_740845422621041_892948951280372289_n.jpg?_nc_cat=0&oh=22cdd58d33b81042ce1402ec16b30e63&oe=5B649E1D

(scontent-dfw5-1.xx.fbcdn.net)

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Arena Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco
1) Bad Boy vs Satangle
2) Halcón Furia I & Halcón Furia II vs Fuego Negro & Universo Rojo
3) Ray Sugar vs El Tenebros [super libre]
4) El Hechicero vs Pequeño Kiss [hair]
5) El Macabro & Valiente vs Hombre Lobo & Mr. Brisa

indy (SUN) 01/10/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Murciélago vs Vigilante
2) Circus & Payasito vs ? & ??
3) Cometa 2000 & Flecha Veloz vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) El Tackle, Pequeño Halcón, Zafiro vs Caballero Infernal, Junior Halcón, Profecia 666
5) Diabólico I, Diabólico II, Soberano Jr. vs Acuario, Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 01/14/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) ? vs ??
2) El Tackle vs Pequeño Star
3) Disck Jocker & Stuka Jr. vs Fuego & Piloto Negro
4) Discovery, Ludxor, Soberano Jr. vs Caballero Halcón, Tony Rodríguez, Último Rebelde

source: https://scontent.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xaf1/v/t1.0-9/16491_749966288448417_8055554513929835430_n.jpg?oh=8e356b3bead9ad889b80ca59543a2633&oe=56D89194

(Arena Tijuana)

Baja California (FRI) 01/15/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
1) Cyrus vs Morfosis
2) Gallito Tapado & Súper Niño vs El Enfermerito & Hallowincito
3) Arandú, Thunderbird, Venum Black vs Olímpico, Shocker, Súper Astro
4) Ángel Azteca, Mr. Niebla, Súper Muñeco vs Damián 666, Halloween, Rey Misterio Sr.
5) Psicosis I vs Rey Misterio Jr. Psicosis vs Rey Misterio Jr (posted by Arena Tijuana) Rey Misterio Jr vs Psicosis (posted by Arena Tijuana)

indy (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Black Justice & Júpiter Negro vs Mr. Caprice & Sexy Libra
3) Averno, Peregrino, Satán vs Águila Salvaje, Araña 2001, Ray Morgan
4) Birdman II & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Apóstol Jr. & Rey Salvaje
5) Caballero De Plata I & Caballero De Plata II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Boby Saucedo & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Black Power & Rey Pony
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero vs Bestia Blanca & Sexy Libra
3) Baby Olmos & Fantástico I vs Pequeño Cometa & Vaquero Salazar
4) Bronco Reptil, Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr. vs Conflictus, Imperial, Índio Chirikawa II

IWRG TV (SUN) 01/17/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Crazzy Boy
2) Rokambole Jr. & Ryo Saito b Rockero del Diablo & Rockero Del Diablo II
3) Mercurio, Punch Power, Star Boy b Bruly, Fantasy, Suicida
4) Brazo Cibernetico, Halcón Dorado Jr., Mr. Niebla (IWRG) b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, El Brazo
5) Guardia, Maniacop, Oficial, Vigilante DQ Máscara Sagrada, Mega, Mega, Súper Parka

indy (SUN) 01/17/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Siglo Star vs Vikingo Negro
2) El Duende & El Felon vs Blue Ángel & El Murciélago
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Índio Wama I & Índio Wama Jr.
4) Junior Halcón & Profecia 666 vs El Tackle & Flecha Veloz
5) Acuario, Comandante Puma, Tony Rodríguez vs Gran Davis Jr., Pequeño Halcón, Soberano Jr.

indy (THU) 01/21/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Gitano & Hijo De Las Aguilas vs Araña 2000 & Bestia Blanca
2) La Amenaza, Mr. Guerrero, Scriba vs El Tackle, Fuego, Silver Star
3) Caballero Halcón, Piloto Negro, Último Rebelde vs Disck Jocker, Gran Davis Jr., Stuka Jr.
4) Cavernario Galindo Jr., Espanto V, Tony Rodríguez vs Dorado, Sexy Piscis, Stuka I

indy (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs El Loco
2) Júpiter Negro & Mr. Caprice vs Águila II & Protector II
3) Gran Brujo & Sexy Libra vs Fantomas & Murciélago
4) Gitano & Peregrino vs Apóstol Jr. & Rey Salvaje

indy (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Cholo & Esqueleto vs Black Destroyer & Rey Pony
2) Fantasma del Amor & Guerrero vs Black Danger & El Loco
3) Cat Killer & Reptil vs Impostor & Mr. Pegasso
4) Caballero Halcón, Cavernario Galindo Jr., Kain vs Antrax, Conflictus, Imperial

IWRG TV (SUN) 01/24/1999 Arena Naucalpan [RB]
1) Zonik b Cobra
2) Mercurio & Rey Pantera b Fantasy & Rokambole Jr.
3) Chico Maravilla, El Interceptor, Último Vampiro b Espíritu Guerrero, Punch Power, Star Boy
4) Cyborg, Mega, Súper Parka b Bombero Infernal, Dr. Cerebro, Maniacop
5) Guardia, Oficial, Vigilante © b Brazo Cibernetico, Brazo de Platino, El Brazo [EdM Trios]

indy (SUN) 01/24/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Blue Ángel & Lee Roy Jr. vs Averno & El Duende
2) Águila II, Felon, Índio Wama I vs Águila I, Baby Star II, Príncipe Azul
3) Índio Wama Jr. © vs Baby Star I [AMERICAS LIGHT, hair]
Indio Wama puts up the title against Baby Star's hair
4) Fantástico I, Flecha Veloz, Pequeño Halcón vs Gallito Arlequín, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar
5) Gran Davis Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs Espanto IV & Tony Rodríguez

indy (THU) 01/28/1999 Arena Olimpico Laguna, Gomez Palacio, Durango [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Zorillo & Zorro vs El Tackle & Mini Disk Jocker
2) Conflictus, Gran Davis Jr., Stuka I, Zafiro vs Cavernario Galindo Jr., Piloto Negro, Raiders, Último Rebelde
3) Brillante © b El Mestizo © [DURANGO WELTER, LAGUNA WELTER, DF WELTER]
Champion of Champions match. The retired Brillante was somehow still champion and allowed to come out of retiremment for this one match. Brillante is Durango Welterweight champion, Mestizo is Laguena & DF champ. Brillante was listed as triple champion 6 weeks later, so must've won this.
4) Disck Jocker vs Stuka Jr., Sexy Piscis [LAGUNA MIDDLE, pole]
no champion listed. Description reads like it's a title on a pole.

Mora (THU) 01/28/1999 Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California [RB]
1) El Hijo Del Enfermero Jr. & Índio Yori b Conquistador & Mr. Tempest
2) Atlantis & Lizmark Sr. DQ Fuerza Guerrera & Juventud Guerrera
3) Halloween & Psicosis b Damián 666, Rey Misterio Jr., Súper Caló, Tornado Negro, Venum Black, Villano V [seeding battle royal]
4) Rey Misterio Jr. b Venum Black [David Trophy, quarterfinal] Rey Misterio Jr. vs Venum Black - 1/28/99 (posted by Rob Viper)
5) Damián 666 b Súper Caló [David Trophy, quarterfinal]
6) Villano V b Tornado Negro [David Trophy, quarterfinal]
7) Psicosis b Halloween [David Trophy, quarterfinal]
8) Rey Misterio Jr. b Damián 666 [David Trophy, semifinal]
9) Psicosis b Villano V [David Trophy, semifinal]
10) Rey Misterio Jr. b Psicosis [David Trophy, final]
11) El Hijo Del Santo, Konnan, La Parka I b Black Magic, Silver King, Villano III

indy (SAT) 01/30/1999 Arena del Pri, San Pedro, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Mr. Violencia vs El Turco
2) Áspid vs Fuego
3) Black Machine & Disck Jocker vs La Amenaza & Piloto Negro
4) Discovery, Ludxor, Sexy Piscis vs Dany Gardenia, Gran Davis Jr., Tony Rodríguez

indy (SUN) 01/31/1999 Arena Cuauhtemoc, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Chamaco Hernández vs Águila II
2) Black Justice & Murciélago Negro vs American Boy & Cop Killer
3) Fantomas, Silver Cat I, Silver Cat II vs Araña 2001, Júpiter Negro, Mr. Caprice
4) Apóstol Jr. & Rey Salvaje vs Gitano & Peregrino
5) Diabólico I & Diabólico II vs Gran Jefe II & Gran Jefe Jr.

indy (SUN) 01/31/1999 Arena La Rosita, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) El Loco & Esqueleto vs Águila Salvaje & El Cholo
2) El Impostor & Vikingo Negro vs Araña 2000 & Guerrero
3) Águila Azul & Mr. Pegasso vs La Amenaza & Torbellino De La Muerte
4) As Rey, Gran Davis Jr., Índio Chirikawa II vs Cat Killer, Kain, Puma

indy (SUN) 01/31/1999 Deportivo Halcón Suriano, Torreón, Coahuila [El Siglo de Torreon]
1) Águila I vs Vigilante
2) Flashman & Príncipe Azul vs Averno & El Duende
3) Baby Star I & Baby Star II vs Loco Encadenado & Loco Navarro
4) Fantástico I, Flecha Veloz, Pequeño Halcón vs Gallito Arlequín, Pequeño Cometa, Vaquero Salazar
5) Imperial, Soberano Jr., Último Rebelde vs Bronco Reptil, Espanto IV, Silver Star

Page: 1

Daily Updated: This Week's Shows, Today's Shows, Last Updated
last updated: 2019-04-17 05:22

Return to Index